Salt

Who is Salt?

Categories: Action, Mystery, Thriller
As a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt swore an oath to duty, honor and country. Her loyalty will be tested when a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy. Salt goes on the run, using all her skills and years of experience as a covert operative to elude capture. Salt's efforts to prove her innocence only serve to cast doubt on her motives, as the hunt to uncover the truth behind her identity continues and the question remains: "Who is Salt?"
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-07-21
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $293,329,073
Director: Phillip Noyce
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/homevideo/salt/
Production Companies : Wintergreen Productions, Columbia Pictures, Relativity Media, Di Bonaventura Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Angelina Jolie
as Evelyn Salt
Liev Schreiber
as Theodore Winter
Chiwetel Ejiofor
as Darryl Peabody
Daniel Olbrychski
as Oleg Vasilyevich Orlov
August Diehl
as Mike Krause
Daniel Pearce
as Young Orlov
Hunt Block
as US President Howard Lewis
Andre Braugher
as Secretary of Defense
Olek Krupa
as Russian President Matveyev
Cassidy Hinkle
as Young Salt
Corey Stoll
as Shnaider
Vladislav Koulikov
as Chenkov's Father
Olya Zueva
as Chenkov's Mother
Kevin O'Donnell
as Francis
Gaius Charles
as Todd Bottoms
Zach Shaffer
as CIA Security Officer
Albert Jones
as CIA Technician
Zoe Lister-Jones
as CIA Security Hub Tech
Paul Juhn
as North Korean Torturer
Tika Sumpter
as Front Deskwoman
David Bishins
as Security Supervisor
Yara Shahidi
as Salt's Young Neighbor
Gary Wilmes
as Paul Tracey
Jordan Lage
as National Security Advisor
Jeremy Davidson
as President's Secret Service Agent
Michelle Ray Smith
as Lead Technician
Marion McCorry
as CIA Director Medford
Vladimir Tevlovski
as KA Executioner
Steve Cirbus
as FBI Agent
Roslyn Ruff
as Neural Tech
Jeb Brown
as Bunker Technician
Lara Apponyi
as BBC Newscaster
Vitali Baganov
as New Russian President
Peter Weireter
as Security Officer
Ryan Shams
as Interrogation Tech
Colleen Werthmann
as Secret Service Tactical Officer
Liam Joynt
as White House Gate Officer
Victoria Cartagena
as Portico Checkpoint Agent
Armand Schultz
as Martin Crenshaw
Ivo Velon
as Basayev
Kamar de los Reyes
as Secret Service Agent
Victor Slezak
as One-Star General
Dionne Audain
as Coms Agent / Radio Op
Jalil Jay Lynch
as DC Taxi Driver
Mike Colter
as CIA Tactical Leader
Beverly Kirk
as White House Reporter
Nick Poltoranin
as Russian KA Agent
Vladimir Troitsky
as Russian KA Agent
Hristo Hristov
as Russian KA Agent
James Nuciforo
as Military Aide
Scott Dillin
as Presidential Bunker Tech
Alexander Martin Jones
as Presidential Bunker Tech
Angelo Lopez
as Presidential Bunker Tech
Stephen Beach
as Police Captain
Elizabeth Kaledin
as NY1 Reporter
David Agranov
as Orlov Lieutenant (uncredited)
Frosty Lawson
as CIA Agent (uncredited)
Cecilia Foss
as The Ritual Matchmaker (uncredited)
James Schram
as U.S. Military - Corporal Davis (uncredited)
Directing
Phillip Noyce Director

Writing
Kurt Wimmer Writer

Production
Sunil Perkash Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Avy Kaufman Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Edwards Costume Design
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head

Art
Scott Chambliss Production Design
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Direction
Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Camera
Robert Elswit Director of Photography

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor
John Gilroy Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head
Robert Chiu Hair Department Head
Adruitha Lee Hairstylist
Colin Jamison Hairstylist
Pamela May Key Hair Stylist
Lisa Hazell Key Hair Stylist
Paula Kelly Key Makeup Artist
Tomasina Smith Key Makeup Artist
Cassandra Saulter Makeup Artist
Oney Syers II Makeup Artist
Toni G Makeup Artist
Christine Domaniecki Makeup Department Head

Art
Becky Herron Art Department Coordinator
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator
Peter Gelfman Property Master
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Additional Photography
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Richard Yacuk Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator
Darin Moran Camera Operator
Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Ralph G. Crowley Best Boy Electric

Camera
Chris Gamiello Dolly Grip
Edward W. Lowry Dolly Grip
John Donohue Jr. Dolly Grip
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip
Shawn Barron Dolly Grip

Lighting
Andy Day Gaffer
Greg Addison Gaffer

Camera
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip
Brendan Quinlan Key Grip
Peter Chrimes Key Grip

Lighting
Mike Montgomery Rigging Grip
Rashad Clinton Rigging Grip
Tanner Bayer Rigging Grip
Charlie Grubbs Rigging Gaffer
John Woods Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Andrew D. Schwartz Still Photographer

Production
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Lois J. Drabkin Casting Associate
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate

Crew
Sam Arthurs Armorer
Ryder Washburn Armorer
Al Cerullo Pilot
Bill Richards Pilot
John J. Schneider Pilot
J. Wilfrid White Marine Coordinator

Directing
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor
Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor

Production
Mickey Cottrell Publicist

Sound
Tony Martinez ADR Editor
Angela Organ ADR Editor
George Leong Boom Operator
Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
Branka Mrkic Dialogue Editor
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
Igor Nikolic First Assistant Sound Editor
Marko A. Costanzo Foley
John T. Cucci Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
Frank Kern Foley
Jamie Baker Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
Bill Sweeney Sound Editor
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deborah Wallach Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Meg Thornton Ager/Dyer
Troy David Ager/Dyer
David Paulin Ager/Dyer
Lauren Miller Costume Coordinator
Staci Greenbaum Costume Coordinator
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor
Constance Harris Set Costumer
Derek Sullivan Set Costumer
Carmela Simonetti Tailor
Minerva Diann Savoy Tailor
Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor
Pam Aaron Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Denis Alymov Animation
Valdimar Baldvinsson Animation
Chris Caufield Animation
Ben Fox Animation
John Vielee Animation

Crew
Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Theo Jones CG Supervisor
Yuval Levy CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Semionov Mikhail Modeling
Jessenia Nauta Modeling
Louise Baker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Tomas Kral 3D Artist
David Feinsilber Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Rae Kenan Green Visual Effects Coordinator
Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator
Raven Sia Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Atwater Visual Effects Coordinator
Jaroslav Matys Visual Effects Coordinator
Monika Pavlickova Visual Effects Coordinator
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Scott Cook Visual Effects Editor
Renannah Weinstein Visual Effects Editor
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
Arnþruður Dögg Sigurðardóttir Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Barbour Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
Renuka Ballal Visual Effects Producer
Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
John Scott Cook First Assistant Editor
Michelle Harrison First Assistant Editor
Aaron Marshall First Assistant Editor
Ron South First Assistant Editor

Crew
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
John Stifanich Pyrotechnician
Tim Rigby Stunts

Sound
William Sarokin Sound Mixer

Crew
Nicole Signore Stunt Driver





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: