Annihilation

Fear what's inside.

Categories: Science Fiction, Horror
A biologist signs up for a dangerous, secret expedition into a mysterious zone where the laws of nature don't apply.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-02-22
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $43,070,915
Director: Alex Garland
Writer: Alex Garland
Website: http://annihilationmovie.com
Production Companies : DNA Films, Paramount, Scott Rudin Productions, Skydance Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Natalie Portman
as Lena
Jennifer Jason Leigh
as Dr Ventress
Gina Rodriguez
as Anya Thorensen
Tessa Thompson
as Josie Radek
Tuva Novotny
as Cass Sheppard
Oscar Isaac
as Kane
Benedict Wong
as Lomax
Sonoya Mizuno
as Katie (Med Student) / Humanoid
David Gyasi
as Daniel
John Schwab
as Paramedic
Sammy Hayman
as Mayer
Josh Danford
as Shelley
Kristen McGarrity
as Lena Double
Bern Colla├žo
as Scientist (uncredited)
Kumud Pant
as Scientist (uncredited)
Honey Holmes
as Scientist (uncredited)
Hiten Patel
as Scientist (uncredited)
Kola Bokinni
as Peyton (uncredited)
Odette Michell
as Nurse (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
as Lab Security (uncredited)
Cosmo Jarvis
as Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Prewitt
as Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Production
Francine Maisler Casting
Andrew Macdonald Producer

Writing
Alex Garland Screenplay

Directing
Alex Garland Director

Production
Scott Rudin Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Sound
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Gillian Dodders ADR Supervisor
Ben Barker Sound Designer
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Nina Gold Casting
Allon Reich Producer

Art
Mark Digby Production Design
Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director
Michelle Day Set Decoration

Production
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Don Granger Executive Producer
David Ellison Executive Producer
Jo Burn Executive Producer

Editing
Barney Pilling Editor

Art
Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction

Sound
Geoff Barrow Original Music Composer

Production
Eli Bush Producer
Joanne Smith Associate Producer

Camera
Rob Hardy Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Hayley J Williams Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Muffin Green Property Master
Elo Soode Concept Artist

Sound
Niv Adiri Sound Designer
Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Ben Salisbury Original Music Composer

Camera
Peter Mountain Still Photographer

Sound
Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Emanuele Giraldo First Assistant Editor

Art
Simon Elsley Art Direction

Sound
Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor

Camera
Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Chris Georgas Gaffer

Crew
Tristan Versluis Makeup Effects
Tristan Versluis Animatronics Supervisor
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor
Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
San Davey Script Supervisor

Camera
Rick Woollard Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Belinda Parish Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Hair Designer
Sian Grigg Makeup Designer

Crew
Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor
Sean Schur Sequence Supervisor

Art
Lauren Briggs-Miller Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Rogers Makeup Artist

Art
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Tom Rolfe 2D Supervisor
Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor

Art
Kira Kemble Assistant Art Director

Writing
Jeff VanderMeer Novel

Visual Effects
Andrew Whitehurst Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Tim Drewett Digital Intermediate

Crew
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer

Production
Martin Ware Casting Associate

Art
Gareth Cousins Art Direction

Lighting
Pawel Polak Electrician

Visual Effects
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Daniel Chaytor Electrician

Art
Dan Crandon Construction Manager

Crew
Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Alastair Grimshaw Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Andy Lowe Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Spateri Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Amie Aspden Prosthetics Painter

Camera
Jennie Paddon First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Michael Pybus Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Austin Aplin Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul O'Hara Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Luca Zappala CG Supervisor

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Sound
Zoe Freed Foley
Robert Malone Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Tuohy Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Bobbi Jene Smith Choreographer

Sound
Lilly Blazewicz Foley Editor

Production
Sara Desmond Unit Production Manager

Crew
Clare St. John Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Matthew Penry-Davey First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Katia Muscariello Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Will Samuelson Pilot
Tom Ralphs Armorer

Sound
Stephane Malenfant Boom Operator

Editing
Otto Rodd Digital Intermediate

Directing
Victoria Gegenbauer Script Supervisor

Crew
Sebastian Lochmann Makeup Effects

Editing
Ben-Roy Turner Digital Intermediate
Isabel Zippert Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Neil Ashton Electrician

Art
Lauren Doss Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Denyer Makeup Artist

Sound
Mitch Low Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Carlos Ciudad Visual Effects Producer
Emanuele Farnesi 3D Artist
Alyssa Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Langford Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jessica Atkinson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Bhumika Mayer Visual Effects Producer
Amir Manavi Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Sam Phillips Key Grip

Lighting
John Antill Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Jonjo Stickland Marine Coordinator

Editing
Gemma Lyons Digital Intermediate
Andrew Scattergood Digital Intermediate

Crew
Alana Mayo Thanks

Art
Gareth Bailey Props
Mal Zawadzki Standby Painter

Visual Effects
Gwilym Morris Animation Supervisor

Art
Dan Riches Set Dresser

Crew
Daniel Rogers Health and Safety

Lighting
Seth Crosby Electrician

Camera
Cenay Said Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Christian Hayes Electrician

Art
Steve 'Moose' Smith Set Dresser
Ryan Bradbury Props
Lisa McDiarmid Standby Art Director

Directing
Charlie Reed Second Assistant Director

Art
Ben Johnson Assistant Property Master

Camera
Sarah Rollason First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Sam Moulsdale Graphic Designer
Chloe Taylor Art Department Assistant

Camera
George Anthony Fox Second Assistant Camera

Art
Chris Caldow Concept Artist
Martin Kane Dressing Prop
Jed Evans Props
Sean Leishman Props
Natalie Papageorgiadis Props
Stuart Silver Props
Gena Vazquez Props

Lighting
Daniel Addis Electrician
Gary Owen Electrician
Andy D. Stewart Electrician
Daniel Stones Electrician
Kai Blamey Electrician
Paul Allen Lighting Technician

Camera
Matt McNally Epk Producer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: