Pacific Rim: Uprising

Rise Up

Categories: Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Adventure
It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-03-21
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $290,061,297
Director: Steven S. DeKnight
Writers: Emily Carmichael, Steven S. DeKnight, T.S. Nowlin, Kira Snyder.
Website: http://pacificrimmovie.com
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Double Dare You Productions, UpperRoom Productions, Universal Pictures, Dentsu, Clear Angle Studios, Double Negative (DNEG), Fuji Television Network, Perfect World Pictures, Twisted Media
Production Countries: China, Japan, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


John Boyega
as Jake Pentecost
Scott Eastwood
as Nate Lambert
Cailee Spaeny
as Amara Namani
Jing Tian
as Liwen Shao
Rinko Kikuchi
as Mako Mori
Burn Gorman
as Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Adria Arjona
as Jules Reyes
Zhang Jin
as Marshal Quan
Charlie Day
as Dr. Newton Geiszler
Madeleine McGraw
as Young Amara Namani
Karan Brar
as Suresh Khuran
Ivanna Sakhno
as Viktoriya 'Vik' Malikova
Mackenyu Arata
as Ryoichi
Wesley Wong
as Ou-Yang Jinhai
Levi Meaden
as Ilya
Rahart Adams
as Tahima Shaheen
Zhu Zhu
as Juen
Nick E. Tarabay
as Sonny
Dustin Clare
as Joseph Burke
Daniel Feuerriegel
as Lieutenant Allan Gronetti
Lily Ji
as Meilin Gao
Shyrley Rodriguez
as Renata
Ellen McLain
as Gipsy Avenger A. I. (voice)
Sam Kalidi
as Dr. Kostas
Jamie Slater
as Captain McKinney
Lyric Lan
as Ah Lam Xiang
Chen Zitong
as Daiyu
Yongchen Qian
as Lieutenant Qiao
Stephanie Allynne
as Amara's Mother
Bridger Zadina
as Dean
Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Editing
Zach Staenberg Editor

Art
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Daniel Mindel Director of Photography

Production
Guillermo del Toro Producer
Cale Boyter Producer

Art
Paul D. Austerberry Production Design

Production
Thomas Tull Producer
Jon Jashni Producer

Art
Tom Nursey Art Direction

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Jayson Dumenigo Motion Capture Artist

Sound
David Bach ADR Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Gray Hair Supervisor

Art
Luke Freeborn Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy De Waal Key Hair Stylist

Writing
Travis Beacham Characters

Production
Mary Parent Producer

Visual Effects
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Waléra Kanischtscheff Dialect Coach

Production
John Boyega Producer

Crew
Roel Failma Motion Capture Artist

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Art
Stefan Dechant Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Lizz Wolf Costume Design

Art
Tuesday Stone Assistant Set Decoration
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration

Crew
Jimmy Chhiu Motion Capture Artist

Writing
Emily Carmichael Screenplay

Production
Kirsty McGregor Casting Associate

Editing
Dylan Highsmith Editorial Manager

Writing
Steven S. DeKnight Screenplay

Directing
Steven S. DeKnight Director

Writing
Steven S. DeKnight Story

Visual Effects
Jonathan Bird Creature Technical Director

Writing
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
T.S. Nowlin Story

Sound
Brandon Jones Sound Designer

Art
Michael Manson Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Department Head
Jennifer Lamphee Hair Department Head

Art
Robert Bavin Art Direction
Liam Beck Concept Artist

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Production
Noelle Green Executive In Charge Of Production

Art
Kevin Cross Set Designer
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer

Crew
Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator

Sound
John Marquis Sound Designer

Art
Aaron McBride Concept Artist
Ross Perkin Assistant Art Director
Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
Clint Wallace Set Designer

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer

Art
Noelle King Set Designer

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer

Camera
Tómas Örn Tómasson Camera Operator

Crew
Steven B. Melton Property Master
Francie Brown Dialect Coach

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Art
Jacinta Leong Art Direction

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Limer Sound Mix Technician

Camera
Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator

Crew
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer

Crew
Zeb Simpson Video Assist Operator

Camera
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Darrin Keough Camera Operator
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer

Art
Shari Ratliff Set Designer

Visual Effects
Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Mark Jefferies Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Marc Chu Head of Animation

Art
Jack Blanchard Leadman

Camera
Ricky Schamburg First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Scott Schneider Set Designer

Crew
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Art
Nicholas Dare Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Rose Crocker Makeup Artist

Production
Femi Oguns Producer

Sound
Aron Dyer Boom Operator

Art
Seth Engstrom Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Stephen Enticott Head of Animation

Editing
Laura Steiger First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Dan Neal CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Evan Clover Lead Animator

Crew
Philip J Silvera Stunts

Art
Peta Ross Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Aaron Gilman Animation Director

Crew
Victoria James Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Kay Senior Animator
Mark Orme Matte Painter

Art
Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor

Editing
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Directing
Melina Burns Script Supervisor

Camera
Matt Toll Camera Operator

Sound
Laird Fryer ADR Mixer

Directing
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor

Sound
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Kays Vanderest Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing
Kira Snyder Screenplay

Camera
Scott Dolan First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Scott Holmes Senior Animator

Art
Leslie Ross Standby Painter

Visual Effects
Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer
Rosanna Mennear Visual Effects Production Manager

Writing
Joel Venti Storyboard

Art
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist

Crew
Eric W. Thompson Legal Services

Art
Dane Hallett Concept Artist

Lighting
Joe Stick Rigging Gaffer

Art
Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Fiona Donovan Art Direction

Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Camera

Crew
Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan Lighting Supervisor

Art
Luca Nemolato Concept Artist

Directing
Nick Satriano Assistant Director

Art
Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Aashrita Kamath Art Direction
Aashrita Kamath Assistant Art Director

Production
Allison Krumwiede Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Nathan Longest Property Master

Art
Nathan Longest Props
Julien Pougnier Set Designer

Writing
Josh Sheppard Storyboard

Art
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist

Crew
Timothy Giessauf Other

Visual Effects
Ilene Kim Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Thekla Hutyra Motion Capture Artist
Micah Karns Motion Capture Artist
Eric Linden Motion Capture Artist
Justin A. Williams Motion Capture Artist

Production
Priyanka Sirpal Other

Crew
Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
Lindsay Little Other

Production
Julianna Politsky Other
Dave Sauro Other

Visual Effects
Scott Fritts Lead Animator
Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor

Crew
Frédéric North Pilot

Art
Lauren Wild Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Mal Booth Dolly Grip

Lighting
Theo Thomas Key Rigging Grip

Art
Elizabeth E. Schuch Concept Artist

Camera
Joe Macaluso Key Grip

Visual Effects
Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jason Oliver ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kalotina Amperidis Makeup & Hair

Art
Tony Drew Assistant Art Director
Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Yikai Wang Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Halsted Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Doug Franks Set Dresser

Crew
James Crain Carpenter

Sound
Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Greg Etheredge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Reece Erdman Data Wrangler
Billy Harmer Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Federico Pelat Visual Effects Designer

Camera
Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Greg Tidman Key Grip

Visual Effects
Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Chris Tomkins Assistant Property Master

Crew
Sushant Acharekar CG Supervisor

Sound
Malte Bieler Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Abhisek Chatterjee Creature Technical Director
Andrew Cadey Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip

Sound
Dane Cody Sound Recordist

Lighting
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician

Crew
Daniel Baldwin CG Supervisor

Art
Brandon McEveety Set Dresser
Adam Wheatley Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Caleb Choo Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor

Art
Louise Galligan Set Dresser

Lighting
Nathan Frost Electrician

Visual Effects
Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Matt Hatton Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor
Jinali Shah Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
James Noorani Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Giedre Balseviciute Visual Effects Coordinator
Johnny Roek Visual Effects Technical Director
Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Gillian Butler Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Ryan Borah Creature Technical Director
Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Mark Levey Lighting Technician

Camera
Stephen Oh Camera Operator

Editing
Jesse Chapman Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor

Art
Kouji Tajima Concept Artist

Crew
Mike Stillwell Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Vibhas Mathkar Matte Painter

Art
Po Sing Chu Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup & Hair

Crew
Beau Anderson Sr. Carpenter

Visual Effects
Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
David Herfindahl Senior Animator
Alex Conor Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Mitch Cass Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
May Chu Hairstylist
Paul Tupola Hairstylist
Cassie Hanlon Key Makeup Artist
Cissy Lau Makeup Artist
Natalie Abizadeh Makeup Artist

Art
Tess McLeod Art Department Assistant
Jill Blackledge Art Department Coordinator
Matt Huish Assistant Property Master

Crew
Sara Elizabeth Joyce Carpenter

Art
Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Finnian Macmanus Concept Artist
Eddy Taylor Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Mark Yang Conceptual Design
Kathleen Haynes Construction Coordinator
Ken Lau Graphic Designer
George Kabot Graphic Designer
Cody Gillies Painter
Wil Rees Production Illustrator
Ellisha James Props
Guy Mulligan Props
Liam Sherry Props
Prue Parsons Set Designer
Jonathan Hanrahan Set Dresser
George Kontoleon Set Dresser
Shane Melder Set Dresser
Jacob Weir Set Dresser
Leigh Welsh Set Dresser
Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
Tony Watt Standby Carpenter
Joe Tiernan Swing
Shaun E. Thompson Swing

Camera
Thor Eliasson Camera Operator

Lighting
Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Jason Poole Best Boy Electric

Camera
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson Best Boy Grip
Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
Pete Harrow Digital Imaging Technician
Kyle Pugsley Dolly Grip

Lighting
Peter Chittleborough Electrician
Aaron Cordery Electrician
Steve Grainger Electrician

Camera
Mark Rodgers Epk Camera Operator
Keith Bainton First Assistant Camera
Jani Häkli First Assistant Camera
Tynan Callesen Grip
Aaron Rapira Grip
Greg Hatton Grip
Jay A. Lind Grip
Peter Lorz Phantom Operator
Carolina Izquierdo Second Assistant Camera
Michelle Pizanis Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Spowart Second Assistant "A" Camera
Hilary Crombie Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robbie MacKinnon Second Assistant "B" Camera
Elliott Deem Data Wrangler
Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor

Crew
Russell Bowen CG Supervisor
Garware Narendra CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor
Dean Koonjul Compositing Supervisor
Nik Brownlee Compositing Supervisor
Claudia Fugazzotto Creature Technical Director
Chris Gill Creature Technical Director

Crew
Chris Keller Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Eszenyi Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Francesco Ricciardelli Generalist
Joep Peters Generalist

Lighting
Damien Pierlot Lighting Artist
Subhash Dalke Lighting Artist
Nestor Prado Lighting Supervisor
Kai Pedersen Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
E. Suresh Kumar Matchmove Supervisor
Joakim Flaten Matte Painter
Sunny Nair Matte Painter
Nacho Thomas Matte Painter
Laura Macfadyen Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Virginia Nearing Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Goodwin Pipeline Technical Director
Carrie Carnevale Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Brett Grisham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
James Rees Stereoscopic Supervisor
Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
Alice Cicchetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Federico Dominguez Visual Effects Coordinator
Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Praveen Kanshi Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
Ethan McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Hathazi Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Bussey Visual Effects Designer
Miles Christensen Visual Effects Designer
Rachel Chu Visual Effects Designer
Kieran Gee-Finch Visual Effects Designer
Mungo Horey Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
Nathaniel Grotenhuis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aj Mulley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Claudia Warman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kate Lapina Visual Effects Production Assistant
Zohra Mennaceur Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lillias Ng Visual Effects Production Manager
Taryn Laurendeau Visual Effects Production Manager
Preeya Kalidas Visual Effects Production Manager
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Production Manager
Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Production Manager
Diego de Mendizabal Visual Effects Technical Director
Loris Mantello Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Justin Frieden ADR Coordinator
Emma Present Assistant Sound Editor
Dirk Stout Boom Operator

Editing
Jon Rocke Colorist
Marina Petrov Editorial Production Assistant
Andrew E. Johnson First Assistant Editor

Crew
Yuki Matsuzaki Dialogue Coach
Mark Harrold Pilot
Kerry Flood Set Medic

Production
Elizabeth Kilby Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: