Moana

The ocean is calling.

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Family, Animation
In Ancient Polynesia, when a terrible curse incurred by Maui reaches an impetuous Chieftain's daughter's island, she answers the Ocean's call to seek out the demigod to set things right.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-11-23
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $695,331,111
Directors: Ron Clements, John Musker.
Writer: Jared Bush
Website: http://movies.disney.com/moana
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Auli'i Cravalho
as Moana (voice)
Dwayne Johnson
as Maui (voice)
Rachel House
as Gramma Tala (voice)
Temuera Morrison
as Chief Tui (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Tamatoa (voice)
Nicole Scherzinger
as Sina (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Heihei / Villager #3 (voice)
Louise Bush
as Toddler Moana (voice)
Christopher Jackson
as Chief Tui (singing voice)
Oscar Kightley
as Fisherman (voice)
Troy Polamalu
as Villager #1 (voice)
Puanani Cravalho
as Villager #2 (voice)
Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Mark Mancina Original Music Composer
Mark Mancina Songs

Directing
Ron Clements Director

Writing
Ron Clements Story

Directing
John Musker Director

Writing
John Musker Story

Sound
Lynn Sable First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Taika Waititi Thanks

Art
Ian Gooding Production Design

Visual Effects
Dan Cooper Visual Development

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Writing
Chris Williams Story

Directing
Chris Williams Co-Director

Sound
Greg Crawford ADR & Dubbing
Shelley Roden Foley
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Ryan Gilleland Production Manager
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting

Art
Andrew Edward Harkness Art Direction

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Don Hall Story

Directing
Don Hall Co-Director

Visual Effects
Andrew Lawson Animation

Editing
Jeff Draheim Editor

Sound
George Doering Musician

Visual Effects
Seung-hyuk Kim VFX Artist
Shaofu Zhang Animation

Sound
Cameron Patrick Musician
John Roesch Foley

Production
Osnat Shurer Producer

Lighting
Alexandre Cazals Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Manuel Arenas Visual Development

Lighting
Ellen Poon Lighting Artist

Crew
Ellen Poon Compositors

Production
Christina Asher Local Casting

Sound
Lin-Manuel Miranda Songs

Visual Effects
David Lisbe Animation
Zach Parrish Animation

Crew
Caitlin Singer Actor's Assistant

Writing
Pamela Ribon Story
Jared Bush Screenplay

Sound
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor

Production
Caitlin Coons Production Coordinator

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Designer
Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Diana J. Zeng Lighting Artist

Crew
Stephen Urata Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Bert Klein Animation
Anthony DeRosa Animation
James Finn Visual Development

Art
Barry Atkinson Background Designer

Visual Effects
Kevin MacLean Animation
Mitja Rabar Animation
Vitor Vilela Animation
Amanda ZIma Fix Animator
Mack Kablan Animation Supervisor
Valentín Amador Animation
Kyle Odermatt Visual Effects Supervisor
Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Hyun Min Lee Animation

Lighting
Stephen Null Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Dave Hardin Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation

Lighting
Olun Riley Lighting Artist

Production
Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
James E. Hasman Production Supervisor
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
Kristin Yadamec Production Supervisor
Simon Ward Casting Assistant
Leah Latham Production Supervisor

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Crew
Dominick Certo Temp Music Editor

Sound
Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jacob Frey Animation

Crew
Adolph Lusinsky Lighting Camera
Hank Driskill Technical Supervisor
Della Saba Thanks

Visual Effects
Ryan Lang Visual Development

Lighting
Robert L. Miles Lighting Artist
Chris Springfield Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jin Kim Character Designer

Directing
Rob Dressel Layout

Lighting
Wally Schaab Lighting Artist

Crew
Eliot Milbourn Telecine Colorist

Sound
Opetaia Foa'i Songs

Writing
Aaron Kandell Story
Jordan Kandell Story

Production
Rachel Sutton Casting

Visual Effects
Adam Green Animation Supervisor
Jennifer Hager Animation Supervisor
Daniel Klug Animation Supervisor
Malcon Pierce Animation Supervisor
Mark Empey Animation Supervisor

Production
Sarah Raoufpur Casting Associate

Lighting
Nathan Meade Gaffer

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Production
Nicole P. Hearon Production Manager
Nicole P. Hearon Associate Producer
Marisa X. Castro Production Supervisor
Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
Charlyn Go-Giampa Production Supervisor
Stephanie Hachem Production Supervisor
Brandon Holmes Production Supervisor
Mayka Mei Production Supervisor
Ruth Strother Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
James Woods Character Designer

Sound
Kevin Connolly Musician

Visual Effects
Doug Bennett Animation
Renato Dos Anjos Animation
Mark Mitchell Animation
Wayne Unten Animation

Lighting
Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chad Stubblefield Character Modelling Supervisor
Darrin Butters Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation Director

Sound
Paul S. Henning Musician
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician

Production
Fiona Collins Local Casting

Lighting
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Jongo Lighting Artist

Production
Nicholas Russell Production Supervisor

Crew
David Okey Post Production Supervisor
Carrie Perry Schedule Coordinator

Lighting
Elizabeth Willy Lighting Artist

Crew
Elizabeth Willy Compositors

Lighting
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Chadwick Orr Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Jonathan Navarro Lighting Artist
Angela McBride Lighting Artist
Roger Lee Lighting Artist

Crew
Roger Lee Compositors

Lighting
Kelly Kin Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
Kaori Doi Lighting Artist

Crew
Kaori Doi Compositors

Lighting
Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Gregory Culp Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nathan Engelhardt Animation
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Robert Christian Huth Animation

Crew
Ricky Arietta Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Alberto Abril Animation
Abraham Aguilar Animation
Tony Bonilla Animation
Tony Chau Animation
Andrew Chesworth Animation
Trent Correy Animation
Patrick Danaher Animation
Marat Davletshin Animation
Riannon Delanoy Animation
Jeffrey Engel Animation
Isaak Fernandez Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Andrew Ford Animation
Michael Franceschi Animation
Derek Friesenborg Animation
Jorge Garcia Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Jackie Koehler Animation
Kelly McClanahan Animation
Matthew Meyer Animation
Prothais Nicolas Animation
Ryan Page Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Brian D. Scott Animation
Benson Shum Animation
Justin Sklar Animation
David Stodolny Animation
Wes Storhoff Animation
Philip To Animation
Amanda Wagner Animation
Justin Weber Animation
Geoff Wheeler Animation
Michael Woodside Animation
Nara Youn Animation
Jorge Ruiz Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor

Production
Tom Body Finance
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Lighting
Amol Sathe Lighting Artist
Mark Siegel Lighting Artist

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician

Crew
Katie Amanek Other

Production
Nicholas Ellingsworth Production Coordinator
Derek Manzella Production Coordinator

Crew
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Joanna Zeta Software Engineer
Ralf Habel Software Engineer
Peter Kutz Software Engineer
Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
Tommy Holmes Temp Music Editor

Visual Effects
Joey Brown Animation
Rastko Stefanovic Animation

Editing
Brian Millman Assistant Editor

Crew
Rosie Wacha Software Engineer
Graham B. Whitted IV Software Engineer

Production
Julie Baner Production Supervisor
Steph Gortz Production Supervisor
Laura M. Meredith Production Coordinator

Sound
Serena McKinney Musician

Visual Effects
Brien Hindman Visual Effects

Lighting
Katie Reihman Lighting Artist

Editing
Anthony Durazzo Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Carignan VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz VFX Artist
Alexey Stomakhin VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Mir Z. Ali VFX Artist

Sound
J.D. Aguilar Conductor
Sam Kriger Vocal Coach

Lighting
Jennifer Yu Lighting Supervisor

Production
Yvett Merino Flores Production Manager

Visual Effects
Salem Arfaoui Animation

Editing
Karen A. White Associate Editor

Lighting
Corey Butler Lighting Supervisor

Production
Melissa Genoshe Production Coordinator

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer

Visual Effects
Peter DeMund VFX Artist
Christopher Hendryx VFX Artist
Zhang Xiao VFX Artist

Sound
Tom Pigott Smith Musician

Production
Scott Sakamoto Production Supervisor

Crew
Mona Shokrai Legal Services

Sound
David Boucher Scoring Mixer

Crew
Kathleen M. Mullin Thanks

Production
Asolelei To'alepai Local Casting

Crew
Ray Gordon II Actor's Assistant
Doug Brunswick Legal Services
Don Welty Legal Services
Far Jangtrakool Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Neysa Bove Visual Development
Mehrdad Isvandi Visual Development

Crew
Igelese Ete Additional Music
Pasifika Voices Additional Music
Marlon Espino Additional Music

Visual Effects
Brendan Gottlieb Fix Animator
Boris Maras Fix Animator
Reece Porter Fix Animator
Elena Volk Fix Animator

Production
Danielle Beverson Production Coordinator

Crew
Liz Marston Mix Technician
Yining Karl Li Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Marc Henry Bryant Visual Effects

Crew
Matt Watson Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Ayman Akoshali Lighting Artist
Sung Joon Bae Lighting Artist
Bryan Locantore Lighting Artist
Andy Wu Lighting Artist
Alina Zepeda Lighting Artist
Nasheet Zaman Lighting Artist

Production
Louis Chieng Finance
Jasmine Gonzalez Production Coordinator
Kit Turley Production Coordinator

Sound
Paul McGrath ADR & Dubbing
Marc Daniel Nelson Music Editor

Visual Effects
Andrew Feliciano Animation
Ivan Oviedo Animation
John Kosnik Visual Effects
Nikki Mull Visual Effects
Matt Schiller Visual Effects
Joël Einhorn VFX Artist
Aaron James McComas VFX Artist
Yorie Kumalasari VFX Artist
Alex Moaveni VFX Artist
Hiroaki Narita VFX Artist
Rattanin Sirinaruemarn VFX Artist
Le Joyce Tong VFX Artist
Cong Wang VFX Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: