Incredibles 2

Back to work.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Animation, Family
Elastigirl springs into action to save the day, while Mr. Incredible faces his greatest challenge yet – taking care of the problems of his three children.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-06-14
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $868,429,911
Director: Brad Bird
Website: https://movies.disney.com/incredibles-2
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Craig T. Nelson
as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter
as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell
as Violet Parr (voice)
Huck Milner
as Dashiell "Dash" Parr (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
as Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Eli Fucile
as Jack-Jack Parr (voice)
Nicholas Bird
as Monster Jack-Jack (voice)
Bob Odenkirk
as Winston Deavor (voice)
Catherine Keener
as Evelyn Deavor (voice)
Bill Wise
as Pizza Delivery Man (voice)
Brad Bird
as Edna Mode (voice)
Jonathan Banks
as Rick Dicker (voice)
Michael Bird
as Tony Rydinger (voice)
Sophia Bush
as Karen / Voyd (voice)
Phil LaMarr
as Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Gus Burns / Reflux (voice)
Isabella Rossellini
as Ambassador (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Underminer (voice)
Barry Bostwick
as Mayor (voice)
Jere Burns
as Detective (voice)
Adam Rodríguez
as Detective (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark
as Honey Best (voice)
Usher
as Lucis Best's valet (voice)
Adam Gates
as Chad Brentley (voice)
LaTanya Richardson Jackson
as Honey Best (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alyson Stoner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Michael B. Johnson
as Victor Cachet (voice)
Directing
Brad Bird Director

Art
Ralph Eggleston Production Design

Sound
Michael Giacchino Music

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Nicole Paradis Grindle Producer
John Walker Producer
Natalie Lyon Casting
Kevin Reher Casting

Writing
Brad Bird Writer

Editing
Stephen Schaffer Editor

Sound
Ren Klyce Sound Designer

Art
Paul Abadilla Set Designer

Sound
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Dean Kelly Story Artist
Brian Kalin O'Connell Story Artist
Sanjay Patel Story Artist
Peter Sohn Story Consultant

Production
Chris Wiggum Publicist

Sound
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Blake Collins Foley Mixer

Art
Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist
Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist

Writing
Michael Daley Story Artist

Art
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

Camera
Mahyar Abousaeedi Director of Photography
Erik Smitt Director of Photography

Art
Josh Holtsclaw Art Direction

Crew
Robert Alonzo Stunts

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Bud Luckey In Memory Of
Matthew Robbins Thanks
Anthony J. Greenberg Second Film Editor

Visual Effects
Hannah Ghioni Animation Manager

Editing
Katie Schaefer Associate Editor
Susan Brunig Color Grading
Mark Dinicola Colorist
Leslie Pao Editorial Manager
C.J. Hsu First Assistant Editor

Art
Craig Foster Graphic Designer

Crew
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Production
Sabine O'Sullivan Production Manager

Editing
Ben Morris Assistant Editor
Christopher Zuber Assistant Editor
Geoffrey Sledge Assistant Editor
Jonathan Vargo Assistant Editor

Art
Tim Evatt Set Designer

Writing
Ted Mathot Story Supervisor

Art
Joe Giampapa Storyboard Artist
Melody Cisinski Storyboard Artist
Octavio E. Rodriguez Storyboard Artist

Production
Samantha Gurash Producer's Assistant

Writing
Mark Andrews Story Consultant
Michael Arndt Story Consultant
Kathryn Hendrickson Story Manager
Megan Bartel Story Manager

Crew
Rob Rowe Thanks
Edgar A. Ochoa Logistics Coordinator

Visual Effects
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Shading

Crew
Brian Rankin Security

Production
Briana Gardner Publicist
Emily Engie Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ted Mathot Production Artist

Production
Mia Stapleton Production Assistant
Chris Haynes Production Assistant
Alyssa Mar Production Coordinator
Amanda Deering Jones Production Coordinator
Gerisa Macale Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough Production Coordinator

Crew
David Eberle Software Engineer
Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Teresa Conaty Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Mick Giacchino Additional Music

Sound
Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Cheryl Nardi ADR Supervisor
John Roesch Foley Artist
Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Thom Brennan Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer

Production
Josh Lowden General Manager
Jonathan Null Head of Production

Sound
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
George Doering Musician
Mark Gasbarro Musician
Mark LeVang Musician
Scott Hosfeld Musician
Serena McKinney Musician
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Cameron Patrick Orchestrator
Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin Orchestrator

Crew
John "JT" Torrijos Projection

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer

Sound
Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Steve Orlando Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
Coya Elliott Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Domee Shi Additional Storyboarding
Jeffrey Lynch Additional Storyboarding
Nathan Stanton Additional Storyboarding
Tony Fucile Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Tony Fucile Character Designer

Crew
Tony Fucile Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Daniel LaPook Animation Coordinator
Max Sachar Animation Manager

Art
Emre Emin Background Designer

Visual Effects
Deanna Marsigliese Character Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Deanna Marsigliese Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Lou Hamou-Lhadj Modeling
Nancy Tsang Modeling
Tanja Krampfert Modeling
Maria Lee Shading
Kiki Mei Kee Poh Shading
Jacob Kuenzel Shading

Costume & Make-Up
Mariana Galindo Tailor

Visual Effects
Cari Reiche Visual Effects Technical Director
Evan Denmark Visual Effects Technical Director
Itamar Belson Visual Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Narita Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Conover Visual Effects
Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist
Max Rodriguez VFX Artist
Shaun Galinak VFX Artist
Erin Lehmkühl Stereoscopic Technical Director
Erin Onstine Stereoscopic Technical Director
Stewart Pomeroy Stereoscopic Technical Director

Crew
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Nick Pitera Set Dressing Artist
Tracy Lee Church Set Dressing Artist

Art
Nathan Fariss Set Supervisor

Directing
Adam Schnitzer Layout
Alexander Curtis Layout
Andy Grisdale Layout
Arjun Rihan Layout
Gregg Olsson Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett Layout
Jan Pfenninger Layout
Leo Santos Layout
Mark Sanford Layout
Matthew Silas Layout
Mike Leonard Layout
Robert Kinkead Layout
Ryan Heuett Layout
Seong-Young Kim Layout

Lighting
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Dorien Gunnels Compositing Artist

Lighting
Andy Lin Lighting Artist
Burt Peng Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel Lighting Artist
Josée Lajoie Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist

Production
Jon Bryant Production Coordinator

Crew
Greg Gladstone Sequence Lead

Visual Effects
Mitch Kopelman Digital Compositor
Nestor Benito Digital Compositor
Bill Watral Visual Effects Supervisor
Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Koressel Animation
Adam Burke Animation
Adam Rodriguez Animation
Alli Sadegiani Animation
Allison Rutland Animation
Alon Winterstein Animation
Amanda Wagner Animation
Andrew Coats Animation
Aron Hatfield Animation
Ben Rush Animation
Benjamin Su Animation
Brendan Beesley Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Brett Schulz Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Christopher Chua Animation
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Dan Nguyen Animation
David Torres Animation
Don Crum Animation
Doug Frankel Animation
Dovi Anderson Animation
Frank E. Abney III Animation
Graham Finley Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Jae Hyung Kim Animation
James W. Brown Animation
Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Jayson Price Animation
Joey Gilbreath Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Jordi Oсate Isal Animation
Joshua Dai Animation
Justin Farris Animation
K. C. Roeyer Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Kevin Andrus Animation
Kevin O'Hara Animation
Kyle Mohr Animation
Lance Fite Animation
Leslie Watters Animation
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Animation
Matthew Strangio Animation
Michael Bidinger Animation
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Animation
Michael Sauls Animation
Michael Stocker Animation
Michael Venturini Animation
Michal Makarewicz Animation
Mike Stern Animation
Montaque Ruffin Animation
Nathan Wall Animation
Nickolas Rosario Animation
Paulo Diaz Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation
Raphael Suter Animation
Ricky Wight Animation
Sequoia Blankenship Animation
Shaun Chacko Animation
Simon Christen Animation
Stefan Schumacher Animation
Tal Shwarzman Animation
Terry Song Animation
Tom Zach Animation
Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Jessica Torres Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation
Catherine Hicks Animation
David DeVan Animation
Jude Brownbill Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Royce Wesley Animation
Shawn Krause Animation
Tim Pixton Animation
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Animation
Evan Bonifacio Animation Director
Travis Hathaway Animation Director

Crew
Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator
Dave Mullins Supervising Animator
Rick Sayre Supervising Technical Director

Writing
Austin Madison Story Artist
Bill Presing Story Artist
Bobby Rubio Story Artist
Melody Cisinski Story Artist
Octavio E. Rodriguez Story Artist
Rosanna Sullivan Story Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: