Zootopia

Welcome to the urban jungle.

Categories: Animation, Adventure, Family, Comedy
Determined to prove herself, Officer Judy Hopps, the first bunny on Zootopia's police force, jumps at the chance to crack her first case - even if it means partnering with scam-artist fox Nick Wilde to solve the mystery.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-02-11
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $1,023,784,195
Directors: Byron Howard, Rich Moore.
Writers: Phil Johnston, Jared Bush.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/zootopia
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ginnifer Goodwin
as Judy Hopps (voice)
Jason Bateman
as Nick Wilde (voice)
Idris Elba
as Chief Bogo (voice)
Jenny Slate
as Assistant Mayor Dawn Bellwether (voice)
Nate Torrence
as Officer Benjamin Clawhauser (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Bonnie Hopps (voice)
Don Lake
as Stu Hopps (voice)
Tommy Chong
as Yax (voice)
J.K. Simmons
as Mayor Leodore Lionheart (voice)
Octavia Spencer
as Mrs. Otterton (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Duke Weaselton (voice)
Shakira
as Gazelle (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Flash (voice)
Della Saba
as Young Hopps (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as Mr. Big (voice)
Phil Johnston
as Gideon Grey (voice)
Fuschia!
as Drill Sergeant (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Dr. Madge Honey Badger (voice)
Gita Reddy
as Nangi (voice)
Jesse Corti
as Mr. Manchas (voice)
Tom Lister Jr.
as Finnick (voice)
Josh Dallas
as Frantic Pig (voice)
Leah Latham
as Fru Fru (voice)
Rich Moore
as Doug (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Young Nick (voice)
Peter Mansbridge
as Peter Moosebridge (voice)
Byron Howard
as Bucky Oryx-Antlerson / Travis (voice)
Jared Bush
as Pronk Oryx-Antlerson (voice)
Mark Rhino Smith
as Officer McHorn (voice)
Josie Trinidad
as Landlady (voice)
John Lavelle
as Mouse Foreman (voice)
Kristen Bell
as Priscilla (voice)
Evelyn Wilson Bresee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hewitt Bush
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jill Cordes
as Additional Voices (voice)
Madeleine Curry
as Sharla / Gareth / Hippo kid (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd
as Angry Mouse (voice)
Zach King
as Guard Wolf / Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Kohut
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Milton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pace Paulsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fabienne Rawley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bradford Simonsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claire K. Smith
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackson Stein
as Additional Voices (voice)
David A. Thibodeau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hannah G. Williams
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Visual Development

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor
Lynn Sable First Assistant Sound Editor
Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Editing
Fabienne Rawley Editor

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley

Writing
Jim Reardon Story

Production
Clark Spencer Producer

Directing
Byron Howard Director

Writing
Byron Howard Story

Sound
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Whipple Musician

Production
Bradford Simonsen Associate Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting

Visual Effects
Andrew Edward Harkness Visual Development

Directing
Rich Moore Director

Writing
Rich Moore Story

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Andrew Lawson Animation

Directing
Joaquin Baldwin Layout

Writing
Phil Johnston Screenplay
Phil Johnston Story

Production
Monica Lago-Kaytis Associate Producer

Editing
Jeremy Milton Editor

Directing
Tyler J. Kupferer Layout

Visual Effects
Shaofu Zhang Animation

Sound
Cameron Patrick Musician
John Roesch Foley

Lighting
Alexandre Cazals Lighting Artist

Writing
Jennifer Lee Story

Visual Effects
Manuel Arenas Visual Development

Lighting
Ellen Poon Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
David Lisbe Animation
Zach Parrish Animation

Art
Matthias Lechner Art Direction

Writing
Jared Bush Screenplay
Jared Bush Story

Directing
Jared Bush Co-Director

Sound
Eric Bradley Musician

Production
Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor

Sound
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Capel Animation

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague Sound Designer
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Gabriel Guy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Hadaway ADR & Dubbing
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Steve Schatz Mix Technician

Lighting
Diana J. Zeng Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Serge Sretschinsky Supervising Technical Director

Writing
Josie Trinidad Story

Visual Effects
Armand Serrano Visual Development
Bert Klein Animation
Anthony DeRosa Animation
James Finn Visual Development

Directing
Rick Moore Layout

Visual Effects
Rick Moore Visual Development

Directing
Matsune Suzuki Layout
Kendra Vander Vliet Layout

Visual Effects
Brian Menz Animation

Crew
Gregory Smith Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin MacLean Animation
Mitja Rabar Animation
Vitor Vilela Animation
Jeff Williams Animation
Mike Navarro Creature Technical Director

Sound
Robert Elhai Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Valentín Amador Animation
Shiyoon Kim Visual Development

Art
Jeremy Spears Storyboard Designer

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley

Visual Effects
Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Hyun Min Lee Animation

Production
Cymbre Walk Casting Associate

Lighting
Stephen Null Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Patrick O'Connell Modeling
Florian Perret Modeling

Crew
Osiris Pérez Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dave Hardin Animation

Crew
Andrew Jennings Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Morgan R. Kelly Animation

Art
Dave K. Komorowski Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Maia Neubig Technical Supervisor
Navin Pinto Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eric Provan Modeling

Crew
Nicklas Puetz Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
John Wong Animation

Lighting
Olun Riley Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jim Martin Visual Development
Punn Wiantrakoon Modeling

Sound
Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin Musician

Production
Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Visual Effects
James E. Hasman Animation Supervisor

Production
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
Leah Latham Production Supervisor

Crew
Dominick Certo Temp Music Editor

Sound
Christopher Flick Foley Editor

Art
David Goetz Production Design

Writing
Andrea Datzman Lyricist

Visual Effects
Jacob Frey Animation

Sound
Ronni Brown Foley

Visual Effects
Alexander Snow Animation
Kimberly W. Keech Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Brian Leach Lighting Director

Crew
Ernest J. Petti Technical Supervisor

Lighting
Chris Springfield Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Justin Cram Visual Development
Scott Watanabe Visual Development

Directing
Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout
Allen Blaisdell Layout
Terry Moews Layout

Lighting
Wally Schaab Lighting Artist

Directing
David Wainstain Layout

Editing
Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Sarah Kambara Animation Production Assistant
Michael Kiely Animation

Directing
Lindsey St. Pierre Layout

Visual Effects
Jennifer Hager Animation Supervisor

Production
Sarah Raoufpur Casting Assistant

Lighting
Rob Engle Lighting Artist

Sound
Chris Chae Sound Recordist

Production
Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
Stephanie Hachem Production Supervisor
Ruth Strother Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Doug Bennett Animation
Renato Dos Anjos Animation Manager
Mark Mitchell Animation
Wayne Unten Animation
Mac George Visual Development
Darrin Butters Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Jason Herschaft Animation
Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Nathan Warner Director of Photography

Sound
Jacob Riehle Supervising Dialogue Editor
Andrew Synowiec Musician

Visual Effects
Borja Montoro Visual Development

Lighting
Jongo Lighting Artist
Lauren Albers Lighting Supervisor

Directing
Jenny Bettis Script Supervisor

Crew
Heather Blodget Supervisor of Production Resources

Production
Holly E. Bratton Production Supervisor

Lighting
Nathan Curtis Lighting Supervisor

Production
Jeff Chasin Production Manager
Kelly Feeg Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jennifer Gandrup Visual Development

Crew
Jennifer Gandrup Set Production Assistant

Production
Nathan Massmann Production Supervisor
Albert Ramirez Production Supervisor
Debbie G. Yu Production Supervisor
Nicholas Russell Production Supervisor

Crew
David Okey Post Production Supervisor

Production
David Okey Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brett M. Albert Visual Development

Art
Chris Hubbard Storyboard Designer

Visual Effects
Nick Orsi Visual Development

Sound
Steve Bedaux Sound Recordist
Edgar Meza Sound Engineer
Steve Morris Sound Engineer

Crew
Carrie Perry Schedule Coordinator

Sound
Scott Levine Sound Engineer

Lighting
Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Logan Gloor Lighting Artist
Yezi Xue Lighting Artist
Elizabeth Willy Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Heekyung Shin Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh Lighting Supervisor
Chadwick Orr Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Jonathan Navarro Lighting Artist
Sarah Moore Lighting Artist
Kévin Monnier Lighting Artist
Angela McBride Lighting Artist
Roger Lee Lighting Artist
Kelly Kin Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
Kaori Doi Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Gregory Culp Lighting Artist
Iveth Bueno Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Mary Howie Animation Production Assistant
Nathan Engelhardt Animation Supervisor
Kira Lehtomaki Animation Supervisor
Chad Sellers Animation Supervisor
Robert Christian Huth Animation Supervisor

Crew
Ricky Arietta Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Alberto Abril Animation
Abraham Aguilar Animation
Manuel Aparicio Animation
Tony Bonilla Animation
Tony Chau Animation
Andrew Chesworth Animation
Shawn Clark Animation
Trent Correy Animation
Patrick Danaher Animation
Marat Davletshin Animation
Riannon Delanoy Animation
Daniel Edwards Animation
Jeffrey Engel Animation
Isaak Fernandez Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Andrew Ford Animation
Michael Franceschi Animation
Derek Friesenborg Animation
Jorge Garcia Animation
Daniel Gonzales Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Mike Klim Animation
Jackie Koehler Animation
Kelly McClanahan Animation
Matthew Meyer Animation
Prothais Nicolas Animation
Ryan Page Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Bobby Pontillas Animation
Svetla Radivoeva Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Brian D. Scott Animation
Benson Shum Animation
Justin Sklar Animation
Josh Slice Animation
David Stodolny Animation
Wes Storhoff Animation
Philip To Animation
Amanda Wagner Animation
Justin Weber Animation
Geoff Wheeler Animation
Mark Williams Animation
Michael Woodside Animation
Nara Youn Animation
Allen Ostergar Animation
Jorge Ruiz Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Sergi Caballer Character Modelling Supervisor
Cory Loftis Character Designer
Ricardo Nadu Creature Technical Director
Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Theresa Latzko Creature Technical Director
Esther Trilsch Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
Christopher Evart Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Peter Megow Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters Creature Technical Director
Jason M. Robinson Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig Creature Technical Director
Mitchell Counsell Creature Technical Director
Luis San Juan Pallares Creature Technical Director

Crew
Tomas Costanza Additional Music

Production
Elise Aliberti Development Manager
Oren Peleg Development Manager
Felicity Trevino Development Manager
Scott Hummel Development Manager

Editing
Gabriel Stewart Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Cristian Moras Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Cristian Moras Digital Compositors
Vijoy Gaddipati Visual Effects Technical Director
James DeValera Mansfield Visual Effects Designer
Mary Meacham Opening/Ending Animation

Directing
Michael Guttman Layout

Production
Tom Body Finance
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Editing
John Wheeler First Assistant Editor

Production
Diane Howard Publicist

Directing
Blair Bradley Layout

Lighting
Blair Bradley Lighting Coordinator

Directing
Jahkeeli Garnett Layout
Juan E. Hernandez Layout
Kevin Lee Layout
Matt Lee Layout
Troy Griffin Layout
Michael Talarico Layout
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Layout

Lighting
Amol Sathe Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel Lighting Supervisor
Gina Warr Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chika Saito Modeling
Irene Matar Modeling

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician
Mark LeVang Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician

Crew
Katie Amanek Other

Sound
Mark Gasbarro Musician

Crew
Brian Estrada Post-Production Manager

Visual Effects
Mariel Song Animation Production Assistant
Nicholas Ellingsworth Animation Department Coordinator

Production
David A. Thibodeau Production Coordinator
Derek Manzella Production Coordinator
Cameron Stephens Production Coordinator

Lighting
David J. Suroviec Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Seed Systems Administrators & Support
Galen Muir Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Kate Kirby-O'Connell Simulation & Effects Artist

Sound
Monique Donnelly Musician
Vangie Gunn Musician
Royce Reynolds Musician

Crew
Patrick Kelly Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Joanna Zeta Software Engineer
Ralf Habel Software Engineer
Peter Kutz Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Katie Tucker-Fico Stereoscopic Coordinator

Art
John Ripa Leadman
Marc Smith Leadman

Crew
Kevin C. Constantine Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Tony Chai Visual Effects Technical Director
Dexter Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
Gabriela Hernandez Visual Effects Technical Director
Brandon Lee Jarratt Visual Effects Technical Director
Lauralea Otis Visual Effects Technical Director
Abraham Franklin Tseng Visual Effects Technical Director
Sara Drakeley Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Otto Gallagher Visual Effects Technical Director
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson Visual Effects Technical Director
Nadim Sinno Visual Effects Technical Director
Natt Mintrasak Visual Effects Technical Director
Norman Moses Joseph Visual Effects Technical Director
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Gisel A. Calvo Systems Administrators & Support
Carlos C. Estiandan Systems Administrators & Support
Annamarie Fuchs Systems Administrators & Support
Michael M. Fukumoto Systems Administrators & Support
Amindra Jayasinghe Systems Administrators & Support
Teal Owyang Systems Administrators & Support
Michael J. Dobson Systems Administrators & Support
Jessica Kain Systems Administrators & Support
Kevin P. Nolte Systems Administrators & Support
Tommy Holmes Temp Music Editor

Visual Effects
Claudia Chung Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: