Spanglish

Every family has a hero.

Category: Comedy
Mexican immigrant and single mother Flor Moreno finds housekeeping work with Deborah and John Clasky, a well-off couple with two children of their own. When Flor admits she can't handle the schedule because of her daughter, Cristina, Deborah decides they should move into the Clasky home. Cultures clash and tensions run high as Flor and the Claskys struggle to share space while raising their children on their own, and very different, terms.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-12-17
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $55,041,367
Director: James L. Brooks
Production Companies : Gracie Films, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Adam Sandler
as John Clasky
Téa Leoni
as Deborah Clasky
Paz Vega
as Flor Moreno
Cloris Leachman
as Evelyn Wright
Shelbie Bruce
as Christina
Sarah Steele
as Bernice
Ian Hyland
as Georgie
Cecilia Suárez
as Monica
Sarah Hyland
as Sleepover Friend
Spencer Locke
as Sleepover Friend
Liz Carey
as Hostess at John's Restaurant
Victoria Luna
as Cristina (sechsjährig)
Ricardo Molina
as Flor's Husband
Brenda Canela
as Luz
Directing
James L. Brooks Director

Production
James L. Brooks Producer

Writing
James L. Brooks Writer

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Francine Maisler Co-Producer
Mary Vernieu Casting

Camera
John Seale Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Marks Editor

Production
Richard Marks Co-Producer

Sound
Bob Badami Music Consultant

Art
Ida Random Production Design

Directing
Aldric La'Auli Porter Assistant Director

Production
Aldric La'Auli Porter Co-Producer

Art
Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration

Sound
Scott G.G. Haller Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Mingenbach Costume Design

Crew
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist

Production
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michèle Burke Makeup Designer

Production
Tora Chung Production Secretary

Editing
Steve Bowen Color Timer
Ben Estrada Digital Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Shay Cunliffe Costume Design

Directing
Bruce A. Block Second Unit Director

Production
Bruce A. Block Production Consultant

Sound
Goro Koyama Foley Artist

Art
Robin L. Miller Property Master

Sound
Henning Lohner Music Arranger

Editing
Tia Nolan Editor

Production
Venus Kanani Casting Assistant

Sound
Blake Neely Conductor

Production
Shalimar Reodica Casting Associate

Sound
Galen Goodpaster First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Richard Sakai Producer

Crew
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator

Production
Julie Ansell Producer

Art
Tom Reta Art Direction

Sound
Joseph F. Brennan Boom Operator
Richard Kite Utility Sound

Production
Daniel M. Stillman Unit Production Manager
Chris Haynes Production Driver

Camera
Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera

Sound
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Biscoe Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Kazimir Boyle Additional Music

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Production
Manuel Teil Casting

Visual Effects
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor

Production
Gabriela Ríos Production Office Coordinator

Writing
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Script Consultant

Crew
Shawn Coulter Driver

Production
Jason Corgan Brown Researcher

Directing
Kristen Ploucha Second Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Jack S. Schlosser Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor

Production
Ed Arenas Additional Casting
Mark B. Johnson Location Manager

Art
Russell R. Anderson Leadman

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer

Sound
Melissa Muik Music Editor

Directing
Larry Leahy Script Coordinator

Camera
George Billinger III Camera Operator

Art
James Lin Location Scout
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator

Sound
Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor

Camera
Bob Marshak Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Tommy Lohmann Steadicam Operator

Art
Mariko Braswell Set Designer

Crew
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor

Editing
Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer

Lighting
John 'Fest' Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head

Crew
Jo Ann Smith Studio Teachers

Lighting
Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Debra L. Tennant First Assistant Editor

Sound
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Lamarr Gray Electrician

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer
Laura Neeff Costume Assistant

Crew
Lisa Dempsey Stunts
Tim Sisson Transportation Captain

Production
Christy Haubegger Executive Producer
Maria Kavanaugh Associate Producer
Addison McQuigg Casting

Crew
James Goldman Loader

Sound
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Circe Mirano Art Department Coordinator
David Carberry Painter

Lighting
Jose Danner Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Demetricus Holloway Set Costumer

Production
Terrence B. Zinn Key Set Production Assistant

Sound
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor

Production
Dhana Gilbert Production Coordinator

Sound
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor

Crew
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Mitch Zeitlin Editorial Coordinator

Crew
Abhay Manusmare Score Engineer
Michael Herron Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Jesse Tango Best Boy Electric

Crew
Roberta Farkas Dialect Coach

Art
Shaun Young Art Department Assistant

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant

Camera
Edward Hohman Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Leigh DeVilla Makeup Artist

Crew
Ella Marcus Craft Service

Production
Charlie Bolwell Assistant Production Coordinator

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Crew
Dan Brizendine Transportation Coordinator
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Double

Directing
David Hyman Second Assistant Director

Crew
Bruce Benson Aerial Coordinator

Art
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Billy Iiams Jr. Construction Foreman
Sean D. Jackson Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Benge Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Liz Imperio Choreographer
Elvin Yoshida Propmaker
Max Gabl Scenic Artist
Brian Clark Set Medic
Alex Leimone Set Production Assistant
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer
Maite Garcia Stand In

Lighting
Jesse Mather Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Lisa Deaner Digital Compositors

Crew
Dolores Aguirre Translator

Costume & Make-Up
Marc Boyle Hairstylist

Art
Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master

Editing
Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer

Production
Wendy Kutzner Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Jim Gorman Digital Compositor

Sound
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor

Art
David E. Scott Graphic Designer

Sound
Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist

Camera
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip

Production
Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
Beth Bargas Assistant Accountant

Editing
Diane Macke Project Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Thao T. Vu Costume Coordinator
Sharon Iris Crall Key Costumer

Directing
Jeani Harris-Olivieri Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Brett V. Shirley Swing

Production
Lea Ann Lynch Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Jerome Zelle Assistant Craft Service
Steve Chase Second Unit





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: