The Secret Life of Pets

Think this is what they do all day?

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Animation, Family
The quiet life of a terrier named Max is upended when his owner takes in Duke, a stray whom Max instantly dislikes.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-06-18
Run time: 87 minute / 1:27
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $875,457,937
Director: Chris Renaud
Website: http://www.thesecretlifeofpets.com/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Fuji Television Network, Illumination Entertainment, DENTSU
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Albert Brooks
as Tiberius (voice)
Kevin Hart
as Snowball (voice)
Ellie Kemper
as Katie (voice)
Hannibal Buress
as Buddy (voice)
Lake Bell
as Chloe (voice)
Eric Stonestreet
as Duke (voice)
Louis C.K.
as Max (voice)
Jenny Slate
as Gidget (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
as Mel (voice)
Dana Carvey
as Pops (voice)
Steve Coogan
as Ozone / Reginald (voice)
Tara Strong
as Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Norman (voice)
Michael Beattie
as Tattoo (voice)
Sandra Echeverría
as Maria (voice)
Jaime Camil
as Fernando (voice)
Kiely Renaud
as Molly (voice)
Jason Marsden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian T. Delaney
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ken Schretzmann
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Kassir
as Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tyler Werrin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Editing
Alexander Berner Editor

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Music

Production
Christopher Meledandri Producer

Editing
Ken Schretzmann Editor

Production
Robert Taylor Associate Producer

Sound
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
Jean-Pascal Beintus Orchestrator
Conrad Pope Orchestrator

Writing
Ken Daurio Writer
Cinco Paul Writer

Directing
Yarrow Cheney Co-Director

Production
Janet Healy Producer
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Chris Renaud Director

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Dominique Monfery Animation Director

Production
David Rosenbaum Executive Producer
Brett Hoffman Associate Producer

Art
Colin Stimpson Art Direction
Eric Guillon Production Design
Paul Mager Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jonathan del Val Animation Director
Jean Hemez Animation

Writing
Brian Lynch Writer

Sound
David Slusser Foley Editor
David Acord Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Dave Rosenbaum Script Supervisor

Sound
Eric Bradley Musician
Sean England Foley

Editing
Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor

Sound
Kenneth Karman Music Editor

Editing
Samuel Craven First Assistant Editor
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ed Herft Animation

Sound
Bill Higley ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Fabrice Senia Animation
Kelly Baigent Animation
Albert Barba Cunill Animation
Nicolas Benoit Animation
Florent de La Taille Animation
Brecht Debaene Animation
Iván del Rio Animation
Moïse Essame Animation
David Fourrage Animation
Daphnée Hong Fix Animator
Marco La Torre Animation
Pierre Leduc Animation
David Talloy Thomas Animation
Jaime Visedo Animation
Nicolas Valade Modeling
Laurent Rossi Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Florence Putzola Set Dressing Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin Peaty Animation

Lighting
Catherine Catie Lee Lighting Artist

Art
Pierre-Henri Laporterie Set Designer
Neal Petty Set Designer

Visual Effects
Julien Soret Animation Director
Sophie Kavouridis Visual Effects

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Frank Rinella Foley Editor
Ronni Brown Foley
Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer
Mark Graham Orchestrator
Samson Neslund Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Remi Parisse Animation

Art
Miguel Jiron Storyboard Artist

Crew
Wouter van Herwerden Sound Recordist

Editing
Nicole Bou-Samra First Assistant Editor
Adam Brailsford First Assistant Editor
Derek Drouin Assistant Editor

Sound
Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Mark Petrie Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Patrick Muylkens Color Designer

Sound
Chad Cannon Orchestrator
Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Robin Joseph Visual Development

Art
Thomas Reteuna Set Designer

Production
Diane Howard Publicist

Sound
Clifford J. Tasner Orchestrator

Editing
Jake Isaacs Editorial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Silke Jager Animation

Editing
Gilad Carmel Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Solenn Colas Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor
Elodie Labbe Master Lighting Artist

Crew
François-Xavier Bologna Supervising Animator
Emmanuel Vergne Supervising Animator
Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer

Lighting
John Hreich Lighting Artist
Thierry Noblet Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Cécile Brossette Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Damien Duprat Animation
Ludovic Savonnière Animation
Tony Siruno Character Designer

Editing
Stephen L. Meek Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Marc Lamorille VFX Artist

Editing
Gina Kowerko Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Carlos Carvajal Animation
José Más Huertas Animation
Cesc Pujol Animation

Sound
Richard Gould Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Andrea Giro Animation
Barbara Dossi Animation
David Carrière Animation
Eddy Okba Animation
Jean Duval Animation
Lucas Veber Animation
Sophie Zourane Animation
Brian Padilla Digital Compositors
Maxime Poron Digital Compositors
Pablo Gotor Digital Compositors
Sylvain Potel VFX Artist

Production
Kelly Lake Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rodrigue El Hajj VFX Artist
Francois Boussard Visual Effects
Alexis Fernandez Animation
Jérémy Fromentin Animation
Nicolas Candido Animation
Sébastien Wackowiez Animation
Timo Berg Animation
Camille Charpigny Digital Compositors

Crew
Emma Escamilla Post Production Assistant
Risha Meledandri In Memory Of

Visual Effects
William Eckbo Avgerinos Animation
Allison Cussigh Animation Supervisor
Andreea Jebelean Animation
Charlie Aufroy Animation
Jérémy Taburet Animation
Julio Lorenzo Animation
Magin Marqués Animation
Pierre Mariné Animation
Roberto Zincone Animation
Rodrigo Caetano da Costa Animation
Simone Fiorito Animation
Erwann Le Faou Digital Compositors
Stephane Vogel Digital Compositors

Lighting
Luca Fiorentini Lighting Artist
Lucie Lavergne Lighting Artist
Michel Samreth Lighting Artist

Sound
Dominique Lemonnier Music Score Producer
Otto Cate Original Music Composer

Production
Audrey Dartois Production Accountant
Carlos Rocadas Production Accountant
Humberto Meza Jr. Production Accountant
Lawrence Bendelac Production Accountant
Valérie Dompnier Production Accountant
Delphine Le Roch Production Supervisor

Directing
Matthew Kauth Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Christophe Vazquez VFX Artist
Dimitri Uradovskiy VFX Artist
Xavier Breuil Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: