The Martian

Bring Him Home

Categories: Drama, Adventure, Science Fiction
During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-09-30
Run time: 141 minute / 2:21
Budget: $108,000,000
Revenue: $630,161,890
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Drew Goddard
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/the-martian
Production Companies : Scott Free Productions, Mid Atlantic Films, International Traders, TSG Entertainment, Genre Films, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Matt Damon
as Mark Watney
Jessica Chastain
as Melissa Lewis
Kristen Wiig
as Annie Montrose
Jeff Daniels
as Teddy Sanders
Michael Peña
as Rick Martinez
Sean Bean
as Mitch Henderson
Kate Mara
as Beth Johanssen
Sebastian Stan
as Chris Beck
Aksel Hennie
as Alex Vogel
Chiwetel Ejiofor
as Vincent Kapoor
Benedict Wong
as Bruce Ng
Mackenzie Davis
as Mindy Park
Donald Glover
as Rich Purnell
Nick Mohammed
as Tim Grimes
Chen Shu
as Zhu Tao
Eddy Ko
as Guo Ming
Enzo Cilenti
as Mike Watkins
Jonathan Aris
as Brendan Hatch
Gruffudd Glyn
as Jack
Naomi Scott
as Ryoko
Geoffrey Thomas
as U.S. President
Yang Haiwen
as Chinese Flight Director
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
as Wen Jiang
Brian Caspe
as Timer Controller
Szonja Oroszlán
as Launch Control
Mark O'Neal
as Guidance
Karen Gagnon
as Reporter 2
Lili Bordán
as Blair
Nikolett Barabas
as Reporter 1
Dilyana Bouklieva
as Police Woman
Björn Freiberg
as Nasa Staff Member
James Fred Harkins Jr.
as Pathfinder developer
Sam Spruell
as NASA psychologist
Matt Devere
as Satcon
Mike Kelly
as Launcher Interface
Greg De Cuir
as Capcom
Peter Linka
as Telemetry
Declan Hannigan
as Comms
Peter Schueller
as NASA Break Room Worker
Waleska Latorre
as Vincent's Secretary
Frederik Pleitgen
as CNN Reporter
Charlie Gardner
as Robert Lewis
Nóra Lili Hörich
as Vogel's Wife
Kamilla Fátyol
as Marissa Martinez
Yang Liu
as Chinese Translator
Richard Rifkin
as JPL Store Man
Nicholas Wittman
as JPL White Room Worker
Ben O'Brien
as JPL Pathfinder Team
Scott Alexander Young
as JPL Pathfinder Team
Jason Ryan
as JPL Pathfinder Team
James Dougherty
as JPL Pathfinder Team
Xue Xuxing
as Ming's Secretary
Balázs Medveczky
as JPL White Room Worker
Camera
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography

Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Ridley Scott Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates Costume Design

Art
Arthur Max Production Design

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams Musician

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator

Production
Mark Huffam Producer

Crew
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Hugo Adams Foley Supervisor

Production
Simon Kinberg Producer

Visual Effects
Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Editing
Valerio Bonelli Co-Editor

Sound
James Harrison Sound Effects Editor

Art
Robert Cowper Art Direction

Production
Michael Schaefer Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist

Production
Adam Goodman Line Producer

Editing
Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate

Production
Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting

Sound
Martin Tillman Musician

Production
Zsolt Csutak Casting
Carmen Cuba Casting

Writing
Drew Goddard Screenplay

Production
Drew Goddard Executive Producer

Sound
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Richard Baker Stereoscopic Supervisor

Camera
Giles Keyte Still Photographer

Art
Steve Burg Concept Artist

Lighting
Julian White Gaffer

Crew
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach

Art
Oliver Hodge Art Direction

Directing
Jun Ren Layout

Sound
Dafydd Archard Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Luke Scott Second Unit Director

Art
Matthew Savage Concept Artist

Sound
Caroline Dale Musician

Camera
Charles de Lauzirika Epk Producer

Art
Celia Bobak Set Decoration
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Mónika Esztán Art Direction

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Visual Effects
Edwin Schaap Animation

Editing
Rob Jones Editorial Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Ben Harrison Visual Effects Production Manager
Julien Legay Visual Effects Technical Director
Steven Warner Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Zoltán Horváth Set Decoration

Production
Howard Ellis Line Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Németh Hairstylist
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Matt Wynne Art Direction

Production
Theo Park Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Tom Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Aditya Sood Executive Producer

Art
Marc Homes Supervising Art Director
Phil Sims Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Robinson Costume Supervisor

Sound
Michael Fentum Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Lyubomir Kirkov Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Tony Lewis Music Editor
Tony Lewis Supervising Music Editor
Richard Whitfield Music Editor

Art
Jon Colson Greensman

Crew
Nicholas Zissimos Compositor

Writing
Andy Weir Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Adam McInnes Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Julia Chiavetta Additional Script Supervisor

Art
Mátyás Szakonyi Greensman

Production
Melissa Espinales Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer
Katie Hamberger VFX Artist

Directing
Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Carr VFX Editor
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Matt Sims Assistant Art Director

Crew
Anna Krawczyk Special Effects Manager

Camera
Graham Hall Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Bruno de Santa Principal Costumer

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Art
Éva Zöld Art Department Coordinator
Annamária Orosz Assistant Art Director

Sound
György Mihályi Second Assistant Sound

Crew
Claudia Kossik Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Mark Taylor Sound Effects Editor
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jack Stew Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Peter Mountain Still Photographer

Crew
Sarah Hemsley Executive Visual Effects Producer
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor

Art
Zoltán Tóth Construction Manager

Crew
Lena Scanlan Executive Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ildikó Fogt Costumer

Production
Rudolf András Location Manager

Crew
Noel Cowell Property Master

Sound
Andrea King Foley Artist

Production
Miklós Tóth Production Manager

Art
Gergely Kajdi Greensman

Camera
László Bille Camera Operator

Crew
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist

Production
Gábor Ujházy Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Paula Pope Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor

Production
Giles Edleston Location Manager
Teresa Kelly Associate Producer

Camera
John Marzano Helicopter Camera

Sound
Oliver Tarney Sound Designer
Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Maralyn Sherman Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Clare Heneghan Visual Effects Producer

Art
Stefan Speth Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Earnshaw Hair Designer
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
John Kilkenny Executive Visual Effects Producer
Iván Pohárnok Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Justin Cornish Visual Effects Supervisor
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Matthew Bristowe Head of Production

Crew
Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor
Helen Steinway Bailey Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Rick Marr Vehicles Wrangler

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Balla Makeup Artist

Crew
Neil Weatherley CG Supervisor

Art
Ray Barrett Construction Manager

Camera
Aidan Monaghan Additional Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Tim Ledbury Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Mullins Animation

Editing
Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dóra Papp Principal Costumer

Camera
Imre Juhász Camera Operator

Crew
Gábor Szénási Transportation Coordinator

Editing
Rachael Tate Dialogue Editor

Sound
Rachael Tate ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lauren Camilleri VFX Editor
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Al Hindley Epk Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Trewin Principal Costumer

Editing
Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor

Crew
Neill Barrack Compositor

Visual Effects
Chris Lawrence Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Peter Lee Props

Editing
Reginald Harber Jr. Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Schrepf Stereoscopic Supervisor
Owen Carroll Digital Compositor
Jason McDonald Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Samy Keilani Co-Art Director

Sound
Nick Del-Molino Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Péter Bognár Electrician

Visual Effects
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Crew
Mark Patten Second Unit Cinematographer

Art
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Gábor Homonnay Costume Supervisor

Crew
Péter Behan Armorer

Art
Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Houlding Art Direction

Visual Effects
Stanislas de Lesquen Visual Effects Coordinator
Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Zsofia Laczko Seamstress

Production
Wittney Horton Casting Associate

Directing
Gábor Gajdos First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Emma J. Slater Makeup Artist

Sound
Alastair King Orchestrator

Crew
Jenna Barratt Visual Effects Editor

Art
László Rajk Art Direction

Crew
Norbert Alte Fieszl Carpenter
Zoltán Harányi Carpenter

Art
Rhys Ifan Assistant Art Director
Will Newton Assistant Art Director
Gergely Rieger Assistant Art Director

Sound
David Butterworth Orchestrator
Adam Mendez Foley Mixer

Crew
Tim Maxwell Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Bea Merkovits Assistant Costume Designer
Móni Csomós Makeup Artist

Production
Dan Clay Researcher

Visual Effects
Dale Newton Animation Supervisor

Crew
Gourdal Sebastien CG Supervisor
Martin Waters CG Supervisor
Louis Paré CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Fausto Appiolaza VFX Production Coordinator
James D. Fleming VFX Supervisor
Anders Langlands Visual Effects Supervisor
Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator
Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Levente Tamási Stunts

Lighting
Krisztián Paluch Gaffer

Visual Effects
Deeps Hargunani Visual Effects Coordinator
Toby White Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Giedrius Nagys Stunts
Christopher Raiche Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tommaso Fioretti Digital Compositor

Directing
Raymond Kirk First Assistant Director

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Ildikó Makk Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hurst Digital Compositor
Yvon Jardel Animation

Production
Joshua Jason Publicist
Paul B. Gibbs Production Accountant

Crew
Nigel Nixon Special Effects
István Koleszár Stunts
Ferenc Berecz Stunts

Camera
Csaba Bankhardt Dolly Grip

Production
Paul O'Hara Production Assistant

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts
Andrew Barry Compositor

Sound
Ben Chick Foley Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Csilla Blake-Horváth Hair Supervisor
Csilla Blake-Horváth Makeup Supervisor

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer
Matt Curtis Graphic Designer

Production
Gergö Balika Head of Production

Visual Effects
Emily Vaillancourt Compositing Lead
Anthony Fung VFX Artist

Editing
Stephen Nakamura Colorist

Camera
Ferenc Szalontai Dolly Grip

Crew
Tsogbaatar Batzorig Stand In
Therese Skundberg Fidje Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Carlos Chacin Visual Effects Production Manager
Gemma Office Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Quartel Technical Supervisor
David Newton Stunts

Visual Effects
Kat Seale Animation

Crew
Danny Euston Stunts

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
Judah Getz ADR Mixer

Camera
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip

Crew
John Lee Prop Maker

Directing
Tamás Vass Additional Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Cynthia Collins Animation
Michaël Balthazart VFX Artist
Quentin Sauvinet VFX Artist

Crew
William Willoughby Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Alejandro Villabon Digital Compositor

Sound
Peter DiStefano Musician
Steve Mair Musician

Camera
András Pozsár Grip

Visual Effects
Steven Sandles Creature Effects Technical Director

Camera
Imre Sisa Dolly Grip
Imre Sisa Key Grip

Sound
Mac Ruth Production Sound Mixer
Balazs Varga Second Assistant Sound

Production
Francesca Cingolani Unit Production Manager

Camera
Tommaso Mele Key Grip

Editing
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Cheryl Potter Additional Editor

Camera
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Luke Gray Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Daniel Bhattacharya Musician

Crew
Charlie Pedersen Special Effects Technician

Production
Amy Arce Producer's Assistant

Visual Effects
Mnandi Ridley VFX Artist

Lighting
Shawn White Gaffer

Crew
Leah Jones Visual Effects Editor

Production
Hanna Griffiths Post Production Coordinator

Lighting
Kieran Waites Lighting Technician

Crew
Simon Whyman Stunts

Sound
Max Walsh Sound Mix Technician

Art
Attila Illés Art Department Assistant

Visual Effects
Hannah Lewis Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariangela Suma Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Hannah Ireland Producer's Assistant

Visual Effects
Rebecca Scott Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor

Production
Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor

Crew
Natalie MacDonald Compositor

Lighting
Antal Berger Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Neil Alford Compositor

Camera
István Török Key Grip

Crew
Tom Davies Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Ryan Nguyen Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Producer
Bronwyn Edwards Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Richard Ketteridge Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Alasdair McNeill Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Oginsky Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Hannah Walker Edwards Stereoscopic Coordinator

Art
Petra Balogh Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Dániel Miklós Modeling

Camera
Carlo Postiglione Best Boy Grip

Crew
Sara Trezzi Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Orsolya Maza Draughtsman
Máté Herjeczki Construction Coordinator

Crew
Tamas Gelei Prop Maker
Istvan Muranyi Prop Maker
Torma Zoltán Prop Maker

Production
Michael Vasquez Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Allyn Lawson Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Ferenc Brandenburg Set Dresser

Production
Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Camille Paleni Digital Compositor

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Boguslav Kostecki Musician

Camera
Zsolt Big Nagy Epk Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Carlos Ciudad Visual Effects Production Manager
Delphine Garrelis Digital Compositor
Khaled Labidi Digital Compositor
Thomas Lefebvre Digital Compositor
Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositor
Melody Alasset Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Stuart Godfrey Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Giacomo Mineo Digital Compositor

Crew
Delphine Buratti Compositor

Art
Alex Bowens Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Julien Martins Digital Compositor
James Berkley Animation

Camera
Alberto Torrecilla First Assistant Camera

Production
James Yeoman Production Manager

Visual Effects
Vikki Chapman Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Hannah Quinn First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Mirek Suchomel Compositing Lead
Scott Mitchell VFX Artist
John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor

Production
Jeannie Yeung Production Coordinator

Camera
Jeannie Yeung Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Prajakta Nandlaskar Senior Animator
Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director
Jane Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
Yavor Asenov Digital Compositor

Camera
Tibor Gulyás Second Assistant Camera
Máté Oláh Data Wrangler

Art
Gabor Papp Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Gabor Szabo Costumer

Visual Effects
Soujanya Pentyala Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Andras Rudasy Electrician
David Rondzik Electrician
Istvan Banga Electrician

Crew
György Szántó Stunts
Gabor Szeman Stunts
Norbert Kovács Stunts
Gergö Horpácsi Stunts
Balázs Farkas Stunt Double

Art
Kamen Anev Concept Artist
Dan Walker Concept Artist

Crew
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Nora Pinter Costumer

Visual Effects
Kathrin McCarthy Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Vincent Aupetit Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
Mary Lobb Stereoscopic Coordinator

Camera
Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Albena Ivanova VFX Artist
Velichko Ivanov VFX Artist

Art
Csaba Mitku Props

Camera
Péter Meiszner Second Assistant "C" Camera

Art
Balázs Kovács Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Zsilvölgyi Extras Dresser
Brigitta Katona Principal Costumer

Crew
Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Technician

Sound
Szabolcs Stella First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Lee Oliver Concept Artist

Crew
Sandra Chocholska Compositor
Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician

Camera
Zsolt Jámbor Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Philip Sisk Visual Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Taylor Principal Costumer

Visual Effects
Katherine Smith Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Sam Perez Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Diana Roldán Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Dutti Digital Compositor
Sarah Neveu Matte Painter
Christina-Cassandra Barazin Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Fuad Khalil Production Manager

Visual Effects
Cynthia Crimmins Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Michael Becki Head of Layout

Visual Effects
Carlos Miras Sepulveda Digital Compositor
Claudio Bassi Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Szilvia Varró Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Balázs Rozgonyi 24 Frame Playback
Attila Ferenczi 3D Modeller

Art
Zsolt Tarnok Assistant Art Director

Directing
Mohammad Kloob Assistant Director
Vera Janisch Assistant Director

Production
Mátyás Vándor Assistant Production Manager
Mátyás Vándor Assistant Location Manager

Art
Tamás Gál Set Dresser

Production
Tamás Gál Assistant Production Manager

Art
Nimrod Hajdu Assistant Property Master
Akos Menyhart Construction Manager
József Kiss Construction Manager
Gergely Álmos Draughtsman
Márk Langfeld Greensman

Visual Effects
Attila Deák Modeling
Gábor Hankó Modeling
Gergo Deák Modeling
László Móré Modeling
Zita Galántai Modeling

Production
Ashish Kukian Production Manager
James Smith Production Manager

Art
Imre Burján Property Buyer
Magdi Kondorosi Property Buyer

Crew
Gabor Meszaros Prop Maker
Konstantin Legat Prop Maker
John Halls Prop Maker

Art
Andrew Ainscow Props
Balazs Pelcz Sculptor

Directing
Bogi Móricz Second Assistant Director
Béla Bagota Second Assistant Director

Art
Bálint Diószegi Set Dresser
Tibor Gaál Set Dresser
Viktor Bakos Set Dresser

Crew
Gergö Bajczár Special Effects Assistant
Csaba Bagossy Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Motjuoadi Special Effects Technician
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu Special Effects Technician
Rajmund Gál Special Effects Technician
Szilard Gergely Special Effects Technician
Tibor Skornyak Special Effects Technician

Art
Huw Arthur Standby Art Director
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist

Directing
Tamás Péter Chipie Third Assistant Director

Sound
Benjamin McCulloch ADR Recordist
Andy Parker Musician
Cathy Thompson Musician
Chris Worsey Musician
David Lale Musician
Emlyn Singleton Musician

Writing
Chris Katinas Lyricist

Sound
Ferenc Lukács ADR Recordist
Attila Kohári First Assistant Sound Editor
Bence Németh Second Assistant Sound
Brandon Moncy Sound Mixer

Crew
Nicole Chapman Stunts
Nicole Chapman Stunt Coordinator
Casey Michaels Stunt Double
Aaron Muir Stunts
Chris Newton Stunts
Clem Leneghan Stunts
Csaba Schulek Stunts
Csabu Elekes Stunts
Danny Sansom Stunts
Daryl Andrews Stunts
Donna Williams Stunts
Fizz Hood Stunts
Florian Robin Stunts
Krystof Hansbury Stunts
Richard Kent Stunts

Directing
Giuseppe Pagnozzi Layout

Visual Effects
Andy Le Cocq Animation
Leo Recompsat Animation

Camera
István Gottmann Additional First Assistant Camera

Editing
Elise Anderson Assistant Editor
Alex Gilbert Assistant Editor

Production
Attila Kenyeres Assistant Location Manager
Oliver Bradbury Assistant Location Manager
Rasul Kalyayev Assistant Location Manager

Camera
Ioan Gavrilowitsch Camera Operator
Krisztián Reinhardt Camera Trainee

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Avery Costume Assistant
Sonia Booth Costume Assistant
Sylvianne Shurman Costume Assistant
Balázs Labancz Costume Coordinator
Michelle Wraight Costume Coordinator

Camera
János Jack Digital Imaging Technician
Quentin Brown Digital Imaging Technician

Crew
Viktor Lehoczki Driver

Editing
Márton Vojnits Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Krisztián Horváth Electrician

Camera
Matthew DeBonis First Assistant Camera
Tamás Jánossa Focus Puller
Dániel Bérces Grip
János Kovács Grip
Máté Bankhardt Grip
Ian Speed Libra Head Technician

Production
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy Location Manager
Saeb Abul Ragheb Location Manager

Crew
Gabor Kisgyorgy Transportation Captain

Production
Dezso Pócsik Production Driver
Gábor Keszei Production Driver

Camera
Adam Dorney Second Assistant Camera
Szabolcs Sitkei Camera Trainee

Editing
Abhijeet Yerunkar Stereoscopic Editor
Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Amer Ansouqa Transportation Captain
Krisztián Nagy Video Assist Operator
Robert Jacobs Thanks
Attila Kárpáti Thanks
Dave Lavery Thanks
Bert Ulrich Thanks

Production
Joe Petényi Second Assistant Accountant
Fruzsi Morotz Assistant Production Coordinator
Tala Olabi Assistant Production Coordinator
Ally Pennebaker Producer's Assistant
Kira Thompson Producer's Assistant
Nikki Baida Producer's Assistant
Sara Rastogi Producer's Assistant
Pierre Cheminat First Assistant Accountant
Susannah Kudrath First Assistant Accountant
Erika Tamás First Assistant Accountant
Mohammad Atallah First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Gabor Dornyei Information Systems Manager

Production
Ziad Sunna Key Production Assistant
Álvar Carretero de la Fuente Publicist
Kolos Trimmel Production Accountant
Ahmad Al-Abbas Production Accountant
Bence Bognar Production Assistant
Nikoletta Szabo Production Assistant
Tareq Shuqom Production Assistant
Zsolt Vereckei Production Assistant
Zsuzsanna Kurucz Production Assistant
Rita Galántai Production Coordinator
Vinay Gautam Production Coordinator
Nada Atieh Production Coordinator
Maria Mira Production Coordinator
Leila Mousavi Production Coordinator
Zsófia Zatureczki Production Secretary

Art
Ivan Shannon Sculptor

Production
Brian James Cote Second Assistant Accountant
Gyorgy Dejtari Second Assistant Accountant
Barnabás Kovács Second Assistant Accountant
David Boros Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Gergely Apjok Set Production Assistant
Zsani Nyerky Set Production Assistant

Production
Elvira Elisabet Veron Travel Coordinator
K.K. Hareb Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Tom Kloucek Animation

Crew
Martin Macrae Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Reyffer Sousa Compositing Supervisor
Javier Roca Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Antoine Ambert Compositor
Caboche Nicolas Compositor
Frederikke Glick Compositor
John Durney Compositor
Jon Reid Compositor
Mark Tremble Compositor
Owen Jackson Compositor
Peter Blackburn Compositor
Richard Courtman Compositor
Tomos Sion Compositor
Zebastian Lilja Compositor
Bruce Nelson Compositor
Claudia Lechen Compositor
Igor Fiorentini Compositor
Leonardo Paolini Compositor
Matthew Patience Compositor
Mattis Gaston Larsen Compositor
Naveen Shukla Compositor
Sam Salek Compositor
Bryan Bartlett Compositor
Laurent Reynaud Compositor
Michael Honisch Compositor

Visual Effects
Owyn Abram Creature Effects Technical Director
Sejas Mehta Creature Effects Technical Director
Mayur Samant Creature Effects Technical Director
Vivek Nair VFX Artist
Adrián Pueyo Digital Compositor
Alvaro Cajal Digital Compositor
Anastasios Agiakatsikas Digital Compositor
Angela Rinaldi Digital Compositor
Atyeb Muneer Digital Compositor
Charlotte Larive Digital Compositor
Eduardo Villarreal Digital Compositor
Emily Greeley Digital Compositor
Eric So Digital Compositor
Eric Tetreault Digital Compositor
Felix Turesson Digital Compositor
Filippo Golin Digital Compositor
Florent Taisne Digital Compositor
Gabriele Ciaccio Digital Compositor
George Petkov Digital Compositor
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Compositor
Gianluca Vecchio Digital Compositor
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Compositor
Ian Fellows Digital Compositor
Jaideep Mohan Digital Compositor
Jean-Baptiste Godin Digital Compositor
Jean-Sébastien Fortin Digital Compositor
Karen Elliott Digital Compositor
Kasy Stein Digital Compositor
Keith Jones Digital Compositor
Lars Erik Eriksen Digital Compositor
Lindsay M. Hoppe Digital Compositor
Luca Serafini Digital Compositor
Luciano Lopes Digital Compositor
Marc Czerwiec Digital Compositor
Marijus Neverdauskis Digital Compositor
Miguel Ponce Digital Compositor
Oliver Johnstone Digital Compositor
Patricia Llaguno Digital Compositor
Prajwal Vas Digital Compositor
Scott Dawkins Digital Compositor
Sribalaji Santharam Digital Compositor
Stoycho Dimitrov Digital Compositor
Thompson Conradi Digital Compositor
Venkatesh Ramu Digital Compositor
Victor Morejon Digital Compositor
Hugo Gauvreau Digital Compositor
Nico Coronado Digital Compositor
Francis Gagnon Digital Compositor
Bjarni Robert Bragason Digital Compositor
Cecile Peltier Digital Compositor
David Vivaldini Digital Compositor
Gavin McKenzie Digital Compositor
Heidi Dahle Digital Compositor
Jonathan Turner Digital Compositor
Ludovic Fregé Digital Compositor
Luke Sikking Digital Compositor
Mark Millena Digital Compositor
Michael Baker Digital Compositor
Michael Bovberg Digital Compositor
Rafael Vormittag Digital Compositor
Carlos Conceicao Digital Compositor
Luca Mignardi Digital Compositor
Alessandro Favale Digital Compositor
Artiom Kusci Digital Compositor
Cédric Battude Digital Compositor
Charles-e Farkas Digital Compositor
Daniel Alejo Digital Compositor
Denny Ertanto Digital Compositor
Giulia Cadeddu Digital Compositor
Hernan Barros Digital Compositor
Iyi Tubi Digital Compositor
Jonny Gu Digital Compositor
Josh Parks Digital Compositor
Ken U. Ogbo Digital Compositor
Korinne Cammarano Digital Compositor
Kristian Rejek Digital Compositor
Martin Fischer Digital Compositor
Mirko Morciano Digital Compositor
Rob Bryson Digital Compositor
Ruben Athouel Digital Compositor
Aoife Greenham Digital Compositor
James Moxon Digital Compositor
Noemie Cruciani Digital Compositor
Nigel Stone VFX Director of Photography
David Kirchner Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Baudin Visual Effects Technical Director
Alexis Claux Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Dennis Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Ruth Asensio Head of Layout

Production
Lauren McCallum Head of Production

Visual Effects
Erik Schneider Compositing Lead
John Van Hoey Smith Compositing Lead
Julien Rousseau Compositing Lead
Philippe Roberge Compositing Lead
Sam Osborne Compositing Lead
Johannes Richter VFX Artist
Marc Rice VFX Artist
Florence Durante VFX Artist
Declan McGuire Pipeline Technical Director
Henry Bush Pipeline Technical Director

Lighting
Lucinda Keeler Lighting Manager

Art
Jacek Pilarski Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Jacek Pilarski Matte Painter
Rahul Sinha VFX Artist
Sam Spacey Visual Effects Production Manager
Gopi Krishnan Visual Effects
George Kolyras Visual Effects Coordinator
Nadia Volodina Visual Effects Coordinator
Will Newis Visual Effects Coordinator
Emile Hardy Matte Painter
Hubert Zapalowicz Matte Painter
Martine Guay Matte Painter
Jamie Schumacher Matte Painter
Ryan Hirsh Stereoscopic Supervisor
Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
Joey Harris Matchmove Supervisor
Gareth Daley Stereoscopic Supervisor
Marc Brzezicki Stereoscopic Supervisor

Directing
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez Layout
Rosie Keane Layout
Sonia Contreras Layout
Vanessa Isabelle Layout

Production
Jérémie Maitrejean Production Coordinator

Crew
Petra Schwane Sequence Lead
Harvey West Systems Administrators & Support
Taz Lodder Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Colas Fiszman Pipeline Technical Director
Hantong Tang Pipeline Technical Director
Raggini Eva Pipeline Technical Director
Emily DeVitt Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Alonso Varela VFX Artist
Arkin Esref VFX Artist
Ben Fleming VFX Artist
Duncan Kinnaird VFX Artist
Elisabeth Dugnas VFX Artist
vfx artist VFX Artist
Hugo Montambault VFX Artist
James Pyper VFX Artist
Jamil Daoud-Khatoun VFX Artist
Khalid Almeerani VFX Artist
Matt Bowler VFX Artist
Miguel Castrillo VFX Artist
Mollie Connor VFX Artist
Raghu P. Ravichandran VFX Artist
Tim Marinov VFX Artist
Dominique Chartrand Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Barham VFX Production Coordinator
Lalit Madhukar Dawale Visual Effects
Martin Furman Visual Effects
Owen E. Williams Visual Effects
Andrew Fitchett Visual Effects Coordinator
Ingrid Pons Visual Effects Coordinator
Kartiki Visual Effects Coordinator
Miranda Middlewood Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Hartless Visual Effects Coordinator
Sherin Padayatty Visual Effects Coordinator
Tsvetomira Valcheva Visual Effects Coordinator
Mari Levitan Visual Effects Production Manager
Bojana Solomonova Visual Effects Producer
Laia Alomar Visual Effects Producer
Dóra Sárközi Visual Effects Production Assistant
Millie Clarke Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sara Lucia Alvarez Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dorota Kowalska Visual Effects Production Manager
Sarah Essam Visual Effects Production Manager
Aleksandar Vishemirski Visual Effects Supervisor
Swapnil Kulkarni Visual Effects Technical Director
Gergely Takács Visual Effects

Directing
Nick Thomas Second Second Assistant Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: