Black Panther

Long live the king.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
King T'Challa returns home to the reclusive, technologically advanced African nation of Wakanda to serve as his country's new leader. However, T'Challa soon finds that he is challenged for the throne by factions within his own country as well as without. Using powers reserved to Wakandan kings, T'Challa assumes the Black Panther mantle to join with ex-girlfriend Nakia, the queen-mother, his princess-kid sister, members of the Dora Milaje (the Wakandan 'special forces') and an American secret agent, to prevent Wakanda from being dragged into a world war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-02-13
Run time: 134 minute / 2:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,346,739,107
Director: Ryan Coogler
Writers: Ryan Coogler, Joe Robert Cole.
Website: https://marvel.com/movies/movie/224/black_panther
Production Companies : Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Chadwick Boseman
as King T’Challa / Black Panther
Michael B. Jordan
as N'Jadaka / Erik 'Killmonger' Stevens
Lupita Nyong'o
as Nakia
Danai Gurira
as Okoye
Martin Freeman
as Everett K. Ross
Daniel Kaluuya
as W'Kabi
Letitia Wright
as Shuri
Winston Duke
as M'Baku
Sterling K. Brown
as N'Jobu
Angela Bassett
as Ramonda
Forest Whitaker
as Zuri
Andy Serkis
as Ulysses Klaue / Klaw
Florence Kasumba
as Ayo
John Kani
as T'Chaka
David S. Lee
as Limbani
Nabiyah Be
as Linda
Isaach De Bankolé
as River Tribe Elder
Connie Chiume
as Mining Tribe Elder
Dorothy Steel
as Merchant Tribe Elder
Danny Sapani
as Border Tribe Elder
Sydelle Noel
as Xoliswa
Marija Abney
as Dora Milaje
Zola Williams
as Dora Milaje
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
as Dora Milaje
Maria Hippolyte
as Dora Milaje
Marie Mouroum
as Dora Milaje
Jénel Stevens
as Dora Milaje
Sope Aluko
as Shaman
Stan Lee
as Casino Patron
Atandwa Kani
as Young T'Chaka
Ashton Tyler
as Young T'Challa
Denzel Whitaker
as Young Zuri
Shaunette Renée Wilson
as Dora Milaje
Christine Hollingsworth
as Dora Milaje
Lucy Hockings
as BBC Reporter
Bambadjan Bamba
as Military Leader
Roland Kilumbu
as Young Military
Francesca Faridany
as Museum Director
Mark Ashworth
as Security Guard
Seth Carr
as Young Killmonger
Jeremy Sample
as Jabari Fisherman
Alexis Rhee
as Sophia
Alex Hibbert
as Young Oakland Kid
Trevor Noah
as Griot (voice)
Danny Chung
as Casino Dealer
Shad Gaspard
as Actor
William Cowboy Reed
as Museum Guard
Michael David Yuhl
as Ambassador
Liz Elkins Newcomer
as CIA Agent
Raven Wynn
as Korean Market Shopper
Amechi Okocha
as Bueze
Tony Sears
as French Ambassador
Timothy Carr
as UN Security Guard
Apollo GT
as Fish Market Shopper
James Siderits
as U.N. Official / Translator
Travis Love
as Jabari Warrior
Lidya Jewett
as Young Nakia
Alona Leoine
as School Child / Playground Kid
Kinley Fleurejuste
as Uptown Patron
Ofu Obekpa
as Kings Guard
Michael R. Ciminna
as Security Guard
John Y Lee
as Casino Dealer
Byron Coolie
as Wakandan
William Walker
as Museum Security Guard
Joseph Akharoh Jr.
as Citizen of Wakanda
Stanley Aughtry
as Merchant Tribe Warrior
Raenen Golez
as Casino Patron
Leo De Rivera
as Casino Bartender
Tevin Beech
as Guard
Tari Omoro
as Jabari Drummer
Andrea Antonio Canal
as Casino Guest
David Dunston
as Citizen of Wakanda
Josue Louis-Charles
as Mining Tribe
Isaac Phillips
as Mining Tribe #2
Sebastian Stan
as James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)
Jamel Chambers
as Merchant (uncredited)
Michael Christopher Rodney
as Kings Guard (uncredited)
Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Art
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Camera
Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Production
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Ruth E. Carter Costume Design

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Ryba Costumer

Writing
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Production
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer

Art
Chad S. Frey Set Designer

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer

Camera
Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Alan Hook Supervising Art Director

Production
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head

Lighting
Greg Waddle Rigging Grip

Sound
Shelley Roden Foley Artist

Camera
Ross Sebek Camera Operator

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew Silva Makeup Supervisor

Art
Raj Rihal Conceptual Illustrator

Directing
Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director

Editing
Claudia Castello Editor
Claudia Castello Additional Editor

Sound
Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer

Camera
Teo Lee Second Assistant Camera
Rachel Morrison Director of Photography

Art
Hannah Beachler Production Design

Sound
Kendrick Lamar Theme Song Performance
Kendrick Lamar Music Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager

Writing
Ryan Coogler Screenplay

Directing
Ryan Coogler Director

Production
Charline St. Charles Travel Coordinator

Camera
Matt Kennedy Still Photographer

Production
Nate Moore Executive Producer

Art
Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
John Roesch Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Hunter Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Michael P. Shawver Editor

Art
Till Nowak Conceptual Illustrator

Writing
Joe Robert Cole Screenplay

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul A. Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor

Crew
John Dixon Utility Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Peri Richards Costumer
Aimee McCue Key Costumer
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor

Art
Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Andrew Petrotta Property Master

Visual Effects
Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer

Production
Meagan Lewis Local Casting

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects
Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Aakomon Jones Choreographer
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Ivan Kondrup Jensen Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kim Foscato ADR Supervisor
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Jason Ellson Additional Photography

Art
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Sease Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Guy T. Wiedmann Stereoscopic Editor

Art
Joseph Hiura Art Direction

Sound
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Mitul Patel Security

Art
Nick S. Cross Set Designer

Production
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor

Sound
David C. Hughes Sound Designer

Directing
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor

Art
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer

Visual Effects
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Grill VFX Supervisor

Lighting
Dan Cornwall Gaffer

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Alex McCarroll Art Direction

Editing
Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Richards Makeup Artist

Crew
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer

Directing
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Camille Friend Hair Department Head

Crew
Bailey Domke Makeup Effects

Art
Jerad Marantz Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Mages Makeup Artist

Art
John Naehrlich Leadman

Crew
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Branden Marks Key Costumer

Crew
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist

Lighting
Michael Ambrose Gaffer

Camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator

Lighting
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer

Art
Christine Mahuna Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Phoenix Mellow Assistant Costume Designer
Dorotka Sapinska Assistant Costume Designer

Writing
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard

Art
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Designer

Crew
Celia Jepson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Bomstein Stereoscopic Supervisor

Art
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Design
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Jess Jansen Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Charles Lai Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician

Crew
Andile Nebulane Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician

Art
April LaBranche Set Decorating Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Wortmann VFX Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Empress Holley Set Costumer
Shutchai Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist
Mark Walcott Set Costumer

Production
David J. Grant Producer

Art
Chris Samp Painter

Sound
David Raymond Boom Operator

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Bobby Jordan Stunts

Visual Effects
Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera

Sound
Nashia Wachsman Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Adam Walls Makeup Artist

Crew
Oliver Schulz CG Supervisor

Art
Marlie Arnold Assistant Art Director

Directing
Marvin Williams First Assistant Director

Sound
Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Fasman Key Costumer

Camera
Ted Sapp Key Grip

Visual Effects
Alex Filipov Senior Animator

Editing
Dylan Quirt First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Synithia Cochran Tailor

Camera
Alessandro Di Meo First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Jason T. Clark Art Direction

Visual Effects
Todd Sheridan Perry Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Adam Castro First Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Abraham Schneider Systems Administrators & Support
Hayden Bilson Armorer

Art
Manuel Plank-Jorge Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Craig Anthony Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Christopher Chaber Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Peter Chrimes Key Grip

Crew
André Freitas Makeup Effects
Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Weldon Huang Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Zach Holloran Loader

Costume & Make-Up
LuAndra Whitehurst Makeup Artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh Key Hair Stylist
Yen Do Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Jye Skinn Lead Animator

Crew
Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist

Crew
Oliver Eikhoff Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer
Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Daniel Frank Assistant Art Director

Production
Molly Doyle Casting Associate
Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate

Crew
Jim Ely Software Engineer
Ryan Potter Legal Services

Production
Janine Schiro First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Nikhil Deshmukh Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Aida Scuffle Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jeff Gersh ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Rusty Edmonson Electrician

Editing
Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mathew Cowie Animation Supervisor

Crew
Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alan Lashbrook Costumer

Crew
Andrew Zink CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Immanuel Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Espen Nordahl Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Korii Young Costumer

Art
Keith Hudson Textile Artist

Camera
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip

Crew
Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor

Camera
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Errington Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Warren Manser Costume Illustrator

Art
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer

Camera
Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Austin Harris Aerial Camera
Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot

Sound
Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Art
Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Designer

Sound
Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor

Production
Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor

Sound
Trygge Toven Music Coordinator

Crew
John Slade Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Jan Reichmann VFX Editor

Crew
Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Luke Gray Pipeline Technical Director
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Modeller

Camera
Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator

Crew
Nancy Valle Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director

Art
Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Jennifer Jane Hairstylist

Art
Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Hagen Linss Makeup Artist
Ralph A. Ochoa Hairstylist
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist

Art
Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
Sam Carter Set Dresser
Robert Lee Church Greensman
Russ Gautier Art Direction
Terry Hill Set Dresser
David James Sculptor
Scott Johnson Set Dresser
Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Andrew H. Leung Conceptual Illustrator
Konrad Lewis Set Dresser

Crew
Steve Mckean Scenic Artist

Art
Dan Milligan Storyboard Designer
Graham Dane Parker Greensman

Crew
Garcia Jose Pineda Prop Maker
Jose F. Garcia Pineda Prop Maker

Art
Norah Plum Sculptor
Vicki Pui Conceptual Illustrator
Marion Rex Smith Set Dresser

Crew
Kenneth Venghaus Prop Maker

Production
Cale Wilbanks Researcher

Sound
Colt Logan Boom Operator

Lighting
Jacob Alvarez Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Robin Meyers Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Ji Yoon Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Andy Yamada Stereoscopic Coordinator

Crew
Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Morten Petersen Rigging Gaffer
Morten Petersen Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip

Production
Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Carl Ulysses Bowen Tailor

Visual Effects
Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Shawn Miller Lead Animator
Josh Dagg Visual Effects Supervisor
Megan Flood Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Wu Creature Technical Director

Production
Tammy L. Smith Extras Casting

Lighting
Tim Ryan Lighting Technician

Editing
Josie Azzam Assistant Editor
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nando Stille CG Artist
Saskia Carolan CG Artist
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer

Production
Diane Howard Publicist

Camera
Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Grg Magidow Camera Operator
Craig Bauer Camera Operator
Rob Weidner Camera Operator

Lighting
Shane Humphries Electrician
Jack Rose Electrician
Jeffery A. Taylor Rigging Grip
Billy Witherington Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
Katy Johnson Ager/Dyer
Derica Cole Washington Assistant Costume Designer
Josie Works Costume Coordinator
Gertrude Moore Seamstress
Kathy B. Washington Seamstress
Kevin Mayes Tailor

Editing
Jessica T. Stone Digital Intermediate

Directing
Mia Brassell Script Supervisor

Crew
Jesse Noel Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Maria Elia Castro Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Marc Roth CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kris Andrews Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director

Crew
James Kuroda Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Fady Kadry 3D Artist
Daniel Kepler VFX Editor
Shayna Banaag Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Cave Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Enright Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Fernie Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Turnbridge Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Wilson-Silas Visual Effects Coordinator
Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
Mario Dietz Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Kevin Walter Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Rob Holland Visual Effects Producer
Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Reppen Visual Effects Producer
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Matthieu Baron Boom Operator
Marcus Petruska Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Matt Kowaliszyn Animation Supervisor

Sound
Richard Gould Foley Editor

Crew
Michael Hansen Utility Stunts

Camera
Stephen Early First Assistant Camera

Editing
Steven Pristin Assistant Editor

Sound
Milos Stojanovic ADR Mixer

Camera
Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor

Directing
Douglas Plasse First Assistant Director

Camera
Dwight Campbell Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Houri Mahserejian Costume Assistant

Lighting
Jonathan Irizarry Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
Ryan Albertson Pipeline Technical Director
Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Kris Bieringa Systems Administrators & Support
Jana Rexhausen Systems Administrators & Support
Jérémie Sebban Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Charelle Bronson Costumer

Camera
Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Eric Deinzer Compositing Supervisor

Production
Mayur Dadarao Adhau Production Coordinator
Ashish Kukian Production Manager

Visual Effects
Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
Stuart Huggins Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Sehwi Park Pipeline Technical Director
Chris Radcliffe Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Bharat De Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Peter Cromwell Assistant Editor

Camera
Phil Greene Camera Technician

Production
Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Larry V. Steele Costumer

Visual Effects
Nils Nissing CG Artist

Lighting
Joshua D. Quick Electrician

Visual Effects
Wesley Vet Matchmove Supervisor
Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Wayan Blue Palmieri Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Matt Hughes Production Accountant

Camera
Andrew Crankshaw Second Assistant Camera

Production
Deanna Greif Casting Assistant
Lathiem Groenmeyer Production Manager
Amanda Lomonaco Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Davide Binello Matte Painter

Camera
YIM Jeonghyun Camera Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Hryniw Truck Costumer

Visual Effects
Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor

Sound
Jeannette Browning ADR Recordist

Production
Sainath Shinde Production Manager

Camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jackie Bazan Publicist

Directing
Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz Compositing Supervisor
Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
Nicolas Rigaud 2D Supervisor
Adrien Lambert Senior Generalist

Production
Meredith Stedman Extras Casting Assistant
Matthew Monaco Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Goran Ognjanovic Senior Animator
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelling Supervisor

Editing
H.R. Barnett Stereoscopic Editor

Visual Effects
Pascal Raimbault Modelling Supervisor

Camera
Ian Campbell First Assistant Camera
Jung Woo Park Epk Camera Operator
Victor Chon Epk Camera Operator
Victor Chon Epk Producer

Visual Effects
Werner Reifberger CG Artist
Merten Tremer CG Artist
Mona Wiemer CG Artist
Sameer Malik Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
Jeff C. Sutton Lighting Technician

Production
Sara Bartkiewicz Production Coordinator

Crew
Eric C. Pike Production Controller

Directing
Jigwang 'Jerry' Ko First Assistant Director
Cody Williams Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Henry van der Beek Animation Technical Director
Friderieke Bach CG Artist
Fritz Beck CG Artist
Manuel Dongowski CG Artist
Roderick Freidrich CG Artist
Sven Klimm CG Artist
Oliver Markowski CG Artist
Mariusz Miskiewicz CG Artist
Olivia Puchalla CG Artist
Heather Howell Pipeline Technical Director
Ümit Dönmez Senior Animator
Sashwata Das Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jimmie MacDonald Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jatin Bhavsar Visual Effects Production Manager
Van Le Do Visual Effects Production Manager
Nicole Rowley Visual Effects Production Manager
Sanchia Currie Visual Effects Production Manager
Christine Krumpholz Senior Animator

Production
Cody Kaylor Casting Assistant
Fabian Dash McIntosh Extras Casting
Ashley R. Jackson Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sheila Boateng Costumer
Tanja Caldwell Costumer
Erinique Ellison Costumer
Tyron Graham Costumer
Justin Jones Costumer
Bianca White Costumer
Jeff Gillies Tailor
Sharod T. Woods Tailor
Alanna Bryant Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Lynne Hull Camera Production Assistant
LaTerrian Officer-McIntosh Camera Production Assistant
Jürgen Painczyk Digital Imaging Technician
Jason Johnson Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Lorenza Amato Electrician
Raul Peña Electrician
Jordan Tyson Electrician
Sean Meyer Electrician
Justin Cowart Lighting Technician
Jeremy Hughes Lighting Technician
Timothy Jones Lighting Technician
Clyde Sharman Lighting Technician

Crew
Taylor Seaman Loader

Camera
Rapheal Cdeeq Second Assistant Camera
Cristi Lyn Hahn Second Assistant Camera
Harry Young-Jamieson Second Assistant Camera

Editing
W. Kale Whorton Assistant Editor
Fergus Hally Colorist
Stephan Marliss Dailies Operator
David Austin Thompson Dailies Operator

Crew
Beth McGuire Dialect Coach
Shumba Patrick Dialect Coach

Production
Gayoung Kim Production Accountant
Jamil Purnell Production Coordinator
Yeijin Cho Production Coordinator
Kelly Mokris Production Coordinator
Sydne Japtha Production Coordinator
Andrew Lee Ross Production Manager





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: