Repo Men

For a price, any organ in your body can be replaced. But it can also be repossessed.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Crime
In the future, medical technology has advanced to the point where people can buy artificial organs to extend their lives. But if they default on payments, an organization known as the Union sends agents to repossess the organs. Remy is one of the best agents in the business, but when he becomes the recipient of an artificial heart, he finds himself in the same dire straits as his many victims.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-03-18
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $32,000,000
Revenue: $18,409,891
Director: Miguel Sapochnik
Writer: Garrett Lerner
Website: http://www.repomenarecoming.com/
Production Companies : Relativity Media, Stuber Productions, Universal Pictures, Dentsu
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Jude Law
as Remy
Forest Whitaker
as Jake
Alice Braga
as Beth
Liev Schreiber
as Frank
Carice van Houten
as Carol
Chandler Canterbury
as Peter
RZA
as T-Bone
Joe Pingue
as Ray
Liza Lapira
as Alva
Tiffany Espensen
as Little Alva
Yvette Nicole Brown
as Rhodesia
Tanya Clarke
as Hooker
John Leguizamo
as Asbury
Daniel Lévesque
as Curious Man
Max Turnbull
as Larry the Lung
Alicia Turner
as Repo Woman
Tannis Burnett
as Hallway Nurse
Jessica Phillips
as Dancer (uncredited)
Raff Law
as Young Remy
Editing
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor

Sound
Marco Beltrami Music

Production
Mindy Marin Casting
Deirdre Bowen Casting

Art
Dan Yarhi Art Direction

Camera
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography

Production
Scott Stuber Producer

Art
Clive Thomasson Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Department Head
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Designer

Camera
Alan G. Kelly Camera Trainee

Art
David Sandefur Production Design

Production
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer

Crew
Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator
Hiro Koda Fight Choreographer
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach

Directing
Miguel Sapochnik Director

Writing
Eric Garcia Novel
Garrett Lerner Screenplay

Production
Mary Parent Producer
Mike Drake Executive Producer
Jon Mone Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Harris Costume Design

Crew
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Robert Carr Mix Technician

Art
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Cathy Shibley Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Trysha Bakker Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Mark Steel Set Dresser

Camera
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer

Lighting
Robert McRae Gaffer

Sound
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Richard Krough Costume Supervisor

Crew
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist

Sound
John Sievert Foley Artist
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
Virginia Storey Foley Artist
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Barbara Delpuech Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Designer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist

Art
Ron Hewitt Property Master

Sound
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor
Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
Joel Shryack Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator
Craig Calvert CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Jody Lynn Clement Second Assistant Art Director

Editing
Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Hartwick Assistant Hairstylist

Directing
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor

Sound
Marilee Yorston Foley Artist

Directing
Richard Cowan First Assistant Director

Editing
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor

Sound
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer
Justin Pearson Assistant Sound Editor
Nick Kray ADR Mixer

Art
Shawn Thomas Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist
Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Jeena M. Phelps Dialogue Editor

Editing
Yvan Lucas Colorist

Camera
Christopher Raucamp First Assistant Camera

Art
Vince Peets Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Matt Glover Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sound
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Dyal Assistant Sound Editor
Ann Ducommun First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Christopher Richards Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Katherine Burchill Costume Supervisor

Sound
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer

Camera
Dean Morin Assistant Camera

Art
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator

Sound
Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Steve Switzer Boom Operator

Production
Aaron Horton Production Secretary

Editing
Dawn M. Stoliar Assistant Editor

Art
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master

Crew
Dave Tommasini Pilot

Production
Sandra Lynne Hyhkö Assistant Production Coordinator

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Sound
E. Niles Klein Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Jim Schermerhorn Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Joe Russo Epk Producer

Production
Julie Ann Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Steve Copley Foley Mixer

Camera
J.P. Locherer Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director

Editing
Michael Struk Assistant Editor

Crew
Alicia Turner Stunts
Rick Parker Animal Wrangler

Camera
Brad Crosbie First Assistant Camera

Art
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Assistant Art Director
J.P. Dame Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Clement Yip Animation
Safia Siad Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Branden Bratuhin Visual Effects Editor
Cameron Patterson Special Effects Technician
Kevin Craine Generator Operator

Lighting
Rocky Brown Lighting Technician
Malcolm Nefsky Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gerri Gillan Set Costumer

Production
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Cynthia Phillips Post Production Accountant

Art
Stephan Burle Title Designer
Ken McCuen Concept Artist

Crew
David Reaume Special Effects Technician

Production
Karen Doble Production Coordinator

Crew
Brian Cranstone Carpenter

Art
Rob McCallum Concept Artist
Ray Lai Concept Artist
Peter Müller Greensman
Jaclyn Shoub Set Decoration Buyer

Lighting
Doug Reid Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Raphael Boettger Rigging Grip
Carson T. Foster Rigging Grip

Camera
John Adamson Grip
Ron Schroeder Grip
Michael Milella Grip
Christopher Dean Key Grip

Lighting
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Tim Kneeshaw Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Robert Mead Additional Editor
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor

Production
Virginia Alves First Assistant Accountant
Ryan Heimpel Payroll Accountant
Karen de Montbrun Production Accountant
Ben Hong Production Assistant
Ken Stanbury Production Assistant
Reynaldo Rodriguez Production Assistant
Lisa L. Martin Production Coordinator
Erik Sudmals Second Assistant Accountant
Devin White Second Assistant Accountant

Sound
Jacob Kemp Boom Operator
Barbara Noren Dialogue Editor
Barbara Noren First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Chris De Souza Animation
Saxena Abhishek Animation
Gavin Soares Animation

Crew
Ioan Balcosi Compositor
Zac Campbell Compositor
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor
Kevin Quatman Compositor
Gwen Zhang Compositor

Visual Effects
Mathew Borrett Matte Painter
Ravindra Tamhankar Matte Painter
Matt Schofield Matte Painter
Adnan Ahmed Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Dittmann Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tommy Gervais Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rob Phillips Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Philippe Maurais Special Effects Technician
Brodie Spaull Special Effects Technician





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: