Black Panther

Long live the king

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
King T'Challa returns home from America to the reclusive, technologically advanced African nation of Wakanda to serve as his country's new leader. However, T'Challa soon finds that he is challenged for the throne by factions within his own country as well as without. Using powers reserved to Wakandan kings, T'Challa assumes the Black Panther mantel to join with girlfriend Nakia, the queen-mother, his princess-kid sister, members of the Dora Milaje (the Wakandan "special forces"), and an American secret agent, to prevent Wakanda from being dragged into a world war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-02-13
Run time: 134 minute / 2:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,325,776,812
Director: Ryan Coogler
Writers: Joe Robert Cole, Ryan Coogler.
Website: https://marvel.com/movies/movie/224/black_panther
Production Companies : Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Chadwick Boseman
as T'Challa / Black Panther
Michael B. Jordan
as N'Jadaka / Erik "Killmonger" Stevens
Lupita Nyong'o
as Nakia
Danai Gurira
as Okoye
Martin Freeman
as Everett K. Ross
Daniel Kaluuya
as W'Kabi
Letitia Wright
as Shuri
Winston Duke
as M'Baku
Angela Bassett
as Ramonda
Forest Whitaker
as Zuri
Andy Serkis
as Ulysses Klaue
Ashton Tyler
as Young T'Challa
Seth Carr
as Young Killmonger
Denzel Whitaker
as Young Zuri
John Kani
as T'Chaka
Florence Kasumba
as Ayo
Atandwa Kani
as Young T'Chaka
Sterling K. Brown
as N'Jobu
Isaach De Bankolé
as River Tribe Elder
Connie Chiume
as Mining Tribe Elder
Dorothy Steel
as Merchant Tribe Elder
Danny Sapani
as Border Tribe Elder
Sydelle Noel
as Xoliswa
Marija Abney
as Dora Milaje
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
as Dora Milaje
Maria Hippolyte
as Dora Milaje
Marie Mouroum
as Dora Milaje
Jénel Stevens
as Dora Milaje
Zola Williams
as Dora Milaje
Christine Hollingsworth
as Dora Milaje
Shaunette Renée Wilson
as Dora Milaje
Nabiyah Be
as Linda
Stan Lee
as Casino Patron
Sebastian Stan
as Bucky Barnes
Bambadjan Bamba
as Military Leader
Raven Wynn
as Korean Market Shopper
Jeremy Sample
as Jabari Fisherman
Sope Aluko
as Shaman
Elizabeth Elkins
as CIA Agent
Michael David Yuhl
as Ambassador
Alexis Rhee
as Sophia
Amechi Okocha
as Bueze
Jamel Chambers
Tony Sears
as French Ambassador
Tahseen Ghauri
as U.N. Official
Francesca Faridany
as Museum Director
Roland Kilumbu
as Young Military
Timothy Carr
as UN Security Guard
Apollo GT
as Fish Market Shopper
Danny Chung
as Casino Dealer
James Siderits
as U.N. Official / Translator
David S. Lee
as Limbani
Travis Love
as Jabari Warrior
Mark Ashworth
as Security Guard
Lidya Jewett
as Young Nakia
Shad Gaspard
as Actor
Alona Leoine
as School Child / Playground Kid
Kinley Fleurejuste
as Uptown Patron
Michael R. Ciminna
as Security Guard
Ofu Obekpa
as Kings Guard
John Y Lee
as Casino Dealer
Byron Coolie
as Wakandan
William Walker
as Museum Security Guard
Joseph Akharoh Jr.
as Citizen of Wakanda
Stanley Aughtry
as Merchant Tribe Warrior
Raenen Golez
as Casino Patron
Leo De Rivera
as Casino Bartender
Tari Omoro
as Jabari Drummer
Tevin Beech
as Guard
Andrea Antonio Canal
as Casino Guest
David Dunston
as Citizen of Wakanda
Emelita T. Gonzalez
as UN Philippine Represenitive
Josue Louis-Charles
as Mining Tribe
Isaac Phillips
as Mining Tribe #2
William Cowboy Reed
as Museum Guard
Alex Hibbert
as Young Oakland Kid
Lucy Hockings
as BBC Reporter
Art
Joseph Hiura Art Direction

Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Art
Max Sweeney Other

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
Natalie Johnson Makeup Artist
Sandye Kaye Makeup Artist

Art
Christine Mahuna Sculptor

Directing
Ryan Coogler Director

Writing
Joe Robert Cole Screenplay
Ryan Coogler Screenplay
Jack Kirby Comic Book
Stan Lee Comic Book

Sound
Ludwig Göransson Music

Editing
Michael P. Shawver Editor

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Hannah Beachler Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Ruth E. Carter Costume Design

Art
Marlie Arnold Assistant Art Director
Daniel Frank Assistant Art Director
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Design

Writing
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard

Production
Molly Doyle Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate

Crew
Jim Ely Software Engineer
Mitul Patel Security
Ryan Potter Legal Services

Production
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
David J. Grant Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Nate Moore Executive Producer

Editing
Claudia Castello Editor

Art
Jason T. Clark Art Direction
Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
Alex McCarroll Art Direction
Jesse Rosenthal Art Direction
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Arden Makeup Artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist
Ashleigh Chavis Makeup Artist
Gigi Collins Makeup Artist
Emily Coughlin Makeup Artist
Nancy Cummings Makeup Artist
Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist

Crew
Bailey Domke Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Benji Dove Makeup Artist
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Addison Foreman Makeup Artist
Andy Fowler Makeup Artist

Crew
André Freitas Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Camille Friend Hair Department Head

Art
Maxwell Britton Set Dresser
Sam Carter Set Dresser
Nick S. Cross Set Designer
Robert Lee Church Greensman
Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Russ Gautier Art Direction
Terry Hill Set Dresser
David James Sculptor
Scott Johnson Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Sarah Graham Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Hagen Linss Makeup Artist
Heather Mages Makeup Artist
Para Malden Makeup Artist
Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Nieman Makeup Artist
Ralph A. Ochoa Hairstylist
Ashley Pleger Makeup Artist
Ren Rohling Makeup Artist
Sian Richards Makeup Artist
Duane Saylor Makeup Artist
Aida Scuffle Makeup Artist
Matthew Silva Makeup Supervisor
Kaylee Swisher Makeup Artist
Jordan Venetis Makeup Artist
Adam Walls Makeup Artist
LuAndra Whitehurst Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist

Production
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager

Crew
Nancy Valle Post Production Supervisor

Production
Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor

Camera
Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Illustrator
Wesley Burt Conceptual Illustrator
Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
April LaBranche Set Decorating Coordinator
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Andrew H. Leung Conceptual Illustrator
Konrad Lewis Set Dresser
Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Designer

Crew
Steve Mckean Scenic Artist

Art
Dan Milligan Storyboard Designer
John Naehrlich Leadman
Till Nowak Conceptual Illustrator
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Graham Dane Parker Greensman
Andrew Petrotta Property Master

Crew
Garcia Jose Pineda Prop Maker
Jose F. Garcia Pineda Prop Maker

Art
Manuel Plank-Jorge Conceptual Illustrator
Norah Plum Sculptor
Vicki Pui Conceptual Illustrator
Raj Rihal Conceptual Illustrator
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Marion Rex Smith Set Dresser
Chris Samp Painter
Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Designer

Crew
Kenneth Venghaus Prop Maker

Production
Cale Wilbanks Researcher

Art
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Designer

Sound
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Colt Logan Boom Operator
David Raymond Boom Operator

Camera
Rachel Morrison Director of Photography
Jason Ellson Additional Photography
Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Austin Harris Aerial Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Ross Sebek Camera Operator
Grg Magidow Camera Operator
Craig Bauer Camera Operator
Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator
Rob Weidner Camera Operator

Crew
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Operator

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator

Crew
Steven Blizzard Drone Operator

Camera
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip

Lighting
Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Steve Mathis Gaffer
Rusty Edmonson Electrician
Shane Humphries Electrician
Jack Rose Electrician

Camera
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Al LaVerde Key Grip
Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Ted Sapp Key Grip

Lighting
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer
Morten Petersen Rigging Grip
Jacob Alvarez Rigging Grip
Jeffery A. Taylor Rigging Grip
Greg Waddle Rigging Grip
Billy Witherington Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip

Camera
Matt Kennedy Still Photographer

Crew
John Slade Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
Katy Johnson Ager/Dyer
Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Caroline Errington Assistant Costume Designer
Phoenix Mellow Assistant Costume Designer
Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Ji Yoon Assistant Costume Designer
Derica Cole Washington Assistant Costume Designer
Dorotka Sapinska Assistant Costume Designer
Josie Works Costume Coordinator
Paul A. Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor
Jessica Fasman Key Costumer
Heather Sease Key Costumer
Branden Marks Key Costumer
Aimee McCue Key Costumer
Gertrude Moore Seamstress
Kathy B. Washington Seamstress
Yen Do Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
Empress Holley Set Costumer
Mark Walcott Set Costumer
Craig Anthony Set Costumer
Carl Ulysses Bowen Tailor
Kevin Mayes Tailor

Editing
Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate
Jessica T. Stone Digital Intermediate
Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate
Dylan Quirt First Assistant Editor
Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor

Directing
Mia Brassell Script Supervisor
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Robin Meyers Script Supervisor

Crew
Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician
Jesse Noel Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Maria Elia Castro Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Modeller

Crew
Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor
Marc Roth CG Supervisor
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor
Oliver Schulz CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kris Andrews Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director

Crew
James Kuroda Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Jye Skinn Lead Animator
Shawn Miller Lead Animator
Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Fady Kadry 3D Artist
Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Daniel Kepler VFX Editor
Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Bryan Grill VFX Supervisor
Michael Wortmann VFX Supervisor
Shayna Banaag Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Cave Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Hunter Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Enright Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Fernie Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Weldon Huang Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator
Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Turnbridge Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Wilson-Silas Visual Effects Coordinator
Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Aileen Mu Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Chaber Visual Effects Coordinator
Mario Dietz Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor
Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Walter Visual Effects Editor
Oliver Eikhoff Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Rob Holland Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer
Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Producer
Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer
Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Reppen Visual Effects Producer
Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
Immanuel Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh Dagg Visual Effects Supervisor
Megan Flood Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Todd Sheridan Perry Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Espen Nordahl Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Richard Gould Foley Editor

Crew
Michael Hansen Utility Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: