Broadway's Lost Treasures II

Category: Music
The annual Tony Award broadcast provides the only filmed record of Broadway's best for audiences to experience as if they were front-row-center on opening night. This second compilation of great musical moments from the Tonys features another dazzling array of stars and performances. Hosts Lauren Bacall, Bebe Neuwirth, Brian Stokes Mitchell and Jerry Orbach introduce these one-of-a-kind performances and share their personal Broadway and Tony memories.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-10-26
Run time: 91 minute / 1:31
Director: Christopher A. Cohen
Production Company : Acorn Media Enterprises
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Lauren Bacall
as Host
Brian Stokes Mitchell
as Host (segment "The Leads")
Bebe Neuwirth
as Host (segment "All Singing, All Dancing")
Jerry Orbach
as Host (segment "Revivals and Record Breakers") / Billy Flynn (segment "Chicago")
Patti LuPone
as Reno Sweeney (segment "Anything Goes")
Angela Lansbury
as Mame Dennis (segment "Mame")
Bea Arthur
as Vera Charles (segment "Mame")
Robert Morse
as J. Pierrepont Finch (segment "How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying")
Jane Lapotaire
as Edith Piaf (segment "Piaf")
Richard Kiley
as Don Quixote (segment "Man Of La Mancha")
Nell Carter
as Performer (segment "Ain't Misbehavin'")
Ken Page
as Performer (segment "Ain't Misbehavin'")
André De Shields
as Performer (segment "Ain't Misbehavin'")
Charlayne Woodard
as Performer (segment "Ain't Misbehavin'")
Armelia McQueen
as Performer (segment "Ain't Misbehavin'")
Michael Jeter
as Otto Kringelein (segment "Grand Hotel")
Brent Barrett
as Felix Von Gaigern (segment "Grand Hotel")
Gregory Hines
as Jelly Roll Morton (segment "Jelly's Last Jam")
Ken Ard
as Foot-in-Yo-Ass Sam (segment "Jelly's Last Jam")
Walter Bobbie
as Nicely-Nicely Johnson (segment "Guys & Dolls")
Nathan Lane
as Nathan Detroit (segment "Guys & Dolls")
John Carpenter
as Arvide Abernathy (segment "Guys & Dolls")
Ruth Williamson
as Matilda B. Cartwright (segment "Guys & Dolls")
J.K. Simmons
as Benny Southstreet (segment "Guys & Dolls")
Ernie Sabella
as Harry The Horse (segment "Guys & Dolls")
Faith Prince
as Adelaide (segment "Guys & Dolls")
Peter Gallagher
as Sky Masterson (segment "Guys & Dolls")
Jossie DeGuzman
as Sarah Brown (segment "Guys & Dolls")
George Hearn
as Albin (segment "La Cage aux Folles")
Colm Wilkinson
as Jean Valjean (segment "Les Misérables")
Judy Kuhn
as Cosette (segment "Les Misérables")
Terrence Mann
as Javert (segment "Les Misérables")
Leo Burmester
as Monsieur Thénardier (segment "Les Misérables")
Jennifer Butt
as Madame Thénardier (segment "Les Misérables")
Frances Ruffelle
as Eponine Thénardier (segment "Les Misérables")
Michael Maguire
as Enjolras (segment "Les Misérables")
David Bryant
as Marius (segment "Les Misérables")
Shirley Verrett
as Nettie Fowler (segment "Carousel")
Katharine Hepburn
as Coco Chanel (segment "Coco")
George Rose
as Louis Greff (segment "Coco")
Gale Dixon
as Noelle (segment "Coco")
David Holliday
as Georges (segment "Coco")
Robert Lindsay
as Bill Snibson (segment "Me and My Girl")
Maryann Plunkett
as Sally Smith (segment "Me and My Girl")
Tom Bosley
as Fiorello LaGuardia (segment "Fiorello!")
Kathi Moss
as Saraghina (segment "Nine")
Bill Hutton
as Joseph (segment "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat")
Laurie Beechman
as Narrator (segment "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat")
Tom Carder
as Pharaoh (segment "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat")
Writing
Hildy Parks Writer

Production
Paul Graham Producer
Steven Hecht Executive Producer

Writing
Steven Hecht Writer

Directing
Wayne Palmer Assistant Director

Lighting
Robert C. Pullman Lighting Director

Directing
Christopher A. Cohen Director

Production
Christopher A. Cohen Executive Producer
Sharon Radcliffe Production Manager
Sharon Radcliffe Associate Producer

Sound
Jay Stollman Music
Jay Stollman Music Supervisor

Editing
Michael Coelho Editor

Production
Erach Screwvala Associate Producer

Crew
Richard M. Ticktin Legal Services

Sound
Peter Primamore Music

Art
Alex Lebedev Graphic Designer

Directing
Bob Morris Co-Director

Production
Mary Ann Donahue Producer

Art
Frank Lopez Set Designer

Production
Christian Villalba Line Producer
Penelope Owens Associate Producer

Directing
Terry Benson Stage Director

Crew
Tom Mancini Technical Supervisor

Camera
Rob Salamanca Camera Operator
Jim Hansen Camera Operator
Pat Terray Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Darianne Bramberg Makeup Artist

Production
Adam Lerman Production Assistant
Karima S. Boyd Researcher

Crew
Anita Robertson Production Intern
Emily Scheible Production Intern
Brian Currie Production Intern





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: