Despicable Me 3

Oh brother.

Categories: Action, Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
Gru and his wife Lucy must stop former '80s child star Balthazar Bratt from achieving world domination.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-06-15
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $1,031,552,585
Directors: Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin.
Website: http://www.despicable.me
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Steve Carell
as Gru / Dru (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Lucy Wilde (voice)
Trey Parker
as Balthazar Bratt (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
as Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
as Edith (voice)
Nev Scharrel
as Agnes (voice)
Steve Coogan
as Fritz / Silas Ramsbottom (voice)
Julie Andrews
as Gru's Mom (voice)
Jenny Slate
as Valerie Da Vinci (voice)
Pierre Coffin
as Minions / Museum Director / Additional Voice (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Additional Minions (voice)
Andy Nyman
as Clive the Robot (voice)
Michael Beattie
as The Scar Faced Man / TMZ Announcer (voice)
Tara Strong
as Additional Voice (voice)
Adrian Ciscato
as Niko (voice)
Brian T. Delaney
as Commercial Announcer / Military Officer / Additional Voice (voice)
Ken Daurio
as Celebrity (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voice (voice)
Kyle Balda
as Additional Voice (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voice (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voice (voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Voice (voice)
John Kassir
as Additional Voice (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voice (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voice (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voice (voice)
Mindy Sterling
as Additional Voice (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voice (voice)
Matthew Wood
as Additional Voice (voice) (uncredited)
Katia Saponenko
as Niko's Mother (voice)
Jude Alpers
as Commercial Kid (voice)
Cory Walls
as Vincenzo (voice)
Sophie M. Siadatpour
as Little Girl (voice)
Stephanie De Meautis
as Additional Voice (voice)
Bruno Dequier
as Additional Voice (voice)
Martavious Gayles
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
Christopher Meledandri Producer

Visual Effects
Carter Goodrich Character Designer

Directing
Kyle Balda Director

Production
Robert Taylor Associate Producer

Sound
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Ken Daurio Writer
Cinco Paul Writer

Sound
Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer
Heitor Pereira Musician

Production
Janet Healy Producer
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Greg Crawford ADR & Dubbing
Shelley Roden Foley

Directing
Pierre Coffin Director

Production
Chris Renaud Executive Producer

Crew
Chihiro Kameyama Thanks

Production
Brett Hoffman Associate Producer

Sound
Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Pharrell Williams Songs

Visual Effects
Brett Nystul Visual Development

Directing
Eric Guillon Co-Director

Art
Olivier Adam Art Direction

Visual Effects
Gregory Georges Color Designer

Sound
Bruce White Musician
John Roesch Foley
Greg Hayes Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Bruno Dequier Animation Director

Sound
Zach Martin Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Bradley Musician
Bart Samolis Musician
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Designer
Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Nielsen Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate

Sound
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Guillaume Fesquet Visual Development
Fabrice Senia Animation

Lighting
Cedric Launay Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Albert Barba Cunill Animation
Florent de La Taille Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Florence Putzola Set Dressing Supervisor

Lighting
Catherine Catie Lee Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Julien Soret Animation Director

Editing
Claire Dodgson Editor

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation

Sound
Andre Zweers Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Eric Carme VFX Artist

Sound
David Arch Musician

Crew
Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor

Sound
Wouter van Herwerden ADR & Dubbing
Mark Berrow Musician

Visual Effects
John R.A. Benson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Craig Peck Animation
Guillem Ramisa de Soto Digital Compositors
Patrick Muylkens Color Designer
Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors

Sound
Jonathan Beard Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Jill Ambrosino Visual Effects

Sound
Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator

Art
Thomas Reteuna Set Designer

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Production
Diane Howard Publicist

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Geoff Vaughan Foley

Production
Loni J. Albertson Production Supervisor

Editing
Gilad Carmel Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Pierre Lopes Visual Effects

Lighting
Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Pierre Avon Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Nicolas Bauduin Character Designer

Crew
Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Axelle De Cooman Visual Effects

Lighting
Nicolas Brack Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Hichem Arfaoui Supervising Animator
Cécile Brossette Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Damien Duprat Animation
Adeline Grange Animation
Vincent Lemaire Animation

Crew
Ludovic Savonnière Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Ludovic Savonnière Lead Animator

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer

Sound
Jonathan Williams Musician

Visual Effects
Marc Lamorille VFX Artist

Editing
Romana Cicova First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Adrian Villarino Animation

Sound
Richard Gould Foley Editor
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician

Crew
Patrick Bloche Thanks
Frédérique Bredin Thanks
Constance Buccafurri Thanks
Thierry de Segonzac Thanks
Françoise Pams Thanks
Stéphane Lebars Thanks

Visual Effects
Alexandre Melquiond Animation
Andrea Giro Animation
Barbara Dossi Animation
David Carrière Animation
Diego S. Mezquiriz Animation
Eddy Okba Animation
Eike Hoppmann Animation
Jean Duval Animation
Lucas Veber Animation
Luke Burnet Animation
Martin Campos Amoros Animation
Mourad Simoussa Animation
Nicolas Ménard Animation
Olivier Montero Animation
Sophie Zourane Animation

Production
Gaëlle Santamarta Assistant Production Manager

Editing
Zurine Ainz Associate Editor

Crew
Frank Baradat CG Supervisor
Alexandre Marlier Compositors

Visual Effects
Baptiste Chauveau Digital Compositors
Brian Padilla Digital Compositors
Maxime Poron Digital Compositors
Pablo Gotor Digital Compositors

Editing
Lisa Shaw Phillips First Assistant Editor
Scott A. Jacobs First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jack Vandenbroele Lead Animator

Lighting
Mathieu Krysztoforski Lighting Artist
Sylvain Potel Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Edward Trybek Orchestrator

Production
Demetrios Tzamaras Production Coordinator
François de Chateleux Production Coordinator

Sound
Noah Scot Snyder Scoring Mixer

Directing
Kelly Lake Script Supervisor

Art
Edwin Rhemrev Set Designer

Sound
Danny Ferraro Sound Recordist

Crew
Simon Popot Special Effects

Visual Effects
Mika Margolles VFX Artist
Pablo Penchansky VFX Artist
Rodrigue El Hajj VFX Artist
Sergio Juan Gomez VFX Artist
Tom O'Bready VFX Artist
Ben Fournet Visual Effects
Francois Boussard Visual Effects
François-Xavier Lepeintre Visual Effects
Timo Berg Animation





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: