King Arthur: Legend of the Sword

From nothing comes a King

Categories: Action, Drama, Fantasy
When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword Excalibur from the stone, his life is turned upside down and he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy... whether he likes it or not.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-04-27
Run time: 126 minute / 2:6
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $146,175,066
Director: Guy Ritchie
Writers: Joby Harold, Lionel Wigram, Guy Ritchie.
Website: http://kingarthurmovie.com
Production Companies : Weed Road Pictures, Wigram Productions, Safehouse Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Charlie Hunnam
as Arthur
Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
as The Mage
Jude Law
as Vortigern
Djimon Hounsou
as Bedivere
Eric Bana
as Uther
Aidan Gillen
as Bill
Freddie Fox
as Rubio
Craig McGinlay
as Percival
Tom Wu
as George
Kingsley Ben-Adir
as Wet Stick
Neil Maskell
as Back Lack
Annabelle Wallis
as Maggie
Zac Barker
as Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Oliver Barker
as Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Geoff Bell
as Mischief John
Poppy Delevingne
as Igraine
Millie Brady
as Catia
Nicola Wren
as Lucy
Wil Coban
as Brother Blackleg
Bleu Landau
as Blue
Jacqui Ainsley
as Lady of the Lake
Lorraine Bruce
as Syren 1
Georgina Campbell
as Kay
Rob Knighton
as Mordred
Michael Hadley
as Mage King
David Beckham
as Trigger
Katie McGrath
as Elsa
Alan Turkington
as General 1
Peter Ferdinando
as Earl of Mercia
Michael McElhatton
as Jack's Eye
Mikael Persbrandt
as Greybeard
Charlie Rawes
as Axeman
James Warren
as Mike
Ellie Graham
as Maria
Hermione Corfield
as Syren 3
Kamil Lemieszewski
as Merlin
Eline Powell
as Syren 2
Kalle Hennie
as Viking
Peter Guinness
as Baron 1
Mark Umbers
as Baron 2
Adrian Bouchet
as Baron 3
Florence Bell
as Woman 1
Anna Brooks Beckman
as Woman 2
Cordelia Bugeja
as Woman 3
Rebecca Calder
as Maid 1
Cristian Lazar
as Merchant (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Chris Marchant
as Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute
as Noble (uncredited)
Alice E. Mayer
as Noble Girl (uncredited)
Pip Phillips
as Prostitute (uncredited)
Claira Watson Parr
as Noblewoman (uncredited)
Ruolan Zhang
as Chinese Tea Lady (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin
as Slave Labourer (uncredited)
Raed Abbas
as Merchant Qadeer Abdul (uncredited)
Rudy Barrow
as Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Steve Barnett
as Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Gregor Babic
as Mage (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen
as SPAC / Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Joel Bryant
as Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Perry Burke
as Blackleg Knight (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero
as Fighter (uncredited)
Randeep Chana
as Dan Clan (uncredited)
Lucy Chappell
as Young Mother (uncredited)
Jamie Ben Chambers
as Knight (uncredited)
Pedro Caxade
as Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)
Nick Cornwall
as Clan Head 1 (uncredited)
Tom Coulston
as Pendragon Army (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
as Nobleman (uncredited)
Edward Mannering
as Londinium Warrior (uncredited)
Brendan McCoy
as Mage (uncredited)
Harry Palmer
as Blackleg Knight (uncredited)
Directing
Guy Ritchie Director

Writing
Joby Harold Screenplay

Production
Steve Clark-Hall Producer
Akiva Goldsman Producer
Joby Harold Producer
Guy Ritchie Producer
Lionel Wigram Producer
Tory Tunnell Producer

Writing
Lionel Wigram Screenplay
Guy Ritchie Screenplay

Lighting
Gary Nolan Rigging Gaffer

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Art
Gemma Jackson Production Design

Editing
James Herbert Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Annie Symons Costume Design
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer
Christine Blundell Hair Designer

Visual Effects
Nick Davis VFX Supervisor

Sound
Daniel Pemberton Original Music Composer

Writing
Joby Harold Story
David Dobkin Story

Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
David Dobkin Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
James Herbert Executive Producer
Max Keene Associate Producer
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting

Art
Thomas Brown Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Oliver Carroll Art Direction
James Collins Art Direction
Luke Hull Art Direction
Luigi Marchione Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Georgia Warner Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director
Tina Jones Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Donald McInnes Makeup Artist
Malwina Suwinska Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist

Production
Brian Donovan Unit Production Manager
Katherine Tibbetts Production Manager
Kevin Daly Production Manager

Directing
Max Keene First Assistant Director
Paul Hayes Third Assistant Director

Art
Paul Dennis Set Dresser
Katrina Mackay Assistant Art Director
Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley
Zoe Freed Foley
Sue Harding Foley

Editing
Matthew Skelding Dialogue Editor

Sound
Kevin Penney Foley Editor

Editing
Adam Horley Dialogue Editor

Production
Lillie Jeffrey Casting Associate
Katy Covell Casting Assistant
Stevee Davies Casting Assistant
Ollie Gilbert Casting Assistant

Editing
Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor

Crew
Angus Munro Second Film Editor

Production
Matthew Clarke Location Manager
Midge Ferguson Location Manager

Art
Sean Barclay Location Scout
Alastair Don Location Scout

Sound
Simon Changer Music Editor
Ben Smithers Assistant Sound Editor
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
Flora Moody Makeup Artist

Directing
Daniel Hillary Third Assistant Director

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
John Gamble Camera Operator
Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer
Shawn White Gaffer

Camera
Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot

Camera
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Paul Worley Key Grip
Guy Bennett Key Grip
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Lighting
Wick Finch Gaffer

Visual Effects
Bernd Angerer Animation Director
Brad Silby Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sheara Abrahams Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Tessa Phillips Assistant Costume Designer
Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Shanley Assistant Costume Designer
Celia Yau Assistant Costume Designer
Sophie Bugeaud Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Lyons Costume Coordinator
Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Philippa Wood Costume Coordinator
Terry Archer Set Costumer
Loulou Bontemps Set Costumer
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Tim Perkins Tailor

Editing
Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
Michael Crusz Digital Intermediate

Directing
Marianne Huet Script Supervisor
Evelien Kortum Script Supervisor

Crew
Will Samuelson Aerial Coordinator

Directing
Elizabeth West Script Supervisor

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
William Sumpter Armorer
Greg Corke Armorer
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Marta Padilla 3D Modeller

Crew
Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage CG Supervisor
Jonathan Vaughn CG Supervisor
Stuart Penn CG Supervisor
Louis Paré CG Supervisor
Michael Cliett Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brian Pohl Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Derek Burgess VFX Editor
Leah Jones VFX Editor
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer
Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Danny Sheehan ADR Supervisor
Jason Swanscott Foley
James Boyle Sound Designer
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2017

Powered by: