Logan

His time has come

Categories: Action, Drama, Science Fiction
In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-02-28
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $97,000,000
Revenue: $616,801,808
Director: James Mangold
Writers: Michael Green, Scott Frank, James Mangold.
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/logan
Production Companies : Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Donners' Company, Marvel Entertainment, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Logan / X-24
Patrick Stewart
as Charles
Dafne Keen
as Laura
Boyd Holbrook
as Pierce
Stephen Merchant
as Caliban
Elizabeth Rodriguez
as Gabriela
Richard E. Grant
as Dr. Rice
Eriq La Salle
as Will Munson
Elise Neal
as Kathryn Munson
Quincy Fouse
as Nate Munson
Al Coronel
as Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos
as Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar
as Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos
as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Krzysztof Soszynski
as Mohawk
Stephen Dunlevy
as Macon
Daniel Bernhardt
as Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz
as Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy
as Reaver
Luke Hawx
as Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor
as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher
as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer
as Reaver
Jef Groff
as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Reaver
Chris Palermo
as Reaver
Clinton Roberts
as Reaver
Keith Jardine
as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito
as Reaver
Sebastian James
as Reaver
Aaron Matthews
as Reaver
Garrett Hammond
as Reaver
Matt McClain
as Reaver
Maureen Brennan
as Motel Manager
Jayson Genao
as Rictor
Hannah Westerfield
as Rebecca
Bryant Tardy
as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno
as Charlotte
Alison Fernandez
as Delilah
Parker Lovein
as Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales
as Mexican Staff Member
Dave Davis
as Convenience Store Clerk
Lennie Loftin
as Jackson
Mark Ashworth
as Bartender
James Handy
as Old Doctor
Bryce Romero
as Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu
as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing
as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson
as Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros
as Bridesmaid
John Raymond
as Pastor
Vanessa Cloke
as Mourning Widow
Doris Morgado
as Maria
Katie Anne Mitchell
as Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice
as Car Dealer
James Moses Black
as Major
Ned Yousef
as Banger
Baxter Humby
as Banger
Daniel Hernández
as Banger
Michael Lehr
as Banger
Bryan Sloyer
as Banger
John Bernecker
as Federale
Joe Williams
as Federale
Robert Wu
as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco
as Federale
Craig Henningsen
as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor
as Federale
Toby Holguin
as Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
as Federale
Eyad Elbitar
as Federale
Han Soto
as Valet
Rissa Rose Kilar
as Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz
as Jonah
Aidan Kennedy
as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia
as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto
as Mutant Child
Haley Glass
as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy
as Mutant Child
Emma Teo
as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison
as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham
as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright
as Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson
as Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont
as Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney
as Jackson's Henchman
Cynthia Woods
as Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor
as Bumpy Skinned Kid
David Kallaway
as Rhodes
Robert Vargas
as Border Guard
David Paris
as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Ferguson
as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard
as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey
as Reaver (uncredited)
Julia Holt
as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Natosha Humphrey
as Club Goer (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings
as Nurse (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause
as Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
Justin Lebrun
as Reaver (uncredited)
Gentry Lee
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Special Forces (uncredited)
Daymond C. Roman
as Special Forces (uncredited)
Mary Peyton Stewart
as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Production
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
David James Kelly Story

Directing
James Mangold Director

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Editing
Michael McCusker Editor

Sound
Cliff Martinez Original Music Composer

Production
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg Producer
Kurt Williams Co-Producer

Art
François Audouy Production Design
Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design

Production
Sarah Katzman Casting
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor

Art
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer

Crew
Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Andy Abele Stunts

Camera
Austin Alward Camera Operator

Art
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout
Rowan Stanland Location Scout

Production
Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager

Crew
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator

Visual Effects
Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Andrew McCartney Animation
Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer

Lighting
Jaim O'Neil Gaffer

Writing
John Coven Storyboard
Michael Green Screenplay
Scott Frank Screenplay
James Mangold Screenplay
Roy Thomas Characters
Len Wein Characters
John Romita, Sr. Characters
Craig Kyle Characters
Christopher Yost Characters
Chris Claremont Characters
Stan Lee Characters
James Mangold Story

Sound
Marco Beltrami Music

Crew
Gary L. Horton Driver

Production
Hutch Parker Producer
James Mangold Executive Producer
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Lisa Beach Casting

Art
Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Scott Plauche Art Direction
Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master

Visual Effects
Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate
Beth Lipari Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer
Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
Giselle Spence Seamstress

Directing
Nicole Garcea Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator

Crew
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator

Lighting
Andy Ryan Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip

Lighting
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Betancourt ADR & Dubbing
Tyler Heath ADR & Dubbing
Aidan Dykes ADR & Dubbing
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley
John T. Cucci Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley

Editing
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor

Sound
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Brian Bair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenn Humphries Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Chase Heard Hairstylist
Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist
Karen Romero Makeup Artist
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Khanh Trance Wigmaker

Editing
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate
Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor

Production
Dana Robin Co-Producer

Editing
Dirk Westervelt Editor

Production
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager

Directing
Rob Burgess First Assistant Director
Jason Altieri Second Assistant Director
Kristina Massie Second Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director

Camera
Spencer Taylor Additional Photography

Directing
Spencer Taylor Second Assistant Director
Garrett Warren Second Assistant Director

Art
Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Marian Gay Art Department Assistant

Writing
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard

Art
Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator

Writing
Benton Jew Storyboard

Art
Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser

Writing
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard

Art
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer
Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser
Brian A. Waits Set Designer

Sound
Steven Willer Boom Operator
David Giammarco Sound Mixer
Tim Forrest Sound Mixer
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Molly Federline Special Effects
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Stephen Meagher Special Effects

Camera
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Nathan Hughes Grip
Ted Gregg Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Michael Feduccia Grip

Crew
Ryan Creasy Loader

Camera
Ryan Creasy Additional Photography
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator

Crew
McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer

Camera
Michael Koepke Grip
Jeffrey Lamm Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Kevin Luster Grip
Brady McElroy Key Grip
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography
Joe Sökmen Grip
Gael Whettnall Grip
Dan Wyssmann Grip

Crew
Rio Noel Zumwalt Loader

Camera
Rio Noel Zumwalt Additional Photography

Visual Effects
Duck Lee Animation
Jessica Zanetti Animation
Nicolas Torres Animation

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Rossano Galante Orchestrator

Production
Barbie Block Casting
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Priscilla John Casting
Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant
Sally Stiner Casting

Editing
John Berri Additional Editing
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Matt Landsman Assistant Editor

Crew
Kaylee Karlik Second Film Editor

Editing
Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate

Crew
Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant
Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting

Art
Cristal Jones Location Scout
Clark Deal Location Scout
Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Matthew McLellan Location Scout
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Ron Uribe Location Scout

Production
Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager

Sound
Ted Caplan Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Wade Culbreath Musician
Mark Graham Orchestrator
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Dana Niu Orchestrator

Crew
Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music

Production
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Robert Guerrero Additional Photography

Production
Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant

Sound
Kurt Leitner ADR & Dubbing

Production
Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator

Crew
Rosana Tomás Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Rosana Tomás Additional Photography

Crew
Sid Yost Animal Coordinator
Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler

Production
Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting
Nicole Flowers Production Accountant

Sound
Lucien Dodge ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Jennifer Brown Set Medic
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
John Lavis Set Medic
Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer

Art
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Keith Christensen Conceptual Design
Christian Cordella Conceptual Design

Lighting
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician

Crew
Bily Salazar Loader

Camera
Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera

Art
Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master





















VideoAccent.com © 2017

Powered by: