The Greatest Showman

The Impossible Comes True

Category: Drama
The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-12-20
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $84,000,000
Revenue: $432,844,677
Director: Michael Gracey
Writers: Bill Condon, Jenny Bicks.
Website: http://thegreatestshowman.com/
Production Companies : Chernin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as P. T. Barnum
Zendaya
as Anne Wheeler
Carly Adams
as Ballerina #1
Rebecca Ferguson
as Jenny Lind
Michelle Williams
as Charity Barnum
Zac Efron
as Phillip Carlyle
Keala Settle
as Lettie Lutz
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
as W. D. Wheeler
Paul Sparks
as James Gordon Bennett
Sam Humphrey
as Charles Stratton
Austyn Johnson
as Caroline Barnum
Cameron Seely
as Helen Barnum
Eric Anderson
as Mr. O’Malley
Ellis Rubin
as Young P. T. Barnum
Skylar Dunn
as Young Charity Hallett
Fredric Lehne
as Benjamin Hallett
Kathryn Meisle
as Hannah Hallett
Daniel Everidge
as Lord of Leeds
Radu Spinghel
as O'Clancy
Yusaku Komori
as Chang Bunker
Danial Son
as Eng Bunker
Will Swenson
as Philo Barnum
Linda Marie Larson
as Mrs. Stratton
Byron Jennings
as Mr. Carlyle
Betsy Aidem
as Mrs. Carlyle
Damian Young
as Mr. Winthrop
Tina Benko
as Mrs. Winthrop
Gayle Rankin
as Queen Victoria
Arnie Burton
as Court Herald
Natasha Liu Bordizzo
as Deng Yan
Luciano Acuna Jr.
as Fedor Jeftichew
Shannon Holtzapffel
as Prince Constantine
Nick Jantz
as Jeff Harris
Jonathan Redavid
as Frank Lentini
Timothy Hughes
as Strong Man
Jeremy Hudson
as Elephant Skinned Man
Taylor James
as Pierced Man
Chelsea Caso
as Tattoo Lady
Caoife Coleman
as Albino Twin #1
Mishay Petronelli
as Albino Twin #2
Loren Allred
as Jenny Lind (singing voice)
Ziv Zaifman
as Young P. T. Barnum (singing voice)
Isaac Eshete
as Lewis
Dean Ciallella
as Audience Member (uncredited)
Production
Peter Kohn Co-Producer

Directing
Peter Kohn First Assistant Director

Production
James Mangold Executive Producer

Editing
Michael McCusker Editor

Sound
John Debney Original Music Composer

Camera
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design

Editing
Joe Hutshing Editor

Art
Laura Ballinger Art Direction
Laura Ballinger Supervising Art Director

Production
Hugh Jackman Producer

Editing
Jon Poll Editor

Production
Laurence Mark Producer

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor

Visual Effects
Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Nathan Crowley Production Design

Writing
Bill Condon Screenplay

Art
Debra Schutt Set Decoration

Sound
Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer
Tod A. Maitland Production Sound Mixer
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist

Production
Jenno Topping Producer
Bernard Telsey Casting

Directing
E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Editing
Robert Duffy Editor

Art
Emily Beck Set Designer

Writing
Jenny Bicks Screenplay
Jenny Bicks Story

Sound
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer

Editing
Spencer Susser Editor

Crew
Peter Epstein Stunts

Production
Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer
Donald J. Lee Jr. Unit Production Manager
Peter Chernin Producer

Crew
Shannon Holtzapffel Choreographer

Sound
Dror Mohar Sound Designer

Production
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting

Sound
Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor
Shaun Brennan Foley Artist

Crew
Aaron Vexler Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Department Head

Crew
Mariusz Kubicki Stunts

Sound
Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer

Camera
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer

Editing
Tom Cross Editor

Crew
George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts

Directing
Michael Gracey Director

Crew
Ashley Wallen Choreographer
Cory Geryak Second Unit Cinematographer
Jared Burke Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jerry Popolis Hair Department Head

Art
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master

Editing
Sam Restivo Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Brian Bowles ADR Supervisor

Art
Sandy Hamilton Property Master
Nick Miller Construction Coordinator

Sound
Sandra Fox Foley Artist

Crew
Trampas Thompson Stunts

Sound
Ted Caplan Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Ritter Costume Supervisor

Crew
Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach

Directing
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor

Sound
Sheri Ozeki Music Editor

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor

Crew
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Camera
Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Sunday Englis Key Makeup Artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hairstylist

Crew
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist

Camera
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Christopher Raymond Camera Operator

Sound
Jen Monnar Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Alex Lacamoire Executive Music Producer

Lighting
Andy Day Gaffer

Crew
Bryce Burke Stunts

Sound
Justin Paul Songs
Christine Sirois ADR Recordist

Crew
Victor Paguia Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Wade Sullivan Costume Supervisor
Jovan Vitagliano Hairstylist

Editing
Julie Carr First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Fulton Hairstylist
Jill Losquadro Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor

Directing
Deanna Leslie Second Assistant Director

Sound
Mark Wike Music Supervisor
Bill Orrico Dialogue Editor

Editing
James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jim Harrison Music Editor

Crew
Rich Fellegara Set Medic

Lighting
Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip

Crew
Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer

Crew
Scott Burik Stunts
Shane Geraghty Stunts
Kevin Rogers Stunts

Camera
Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Christen Edwards Hairstylist

Sound
Mike Watts Orchestrator

Editing
Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor

Crew
Jordan Lindblad Visual Effects Editor
Josiah Nolan Stunts
Robbie P Smith Stunts

Production
Edward Allen Production Accountant

Crew
Alexis Wiscomb Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Rob Davidsson ADR Mixer
Jerry Yuen Sound Recordist

Lighting
James Barrett Rigging Gaffer

Production
Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager
Deb Dyer Co-Producer

Art
Timothy Metzger Leadman

Lighting
Blaise Miller Lighting Technician

Camera
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip

Sound
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer

Crew
Anthony Mecca Stunts

Production
Tonia Davis Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Vern Malone Key Costumer

Sound
Benj Pasek Songs

Production
Patty Carey Location Manager

Sound
Bill Sweeney Foley Editor

Art
Nicholas Rymond Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Gary Martori Key Hair Stylist
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Alfred DeGrand Assistant Sound Editor
Jerrell Suelto ADR Recordist

Production
Rori Bergman Additional Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Ruth G. Carsch Hairstylist

Crew
Thomas Place Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jimmy McBride Tailor

Lighting
Luke Little Lighting Technician

Art
Ginny Walsh Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Toni Roman-Grimm Hairstylist

Lighting
Ralph G. Crowley Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Abby Walton Assistant Costume Designer
Tania Ribalow Key Makeup Artist
Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor

Camera
Dexter Kennedy Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Michael Scott Boom Operator

Lighting
William Self Lighting Technician

Crew
Califf Guzman Stunts
Dee Morris Stunts
Brandon McClary Stunts

Art
Dan Kuchar Set Designer

Sound
Rachel Wardell First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Jon Graham Drone Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy St. Onge Makeup Artist

Lighting
Daniel James McCabe Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Gary English Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer

Crew
Danny Walker Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Troy Sola Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer

Sound
Davi Aquino Foley Recordist

Art
Glen A. Gregory Construction Foreman

Production
John Edmundson Production Coordinator

Camera
Julian J. Delacruz Camera Operator

Production
Mallory Trice Post Production Coordinator

Camera
Chris Silano First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Alex R Wagner Costume Assistant
Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Mia Bauman Makeup Artist
Gina Leone Hairstylist

Art
Ann Bartek Set Designer

Camera
Anthony Coan Second Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Yoon Makeup Artist

Camera
Ross Citrin Second Assistant "C" Camera
Hector Rodriguez First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jim Galvin Genetator Operator

Camera
Tanner Carlson Epk Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Glover McGee Makeup Artist
Erin Kennedy Lunsford Hairstylist
Anette Lian-Williams Makeup Artist
Genyii Scott Hairstylist
Kim Taylor Makeup Artist

Art
Stephanie Abbaspour Art Department Coordinator
Chris Sanicki Greensman

Crew
Liam Flaherty Stunts

Camera
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip

Lighting
Paul Dickover Electrician

Camera
Olivia Montano Second Assistant Camera
Rob Tedeschi Jr. Best Boy Grip

Production
Scott Galina Casting Associate
Pat Goodwin Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Alice Bee Tailor
Sara Gagliardi Costume Coordinator
James Ghazarian Costume Coordinator
Jonathan Knipscher Tailor
Cathy Parrott Assistant Costume Designer
Marina Reti Assistant Costume Designer
Molly Schaefer Costume Coordinator
Maria Zamansky Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor

Production
Matthew Wells Post Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: