Cars 3

It's not over until lightning strikes.

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen is suddenly pushed out of the sport he loves. To get back in the game, he will need the help of an eager young race technician with her own plan to win, inspiration from the late Fabulous Hudson Hornet, and a few unexpected turns. Proving that #95 isn't through yet will test the heart of a champion on Piston Cup Racing’s biggest stage!
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-06-15
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $383,925,276
Director: Brian Fee
Writers: Bob Peterson, Mike Rich, Kiel Murray.
Website: http://cars.disney.com
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Owen Wilson
as Lightning McQueen (voice)
Cristela Alonzo
as Cruz Ramirez (voice)
Chris Cooper
as Smokey Yunick (voice)
Nathan Fillion
as Sterling (voice)
Larry the Cable Guy
as Mater (voice)
Armie Hammer
as Jackson Storm (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Sally Careera (Voice)
Kerry Washington
as Natalie Certain (voice)
Lea DeLaria
as Miss Fritter (voice)
Tony Shalhoub
as Luigi (voice)
Guido Quaroni
as Guido (voice)
Lloyd Sherr
as Fillmore (voice)
Paul Dooley
as Sarge (voice)
Cheech Marin
as Ramone (voice)
Jenifer Lewis
as Flo (voice)
Lewis Hamilton
as Hamilton (voice)
Bob Costas
as Bob Cutlass (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Chick Hicks (voice)
Katherine Helmond
as Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Mack (voice)
Michael Wallis
as Sheriff (voice)
Ray Magliozzi
as Dusty (voice)
Tom Magliozzi
as Rusty (voice)
Junior Johnson
as Junior 'Midnight' Moon (voice)
Margo Martindale
as Louise 'Barnstormer' Nash (voice)
Chase Elliott
as Chase Racelott (voice)
Ryan Blaney
as Ryan 'Inside' Laney (voice)
Darrell Waltrip
as Darrell Cartrip (voice)
Shannon Spake
as Shannon Spokes (voice)
Humpy Wheeler
as Tex (voice)
Jeff Gordon
as Jeff Gorvette (voice)
Daniel Suárez
as Danny Swervez (voice)
Kyle Petty
as Cal Weathers (voice)
Mike Joy
as Mike Joyride (voice)
Ray Evernham
as Ray Reverham (voice)
Richard Petty
as Strip "The King" Weathers (voice)
Paul Newman
as Doc Hudson (voice)
Jason Pace
as Radio Sports Talk DJ (Voice)
Angel Oquendo
as Bobby Swift (voice)
Madeleine McGraw
as Maddy McGear (voice)
Andra Day
as Sweet Tea (voice)
Bubba Wallace
as Bubba Wheelhouse (voice)
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
as River Scott (voice)
Writing
Bob Peterson Screenplay

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Sound
Don Davis Orchestrator

Crew
Darla K. Anderson Thanks
Kori Rae Thanks

Sound
Randy Newman Original Music Composer
Randy Newman Conductor

Art
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser
Laura Phillips Art Direction
Jerome Ranft Sculptor

Production
Andrea Warren Co-Producer

Art
Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist

Camera
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Shawn Krause Animation

Crew
Bobby Podesta Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Dave Mullins Animation

Sound
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Kim White Director of Photography

Sound
Michael Silvers ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist

Writing
Mike Rich Screenplay

Art
William Cone Production Design

Sound
Teresa Eckton Foley Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Galyn Susman Thanks

Production
Kevin Reher Producer
Kevin Reher Casting

Crew
John Walker Thanks

Writing
Eyal Podell Original Story
Ben Queen Original Story

Crew
Rob Gibbs Thanks

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Christian Roman Story Artist

Crew
Jeff Gordon Thanks

Writing
Jeff Gordon Story Consultant

Crew
Chris Montan Thanks

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting

Crew
Denise Ream Thanks

Art
Jay Shuster Production Design

Directing
Adam Habib Layout

Sound
George Doering Musician

Crew
Scott Morse Additional Writing

Writing
Scott Morse Story Supervisor
Kiel Murray Screenplay

Crew
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Art
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

Crew
Tom MacDougall Executive Music Producer

Sound
Eric Bradley Musician
Bart Samolis Musician

Art
Michael Yates Storyboard Artist

Sound
Vincent Cosson ADR Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Production
Chris Wiggum Publicist

Visual Effects
Steve Avoujageli Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Humpy Wheeler Thanks

Directing
Brian Fee Director

Writing
Brian Fee Original Story
Angelo Libutti Storyboard

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Editing
Mark Dinicola Colorist

Art
John Hoffman Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
James W. Brown Animation
Shad Bradbury Animation

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nicole Paradis Grindle Thanks

Visual Effects
Royce Wesley Animation Director

Sound
Dominick Certo Music Editor
Blake Collins Foley
Blake Collins Foley Mixer

Editing
Gregory Amundson Additional Editor

Sound
Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Ray Evernham Thanks
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer

Sound
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Mark C. Harris Animation Director
Adam Rodriguez Animation
Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist

Production
Dana Frankoff Production Coordinator

Art
Paul Abadilla Set Designer

Lighting
Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Stacey Truman Shading

Art
Noah Klocek Art Direction

Editing
Amera Rizk First Assistant Editor

Directing
Charlie Ramos Layout
Jessica Heidt Script Supervisor

Sound
Kevin Connolly Musician

Visual Effects
Simon Christen Animation

Sound
Matt Chamberlain Musician

Visual Effects
Jean-Claude Tran Animation

Editing
Joe Garrity Assistant Editor

Writing
Jonathon E. Stewart Original Story

Visual Effects
Aaron Conover Visual Effects
Aaron Conover VFX Artist

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician

Visual Effects
Michael Fong VFX Artist

Art
Edgar Karapetyan Storyboard Artist

Crew
Dana Murray Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Jon Reisch Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Nick Berry Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Jude Brownbill Animation Director

Art
Craig Foster Art Direction

Visual Effects
Neil Helm Animation
Jonas Jarvers Modeling

Lighting
Burt Peng Lighting Artist

Directing
Jan Pfenninger Layout

Visual Effects
Michael Sauls Animation

Lighting
David Shavers Master Lighting Artist

Camera
Michael Sparber Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Jessica Torres Animation
Ricky Wight Animation

Sound
Steve Schaeffer Musician

Production
Briana Gardner Publicist

Lighting
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist

Editing
Jason Hudak Editor

Sound
Don Williams Musician

Production
Diane Howard Publicist

Directing
Jahkeeli Garnett Layout

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician

Visual Effects
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Tim Pixton Animation
Benjamin Su Animation

Production
Kate Lardiere Finance

Visual Effects
Brendan Beesley Animation
Mike Stern Animation

Lighting
Jose Luis Ramos Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Rachael Bigelow Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Jon Bryant Lighting Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Yung Lian Frank Tai VFX Artist

Crew
Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Charu Clark Master Lighting Artist
Paul Oakley Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Andrew Atteberry Animation

Sound
Serena McKinney Musician

Visual Effects
Lance Fite Animation
Catherine Hicks Animation
Ben Rush Animation
David Torres Animation

Directing
Jessica Katz Script Coordinator

Sound
Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist

Lighting
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Linhan Li Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist

Production
Maura Turner Production Coordinator

Crew
Mike H. Mahony Software Engineer
Félix O. Santiago Software Engineer
Gates Roberg-Clark Software Engineer
Dan Berman Systems Administrators & Support
Nic Bishop Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Erik Shepherd VFX Artist
Tal Shwarzman Animation

Sound
Scott Hosfeld Musician
Fred Kron Musician

Visual Effects
Matt DeMartini Animation Manager

Sound
David Boucher Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Nathan Wall Animation

Sound
Anthony De Francesco First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Erin Lehmkühl Stereoscopic Technical Director

Sound
Nathan Nance Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Pamela Darrow Production Manager

Visual Effects
Stewart Pomeroy Stereoscopic Technical Director

Sound
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Qianbaihui Yang Foley Editor

Directing
Andrea Goh Layout

Visual Effects
Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter

Editing
Susan Brunig Color Grading

Art
Josh Holtsclaw Graphic Designer
Michael Daley Storyboard Artist
Xavier Riffault Storyboard Artist

Crew
John Bickford Thanks
Doug Berman Thanks
Erin Crocker Thanks
Rick Hendrick Thanks
Brian Rankin Security

Production
Christine Crowley Production Assistant
Laura Finell Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough Production Coordinator

Writing
Daniel LaPook Story Coordinator

Editing
Eric M. Barker Assistant Editor
Jon Vargo Assistant Editor
Jonathan Vargo Assistant Editor

Production
Anthony David Duran Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Corbin Hayes Additional Music

Visual Effects
Jamie Williams Visual Effects Technical Director
James Bartolozzi Visual Effects Technical Director
Evan Denmark VFX Artist
Marlena Fecho VFX Artist
Jay-Vincent Jones Stereoscopic Technical Director

Lighting
Jesse Weglein Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Eric Lacroix VFX Artist
Eric Lacroix Visual Effects Technical Director

Directing
Bernard Lizon Layout
Ryan Heuett Layout

Visual Effects
Montaque Ruffin Animation

Writing
Sam Hood Story Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: