Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials

The Maze Was Just the Beginning.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure
Thomas and his fellow Gladers face their greatest challenge yet: searching for clues about the mysterious and powerful organization known as WCKD. Their journey takes them to the Scorch, a desolate landscape filled with unimaginable obstacles. Teaming up with resistance fighters, the Gladers take on WCKD’s vastly superior forces and uncover its shocking plans for them all.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-09-09
Run time: 131 minute / 2:11
Budget: $61,000,000
Revenue: $312,296,056
Director: Wes Ball
Writer: T.S. Nowlin
Website: http://mazerunnermovies.com
Production Companies : Temple Hill Entertainment, Gotham Group, TSG Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dylan O'Brien
as Thomas
Ki Hong Lee
as Minho
Kaya Scodelario
as Teresa Agnes
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Newt
Dexter Darden
as Frypan
Alexander Flores
as Winston
Jacob Lofland
as Aris Jones
Rosa Salazar
as Brenda
Giancarlo Esposito
as Jorge
Patricia Clarkson
as Ava Paige
Aidan Gillen
as Janson
Lili Taylor
as Mary Cooper
Barry Pepper
as Vince
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Harriet
Alan Tudyk
as Blondie
Terry Dale Parks
as Carl (Masked Man)
Kathryn Smith-McGlynn
as Dr. Crawford
Matt Metzler
as Barkley
Jenny Gabrielle
as Ponytail
David House
as Soldier
Lora Martinez-Cunningham
as Thomas' Mother
Luke Gallegos
as Young Thomas
Shawn Prince
as David
Jeremy Becerra
as Riley
Matthew Page
as Harold (Soldier)
Alex Knight
as Aide
Marc Comstock
as Med Tech
Brandon K. Hampton
as Surveillance Room Attendant
John Trejo
as M3 Soldier
Katherine McNamara
as Sonya
Tatanka Means
as Joe
Ryan Jason Cook
as Nurse
James Burnett
as Rebel Sentry
Morse Bicknell
as Doctor
Adriana Acosta
as Glader (uncredited)
Brian Barela
as Bunker Soldier (uncredited)
Laramie Cooley
as Abigail (uncredited)
Jetto Dorsainville
as WCKD / Bunker Militia (uncredited)
Andrea Good
as Ash People (uncredited)
Carma Harvey
as Scavenger (uncredited)
Gary Hood
as Glader (uncredited)
Keith Jardine
as Scavenger Guard (Jim) (uncredited)
Jess King
as WCKD Soldier (uncredited)
John Christian Love
as Surveillance Room Attendant
Martin Palmer
as Rave Party Guest (uncredited)
Frank Powers
as Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Pronsky
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
James Tyler Robinson
as Glader (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Hazmat Soldier (uncredited)
Bryce Romero
as Jack (uncredited)
Diego Romero
as Scavenger Guard (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Ash Mob Evacuee (uncredited)
Kaelee Vigil
as Civilian (uncredited)
Alexander Wagenman
as Kid on Train (uncredited)
Richard Daniel Williams
as Right Arm Militia (uncredited)
Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Editor

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design

Production
Marty Bowen Producer

Camera
Gyula Pados Director of Photography

Art
Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director

Crew
David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Galen Goodpaster First Assistant Sound Editor
John Murray Foley Supervisor

Crew
Steve DeCastro Stunts

Sound
John Paesano Original Music Composer

Crew
Ilram Choi Stunts

Camera
Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera

Production
Joe Hartwick Jr. Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup Designer

Art
Kelly Berry Set Decoration

Crew
Mark Ginther Stunts
Thomas E. Surprenant Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist

Crew
Glenn Foster Stunts
Alice Rietveld Stunts
Torrey Vogel Stunts
George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
Tait Fletcher Stunts
Damien Bray Stunts

Directing
Wes Ball Director

Production
Wes Ball Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Irena Stepić Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer

Production
Lindsay Williams Executive Producer

Writing
James Dashner Novel
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay

Production
T.S. Nowlin Executive Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Karen McDonald Makeup Department Head

Crew
Jerrad Gray Makeup Effects

Production
Lee Stollman Producer

Art
Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction

Crew
Edward A. Duran Stunts

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley

Visual Effects
Victor Huang Animation

Sound
Shayna Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Siobhan Roome Set Designer

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
John T. Cucci Foley
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Crew
Timothy Eulich Stunts

Visual Effects
Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer

Sound
Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor

Production
Jonathon Slator Location Manager

Sound
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Frank Torres Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jesse Trevino Ager/Dyer
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head

Crew
Saleem Watley Stunts

Art
Derrick Ballard Set Designer

Lighting
James R. Tynes Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Bentfield Key Costumer

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
Shane Daniels Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Severino Gonzales On Set Dresser

Crew
Dave Snyder Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Shaun Friedberg Animation Director
Leon Woud Animation Director

Editing
P.J. Burch First Assistant Editor

Camera
David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Jason Chen Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Vanessa Lapato ADR Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Gina G. Aller Costume Supervisor

Crew
Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor

Crew
Isaac Hamon Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kari King Set Costumer

Crew
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Adam Hart Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist

Crew
Bryan Thompson Stunts

Sound
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Mark Rayner Stunts
Kara Petersen Stunts

Visual Effects
Jade Mansueto Animation Director
Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor

Sound
Christine Sirois ADR Recordist

Production
Beth Day Casting Associate
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Daum Key Hair Stylist

Production
Edward Gamarra Executive Producer

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Crew
Dan Brown Stunts
David Greene Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Stephen P. Durante Leadman

Crew
Leonard MacDonald Makeup Effects

Sound
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Drew Nielsen Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith O'Hara Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts

Art
Billy W. Ray Art Direction
Vicki M. McWilliams Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Rosanna Dill Set Costumer
Ashley Edwards Set Costumer
Lora McKenny Set Costumer
Katie L. Murphy Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Isaac Hai Swee Tan Animation
Craig Young Animation
Ken Barthelmey Creature Design
Margaux Peach Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hollis Visual Effects Coordinator
Jana Jungk Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Janessa Bouldin Hairstylist
Reyna Robinson Hairstylist
Delana Veirs Hairstylist
Elizabeth Lawson Hairstylist
Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist

Crew
Daniel Casillas Makeup Effects

Art
Brett Andrews Property Master

Camera
Sharla Cipicchio First Assistant Camera
Daniel Bombell First Assistant Camera
Kingslea Bueltel First Assistant Camera

Editing
David Zimmerman First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Brian Malone Rigging Grip

Crew
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts
Ivor Shier Stunts
Brent Steffensen Stunts

Art
Patrick Scalise Assistant Art Director

Crew
Tom Crisp Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer

Crew
Horace Knight Stunts

Sound
Kevin Maloney Boom Operator

Art
Ethan Scroggins Set Dresser
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser

Crew
Cody Banta Stunts

Art
Forrest A. Haag Assistant Property Master

Sound
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
John Guentner Foley Mixer

Crew
Jess King Stunts

Directing
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Production
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting

Art
David Clayton Title Designer
Brooke Peters Set Designer

Crew
Matthew Lee Christmas Stunts

Art
Julian Scalia Art Department Assistant
Linda R. Gore Set Dresser

Crew
Greg Harris Stunts

Art
Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser

Production
Liz Probst Payroll Accountant

Directing
John M. Morse Second Assistant Director

Crew
Christie Hayes Stunts

Camera
Kurt Kornemann Key Grip

Crew
Anthony Genova Stunts
Chris Donaldson Stunts

Directing
Walter E. Myal Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Tommy Goodwin Stunts
Ryan Staats Stunts
Jay Torrez Stunts

Art
Graham Griswold Set Dresser
Dale Lotreck Set Dresser

Crew
Alex Kingi Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: