Underworld

An immortal battle for supremacy.

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Thriller
Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-09-19
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $22,000,000
Revenue: $95,708,457
Director: Len Wiseman
Writer: Danny McBride
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/underworld/site/main.html
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Lakeshore Entertainment, Laurinfilm, Subterranean Productions LLC, Subterranean Productions UK Ltd., Underworld Produktions GmbH
Production Countries: Germany, Hungary, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Kate Beckinsale
as Selene
Scott Speedman
as Michael Corvin
Michael Sheen
as Lucian
Shane Brolly
as Kraven
Bill Nighy
as Viktor
Erwin Leder
as Singe
Sophia Myles
as Erika
Robbie Gee
as Kahn
Wentworth Miller
as Dr. Adam Lockwood
Kevin Grevioux
as Raze
Zita Görög
as Amelia
Scott McElroy
as Soren
Richard Cetrone
as Pierce
Mike Mukatis
as Taylor
Dennis J. Kozeluh
as Dignitary
Todd Schneider
as Trix
Sándor Bolla
as Rigel
Hank Amos
as Nathaniel
Zsuzsa Barsi
as Gunshot Girl
Andreas Patton
as Death Dealer Captain
Danny McBride
as Mason
Jázmin Dammak
as Sonja
Judit Kuchta
as Zsuzsa
Vanessa Nagy
as Timea
Atilla Pinke
as Wolfgang
Ildikó Kovács
as Michael's Old Girlfriend
Sándor Boros
as Candidate #1
János Oláh
as Candidate #2
Brian Steele
as Werewolf
Kurt Carley
as Werewolf
Rana Morrison
as Female Vampire (uncredited)
Zoltan Papp
as Werewolf (uncredited)
Directing
Len Wiseman Director

Production
Tom Rosenberg Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Richard S. Wright Producer
Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Terry McKay Executive Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer
Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer

Camera
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography

Art
Bruton Jones Production Design

Editing
Martin Hunter Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design

Sound
Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer
Claude Letessier Sound Designer

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Celestia Fox Casting
Richard S. Wright Unit Production Manager

Crew
Mark Egerton Second Unit

Writing
Danny McBride Screenplay

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Crew
Robert L. Benun Thanks

Art
Csaba Stork Art Direction
Malcolm Stone Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor

Art
Kevin Phipps Supervising Art Director

Camera
Darren Quinn Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist

Writing
Kevin Grevioux Story
Len Wiseman Story
Danny McBride Story

Production
Kevin Grevioux Associate Producer
Danny McBride Associate Producer

Crew
Jon Baker Armorer
Jesse D'Angelo Makeup Effects
János Czakó Property Master

Art
Gergö Balika Art Department Coordinator
Sam Greenmun Conceptual Design
Gyula Herjeczki Construction Coordinator
Thomas Floutz Sculptor
Adrien Asztalos Set Designer
Lajos E. Szabó Standby Painter

Camera
Gábor Forgács Camera Operator
John Bailie First Assistant Camera
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator
Egon Endrényi Still Photographer
Ralph Flores Jr. Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Németh Hairstylist
Giovanni Giuliano Key Hair Stylist
Iván Pohárnok Prosthetic Supervisor
Zoltán Horváth Set Dressing Artist
Justin Ditter Wigmaker

Crew
Csaba Vásári Carpenter
Zoltán Fohn Driver
Attila Csabai Loader
David Heinz Post Production Assistant
Valerie Delahaye Post Production Supervisor
Alex Matcham Production Controller
Brad Martin Second Unit Cinematographer
Richard Szabó Security
Béla Vaszary Set Medic
Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Kinga Baranyai Special Effects Coordinator
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
Ferenc Berecz Stunts
Ferenc Béres Transportation Captain

Production
Kornél Sipos Unit Production Manager

Crew
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Craig Appel Utility Stunts
Gábor Kasza Video Assist Operator
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Mark Egerton Assistant Director
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor

Editing
Zahida Bacchus Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Zoltán Halmágyi Electrician
Tommy Finch Gaffer

Production
Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Clive Miles Location Manager
Stephen Taylor Production Accountant
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator
György Sánta Production Manager
Anja Stadelmann Production Supervisor

Sound
Pál Szûrös Boom Operator
Sören Blüthgen Foley
Joanie Diener Music Editor
Danny Lohner Music Supervisor
Pit Kuhlmann Sound Designer
Marcel Spisak Sound Editor
Christof Ebhardt Sound Effects Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Eric Jennings 3D Supervisor
Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design
Julia Egerton Digital Compositors
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects
Gary E. Beach Visual Effects Coordinator
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Collin Grant Storyboard

Editing
Nigel Galt Additional Editing

Sound
Norbert Zich Dolby Consultant
Benedikt Just Sound Effects Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: