Underworld

An immortal battle for supremacy.

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Thriller
Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-09-19
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $22,000,000
Revenue: $95,708,457
Director: Len Wiseman
Writer: Danny McBride
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/underworld/site/main.html
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Lakeshore Entertainment, Laurinfilm, Subterranean Productions LLC, Subterranean Productions UK Ltd., Underworld Produktions GmbH
Production Countries: Germany, Hungary, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Kate Beckinsale
as Selene
Scott Speedman
as Michael Corvin
Michael Sheen
as Lucian
Shane Brolly
as Kraven
Bill Nighy
as Viktor
Erwin Leder
as Singe
Sophia Myles
as Erika
Robbie Gee
as Kahn
Wentworth Miller
as Dr. Adam Lockwood
Kevin Grevioux
as Raze
Zita Görög
as Amelia
Scott McElroy
as Soren
Richard Cetrone
as Pierce
Mike Mukatis
as Taylor
Dennis J. Kozeluh
as Dignitary
Todd Schneider
as Trix
Sándor Bolla
as Rigel
Hank Amos
as Nathaniel
Zsuzsa Barsi
as Gunshot Girl
Andreas Patton
as Death Dealer Captain
Danny McBride
as Mason
Jázmin Dammak
as Sonja
Judit Kuchta
as Zsuzsa
Vanessa Nagy
as Timea
Atilla Pinke
as Wolfgang
Ildikó Kovács
as Michael's Old Girlfriend
Sándor Boros
as Candidate #1
János Oláh
as Candidate #2
Brian Steele
as Werewolf
Kurt Carley
as Werewolf
Rana Morrison
as Female Vampire (uncredited)
Zoltan Papp
as Werewolf (uncredited)
Art
Kevin Phipps Supervising Art Director

Production
Tom Rosenberg Producer

Art
Bruton Jones Production Design

Production
Celestia Fox Casting

Sound
Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer

Directing
Len Wiseman Director

Writing
Len Wiseman Story
Kevin Grevioux Story

Production
Kevin Grevioux Associate Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Richard S. Wright Producer
Richard S. Wright Unit Production Manager
Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Terry McKay Executive Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer
Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer

Camera
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography

Editing
Martin Hunter Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design

Sound
Claude Letessier Sound Designer

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Visual Effects
Patrick Tatopoulos Creature Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting

Crew
Mark Egerton Second Unit

Directing
Mark Egerton Assistant Director

Editing
Nigel Galt Additional Editing

Art
Malcolm Stone Set Decoration
Csaba Stork Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist

Production
Alex Johnson Casting Assistant
Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Anja Stadelmann Production Supervisor

Sound
Danny Lohner Music Supervisor

Crew
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Brad Martin Second Unit Director

Production
Stephen Taylor Production Accountant
György Sánta Production Manager

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer

Camera
Gábor Forgács Camera Operator

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Art
Dean Tschetter Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Zoltán Horváth Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Marcel Spisak Sound Editor

Art
Gyula Herjeczki Construction Coordinator

Writing
Danny McBride Screenplay
Danny McBride Story

Production
Danny McBride Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Németh Hairstylist
Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor

Sound
Joo Fürst Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Attila Kiss Assistant Property Master

Crew
Valerie Delahaye Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Matt Kasmir Digital Compositor

Crew
Jesse D'Angelo Makeup Effects

Sound
Pit Kuhlmann Sound Designer

Camera
Egon Endrényi Still Photographer

Lighting
Péter Sidló Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Zsoka Hoka Dresser

Visual Effects
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nicole Randall Stunt Double

Camera
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator

Editing
Zahida Bacchus Digital Intermediate

Crew
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist

Camera
Tony Magaletta Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Norbert Zich Dolby Consultant

Camera
Ralph Flores Jr. Underwater Camera

Crew
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor
David Heinz Post Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Iván Pohárnok Prosthetic Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gary E. Beach Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
John Bailie First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Tommy Finch Gaffer
Tommy Finch Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Justin Ditter Wigmaker

Production
Clive Miles Location Manager

Directing
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor

Writing
Collin Grant Storyboard

Art
Thomas Floutz Sculptor

Sound
Christof Ebhardt Sound Effects Editor
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Crew
Jon Baker Armorer

Sound
Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Joanie Diener Music Editor

Crew
Alex Matcham Production Controller

Costume & Make-Up
György Homonnay Wardrobe Master

Crew
Ferenc Berecz Stunts
Béla Vaszary Set Medic

Art
Sam Greenmun Conceptual Design
Gergö Balika Art Department Coordinator
Adrien Asztalos Set Designer
Lajos E. Szabó Standby Painter

Camera
Darren Quinn First Company Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Giovanni Giuliano Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Csaba Vásári Carpenter
Zoltán Fohn Driver
Attila Csabai Loader
János Czakó Property Master
Richard Szabó Security
Kinga Baranyai Special Effects Coordinator
Ferenc Béres Transportation Captain

Production
Kornél Sipos Unit Production Manager

Crew
Craig Appel Utility Stunts
Gábor Kasza Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Zoltán Halmágyi Electrician

Production
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator

Sound
Pál Szûrös Boom Operator
Sören Blüthgen Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Eric Jennings 3D Supervisor
Julia Egerton Digital Compositors
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects

Crew
Robert L. Benun Thanks

Directing
Tamás Vass Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Jet Omoshebi Colorist

Sound
Benedikt Just Sound Effects Editor
Colin Cooper ADR Recordist

Crew
Kasi Béla Stunts
Levente Lezsák Stunts
Katona Péter Stunts

Directing
Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Zsuzsanna Mile Contact Lens Technician

Art
Irene Angotti Conceptual Illustrator
Lajos Farkas Storyboard Artist
Károly Gerlei Swing

Crew
Garry Cooper Special Effects Technician

Camera
Péter Bartos Assistant Camera
István Bese Dolly Grip
Zsigmond Molcsány Second Company Grip

Visual Effects
Frank Dürschinger CG Animator

Production
Winnie Cheng Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Ágnes Berecz Administrative Assistant

Production
Kinga Kovacs Assistant Accountant
Beatrix Szombati Assistant Production Coordinator
Iván Erõs Assistant Unit Manager

Crew
Zoltán Seres Base Camp Operator
Judit Csepregi Catering

Production
Wannapa 'Gai' Sinthunawa First Assistant Accountant
Andrew Shuford Production Accountant
Krisztina László Production Secretary

Crew
Attila Erczkovi Pyrotechnician
Eva Mayer Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: