Creed

Your legacy is more than a name

Category: Drama
The former World Heavyweight Champion Rocky Balboa serves as a trainer and mentor to Adonis Johnson, the son of his late friend and former rival Apollo Creed.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-11-25
Run time: 133 minute / 2:13
Budget: $37,000,000
Revenue: $173,567,581
Director: Ryan Coogler
Writers: Ryan Coogler, Aaron Covington.
Website: http://creedthemovie.com/
Production Companies : Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Warner Bros. Pictures, New Line Cinema, Chartoff-Winkler Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Michael B. Jordan
as Adonis Johnson
Sylvester Stallone
as Rocky Balboa
Tessa Thompson
as Bianca
Phylicia Rashād
as Mary Anne Creed
Andre Ward
as Danny "Stuntman" Wheeler
Tony Bellew
as "Pretty" Ricky Conlan
Ritchie Coster
as Pete Sporino
Jacob 'Stitch' Duran
as Stitch
Graham McTavish
as Tommy Holiday
Malik Bazille
as Amir
Ricardo 'Padman' McGill
as Padman
Gabe Rosado
as Leo "The Lion" Sporino
Wood Harris
as Tony "Little Duke" Burton
Buddy Osborn
as Conlan's Cut Man
Rupal Pujara
as Dr. Kathari
Brian Anthony Wilson
as James
Joey Eye
as Sporino Cut Man
Johanna Tolentino
as Lady Cop
Tony Brice
as Tone Trump
Kash Goins
as Larry
Michael Barker
as Reporter
Clare O'Malley
as Reporter
Kevin King Templeton
as Press Conference Moderator
Roy James Wilson
as City Jail Cop
Mauricio Ovalle
as Flores' Trainer
Mark Rhino Smith
as Conlan's Buddy
Josue Rivera
as Tijuana Fight Promoter
Hans Marrero
as Flores
Derrick Webster
as Kev
Manny Ayala
as Welterweight #1
Anthony Martins
as Welterweight #2
Ricardo Vera
as Referee #1 (Tijuana)
Shawn Clark
as Referee #2 (Blue Horizon)
Christian D. Ellison
as Referee #3 (Liverpool)
Frank Pesce
as Mickey's Gym Doorman
Robert Sale
as Leo Trainer #2
Richard Lyntton
as Ringside Doctor
Kathleen M. Deegan
as Nurse Kathy
Marquise Noel
as Young Dirt Bike Rider
Liev Schreiber
as HBO 24/7 Narrator (voice)
Elvis Grant
as Himself
Max Kellerman
as Himself
Jim Lampley
as Himself
Michael Buffer
as Himself
Michael Wilbon
as Michael Wilbon
Tony Kornheiser
as Himself
Hannah Storm
as Herself
Alex Henderson
as Young Adonis
Khareem Hinton
as Thomas
Noah Coogler
as Staff Member #1
Nelson Bonilla
as Staff Member #2
Troy Faruk
as Staff Member #3
Angela Davis
as Staff Member #4
Claire Bronson
as Social Worker
Deborah Ingersoll
as Max's Cashier
Robert Douglas
as Max's Cook
Troy K. Weston
as Max's Cook
Ludwig Göransson
as Bianca's Band
Moses Sumney
as Bianca's Band
Kenneth Martin
as Dirt Bike Rider
Jermaine Holt
as Dirt Bike Rider
Horace Knight
as Dirt Bike Rider
Sli Lewis
as Dirt Bike Rider
Brionna Maria Lynch
as Dirt Bike Rider
Jalil Jay Lynch
as Dirt Bike Rider
Zedric Harris
as Security Guard
Christopher Jon Gombos
as Security Guard
Jeff Ward
as Concert Security
Terry Lee Fields II
as Fire Breather
Clayton J. Barber
as Stunt Coordinator
Khalid Ghajji
as Utility Stunts
Anthony Martins
as Utility Stunts
Stephen Chang
as Asian Reporter (uncredited)
Charles W Harris III
as Boxer (uncredited)
Rocky Ciarrocchi
as Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Kathy Driscoll Casting

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist

Production
Irwin Winkler Producer
Sylvester Stallone Producer

Writing
Sylvester Stallone Characters

Production
William Chartoff Producer
Kevin King Templeton Producer
Charles Winkler Producer
Diane Heery Location Casting

Art
Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Heller Makeup Artist

Production
Robert Chartoff Producer

Crew
Robert Chartoff In Memory Of

Camera
Maryse Alberti Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Effects Designer
Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head
Emma Potter Costume Design

Production
Jason Loftus Location Casting
David Winkler Producer
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
George Pierre Casting Director

Editing
Claudia Castello Editor

Sound
Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer

Art
Jeff Tanner Set Dresser

Production
Nicolas Stern Executive Producer

Art
Hannah Beachler Production Design

Editing
Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist

Writing
Ryan Coogler Screenplay

Directing
Ryan Coogler Director

Writing
Ryan Coogler Story

Sound
Ronald J. Webb Music Editor

Editing
Michael P. Shawver Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Antoinette Messam Costume Design
Teresa Binder Westby Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Kevin Ladson Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Crystal Woodford Hairstylist

Editing
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor

Sound
Kim Foscato ADR Supervisor
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brandon Proctor Dialogue Editor

Editing
Michelle Harrison Additional Editor

Crew
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Leigh Ann Yandle Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Benjamin Semanoff Steadicam Operator
Benjamin Semanoff "A" Camera Operator
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicole Venables Hairstylist

Crew
Jackson Yu Visual Effects Editor
Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach

Directing
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Parillo Hair Department Head
Diane Dixon Hairstylist

Camera
Alan Stewart Additional Photography

Art
Danny Brown Art Direction

Crew
Jan Glöckner Compositor

Camera
Steve Brooke Smith Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Carol White Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Manning Foley Mixer

Production
Bridgett Buss Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Huber Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Wyatt Belton Key Hair Stylist

Writing
Aaron Covington Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Hanna Shea Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Eric Boncher Gaffer

Directing
Donald Sparks First Assistant Director

Camera
Ramon Engle Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jody Felz Set Costumer
Jody Felz Key Set Costumer

Camera
Michael Leonard First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Hawk Costume Coordinator

Sound
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor

Art
Amanda Carroll Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Squitiere Costume Supervisor

Sound
Damian Canelos Sound mixer

Art
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Craig Ligget Electrician

Sound
Travis MacKay ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jorie Malan Makeup Artist

Production
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Darwin Go 2D Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jami Villers Set Costumer

Sound
Nicholas Cochran ADR Recordist

Art
Dave Kellom Art Department Coordinator
Michael J. Wheeler Construction Coordinator

Production
Colleen Kay Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Ashley Bliss Miller Set Costumer

Camera
J.R. Campbell Second Unit Director of Photography
J.R. Campbell "B" Camera Operator
Eli Joshua Adé Additional Photography

Visual Effects
Luis Vojtechovsky Animation
Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebekah Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator
Magdalena Strzelczyk Visual Effects Coordinator
Sergio DiGirolamo Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Patrick Edward White Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
Benedikt Laubenthal Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
Dean Wright Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Joanne Ling Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Andy Hensler Camera Department Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Casey Schatz Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Dennis Madigan Set Dresser

Lighting
Thomas Devine Electrician
Daniel Rieser Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Leon Sanginiti Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jon Sibert Key Grip

Visual Effects
Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jonathan Jackson Boom Operator

Camera
David A. Darrowski Grip

Visual Effects
Alexey Kuchinsky Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Bianchi Makeup Artist

Sound
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Directing
Karen Davis Second Assistant Director

Camera
Anthony DeFrancesco Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Rob Mabin Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Ray Santoleri Makeup Artist

Camera
Paul Worley Key Grip

Crew
Stephen Imhoff Special Effects Technician

Art
Richie Adams Main Title Designer

Camera
Mark Catania Dolly Grip

Lighting
Lawrence Price Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Tom Zils Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Diana Matos Second Assistant Camera
Nicholas Galante Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Jay Lalime Digital Compositor

Crew
Sandro Kath Compositor

Visual Effects
Nicolas Leu Compositing Artist

Camera
Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician

Production
David Farr Payroll Accountant

Visual Effects
Tim Fescoe Digital Compositor
Evander Major Digital Compositor

Production
Janelle Coleman Travel Coordinator

Camera
Michael Kowalczyk Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Mele K.T. Locey Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Manda Cheung VFX Artist
Trevor Graciano Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor

Production
Tiffany Fraser Post Production Accountant

Lighting
William P. Fiedler Best Boy Electric

Camera
Warren Brace First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Liza James Costumer
Carol Swan Costumer

Editing
Vegard H. Sorby Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bridgit Crider Key Makeup Artist
Alexa O'Neill Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Chong K. Pak Camera Operator

Production
Sommer Oliver Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Chris M. Cooper VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn E. Smith Key Costumer

Camera
Christian Satrazemis "A" Camera Operator
Brett Walters First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Felix Hörlein VFX Artist

Art
Mike Pantuso Graphic Designer
Bradley Klipp Leadman

Camera
Rapheal Cdeeq Second Assistant Camera

Production
Rip Russell First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Michael Garrett Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Para Malden Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Sabrina Tenore Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Brittany Boyle Makeup Artist
Kirby Emile Costume Supervisor
Rashida Brandt Costumer

Art
Duncan Smith Assistant Art Director
Natalie Rhooms Assistant Property Master
Charles J. Scott Assistant Property Master

Crew
Bob Vanstone Carpenter
Stephen Wolff Carpenter

Art
Damien Harrer Props

Crew
Johanna Dinella Scenic Artist
Ron Newhart Scenic Artist

Art
Mike Atkinson Set Dresser
Brent Baker Storyboard Artist
Samantha Higgins Set Dressing Buyer

Lighting
Matthew Imbrogno Electrician
Molly Cheshire Electrician

Camera
Sheridan Braxton Grip
Matthew Hanlon Grip
Shane Sibert Grip
Andrew Hamilton Second Assistant "A" Camera
Alexander Hooper Second Assistant "B" Camera
Thomas Shawcroft Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Art Cipollone Video Assist Operator

Production
January Curry Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Ben Nugent 2D Artist
Alexander Rumpf Compositing Artist
Christina Maier Compositing Artist

Crew
Jonathan Scott Compositor
Fergus Jack-Hinton Compositor

Visual Effects
Mathis Lex Digital Compositor
Jason Astley VFX Artist
Brendan Dee VFX Artist
Catherine Menoudakis VFX Artist
Kenny Smith VFX Artist
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri VFX Artist
Erin Woolhouse VFX Artist
Martin Grassl VFX Artist
Simon Thomisch Visual Effects Technical Director

Editing
Anna Brown Dailies Technician
Rebecca Markham Digital Intermediate Assistant

Production
Kevin Landry Production Accountant
Keith L. Sexton Production Accountant
Trish McMiniment Production Secretary
Thomas Manson Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Zack Rose Set Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: