The Bourne Supremacy

They should have left him alone.

Categories: Action, Drama, Thriller
When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-07-23
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $288,500,217
Director: Paul Greengrass
Writer: Tony Gilroy
Website: https://www.uphe.com/movies/the-bourne-supremacy
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Hypnotic, Motion Picture THETA Produktionsgesellschaft, Ludlum Entertainment
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Matt Damon
as Jason Bourne
Franka Potente
as Marie Helene Kreutz
Brian Cox
as Ward Abbott
Julia Stiles
as Nicky Parsons
Karl Urban
as Kirill
Gabriel Mann
as Danny Zorn
Joan Allen
as Pamela Landy
Marton Csokas
as Jarda
Tom Gallop
as Tom Cronin
John Bedford Lloyd
as Teddy
Ethan Sandler
as Kurt
Michelle Monaghan
as Kim
Karel Roden
as Yuri Gretkov
Tomas Arana
as Martin Marshall
Oksana Akinshina
as Irena Neski
Yevgeni Sitokhin
as Vladimir Neski
Marina Weis
as Mrs. Neski
Tim Griffin
as John Nevins
Sean Smith
as Vic
Maxim Kovalevski
as Ivan
Patrick Crowley
as Jack Weller
Jon Collin Barclay
as Jarhead
Sam Brown
as Jarhead
Shane Sinutko
as Jarhead
Barnaby Smith
as CIA Techie
Dominique Chiout
as Waitress
Wanja Mues
as Night Clerk
Aleksey Shmarinov
as Moscow Taxi Driver
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg
as Suspicious Cop
Olov Ludwig
as Market Security Guard
Keshav Nadkarni
as Mr. Mohan
Violetta Tarnowska Bronner
as Neski Neighbor
Alexey Medvedev
as Young Cop
Aleksandr Dubina
as 2nd Cop
Aleksandr Boev
as 2nd Taxi Driver
Claudio Maniscalco
as Immigration Officer
Manfred Witt
as Doorman
Aleksey Trotsenko
as Vodka Police Passenger
Victoria Unikel
as Mercedes Driver
Oksana Semenova
as Mercedes Passenger
Vitaly Abdulov
as Volga Taxi Owner
Dirk Schoedon
as Berlin Taxi Driver
Ivan Shvedoff
as Moscow Policeman
Denis Burgazliev
as Moscow Policeman
Nick Wilder
as Delta C.O.
Chris Cooper
as Alexander Conklin
Production
Frank Marshall Producer
John Hubbard Casting
Joseph Middleton Casting
Daniel Hubbard Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Beveridge Makeup Department Head

Crew
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Dan Bradley Second Unit Director

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor

Production
Henning Molfenter Associate Producer

Art
Sarah Horton Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction

Crew
Wolfgang Lindner Weapons Master

Art
Peter Popken Production Illustrator
Axel Kahnt Property Master

Camera
Gerd Breiter Camera Operator

Lighting
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer

Production
Markus Bensch Location Manager
Nina Hueskes Location Coordinator

Art
Friederike von Rauch Location Scout

Production
Marcus Loges Production Manager
Katharina Gapski Key Production Assistant

Crew
Sebastian Neitsch Transportation Coordinator
Inga Meissner Transportation Captain

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Production
Doug Liman Executive Producer

Sound
Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Peter Wenham Supervising Art Director

Directing
Luc Etienne First Assistant Director

Writing
Tony Gilroy Screenplay

Production
Thierry Potok Associate Producer

Camera
Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration

Writing
Robert Ludlum Novel

Directing
Paul Greengrass Director

Art
Dominic Watkins Production Design

Production
Patrick Crowley Producer
Paul Sandberg Producer
Henry Morrison Executive Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum Co-Producer

Editing
Christopher Rouse Editor

Crew
Marlene Assmann Post Production Assistant
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Dinah Collin Costume Design

Production
Kathleen Tomasik Casting Associate

Art
Philip Elton Art Direction

Crew
Al Cerullo Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Kay Georgiou Hairstylist

Production
Sergei Gurevich Production Manager
Leonid Vereshchagin Production Supervisor

Editing
Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer

Sound
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor

Crew
Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor

Production
Jeffrey M. Weiner Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor

Sound
Steve Kempster Scoring Mixer

Crew
Johnny Cicco Stand In

Production
Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Colin J. O'Hara Associate Producer

Crew
Michael Fechner Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Anup Kumar Poddar Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Sparka Lee Hall Costume Assistant

Production
Annette Borgmann Casting

Camera
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Himani Dehlvi Costume Supervisor

Crew
Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Florian Emmerich Camera Operator

Sound
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ray De-Haan Stunt Driver
Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor

Production
Ruben Malaret Publicist

Sound
Richard Dwan Jr. Foley Editor

Camera
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Art
Wolfgang Wrede Painter
Marcus Göppner Set Dresser

Crew
Zoe Simijonovic Additional Script Supervisor

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Supervising Music Editor

Editing
Nathan R. Fitzgerald Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Peter Donen In Memory Of

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Editor

Art
Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator
Malavika Talukder Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Viktor Ivanov Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Sanjay Kapoor Camera Operator
Brian Heller Helicopter Camera

Lighting
Leonardo Beltrame Gaffer
Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer

Production
Jens Geibel Location Manager

Camera
Jens Geibel Additional Photography

Lighting
Ronald Schwarz Gaffer

Sound
Peter Myles Music Editor

Directing
Sabine Zimmer Script Supervisor

Crew
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist

Production
Dow Griffith Location Manager
Roman Avianus Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sound
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
Dominik Schleier ADR Recordist

Crew
Greg Winter Scenic Artist

Camera
Steven Desbrow Aerial Camera Technician

Art
Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Sabine Groh Key Costumer

Lighting
Peter Kosel Electrician

Editing
Brett Carroll First Assistant Editor

Production
Lauren Grey Casting Assistant

Art
Dierk Grahlow Construction Coordinator
Gary Hebert Title Designer

Sound
Kirk Francis Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Dieter Bähr Key Grip

Crew
Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Bernhard Joest Boom Operator

Production
Christopher V. Bromley Unit Production Manager

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor
Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Roman Berger Swing

Crew
Kevin Lin Quality Control Supervisor

Art
Jarik van Sluijs Creative Director
Deepti Datt Art Department Assistant
Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decoration Buyer
Björn Holzhausen Standby Painter

Camera
Johnny Feurer First Assistant Camera

Crew
T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Matthias Prange Carpenter

Visual Effects
Amy Garback CG Artist

Crew
Jon D. Harris Chef

Production
Florian Dieckmann Production Driver

Crew
Mareike Böttcher Loader
Elton Farla Set Medic
Saif Azmi Set Production Assistant
Vladislav Barkovskiy Stunts
Raymond Ribaric Technical Supervisor
Norbert Mentrop Transportation Co-Captain
Davide Zanetti Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Beda Mulzer Best Boy Electric
Paul Freuer Additional Lighting Technician
Mario Grech Rigging Grip

Production
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Laura Denicke Production Coordinator
Cliff Fuller Production Office Coordinator
Nupu Chaudhuri Production Supervisor

Sound
Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Brad Kalinoski Digital Compositors
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Sonja Sommer Unit Manager
Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator

Art
Eckart Friz Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor

Production
Rich Bokides Production Runner

Camera
Jan Brun Dolly Grip

Crew
Martin Ivanov Stunt Double

Sound
Craig S. Jaeger Foley Supervisor

Camera
Paolo Frasson Grip

Directing
Thorne Mutert Second Assistant Director

Production
Hugo Godwin Assistant Production Coordinator
Eva-Maria Pilling Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Peter Davies Musician

Production
Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant

Sound
Nancy Parker Foley Artist

Production
Christopher Wright Production Assistant

Directing
Paul Goldsmith Third Assistant Director

Production
Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Gregory Cahill Best Boy Grip

Sound
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
Brian Gallagher ADR Recordist
Nick Buckton ADR Recordist

Crew
Michael Apling Special Effects Technician
Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Monique Gougeon Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Howard Carle ADR Mixer

Production
Joanie Selden Payroll Accountant

Crew
Christopher A. Jackson Technical Advisor

Directing
Eric Aufèvre Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer
Chris Forster Storyboard Artist

Sound
Benjamin Dunker Sound Assistant

Camera
Christian von Spee Assistant Camera
Mira Hamza Camera Trainee
Daniel Erb Clapper Loader
Viviane Bendjus Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Thomas M. Harrigan Assistant Editor
Sam Robinson Digital Intermediate Assistant

Production
René Frotscher Location Assistant
Yoschi Zwielich Location Production Assistant
Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting
Donald Fly General Manager
Suzanna de Miranda Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: