Ghost in the Shell

There's nothing sadder than a puppet without a ghost.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Drama
In the near future, Major is the first of her kind: a human saved from a terrible crash, then cyber-enhanced to be a perfect soldier devoted to stopping the world's most dangerous criminals.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-03-29
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $169,801,921
Director: Rupert Sanders
Writers: Ehren Kruger, Jamie Moss, William Wheeler.
Website: http://www.ghostintheshellmovie.com/
Production Companies : Weying Galaxy Entertainment, Paramount, Shanghai Film Group, Reliance Entertainment, Arad Productions, Grosvenor Park Productions, Steven Paul Production, Huahua Media, Seaside Entertainment, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, New Zealand, United States of America, United Kingdom, India, China, Canada, Japan, Hong Kong





Trailer


Scarlett Johansson
as Major Mira Killian / Motoko Kusanagi
Takeshi Kitano
as Chief Daisuke Aramaki
Michael Pitt
as Kuze / Hideo
Pilou Asbæk
as Batou
Ng Chin Han
as Togusa
Juliette Binoche
as Dr. Ouélet
Peter Ferdinando
as Cutter
Rila Fukushima
as Red Robed Geisha
Daniel Henshall
as Skinny Man
Yutaka Izumihara
as Saito
Anamaria Marinca
as Dr. Dahlin
Kaori Momoi
as Hairi
Lasarus Ratuere
as Carlos Ishikawa
Danusia Samal
as Ladriya
Tawanda Manyimo
as Borma
Mana Hira Davis
as Bearded Man
Erroll Anderson
as Hanka Security Agent
Kai Fung Rieck
as Diamond Face
Andrew Stehlin
as No Pupils
Matthias Luafutu
as Thick Built Yakuza
John Luafutu
as Barkeep
Kaori Yamamoto
as Young Motoko Kusanagi
Andrew Morris
as Young Hideo
Adwoa Aboah
as Lia
Christopher Obi
as Ambassador Kiyoshi
Makoto Murata
as Yakuza Gunman
Natarsha Orsman
as Oeulet's Assistant
Joseph Naufahu
as Police Commander Johns
Vinnie Bennett
as Rookie Cop
Pete Teo
as Tony
Xavier Horan
as Section Six Soldier
Allan Henry
as Section Six Soldier
Bowie Chan Wing Wai
as Yakuza
Kirt Kishita
as Street Hustler
David Johnson Wood
as Section Six Leader
Kate Venables
as Geisha
Emma Coppersmith
as Geisha
Tanya Drewery
as Geisha
Hannah Tasker-Poland
as Geisha
Jacqueline Lee Geurts
as Geisha
Shinji Ikefuji
as Kinsana
Michael Wincott
as Dr. Osmond
Yuta Kazama
as Data Host
Tricky
as Senior Monk
Philippe Joly
as Section 6 soldier
Sound
Clint Mansell Music

Production
Avi Arad Producer

Writing
Ehren Kruger Screenplay

Art
Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa Executive Producer

Camera
Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Steven Paul Producer

Writing
Jamie Moss Screenplay

Art
Jan Roelfs Production Design

Production
Jeffrey Silver Executive Producer
Jeffrey Silver Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Lucy Bevan Casting

Visual Effects
Kenn McDonald Animation Supervisor

Art
Simon Bright Art Direction

Production
Mark Sourian Executive Producer

Sound
Odin Benitez Sound Designer

Production
Michael Costigan Producer

Writing
Masamune Shirow Book
Masamune Shirow Comic Book
William Wheeler Screenplay

Camera
Raymond Lam Camera Operator
Jess Hall Director of Photography
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Jane Nerlinger Evans Co-Producer

Art
Erik Polczwartek Art Direction
Andy McLaren Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Rushton Costume Supervisor

Lighting
David Brown Gaffer

Production
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Rupert Sanders Director

Editing
Neil Smith Editor

Sound
Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lorne Balfe Music

Production
Ari Arad Producer
Miranda Rivers Casting

Editing
Billy Rich Editor

Sound
Kevin McKeever Music Editor

Art
Miro Harre Art Direction

Production
Anne Bruning Unit Production Manager

Crew
Steven A. Davis Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Johnnie Burn Temp Sound Editor

Sound
Jon Title Sound Designer
Sam Zeines Music Editor

Art
Nick Komornicki Property Master

Production
Maguy R. Cohen Producer

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Bryan Lawson Music Editor

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Sound
Peter Michael Sullivan Foley

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Sound
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator

Sound
Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Designer

Lighting
Jonathan Spencer Gaffer

Art
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Scott Keery Property Master

Sound
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Rebecca Qin Jiang Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Matt Ardine Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Hairstylist

Camera
Tony Keddy Key Grip

Visual Effects
Jason Billington Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Rubano Makeup Designer

Art
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Katie Greathouse Music Editor

Production
Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jane O'Kane Makeup Designer

Crew
Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor

Sound
Rob Young Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Morley Key Costumer

Production
Cécile Bouquet Researcher
Tetsu Fujimura Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Perry Makeup Artist

Editing
Traci Duran First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Renee McCarthy Makeup Artist

Art
Elizabeth Willaman Art Department Coordinator
Matt Austin Art Direction
Greg Cockerill Set Decoration
Craig Poll Set Decoration

Production
Nanw Rowlands Casting Associate

Directing
Simon Warnock First Assistant Director

Lighting
Danny Williams Gaffer

Crew
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Roy Malhi CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Francis Leong Creature Technical Director

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Thomas Collier Armory Coordinator

Art
Tom Kelly Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah Goodhue Set Costumer

Directing
Amy Barclay Script Supervisor

Camera
Bob Gilles Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Troi Horton Rigging Grip
Adrian Hebron Lighting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Maude Rivard 3D Artist
Benoit Vervier 3D Artist

Crew
Damien Stumpf CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Harrison Stark Creature Technical Director
Matt McClurg Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Irene Armit Visual Effects Coordinator
Karthik Nidamarthi Visual Effects Coordinator
Kyla Lebon Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Pettersen Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
Kim Menaster Visual Effects Producer
Veronique Messier Lauzon Visual Effects Producer
Axel Bonami Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Vinnie Ashton Key Hair Stylist
Cody Dysart Makeup Artist
Stefan Knight Makeup Supervisor

Crew
Andrew Cottle Armorer

Production
Holly Bario Co-Producer
Maki Terashima-Furuta Co-Producer
Yoshinobu Noma Executive Producer





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: