Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Prepare for Murder, Mayhem & Madness.

Categories: Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate, psychotic assassins dispatched by mystery man Hal Leuco to win a huge bounty includes a resourceful beauty who has a unique method of killing her prey, a power-tool wielding psychopath and a deadly master of disguise.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-01-19
Run time: 86 minute / 1:26
Budget: $8,000,000
Director: P.J. Pesce
Writers: Olatunde Osunsanmi, Olumide Odebunmi, Tom Abrams, P.J. Pesce.
Website: http://www.universalstudiosentertainment.com/smokin-aces-2-assassins-ball/
Production Companies : Universal Studios Home Entertainment, Always Split Aces Productions, Working Title Films, Capital Arts Entertainment
Production Countries: United States of America, Canada





Trailer


Vinnie Jones
as McTeague
Tommy Flanagan
as Lazlo Soot
Tom Berenger
as Walter Weed
Ernie Hudson
as Anthony Vejar
Michael Parks
as Fritz Tremor
Autumn Reeser
as Kaitlin 'AK-47' Tremor
Keegan Connor Tracy
as Vicky Salerno
Carrie Keagan
as News Reporter
Jason Schombing
as Agent Abrego
Directing
P.J. Pesce Director

Writing
Joe Carnahan Characters
Olatunde Osunsanmi Screenplay
Olumide Odebunmi Screenplay

Production
Mike Elliott Producer
Stuart Aikins Casting
Sean Cossey Casting
Nancy Nayor Casting

Camera
David Geddes Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Kerry Weinrauch Costume Design

Art
Chris August Production Design
Anneke Van Oort Art Direction
Shirley Inget Set Decoration

Production
Chris Foss Line Producer

Sound
Tim Jones Original Music Composer

Production
Joe Carnahan Executive Producer
Greg Holstein Associate Producer

Writing
Tom Abrams Screenplay
P.J. Pesce Screenplay
Olatunde Osunsanmi Story
Olumide Odebunmi Story
Joe Carnahan Story

Costume & Make-Up
Adina Shore Hairstylist
Cindy Barlow Key Makeup Artist
Codey Blair First Assistant Hairstylist
Nikita Pennock First Assistant Makeup Artist
Toby Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Lisa Canzi Art Department Assistant
Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master
Chris Thompson Construction Coordinator
Randal Holden Construction Foreman
Dean Barker Property Master
Janice Clements Set Designer
Bryan Anderson Set Dresser
Mark Jones Set Dresser
Todd Lawley Set Dresser
Glenn MacDonald Set Dresser
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Stuart Collison Best Boy Electric

Camera
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator
Jill MacLauchlan Camera Operator
Richard Win Digital Imaging Technician
Chris Oben Digital Imaging Technician
Enrique del Rio Digital Imaging Technician
Karl Herrmann Second Unit Director of Photography
Stephen Jackson Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
Finbar McMillan Dolly Grip
Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera
Jay Kohne First Assistant "A" Camera
John Seale First Assistant "B" Camera
Laird Pierce First Assistant "B" Camera
Andrew Coppin First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Fred Boyd Gaffer
Chuck Reid Gaffer

Crew
Steve Holland Generator Operator

Camera
Al Campbell Key Grip
Steve Sherlock Key Grip
Tony Hyland Key Grip

Lighting
Mike Dubé Rigging Gaffer
Gene Keigher Rigging Grip

Camera
Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Kyle Christy Still Photographer

Crew
Lyle Contaoe Techno Crane Operator
Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator

Production
John Barba Casting Associate
J.J. Ogilvy Casting Associate
Katie Piel Casting Associate
Kit Hayward Extras Casting
Sara Brown Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Shelly Shaw Assistant Costume Designer
Janice Devries Costume Coordinator
Alissa Kennedy Costumer
Jody Leanne Petford Costumer
Ivan Lehner Set Costumer
Kai Siperko Dresser
Maria Waterman Dresser

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Directing
Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor
Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor
Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor

Crew
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator
Christy Richmond Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Bremble Visual Effects Producer
Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor
Gregg Garvin Colorist

Production
Ken Brooker Location Manager

Sound
Amy Giammarco ADR Coordinator
Ben Wilkins ADR Editor
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Gordon Sproule ADR Mixer
Dean St. John ADR Mixer
Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Julie Altus ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Martin Lacroix Boom Operator
Ben Wilkins Dialogue Editor
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Baine Foley Artist
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Michael T. Williamson Sound Mixer
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenn T. Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
Glenn T. Morgan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: