Signs

It’s not like they didn’t warn us.

Categories: Drama, Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery
A family living on a farm finds mysterious crop circles in their fields which suggests something more frightening to come.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-08-02
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $72,000,000
Revenue: $408,247,917
Director: M. Night Shyamalan
Production Companies : Touchstone Pictures, Blinding Edge Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mel Gibson
as Rev. Graham Hess
Joaquin Phoenix
as Merrill Hess
Rory Culkin
as Morgan Hess
Abigail Breslin
as Bo Hess
Cherry Jones
as Officer Paski
M. Night Shyamalan
as Ray Reddy
Patricia Kalember
as Colleen Hess
Ted Sutton
as SFC Cunningham
Merritt Wever
as Tracey Abernathy, die Apothekerin
Marion McCorry
as Mrs. Nathan
Michael Showalter
as Lionel Prichard
Rhonda Overby
as Sarah Hughes
Lanny Flaherty
as Mr. Nathan
Clifford David
as Professor der an Columbia Universität
Kevin Pires
as Brasilianischer Geburtstags Junge
Directing
M. Night Shyamalan Director

Camera
Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography

Production
Sam Mercer Producer
M. Night Shyamalan Producer
Frank Marshall Producer

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Writing
M. Night Shyamalan Writer

Editing
Barbara Tulliver Editor

Visual Effects
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects

Crew
Steve Cremin Special Effects

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Douglas Aibel Casting

Art
Larry Fulton Production Design
Keith P. Cunningham Art Direction
Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Roth Costume Design

Art
Nicole Marsella Art Department Assistant
Sameena Usmani Art Department Coordinator
James C. Feng Assistant Art Director
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator
Michael G. Richer Construction Foreman
James Breen Greensman
Joseph Siwinski Leadman

Camera
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
Baird Steptoe Camera Technician
Richard Brooks Burton First Assistant Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Andrews Costume Supervisor
Francesca Paris Key Hair Stylist
Kara Morasco Seamstress

Crew
D. Keith Cleary Carpenter
Patricia Navone Craft Service
Gregory J. Cimino Driver
Abby Callahan Post Production Supervisor
James D. Carter Projection
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist
Joakim Arnesson Sequence Supervisor
Kathleen Kelly Set Medic
Josh Dorn Set Production Assistant
Joseph Barry Stand In
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
John Tarlini Sr. Transportation Co-Captain
John Morrone III Transportation Coordinator

Production
Sam Mercer Unit Production Manager

Crew
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist
Brian Carmichael Video Assist Operator
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor

Editing
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Joe Landauer First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jon Sibert Best Boy Electric
Chris Bauer Electrician
Craig Ligget Rigging Gaffer
David A. Darrowski Rigging Grip

Production
Jordan Beswick Casting Associate
Jose L. Rodriguez Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager
John Catron Production Accountant
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski Production Coordinator
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor
Paul Vigay Researcher

Sound
Michael Scott Boom Operator
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Richard King Sound Designer
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor
Michael Conte Digital Compositors
Steve Cremin Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Brick Mason Storyboard

Art
R. Vincent Smith Assistant Property Master
Michael T. Galvin Set Dresser

Camera
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography
William Jones Dolly Grip
Mark Catania Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Binder Westby Key Costumer
Bernadette Mazur Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Dawn Barkan Animal Coordinator
Bill Nisselson In Memory Of

Directing
John Rusk First Assistant Director
Alison Cohen Rosa Second Assistant Director

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Lighting
Scott H. Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Megan Fenerty Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor
Paul Berolzheimer Foley Editor
Tom Boyd Musician

Visual Effects
Rick O'Connor CG Animator
TyRuben Ellingson Character Designer
Corey Rosen Creature Technical Director
Beth D'Amato Roto Supervisor
Victor Schutz Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Billy Miller Key Grip

Sound
Bob Olari Sound Recordist
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Art
Kevin Ladson Property Master

Directing
Brick Mason Second Unit Director

Sound
Tony Martinez ADR Editor
Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor

Art
Derek Thompson Concept Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: