The Crazies

Fear Thy Neighbor

Categories: Mystery, Horror, Action
Four friends find themselves trapped in their small hometown after they discover their friends and neighbors going quickly and horrifically insane.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-02-26
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $54,956,140
Director: Breck Eisner
Writers: Scott Kosar, Ray Wright.
Production Companies : Penn Station Entertainment, Participant, Overture Films, Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Timothy Olyphant
as David
Radha Mitchell
as Judy
Joe Anderson
as Russell
Danielle Panabaker
as Becca
Joe Reegan
as Pvt. Billy Babcock
Glenn Morshower
as Intelligence Officer
Gregory Sporleder
as Travis Quinn
Lynn Lowry
as Woman on Bike
Christie Lynn Smith
as Deardra Farnum
Brett Rickaby
as Bill Farnum
Preston Bailey
as Nicholas Farnum
John Aylward
as Mayor Hobbs
Larry Cedar
as Ben Sandborn
Pierce Gagnon
as Distraught Son
Justin Price
as Infected Civilian
Mike Hickman
as Rory Hamill
Lisa K. Wyatt
as Peggy Hamill
Justin Welborn
as Curt Hammil
Chet Grissom
as Kevin Miller
Tahmus Rounds
as Nathan
Brett Wagner
as Jesse
Alex Van
as Red
Tony Winters
as Town Pastor
Frank Hoyt Taylor
as Mortician Jim Finley
Justin Miles
as Scotty McGregor
Marian Green
as Mrs. McGregor
E. Roger Mitchell
as Fire Chief Tom
Michael H. Cole
as Site Coordinator
Chris Carnel
as Car Wash Lunatic
Jimmy Waitman
as Car Wash Lunatic
Jay Pearson
as Car Wash Lunatic
Kathryn Kim
as Distraught Mom
Adam Dingeman
as Snickering Boy
Megan Hensley
as Babbling Teen
Lori Beth Sikes
as Distraught Mother
Mary Lynn Owen
as Distraught Woman #2
Matthew Lintz
as Distraught Son #2
Wilbur Fitzgerald
as Distraught Husband
Production
John Papsidera Casting
George A. Romero Executive Producer

Writing
George A. Romero Original Film Writer

Sound
Mark Isham Original Music Composer

Art
Andrew Menzies Production Design

Production
Michael Aguilar Producer
Jonathan King Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
George L. Little Costume Design

Production
Rob Cowan Producer
Dean Georgaris Producer

Camera
Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head

Production
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer

Writing
Scott Kosar Screenplay

Production
Sean Furst Production Executive

Directing
Breck Eisner Director

Editing
Billy Fox Editor

Crew
E. J. Foerster Stunt Coordinator

Directing
E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director

Writing
Ray Wright Screenplay

Visual Effects
Steven Douglas Smith VFX Director of Photography

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Sound
Budd Carr Music Consultant

Crew
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mike Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Aron Siegel Boom Operator

Art
John Coven Storyboard Artist

Camera
Brown Cooper Additional Camera

Visual Effects
Mike Rhone CG Artist

Sound
Whit Norris Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Kenny Myers Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Greg Berry Art Direction

Production
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant

Art
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration
Roland Heart Swing

Sound
David Lee Fein Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Justin Stafford Wigmaker

Production
Matt Thompson Production Assistant

Sound
John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor

Production
Vicki L. Sawyer Production Accountant

Editing
Lee Wimer Color Timer

Sound
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn ADR Editor
Kevin J. Summers Utility Sound

Costume & Make-Up
K. Drew Fuller Costume Supervisor

Production
Maida N. Morgan Location Manager

Sound
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Harry Yoon First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer

Art
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator

Camera
Kenny Rivenbark Libra Head Technician

Sound
Julie Pearce Music Editor
Laurent Kossayan Sound Designer
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
P.K. Munson First Assistant Camera
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer

Lighting
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator
Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Thomas Jones Supervising ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Leigh Ann Yandle Makeup Artist
Leigh Ann Yandle Key Makeup Artist

Art
Alex McCarroll Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jonah Levy Special Effects Makeup Artist

Camera
Gary Jay Camera Operator
Mike Thomas Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Deborah Rutherford Makeup Artist

Editing
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head
Diana Sikes Hairstylist
Beka Wilson Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Chris Gallaher Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Gallaher Key Makeup Artist
Randy Houston Mercer Makeup Artist

Crew
Erik Porn Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Toby Sells Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
Don Holloway Greensman
Jack Blanchard Leadman

Sound
Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor
Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Pam Hammarlund Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer
Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor
Aaron Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
David Burton Visual Effects Supervisor
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Yvonne Battistelli Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
Kate Duke Set Costumer
Monique Younger Set Costumer

Editing
Kamila Baghernejad Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Gracie Klein Transportation Coordinator
Ray Nevin Sr. Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor

Production
John Busbee Location Manager

Crew
Eric Hollenbeck Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Politte Additional Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Jeremy Oddo VFX Artist

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Directing
Dieter Busch Second Unit First Assistant Director

Sound
P.K. Hooker Sound Editor

Camera
Erik Curtis First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Luellyn Harper Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
David H. Nash Carpenter
Chris Carnel Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Everett Additional Hairstylist

Camera
Peter D. Roome First Assistant Camera

Art
Andy Rusk Set Dresser

Camera
Marvin Lee Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jason M. Moore Set Costumer

Directing
Mark Cotone First Assistant Director

Production
Day Permuy Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Cliett Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Robbs Ager/Dyer

Camera
Kelly R. Borisy Dolly Grip

Lighting
Shawn Torge Lighting Technician
Art Schultz Lighting Technician

Crew
Roger Mocenigo Compositor

Lighting
Ben Bardin Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Chris Durfy Sound Recordist

Crew
Brandon Bartlett CG Supervisor
Matthew McGinn Loader

Production
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant

Art
Brian J. Simpson Set Dresser

Crew
Greg Anderson Prop Maker

Camera
Harrison Palmer Grip

Visual Effects
Jamie Baxter 3D Animator

Production
Shaun Michael Lynch Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Trinh Baxter Digital Compositor
Trinh Baxter Matte Painter

Art
Jeffrey A. Hughes Set Dresser

Lighting
Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Crew
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler

Sound
David Jobe Foley Mixer

Crew
Brandon Criswell Compositor

Camera
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip

Directing
Darin Rivetti Second Unit First Assistant Director

Camera
Kerry Rawlins Grip

Sound
Allen L. Stone ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver ADR Recordist
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator

Lighting
Sean Fisher Rigging Grip

Sound
Nora Felder Music Consultant

Crew
Carol Tresan Animal Wrangler

Production
Diana Ascher Post Production Accountant

Lighting
Marvin Haven Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Darren MacKay Digital Compositor

Production
Kimberly Busbee Extras Casting

Art
Javed Noorullah Swing

Visual Effects
Kevin Struckman CG Artist
Michael Roderick Digital Compositor

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Crew
Todd Hergott Armorer

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Art
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master

Camera
Ross Davis Second Assistant Camera

Production
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Mike Diltz Digital Compositor
Harrison Rutherford Digital Compositor
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi Digital Compositor
Arlend Engar CG Artist

Camera
Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
Gina Scagnelli Grip

Crew
Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant

Editing
Jason Barnoski Assistant Editor

Camera
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Frank Parrish Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Diane LeDesma Colorist

Visual Effects
Tong Zhou CG Artist
Ian Buchko CG Artist
Michael Goddard CG Artist
Nathaniel Holroyd Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jonathan Gording Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Eric Bruneau Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Chris 'Barefoot' Allen Grip

Crew
Michael J. Parker Compositor
Elizabeth Marriner Compositor

Production
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant

Art
Chris John Jones Creative Director

Lighting
Dirk Jenkins Electrician

Production
Haley Billue Production Secretary
Sean Carville First Assistant Accountant

Art
Penny S. Thomas Painter

Camera
Brian Knox Grip

Sound
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Technician

Directing
Yumiko Takeya Second Assistant Director

Production
Tara Tovarek Travel Coordinator

Crew
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant

Art
Ryan Kutch Swing

Camera
Pierre O'Halloran Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Jeff C. Sutton Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Brian Strohm Prop Maker
Danielle King Set Production Assistant

Camera
Anna Jay Camera Intern

Lighting
Halley Manning Electrician
Henry E. O'Briant III Lighting Technician
Dave Duren Lighting Technician
Patrick K. Meng Rigging Grip

Production
Lukasz Siwik Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Rondro Boney Painter
Cindy Jordan Painter
Gabriel Lueders Painter
Jeffrey Thompson Painter
Richard W. Van Oel Painter

Crew
Jeff Foust Prop Maker

Art
Roman Antolic Set Dresser
Joseph R. McGuire Jr. Set Dresser
Adam Sumner Set Dresser
Nichole Wleklinski Set Dresser

Production
Ellen Mostrom Casting Assistant

Crew
Peter Allendale Compositor

Sound
Cindy O'Connor Music Programmer

Production
Ben Shields Catlin Production Executive
Stefan Brunner Production Executive

Crew
Chris Butzke Set Production Assistant
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: