Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

The Machines Will Rise.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-07-02
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $435,000,000
Director: Jonathan Mostow
Writers: John D. Brancato, Michael Ferris.
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Intermedia Films, C-2 Pictures, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG, Mostow/Lieberman Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Terminator
Nick Stahl
as John Connor
Claire Danes
as Kate Brewster
Kristanna Loken
as T-X
David Andrews
as Robert Brewster
Mark Famiglietti
as Scott Petersen
Earl Boen
as Dr. Peter Silberman
Moira Harris
as Betsy
Chopper Bernet
as Chief Engineer
Christopher Lawford
as Brewser's Aide
Alana Curry
as Bill's Girlfriend
Chris Hardwick
as Engineer
Robert Alonzo
as Jose Barrera
Susan Merson
as Roadhouse Clubgoer
Walter von Huene
as CRS Victim
Directing
Jonathan Mostow Director

Writing
John D. Brancato Screenplay
Michael Ferris Screenplay

Production
Hal Lieberman Producer
Joel B. Michaels Producer
Mario Kassar Producer

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Camera
Don Burgess Director of Photography

Editing
Nicolas De Toth Editor
Neil Travis Editor

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Jeff Mann Production Design
Shepherd Frankel Art Direction
Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
April Ferry Costume Design

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor
Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Cary Weitz Boom Operator

Production
Andrew G. Vajna Producer
Colin Wilson Producer

Writing
John D. Brancato Story
Michael Ferris Story
Tedi Sarafian Story
James Cameron Characters
Gale Anne Hurd Characters

Crew
Stan Winston Makeup Effects
John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Arjen Tuiten Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor

Production
Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Matthias Deyle Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
Oliver Hengst Line Producer
Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Randi Hiller Casting
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer

Crew
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Erica Callas Art Department Assistant
Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Giovanni Ferrara Lead Painter
Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Francesco Ferrara Painter
Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast Sculptor

Camera
Raimund Almanza First Assistant Camera
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Lisa M. Cubero Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Terry Wolfinger Makeup Designer
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Egan Gauntt Set Dressing Supervisor

Crew
Michael Papac Armorer
Richard McBride CG Supervisor
Lea Anderson Craft Service
Don Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Roger Bojarski Jr. Driver
Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Robert K. Johnson Picture Car Coordinator
Stewart Maclennan Post Production Assistant
Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Nour Dardari Production Controller
Kent Hayward Projection
Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Howard Velasco Security
Philippe Rebours Sequence Supervisor
Jason Inman Set Medic
Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Richard Jay Sound Recordist
Bert Beatson Stand In
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Alexander Stunts
Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator

Production
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager

Crew
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor

Directing
John Trujillo Layout

Editing
Todd Busch First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Darren Langer Electrician
James M. McEwen Gaffer
Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Jason Andrew Rigging Grip

Production
Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Shery Mann Publicist
Max Chen Researcher

Sound
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Buck Sanders Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield Sound Editor
Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Jamie Baxter Digital Compositors
Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Bill Coffin Visual Effects
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Crew
Csilla Somogyi Thanks

Art
Maria Baker Set Designer

Crew
Jack Carpenter Stunts

Art
Eric Dennis Assistant Property Master
Tammy Banal Set Dresser

Camera
Heather Green Camera Loader
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Nico Bally Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Jacqueline Wazir Costume Illustrator
Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
Andrew G. Vajna Presenter

Directing
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Emily McGovern Second Assistant Director

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Edward Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Schwartz Assistant Production Manager
Scott D. Moore Casting Assistant

Sound
Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Stewart Maclennan Apprentice Sound Editor
Joseph Bonn Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Connolly Musician
Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects
William Clay Creature Technical Director
Scott Wirtz Lead Animator
Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts

Sound
Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor

Directing
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor

Art
Hope M. Parrish Property Master

Sound
Sean Landeros Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor

Art
Don Elliott Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Becky Gelbart Costumer

Directing
Christian Pichler Assistant Director
Mark S. Constance Second Second Assistant Director
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Art
David Scott Graphic Designer
Frank Cappiello Head Greensman
John Bugarcic Set Painter

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer
Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Matthew C. Beville Foley Supervisor
Philip A. Schwartz Utility Sound

Crew
Parry Willard Special Effects Assistant
Brian Barnhart Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Billy D. Lucas Stunt Double
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Driver

Camera
Brandon Margulies Additional First Assistant Camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Additional Second Assistant Camera
Ron Peterson Assistant Camera
Steve Ball Best Boy Grip
Marc Lulkin Camera Production Assistant
Bobby Foster Dolly Grip
Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Director

Editing
Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor
Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager
Paige Wilbanks Location Assistant

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor
Marylou Eales Music Coordinator

Production
Doug Meyer Additional Production Assistant
Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Dániel Bukovec CG Artist
Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor

Production
Alexander Yves Brunner Executive Assistant
Tina Kerr Extras Casting
Ford Austin Extras Casting Assistant
Donald Fly General Manager
Kayce Brown Key Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter

Production
Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant
Graham DuBose Production Assistant
Tobin Armbrust Production Executive
Jana Lundy Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Grace Cheney Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant

Art
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist

Sound
Nick Foley ADR Recordist





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: