Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

From J.K. Rowling's wizarding world.

Categories: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-11-16
Run time: 133 minute / 2:13
Budget: $180,000,000
Revenue: $809,342,332
Director: David Yates
Writer: J.K. Rowling
Website: http://www.fantasticbeasts.com/
Production Companies : Heyday Films, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United Kingdom





Trailer


Eddie Redmayne
as Newt Scamander
Colin Farrell
as Percival Graves
Katherine Waterston
as Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
Dan Fogler
as Jacob Kowalski
Alison Sudol
as Queenie Goldstein
Jon Voight
as Henry Shaw Sr
Ron Perlman
as Gnarlack
Johnny Depp
as Gellert Grindelwald
Zoë Kravitz
as Leta Lestrange
Ezra Miller
as Credence Barebone
Samantha Morton
as Mary Lou Barebone
Carmen Ejogo
as Seraphina Picquery
Josh Cowdery
as Henry Shaw, Jr
Ronan Raftery
as Langdon Shaw
Faith Wood-Blagrove
as Modesty Barebone
Jenn Murray
as Chastity Barebone
Gemma Chan
as Madame Ya Zou
Peter Breitmayer
as Gilbert Bingley
Kevin Guthrie
as Mr. Abernathy
Sean Cronin
as Nearby Criminal
Sam Redford
as Customs Official
Akin Gazi
as Auror
Todd Boyce
as The Announcer
Anne Wittman
as Housewife
Andreea Păduraru
as Auror 9
Matthew Sim
as Photographer 1
Elizabeth Moynihan
as Executioner #1
Adam Lazarus
as Wizard
Lucie Pohl
as Secretary
Tim Bentinck
as Witness
Bart Edwards
as New York Chief of Police
Brian F. Mulvey
as The Watchman
Tristan Tait
as Reporter
Tom Clarke Hill
as Photographer 2
Cory Peterson
as Bank Employee
Jake Samuels
as Bank Guard
Max Cazier
as Young Man
Dan Hedaya
as Red
Christy Meyer
as Guide - Inside Macusa
Guy Paul
as Auror 2
Walles Hamonde
as Auror 10
Dominique Tipper
as Auror 1
Leo Heller
as Boy with Birthmark
Miles Roughley
as Poor Boy
Erick Hayden
as Policeman
Paul Birchard
as Hobo
Tom Hodgkins
as Barker
Ellie Haddington
as Mrs. Esposito
Joseph Macnab
as Police Officer 1
Martin Oelbermann
as Heinrich Eberstadt
Richard Clothier
as British Envoy
Christian Dixon
as Momolou Wotorson
Richard Hardisty
as Auror 4
Miquel Brown
as Executioner #2
Wunmi Mosaku
as Beryl
Cristian Solimeno
as Executioner #3
Matthew Wilson
as Sam the Obliviator
Aretha Ayeh
as Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy
Emmi
as Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy
Nicholas McGaughey
as Australian Wizard
Arinzé Kene
as Auror 6
Jane Perry
as Bakery Customer
Abi Adeyemi
as International Royal Dignitar (uncredited)
Aileen Archer
as Criminal (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe
as Officer 247 (uncredited)
Robert-Anthony Artlett
as Upperclass Wizard (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin
as Boat Crew (uncredited)
Michael Barron
as New Yorker (uncredited)
Roy Beck
as Senator Shaw's Speechwriter (uncredited)
Marc Benanti
as Journalist (uncredited)
Nathan Benham
as Bank Guard (uncredited)
Paul Bergquist
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Laura Bernardeschi
as Italian Tenant in New York (uncredited)
David J Biscoe
as Journalist (uncredited)
Lee Bolton
as Photographer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Briand
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Neil Broome
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Greg Brummel
as New York Tenement (uncredited)
Douglas Byrne
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Fanny Carbonnel
as Mrs. Goldstein (uncredited)
David Charles-Cully
as Gentleman (uncredited)
Stacey Clegg
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood
as Taxi Passenger (uncredited)
Claire Cooper-King
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Carmen Cowell
as Tenement Woman (uncredited)
Silvia Crastan
as New Yorker (uncredited)
Tom Dab
as Factory Worker (uncredited)
Craig Davies
as New Yorker (uncredited)
Nick Davison
as Factory Worker (uncredited)
Chloe de Burgh
as Tenement Woman (uncredited)
Paul Dewdney
as New York Journalist (uncredited)
Rudi Dharmalingam
as Ranjit (uncredited)
Joshua Diffley
as Young Husband (uncredited)
Nick Donald
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
Richard Douglas
as Gentleman (uncredited)
Henry Douthwaite
as Skender (uncredited)
Stephanie Eccles
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
as Factory Worker (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco
as Bank Client (uncredited)
Marketa Flynn
as New Yorker (uncredited)
Lobna Futers
as Witch (uncredited)
Michael Gabbitas
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
David Goodson
as Porter (uncredited)
Kirsty Grace
as Jazz Girl (uncredited)
Rudy Valentino Grant
as New York Street Sweeper (uncredited)
Guna Gultniece
as Immigrant (uncredited)
Abigayle Honeywill
as Criminal (uncredited)
Luke Hope
as NYC Banker (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath
as South American Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)
Ashley Hudson
as Young Gentleman (uncredited)
Alan Wyn Hughes
as Gala Photographer (uncredited)
Alex Jaep
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ian Jenkins
as High Society Gentleman (uncredited)
Patrick Carney Junior
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos
as Male Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes
as New York Citizen (uncredited)
Simon Kerrison
as High Society Gentleman / Gala Guest (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko
as Banker Smirnoff (uncredited)
Cole Leman
as Customs Officer (uncredited)
Adam Lezemore
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Keith Lomas
as New York Socialite (uncredited)
Paul Low-Hang
as Pentagram Nobleman (uncredited)
Khristopher MacLeod
as Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Joe Malone
as Young Wizard (uncredited)
Alan Mandel
as Mr. Goldstein (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh
as New York Banker (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez
as Spaniard Ship Passenger (uncredited)
Christine Marzano
as Exterminator (uncredited)
Pete Meads
as Factory Worker (uncredited)
Andy Mihalache
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
Arnold Montey
as Journalist (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller
as Newsroom Reporter (uncredited)
Paul A Munday
as Journalist (uncredited)
John Murray
as Blind Pig Criminal (uncredited)
Dennis O'Donnell
as Circus Escapologist (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby
as New York Factory Worker (uncredited)
Edd Osmond
as Creature Performer (uncredited)
Nick Owenford
as New York Gentleman (uncredited)
Andrew Parker
as Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Gino Picciano
as Gangster (uncredited)
Richard Price
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Olivia Quinn
as Aunt of the Bride (uncredited)
Paul Redfern
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Jason Redshaw
as Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos
as Smart New Yorker (uncredited)
Andrei Satalov
as Wizard (uncredited)
Dave Simon
as New York Socialite (uncredited)
David Soffe
as Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Ryan Storey
as Waiter (uncredited)
Connor Sullivan
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Camilla Talarowska
as New York Citizen (uncredited)
Dan Trotter
as Street Vendor (uncredited)
Vassiliki Tzanakou
as Boat Passenger (uncredited)
Geeta Vij
as Auror (uncredited)
Morgan Walters
as Watchman (uncredited)
Dean Weir
as Featured Bank Guard (uncredited)
Anick Wiget
as Criminal on 'Wanted' Poster (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
as Bank Guard (uncredited)
Reid Anderson
as Auror (uncredited)
Tineke Ann Robson
as Auror (uncredited)
Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood Costume Design

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Camera
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography

Art
Stuart Craig Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Carmel Jackson Hairstylist

Writing
J.K. Rowling Screenplay

Production
J.K. Rowling Producer

Writing
J.K. Rowling Novel

Production
Steve Kloves Producer
David Heyman Producer
Fiona Weir Casting

Directing
David Yates Director

Editing
Mark Day Editor

Crew
Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Gillian Dodders ADR & Dubbing
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Ben Barker Sound Designer
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Tim Lewis Executive Producer
Lionel Wigram Producer

Sound
Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor

Art
David Allday Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Helen Ingham Set Costumer

Directing
Josh Robertson First Assistant Director

Production
Alice Searby Casting Associate

Visual Effects
David Watkins Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Gavin Fitch Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor

Sound
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Jason Swanscott Foley
Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Eilam Hoffman Sound Designer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Olson Music Editor

Art
Pollyanna Seath Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Art
Peter Dorme Art Direction
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Directing
Anna Worley Script Supervisor

Camera
Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator

Sound
James Shannon Dolby Consultant

Crew
Ami Verge Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Sound
Ian Tapp Sound Effects Editor

Art
Guy Bradley Art Direction

Visual Effects
Christian Manz Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Camera
Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Des Whelan Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor

Crew
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach

Sound
Allan Jenkins Music Editor

Art
Toby Britton Art Direction

Visual Effects
Matthew Ozerski VFX Editor

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rachael Speke Hairstylist

Art
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction

Camera
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator

Editing
Mark Burton First Assistant Editor

Production
Dan Whitty Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Burger Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Marco Foglia Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Wick Finch Gaffer

Visual Effects
Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor

Sound
Alejandro de la Llosa Music Supervisor

Editing
Hermione Byrt First Assistant Editor

Art
Martin Foley Art Direction

Camera
Derek Walker Steadicam Operator
Matt Windon First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Nicky Knowles Makeup Artist

Sound
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Art
Ben Wilkinson Property Master
Brooke Dibble Sculptor

Sound
James Wichall Dialogue Editor

Crew
Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Fae Hammond Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Yvon Jardel Animation Supervisor

Crew
Liam McCartney Armorer

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Production
Neil Blair Executive Producer
Rick Senat Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Shenyan Liu VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lora Heath Assistant Costume Designer
Emily Knight Assistant Costume Designer
William Evans Set Costumer
Perry Goyen Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Laurent Laban Animation Supervisor
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah VFX Editor
Sarah Williamson VFX Production Coordinator
Eamon Yates VFX Production Coordinator

Sound
Robert Malone Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Crouch Hairstylist
Laura Viana da Silva Makeup Artist
Polly Mossman Makeup Artist

Production
Kaitlyn Smith Production Coordinator

Crew
Katharina Hingst Actor's Assistant

Directing
Katharina Hingst Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Emmy Beech Makeup Artist

Production
Georgette Turner Location Manager

Camera
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip

Crew
Tom Ralphs Armorer
Richard Cheal Prop Maker

Art
Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Lily Mathiszig-Lee Propmaker
Mark Seath Carpenter

Camera
Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Shirley Nevin Wardrobe Supervisor

Production
Teodora Ilie Production Coordinator
Samantha Maggiolo Production Coordinator
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
Catherine Elizabeth Smith Hairstylist

Crew
Robert Hladik Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: