Pete's Dragon

Some secrets are too big to keep.

Categories: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
For years, old wood carver Mr. Meacham has delighted local children with his tales of the fierce dragon that resides deep in the woods of the Pacific Northwest. To his daughter, Grace, who works as a forest ranger, these stories are little more than tall tales... until she meets Pete, a mysterious 10-year-old with no family and no home who claims to live in the woods with a giant, green dragon named Elliott. And from Pete's descriptions, Elliott seems remarkably similar to the dragon from Mr. Meacham's stories. With the help of Natalie, an 11-year-old girl whose father Jack owns the local lumber mill, Grace sets out to determine where Pete came from, where he belongs, and the truth about this dragon.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-08-10
Run time: 103 minute / 1:43
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $143,695,338
Director: David Lowery
Writers: David Lowery, Toby Halbrooks.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/petes-dragon-2016
Production Company : Whitaker Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Oakes Fegley
as Pete
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Grace
Wes Bentley
as Jack
Karl Urban
as Gavin
Oona Laurence
as Natalie
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
as Sheriff Gene Dentler
Robert Redford
as Mr. Meacham
John Kassir
as Elliot the Dragon (voice)
Marcus Henderson
as Woodrow
Aaron Jackson
as Abner
Phil Grieve
as Bobby
Steve Barr
as Deputy Smalls
Keagan Carr Fransch
as Doctor Marquez
Jade Valour
as Nurse Merriwether
Augustine Frizzell
as Mrs. Swanberg
Francis Biggs
as Mr. Swanberg
Jasper Putt
as Freckled Kid
Esmée Myers
as Pete's Mom
Gareth Reeves
as Pete's Dad
Levi Alexander
as Young Pete
Jim McLarty
as Ranger Wentworth
Brandie Stephens
as Patient's Mom
Josephine Stephens
as Little Girl Patient
Tai MacKenzie
as EMT Staffer
Ian Harcourt
as Deputy West
Mia Thomas
as Jasmine
Ruby Acevedo
as Joy
Oliver Nell
as Jerry
James Allcock
as Jimmy
Annabelle Malaika Süess
as Jenny
Olly Presling
as Billy Brown
Jenesis Au-yeung
as Julia
Daria Ponomaryova
as Jane
Bukhosi Ngwenya
as Jandy
William J. Rawbone
as Jacob
Fraser McLeod
as Millworker
Richard Falkner
as Millworker
Jason Fitch
as Logger
David J. Muzzerall
as Citation Driver
Geoff Naylor
as School Bus Driver
Toby Halbrooks
as Unfortunate Ambulance Patient
Jade Healy
as Waitress
Directing
David Lowery Director

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Production
James Whitaker Producer

Sound
Daniel Hart Original Music Composer

Camera
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography

Editing
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor

Production
Debra Zane Casting

Art
Jade Healy Production Design
Ken Turner Art Direction
Simon Bright Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Neale Costume Design

Art
Jenny Morgan Art Department Coordinator
Kim Sinclair Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Katherine Milne Assistant Costume Designer
Pip Lingard Costume Supervisor

Sound
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor

Camera
Eric Zachanowich Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Ryan J. Frias Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Dmitri Makarov Sound Effects Editor
Doug Winningham Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jane O'Kane Hair Designer

Writing
David Lowery Screenplay
Toby Halbrooks Screenplay
Malcolm Marmorstein Original Film Writer

Production
Barrie M. Osborne Executive Producer
Adam Borba Co-Producer
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager

Directing
Joe Nolan First Assistant Director
Bruno Du Bois Second Assistant Director

Crew
Augie Davis Stunt Coordinator

Writing
S.S. Field Original Story
Seton I. Miller Original Story

Production
Carthew Neal Associate Producer

Crew
Allen E. Taylor Production Controller

Production
Jill Soper Production Supervisor

Art
Jill Cormack Art Direction
Rosie Guthrie Assistant Art Director
Amber Richards Lead Set Dresser
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Gemma Hinchey Costume Assistant
Annell Brodeur Costume Assistant
Jane O'Kane Makeup Designer
Stefan Knight Key Makeup Artist
Stefan Knight Key Hair Stylist
Tamara Eyre Makeup & Hair
Kendal Ferguson Makeup & Hair
Michael Krehl Makeup & Hair
Catherine Maguire Makeup & Hair

Camera
Andrew McGeorge "B" Camera Operator
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
Cameron McLean "A" Camera Operator
Dean Morin First Assistant "A" Camera
George Hennah First Assistant "B" Camera
Peter McCaffrey Additional Camera
Garth Michael Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dusty Millar Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lewis Garland Camera Trainee

Directing
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor

Sound
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator

Production
Clayton Tikao Location Manager
Angela Heald Production Coordinator

Crew
Heidi Vogel Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Craig Dewey First Assistant Editor
Greg Daniels Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Ethan B. Henerey VFX Editor

Sound
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Kent Sparling Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kent Sparling Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Supervisor
John Simpson Foley Editor
Andrea Gard Foley Editor
Steve Bissinger Foley Editor
Casey Langfelder Assistant Sound Editor
Jamie Branquinho Assistant Sound Editor
John Simpson Foley Artist
Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
Lisa Simpson Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Judy Kirschner Foley Mixer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Jeff Gersh ADR Mixer
Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Steve Finnigan ADR Recordist

Lighting
Jonathan Spencer Chief Lighting Technician
David Brown Rigging Gaffer
David Brown Gaffer
Byron Sparrow Best Boy Electric

Camera
Tony Keddy Key Grip

Art
Tasha Lang Property Master
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser
Ben Whale Set Dresser
Jess Bauer Set Dresser
Robin Jones Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jai Ingram Special Effects Assistant

Production
Liz Mullane Local Casting

Crew
Jacque Drew Dialect Coach

Art
Yvonne Yip Set Designer
Electra Sinclair Graphic Designer
Sandy Burton-Davis Art Department Assistant

Production
Holly Keeman Production Secretary

Crew
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Amber Wakefield Transportation Coordinator

Production
Shayna Markowitz Casting Associate
Dylan Jury Casting Associate
Kathryn Mueller Casting Assistant
Margaux Susi Casting Assistant

Sound
Kevin Kaska Conductor

Visual Effects
Tracy Kettler Visual Effects Production Manager
C.J. LePage Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Emily Wallin 3D Editor

Production
Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: