Arrival

Why are they here?

Categories: Drama, Science Fiction, Mystery
Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-11-10
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $47,000,000
Revenue: $203,388,186
Director: Denis Villeneuve
Writer: Eric Heisserer
Website: http://www.arrivalmovie.com/
Production Companies : 21 Laps Entertainment, FilmNation Entertainment, Lava Bear Films, Reliance Entertainment, Xenolinguistics
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Amy Adams
as Dr. Louise Banks
Jeremy Renner
as Ian Donnelly
Forest Whitaker
as Colonel G. T. Weber
Michael Stuhlbarg
as Agent Halpern
Tzi Ma
as General Shang
Mark O'Brien
as Captain Marks
Julia Scarlett Dan
as Hannah (12 yrs. old)
Abigail Pniowsky
as Hannah (8 yrs. old)
Jadyn Malone
as Hannah (6 yrs. old)
Carmela Nozza Guizzo
as Hannah (4 yrs. old)
Andrew Shaver
as Environmental Tech
Shawn Campbell
as News Reporter
Larry Day
as Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder
Pat Kiely
as Environmental Tech
Frank Schorpion
as Dr. Kettler
Lucas Chartier-Dessert
as Private Lasky
Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
as CNAC Anchor
Sonia Vigneault
as Dr. J. Bydwell
Mark Camacho
as Richard Riley
Sabrina Reeves
as Press Secretary
Russell Yuen
as Chinese Scientist
Julian Casey
as Australian Scientist
Tony Robinow
as British Scientist
Anana Rydvald
as Danish Scientist
Ruth Chiang
as Chinese Scientist
Sergiy Marchenko
as Russian Officer
Brittany Teo
as Student with Smartphone
Chistian Jadah
as Private Combs
Joe Cobden
as Cryptographer #1
Lorne Brass
as Cryptographer #2
Genevieve Sirois
as Cryptographer #3
Abdul Ayoola
as Sierra Leone Representative
Bineyam Girma
as Sudanese representative
Abdelghafour Elaaziz
as African Representative
Daniel Esteban
as Venezuelan Representative
Hal Roberts
as American TV News Anchor
Matthew Willson
as Preacher
Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon
as Science Team Member #1
Michael Nangreaves
as Science Team Member #2
Robert D. Morais
as Master Sergeant Douglas
Mustafa Haidari
as Foreign Correspondent
Albert Kwan
as Chinese Man
Reda Guerinik
as Communications Operator #1
Adrien Benn
as Communications Operator #2
Sasha Samar
as Communications Operator #3
Kathleen Stavert
as Communications Operator #4
Kattia Thony
as Nurse
Leisa Reid
as Nurse
Brent Skagford
as Lieutenant
Gurdeep Ahluwalia
as Soldier
Brian Dunstan
as TV Anchor
Dan Duran
as TV Anchor
Lori Graham
as TV Anchor
Orla Johannes
as TV Anchor
Sangita Patel
as TV Anchor
Tammie Sutherland
as TV Anchor
Max Walker
as TV Anchor
John Sanford Moore
as TV Anchor
Camille Ross
as TV Anchor
Ola Sturik
as TV Anchor
Karen Belfo
as Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)
Chloë Bellande
as MIT College girl (uncredited)
Philippe Hartmann
as Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)
Laurean Adrian Parau
as US Army Major (uncredited)
Nathaly Thibault
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Leslie Baker
as Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)
Christian Jadah
as Private Combs
Alex M. Yeuh
as Japanese Minister
Dave Campbell
as Soldier
Alexander Da Mota
as Venezuelan Military
Akul Dang
as Pakistani Scientist
Frank Fiola
as Soldier
Production
Aaron Ryder Producer
Francine Maisler Casting

Art
Paul Hotte Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Renée April Costume Design

Art
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director

Sound
Claude La Haye Sound Mixer
Nicolas Becker Foley

Crew
Nicolas Becker Special Sound Effects

Production
Shawn Levy Producer

Camera
Pierre Gill Additional Photography

Production
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Michael Jackman Post Production Supervisor

Production
Michael Jackman Co-Producer
David Linde Producer

Crew
Broderick Johnson Thanks
Andrew A. Kosove Thanks

Visual Effects
Yann Jouannic Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Stan Wlodkowski Executive Producer
Stan Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Veronique Guay Digital Compositors

Crew
Richard Martin Compositors
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor

Production
Pierre Raymond Head of Production

Visual Effects
Sébastien Rioux Digital Compositor
Philippe Theroux VFX Supervisor
Véronique Tremblay Digital Compositor

Production
Karen Lunder Producer

Crew
Krista Bell Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Mario Davignon Costume Supervisor

Writing
Eric Heisserer Screenplay

Production
Eric Heisserer Executive Producer

Art
Patrice Vermette Production Design

Sound
Olivier Calvert Sound Designer
Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer
Jóhann Jóhannsson Musician
Jóhann Jóhannsson Music Arranger
Jóhann Jóhannsson Music Producer

Camera
Jan Thijs Still Photographer

Directing
Denis Villeneuve Director

Sound
Alan Pietruszewski ADR & Dubbing

Production
Ben Browning Production Executive

Crew
Philippe Montel Transportation Coordinator

Art
Martha Fernandez Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne Thanks

Directing
Marie-Julie Dallaire Second Unit Director

Editing
Joe Walker Editor

Production
Glen Basner Executive Producer

Crew
Timothy Ferris Post Production Assistant

Production
Hanna Oldenburg Production Assistant

Camera
Bradford Young Director of Photography

Production
John Sylva Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician

Directing
Martin Doepner Additional Third Assistant Director

Production
Daniel S. Levine Producer

Sound
Valéry Dufort-Boucher Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Aubry Animation

Sound
Luc Boudrias Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Colin Stetson Musician
Luc Raymond Foley Editor

Crew
Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Sylvain Bellemare Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Dionne Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Morag Ross Makeup Artist

Crew
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Phil Plait Scientific Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Joan Patricia Parris Makeup Artist

Crew
Marc Reichel Special Effects

Sound
Clint Bennett Music Editor
Michelle Child Sound Designer
Alan Robert Murray Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Joe Gawler Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Joseph Harrell ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Alain Caporicci Set Production Assistant

Production
Michèle St-Arnaud Location Manager

Sound
Pierre-Jules Audet Sound Effects Editor

Art
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Daniel Sauvé Additional Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Sébastien Moreau Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Sam Hudecki Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Eames Gagnon Gaffer

Sound
James A. Moore ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Digital Compositor

Sound
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Robert Parle Art Direction

Crew
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Coordinator
Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist

Production
Troy Allen Production Executive

Visual Effects
Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist

Camera
Frédéric Chamberland Steadicam Operator

Editing
Mirenda Ouellet Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Réjean Goderre Hairstylist
Réjean Goderre Key Hair Stylist
Réjean Goderre Key Hairdresser

Sound
Stan Sakellaropoulos ADR Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mariane Carter Key Dresser

Camera
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator

Production
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Kevin R. Browne VFX Artist
Steve Cady Animation

Art
Simon Guilbault Set Designer

Sound
Niels Barletta Foley

Visual Effects
Catherine Nadeau Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Donald Sparks First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Vincent Poitras Compositing Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault VFX Supervisor
Melanie Murray Visual Effects Production Assistant
Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Bernd Angerer Animation

Sound
Mathieu Beaudin Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mario Fraser Modeling
Jean-Francois Lafleur Visual Effects Coordinator
Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bernard Gariépy Strobl Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Spiro Tsovras Driver

Sound
Claire Pochon Dialogue Editor

Art
Deak Ferrand Concept Artist

Sound
Will Slater Sound Designer
Will Slater Music Sound Design and Processing

Visual Effects
Thibaud Galbois Visual Effects Coordinator
Andris Pakalns Digital Compositor

Crew
Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor

Camera
Christian Caperaa First Assistant "B" Camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant Camera

Art
André Valade Set Decoration

Crew
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist

Lighting
Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric

Sound
Tyler Newhouse ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Alexandra Vaillancourt Visual Effects Producer
Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Tory Metzger Executive Producer

Crew
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist
Alain Bisson Doyal Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Digital Compositor
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Josiane Fradette Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Max Laferriere Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Sabrina Trudel Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Caroline Labrie Animation
Noémie Jacques Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Ted Chiang Short Story

Production
Milan Popelka Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist
Marie-Christine Dormier Hairstylist
Sandro Di Gioacchino Assistant Hairdresser

Production
Hélène Ross Production Manager

Art
Meinert Hansen Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
André Nicholas Malouf Set Dressing Artist

Art
André Nicholas Malouf Set Dresser
Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director

Crew
Ilyaa Ghafouri Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Steven Ghouti Foley
Olivier Guillaume Foley

Crew
Olivier Guillaume Special Sound Effects

Sound
Kyle D. Krajewski ADR & Dubbing
Gilles Marsalet Foley
Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Gregory Vincent Foley
Justin Scott Wilson Sound Recordist

Crew
Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Félix Arsenault Modeling

Crew
Andrew Barry Compositors

Visual Effects
Michael Beaulac Digital Compositors
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Compositors

Crew
Matt Belbin Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sébastien Bergeron Visual Effects Producer
Miguel Berube Ouellet Modeling
Samuel Boisvert Digital Compositors
Xavier Bourque Digital Compositors
Meggie Cabral Visual Effects Producer
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo Digital Compositors
Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain Digital Compositors
Dominic Dauphin Digital Compositors
Robert De La Cruz Modeling
Julien Dubusset Animation

Crew
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositors

Visual Effects
Vincent Forand Digital Compositors
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme Digital Compositor
Jean-Francois Gallant Animation
Emmanuel Gatera Animation
Mathieu Girard Digital Compositors
Jose Luis Gomez Digital Compositors
Olivier Gravel Digital Compositors
Nick Guth Visual Effects
Gael Hollard Digital Compositors
Nadine Homier Digital Compositors
Bryan Hsu Digital Compositor
Bruno-Pierre Jobin Digital Compositors
Lari Karam Animation

Art
Peter Konig Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Heston Labbe Digital Compositors
Mathieu Lalonde Modeling
Maxime Lapointe Digital Compositors
Xavier Larocque Digital Compositors
Patrick Lemay-Hardy Digital Compositors
Maxime Lemieux Digital Compositors
Samuel Lepage-Bedard Digital Compositors
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Hugo Léveillé Compositors

Visual Effects
Hugo Léveillé Compositing Supervisor
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Belly Mingmuong Digital Compositors
Céline Zapater VFX Editor
Simon Beaupré Digital Compositor
David Décoste Digital Compositor
Yi Zhang Digital Compositor

Production
Julie Breton Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Deborah Zadzora Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Else Torp Vocals
Simon Ashdown Music Sound Design and Processing

Lighting
Jean-François Dubé Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubé Key Rigging Grip

Editing
Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor

Production
Victorine Tamafo Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah VFX Editor

Production
Dan Cohen Producer

Crew
Melanie La Rue Executive Visual Effects Producer
Jason Quintana CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ahmidou Lyazidi Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Adam Wiltzie Musician

Visual Effects
Martin Fourat Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Sound
Anthony Weeden Orchestrator
Anthony Weeden Conductor

Crew
Paul Corley Mixing Engineer

Directing
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Viriya Say Seamstress

Lighting
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance Rigging Grip
Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
Maude Turcot Rigging Grip
Christian Lalonde Rigging Grip
Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip

Camera
Keith Kerr Key Grip

Visual Effects
Vicky Daneau VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist

Art
Marie-Soleil Dénommé Set Decoration
Jean Gagnon Set Designer

Production
Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant
Kathy Ann Thomas Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Frédérique Schmidt VFX Editor
Amelie Poitras Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Philippe Thibault Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Chloé Giroux-lachance First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Henri Normand Lighting Technician

Camera
Leon Rivers-Moore Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Stéphanie Morin CG Artist

Production
Michelle Quinn Production Manager

Visual Effects
Louis-Alexandre Lord Digital Compositor
Anna Pacchioni Digital Compositor
François Poirier VFX Editor
Katy Savoie Digital Compositor
Micha Sher Digital Compositor
Raphael Valle Digital Compositor
Jean Frédéric Veilleux Digital Compositor
Nathalie Cyr Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Chénard Dresser

Visual Effects
Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Randy Santandrea Digital Compositor
Andréanne Lamoureux Rotoscoping Artist
Valentin Delbroucq Rotoscoping Artist

Lighting
David Villeneuve Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Josef Sy Animation
Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David Kristian Thanks

Directing
Brigitte Goulet Second Assistant Director

Crew
Cyrille Chatelain Technical Advisor

Visual Effects
Jean-François Barthélémy Animation

Art
Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser

Sound
Daniel Kresco Scoring Mixer

Production
Dan Levine Producer
Marc-André Massé Production Assistant

Sound
Steve Perski Sound Recordist

Art
Lise Pharand Property Master
Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser

Visual Effects
David Raymond Visual Effects Technical Director
Antonin Messier Turcotte VFX Artist
Thomas Courtois Pipeline Technical Director
Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
Marie Fétiveau Pipeline Technical Director
Matthew Gray Pipeline Technical Director
Laura Kwan Pipeline Technical Director
Ken Mohammed Pipeline Technical Director
Jean-Christophe Morin Pipeline Technical Director
Jonathan Niquet Pipeline Technical Director
D.J. Rahming Pipeline Technical Director
Jordi Riera Pipeline Technical Director
Carine Touraille Pipeline Technical Director
Adam Wierzchowski Pipeline Technical Director
Stephane Wirtel Pipeline Technical Director
Guillaume Laforge Pipeline Technical Director
Ève Giordani Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Philippe Bienvenue Compositor

Visual Effects
Robert Rioux CG Artist

Crew
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services

Visual Effects
Singarajan Praveen Rotoscoping Artist

Camera
Amandine Schelle Additional First Assistant Camera

Crew
Bernard Guay Driver

Visual Effects
Eliott Beaudon Matte Painter
Etienne Laroche CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Poirier Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Jean-Francois Hall Driver

Production
Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Amélie Rey Digital Compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas Rotoscoping Artist
Frederic St-Arnaud Matte Painter
Gabriel Roy Digital Compositor

Crew
Martin Macrae Visual Effects Art Director

Art
Martin Macrae Concept Artist

Production
Martin Henri Line Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Marie-Christine Cormier Assistant Hairdresser
Mario Huot Assistant Hairdresser
Marie-Lise Taupier Hairdresser
Catherine Laniel Assistant Makeup Artist
Xiao Yun Hu Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Evelyne Renaud Additional Third Assistant Director
Marie-José Bourassa First Assistant Director
Dandy Thibaudeau Second Assistant Director
Karine P. Labelle Second Second Assistant Director
Moumita Mondal Second Unit Director
Carl Kouri Third Assistant Director
Kaven MacDonald Third Assistant Director

Art
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
Luc Houle Set Dresser
Luc-Eric Duhamel Set Dresser
Marc-Andre Jalbert Set Dresser
Marco Lavallée Set Dresser
Sébastien Gervais Set Dresser

Sound
Louis-Antoine Lassonde ADR Mixer
Maxwell Chamberlin ADR Mixer
Simon Girard Assistant Sound Editor
Gabrielle Labelle Joly Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Daniel Capeille Sound Effects Editor
Owen Roberts Music Arranger
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician

Crew
Jan Holzner Score Engineer

Sound
Chris Watson Vocals
Elenor Wiman Vocals
Ellen Marie Brink Christensen Vocals
Jakob Bloch Jespersen Vocals
Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj Vocals
Kristin Mulders Vocals
Paul Bentley Vocals
Signe Asmussen Vocals

Crew
Steve Szewczok Driver
Harvey Drouelle Driver
Denis Doiron Driver
Michel Saule Driver
Lyssa J. Caster Transportation Captain

Production
Cathy Gurvis Assistant Accountant

Crew
Erik Yelemanov Scientific Consultant
Stephen Wolfram Scientific Consultant
Wen Shen Dialogue Coach

Production
Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
Tom Di Blasio Production Accountant
Nathalie Lagacé Production Accountant
Aurelie Poirier Production Assistant
Caroline Thisdale Production Assistant
Francois Ricard-Sheard Production Assistant
Sophie Mailloux Production Assistant
Alex Feldman Production Secretary
Irina Cazazaeva Production Secretary
Chantal Nolet Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Mathieu Coderre Stand In
Christina Correll Stand In

Production
Didier Communaux Unit Manager

Crew
Paul Viger Stunts

Camera
Dominic Lapointe Additional First Assistant Camera
Jean-Francois Tousignant Additional First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Marc Hénaut Electrician
Michael Saintsbury Electrician

Crew
Réal Saulnier Generator Operator

Camera
Claude Gervais Grip
Jacynthe Labrosse Grip
Marie-Helene Tremblay Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Victor Ghizaru Video Assist Operator

Production
Brigitte Renaud Assistant Location Manager
Bruno Lemire Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Johanne Baril Dresser
Ginette Régis Key Dresser

Visual Effects
Camilo Guaman Animation
David St-Amant Animation
Adrien Annesley Animation
Anthony Fong Animation
Guillaume Boulay Animation
Guillaume Pelletier Animation
Jonathan Grégoire Animation
Toby Winder Animation
Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle Animation
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin 3D Artist
Fanny Berthiaume CG Artist
Hernan Vietri CG Artist

Crew
Guillaume Mainville CG Supervisor
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Didier Bertrand Compositing Supervisor
Nguon Vissal Ong Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Björn Gottwald Compositor
David Monfette Compositor
Michel Frenette Compositor

Art
Louis-Martin Duval Creative Director

Visual Effects
Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
Anthony Luigi Santoro Digital Compositor
Christopher Tuleya Digital Compositor
Dominic Vincent Digital Compositor
Gaël Chopin Digital Compositor
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez Digital Compositor
Luke Drummond Digital Compositor
Lyne Lepage Digital Compositor
Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Xavier Doyon Digital Compositor
Mathieu Tremblay Digital Compositor
Pierpaolo Navarini Visual Effects Technical Director
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro Visual Effects Technical Director
Dominik Kirouac VFX Artist
James Dong VFX Artist
Owens Bazile VFX Artist
Pier-Luc Verville VFX Artist
Pierre Rousseau VFX Artist
Simon Devault Compositing Lead

Lighting
Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
Frederic Schmidt Lighting Artist
Veronique Levesque Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Frédéric Gagnon Shading
Gabriel Morin Shading
Antoine Rouleau Matte Painter
Catherine Hébert Matte Painter
Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Sith Khay Matte Painter
Eric Mc Guire Matte Painter
Frederic Dupere Matte Painter
Christopher Gonnord Modeling
Jean-Olivier Esther Modeling
Marc-Andre Poulin Modeling
Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
Marc-Olivier Rouleau Pipeline Technical Director
Nicholas Verschelde Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Félix Clément Production Assistant
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau Production Assistant
Marie-Eve St-Amour Production Assistant
Mathieu Boudreau Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Josee Chapdelaine VFX Artist
Louis-Philippe Clavet Rotoscoping Artist
Maxime Pearson Rotoscoping Artist
Alain Morin Rotoscoping Artist
Maxime Desforges Rotoscoping Artist
Philippe Cournoyer Rotoscoping Artist
Simon Chassé Rotoscoping Artist
William Perreault Rotoscoping Artist
Béatrice Palin Rotoscoping Artist
Dominique Richer Rotoscoping Artist
Gabrielle Perreault Rotoscoping Artist
Geneviève Gareau Rotoscoping Artist
Jean-Michel Cristofaro Rotoscoping Artist
Kevin Harding Rotoscoping Artist
Marie Soleil Chabot Rotoscoping Artist
Frederic St-Jean Visual Effects Coordinator
Marina Popova Visual Effects Coordinator
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marc-André Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dave Thomlison Visual Effects Technical Director
Emmanuel Pelletier Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric G. Thivierge Visual Effects Technical Director
François Lord Visual Effects Technical Director
Mathieu Leclaire Visual Effects Technical Director
Olivier Péloquin Visual Effects Technical Director
Patrick Piche Visual Effects Technical Director
Sylvain Berger Visual Effects Technical Director
Sylvain Lebeau Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Yves Bélanger Second Unit Director of Photography





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: