Wonder Woman

Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-05-30
Run time: 141 minute / 2:21
Budget: $149,000,000
Revenue: $821,847,012
Director: Patty Jenkins
Writer: Allan Heinberg
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/wonder-woman
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, DC Entertainment, Cruel & Unusual Films, Tencent Pictures, Wanda Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Gal Gadot
as Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Chris Pine
as Steve Trevor
Connie Nielsen
as Queen Hippolyta
Robin Wright
as Antiope
Danny Huston
as Erich Ludendorff
David Thewlis
as Sir Patrick Morgan / Ares
Saïd Taghmaoui
as Sameer
Ewen Bremner
as Charlie
Eugene Brave Rock
as Chief Napi
Lucy Davis
as Etta Candy
Elena Anaya
as Isabel Maru / Doctor Poison
Lilly Aspell
as Young Diana (8)
Lisa Loven Kongsli
as Menalippe
Ann Wolfe
as Artemis
Ann Ogbomo
as Phillipus
Emily Carey
as Diana (12)
James Cosmo
as FIeld Marshall Haig
Wolf Kahler
as German Commander
Alexander Mercury
as German Lieutenant
Martin Bishop
as Kaiser Wilhelm II
Flora Nicholson
as Marie
Pat Abernethy
as Photographer
Freddy Elletson
as Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman
as Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum
as Trench Sentry
Philippe Spall
as Trench Officer - Belgian
Edward Wolstenholme
as Trench Officer - British
Ian Hughes
as German Soldier
Marko Leht
as German Soldier in Boat
Steffan Rhodri
as Colonel Darnell
Andrew Byron
as Weary Captain (Shot)
Dominic Kinnaird
as Suited Man
Rachel Pickup
as Fausta Grables
Ulli Ackermann
as Guard at Invite Table
Frank Allen Forbes
as Turkish Slave
Peter Stark
as Soldier at Gala
Rainer Bock
as Von Hindenberg
Josh Bromley
as Young Soldier (Station)
Jennie Eggleton
as Young Wife (Station)
Eva Dabrowski
as Nina
Harvey James
as German Pilot
George Johnston
as German Pilot
Danielle Lewis
as Senator Timandra
Florence Kasumba
as Senator Acantha
Eleanor Matsuura
as Epione
Josette Simon
as Mnemosyne
Doutzen Kroes
as Venelia
Hayley Warnes
as Aella
Caitlin Burles
as Queen's Guard
Jemma Moore
as Queens Guard
Samantha Jo
as Euboea
Brooke Ence
as Penthiselea
Madeleine Vall
as Egeria (as Madeleine Vall Beijner)
Hari James
as Trigona
Jacqui-Lee Pryce
as Niobe
Betty Adewole
as Amazon Army
Caroline Maria Winberg
as Amazon Army (as Caroline Winberg)
Lizzie Bowden
as Amazon Army
Kattreya Scheurer-Smith
as Amazon Army
Rekha Luther
as Amazon Townsfolk
Thaina Oliveira
as Amazon Townfolk
Ooooota Adepo
as Amazon Townsfolk
Zinnia Kumar
as Amazon Townsfolk
Toma McDonagh
as Amazon Townfolk
Amber Doyle
as Mother
Freddy Carter
as Soldier
Fred Fergus
as Soldier
Tim Pritchett
as Wounded Soldier
Gana Bayarsaikhan
as Throne Room Amazon
Camilla Roholm
as Throne Room Amazon
Stephanie Haymes-Roven
as Amazon Cavalry General
Nia Burke
as Veld Singer
Dee Lewis Clay
as Singer
Tori Letzler
as Singer
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting
Charles Roven Producer

Sound
Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Directing
Patty Jenkins Director
Patty Jenkins Script Supervisor

Production
Enzo Sisti Line Producer

Editing
Martin Walsh Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Sound
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Damian Anderson Production Supervisor

Art
Aline Bonetto Production Design

Production
Zack Snyder Producer

Writing
Zack Snyder Story

Sound
J.J. George Music Editor

Production
Kristy Carlson Casting

Art
Phil Harvey Art Direction
Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Steve Carter Art Direction

Crew
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator

Production
Richard Suckle Producer

Camera
Lorenzo Senatore Additional Photography
Lorenzo Senatore Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Jon Berg Executive Producer

Art
Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration

Production
Wesley Coller Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder Producer

Camera
Matthew Jensen Director of Photography

Writing
Jay Oliva Storyboard

Sound
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Jason Fuchs Story

Production
Geoff Johns Executive Producer

Writing
Geoff Johns Writer

Editing
Nick Davis First Assistant Editor

Crew
Jessie Graff Stunts
Jimmy Chhiu Stunts

Production
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager
Stephen Jones Executive Producer
Carmen Pepelea Production Supervisor

Camera
Alex Bailey Still Photographer

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Allan Heinberg Screenplay
Allan Heinberg Story

Crew
Wayne Dalglish Fight Choreographer
David Anders Stunts
William Moulton Marston Creator

Writing
William Moulton Marston Comic Book

Art
Dominic Masters Art Direction

Visual Effects
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Simon Changer Music Editor

Crew
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Melissa Muik Music Editor

Visual Effects
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Wayne King Gaffer

Art
Simon Elsley Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Clay Enos Still Photographer

Crew
Jo Cameron Brown Dialect Coach

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
David Sinfield Gaffer

Camera
Ben Wilson Camera Operator

Editing
Rob Killick Dialogue Editor

Art
Todd Kleparski Production Design

Editing
Matthew Tucker Associate Editor

Crew
Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor

Production
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager

Crew
Joel Green CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jorge Razon CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Production
Steve Mortimore Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist

Art
James Collins Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Blundell Makeup Department Head

Art
Asha Sharma Location Scout

Visual Effects
Mihaela Orzea Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
James Rustad CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Antoine Moulineau CG Supervisor

Production
Kate Ringsell Casting Associate

Art
Remo Tozzi Art Direction

Camera
Peter Batten Camera Operator

Art
Domenico Sica Art Direction
Janice Macrae Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Dominick Certo Music Editor
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist

Camera
Carlos De Carvalho Additional Photography

Sound
David Butterworth Orchestrator

Writing
Benton Jew Storyboard

Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor

Crew
Gary Hoptrough Stunts

Art
Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director

Production
Erik Paoletti Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Cracknell Hairstylist

Camera
Freddie Hall Additional Photography

Crew
Justin A. Williams Stunts

Production
Daniele Di Biasio Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Ben Wiggs Animation Supervisor

Camera
Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Shenyan Liu VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Matthews Makeup Artist

Production
Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Francesco Zaccaria Rigging Gaffer

Production
Tommy Gormley Co-Producer

Sound
Jason Oliver ADR & Dubbing

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip

Production
Natasha Vincent Casting Associate

Art
Roberto Oliveri Set Dresser

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Crew
Kye Mckee Stunts

Visual Effects
Matt McClurg Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator

Production
Rebecca Steel Roven Executive Producer
Lulu Morgan Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist
Laura Morse Hairstylist
Linda Zirkus Makeup Artist

Production
Marco Milani Unit Manager
Michele Ottaggio Unit Manager
Roxanne Pinheiro Production Manager
Andy Reeve Unit Manager
Massimiliano Sisti Unit Manager
Elisabetta Tomasso Unit Manager
Carrick Welsh Unit Manager

Art
Clara Gomez del Moral Draughtsman
Kevin Timon Hill Assistant Art Director

Writing
Anson Jew Storyboard

Art
Irene Orru Assistant Art Director

Crew
Thomas Kennedy Sound Design Assistant
Luke Gray Technical Supervisor
Tom Hallahan Stunts
Theo Morton Stunts
Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
Antonio Oña Sánchez Stunts

Camera
Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Ben Adefarasin Camera Operator
Andrea di Benedetto Grip
Mauro Faina Grip
Steve Minett Still Photographer
Spencer Murray First Assistant Camera
Daniele Postiglione Grip

Production
Bex Reynolds Casting Assistant
Leigh Ann Smith Casting Assistant
Milla Wilcock Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lucy Donowho Set Costumer

Editing
Katrina Annan Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Kieran Waller Assistant Editor

Production
Fabio Ferrante Location Manager
Leonardo Cellai Location Manager
Duncan Broadfoot Location Manager
Jacob McIntyre Location Manager
Georgette Turner Location Manager

Art
Gianluca Barra Location Scout

Production
Marco Calabrese Production Coordinator

Crew
Isabel Baquero Choreographer

Visual Effects
Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor

Art
Gabi Brown Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Wes Walcott VFX Editor

Lighting
Fulvio Segianni Rigging Gaffer
Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Dan Smith Lighting Technician
Toby Tyler Jr. Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Aaron Reznick 3D Coordinator
Michael Langford Lead Animator

Crew
Goran Backman CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Peter Pelisek Roto Supervisor

Crew
Jonathan Opgenhaffen Visual Effects Art Director
Mark Hunter Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Guy Botham Visual Effects Producer
Edward Churchward Visual Effects Producer
Praveen Kilaru Visual Effects Producer
Mohak Sharma Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Pellar Visual Effects Producer
Elzbieta Trosinska Visual Effects Producer
Zachary Vesely Visual Effects Producer
Adam Janeczek Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Alec Roberts Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Chris Upson Visual Effects

Sound
Judith Georgi Loop Group Coordinator

Crew
Robert Kanigher Thanks
Jack Jagodka Stunts
Jolie Lennon Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: