The Bourne Identity

He was the perfect weapon until he became the target.

Categories: Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-06-14
Run time: 119 minute / 1:59
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $214,034,224
Director: Doug Liman
Writers: Tony Gilroy, W. Blake Herron.
Website: http://www.universalstudiosentertainment.com/the-bourne-identity/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Hypnotic, Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG, Stillking Films, The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Production Countries: United States of America, Germany, Czech Republic





Trailer


Matt Damon
as Jason Bourne
Franka Potente
as Marie Helena Kreutz
Chris Cooper
as Alexander Conklin
Clive Owen
as The Professor
Brian Cox
as Ward Abbott
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
as Nykwana Wombosi
Gabriel Mann
as Danny Zorn
Walton Goggins
as Research Tech
Josh Hamilton
as Research Tech
Julia Stiles
as Nicky Parsons
Orso Maria Guerrini
as Giancarlo
Tim Dutton
as Eamon
Denis Braccini
as Picot
Nicky Naudé
as Castel
David Selburg
as Marshall
Demetri Goritsas
as Com Tech
Russell Levy
as Manheim
Anthony Green
as Security Chief
Hubert Saint-Macary
as Morgue Boss
David Bamber
as Consulate Clerk
Gwenael Clause
as Deauvage
Emanuel Booz
as Taxi Driver
Philippe Durand
as Morgue Attendant
Vincent Franklin
as Rawlins
Paulette Frantz
as Concierge
Thierry René
as Wombosi Counselor
Roger Frost
as Apfel
David Gasman
as Deputy DCM
Harry Gilbert
as Alain
Delphine Lanson
as Alliance Secretary
William Cagnard
as Davies
Kait Tenison
as Bank Receptionist
Joseph Beddelin
as Zurich Cop
Rainer Werner
as Zurich Cop
Katie Thynne
as Claudia
Aaron Lilly
as Marine
Ronald Benefield
as Marine
Bradley J. Goode
as Marine
Troy Lenhardt
as Marine
Joshua McNew
as Marine
Joe Montana
as Marine
John Pawlikowski
as Marine
Michael Rix
as Marine
Brad Rizer
as Marine
Andrew Webster
as Marine
Houston Williams
as Marine
Alain Grellier
as Salvi
Arnaud Henriet
as Wombosi Bodyguard
Jean-Yves Bilien
as Wombosi Bodyguard
Danny Erskine
as Wombosi Bodyguard
Elwin 'Chopper' David
as Wombosi Bodyguard
Camera
Don Burgess Additional Photography

Art
Dan Weil Production Design

Production
Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Joseph Middleton Casting
Nathalie Cheron Casting Associate
David Minkowski Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Editing
Saar Klein Editor

Directing
Doug Liman Director

Production
Doug Liman Producer

Sound
Anna MacKenzie Supervising ADR Editor
Bunny Andrews Music Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jim Pearson Marine Coordinator

Production
Richard N. Gladstein Producer

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Dan Mindel Additional Photography

Visual Effects
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Design

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Writing
Tony Gilroy Screenplay

Art
Bettina von den Steinen Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Robert Ludlum Author

Production
Robert Ludlum Executive Producer

Writing
W. Blake Herron Screenplay

Production
Patrick Crowley Producer

Directing
Patrick Crowley First Assistant Director

Production
Andrew R. Tennenbaum Co-Producer
Nancy Bishop Casting

Visual Effects
David Dwiggins Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor

Production
Kate Dowd Local Casting

Sound
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer

Crew
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Radek Brůna Stunts

Camera
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Fumi Mashimo Lead Animator
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Inès de la Bévière Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Peter Ettinger First Assistant Editor

Sound
Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kay Georgiou Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Alain Figlarz Stunts

Sound
Bernard Bats Production Sound Mixer

Art
Karel Vaňásek Property Master

Sound
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Patrick Girault Hairstylist

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Martin Hub Stunt Coordinator
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services

Editing
Thomas M. Harrigan First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback

Camera
Martin De Chabaneix Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Sarka Zvolenska Set Costumer
Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor

Art
Laurent Piron Art Direction
Sandrine Mauvezin Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Boisgontier Costume Supervisor
Christian Calviera Costume Supervisor

Art
Pascal Lavoué Property Master
Fanny Stauff Assistant Art Director

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley

Visual Effects
Mark Freund Compositing Supervisor

Art
Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor

Crew
Nick Powell Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Julie Feiner ADR Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Egon Endrényi Still Photographer

Sound
Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor

Camera
Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Recordist

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Production
David Koranda Assistant Location Manager
T. David Pash Production Manager

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor

Crew
Michael Singer Unit Publicist

Directing
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor

Sound
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jean-Luc Russier Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Alexis Kinebanyan Makeup Effects

Production
Tink Ten Eyck Production Supervisor

Sound
Mark Choi Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor
Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jean-Claude Lagniez Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Valentin Monge Steadicam Operator
Charlet Recors Aerial Camera

Lighting
Mikaël Monod Gaffer

Production
Tommaso Pellicci Location Manager
Kostas Kefalas Location Manager
Marella Gambaro Location Manager

Camera
Steven Desbrow Aerial Camera Technician
Gil Pannetier First Assistant Camera

Art
Gary Hebert Title Designer

Crew
Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor
Marc Leroyer Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator

Camera
Damien Auriol Grip

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Editing
Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Planche Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Mamie McCall Visual Effects Production Manager

Editing
Liza D. Espinas Associate Editor

Sound
Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Malcolm Luker Scoring Mixer

Art
Alain Darthou Construction Coordinator
Fabien Pondevaux Location Scout
Nathalie Sarret Painter
Isabelle Kostic Crosley Set Decoration Buyer
Jean-Marc Auriol Standby Painter

Camera
Jean-Pierre Deschamps Key Grip

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music

Art
Jerome Fortier Head Carpenter

Visual Effects
Matt Bouchard CG Artist

Crew
Václav Kocman Driver
Martin Grange Picture Car Coordinator
Whitney Scott Bain Post Production Assistant
Barbora Ruzicková Set Production Assistant
Fabrice Allan Stand In
Julien Pruvot Transportation Captain

Production
Jenny Panoutsopoulos Unit Production Manager

Crew
Miroslav Pavlik Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Jan Cermak Best Boy Electric
Alexandre Diaz Electrician

Production
Gabriela Bártková Production Accountant

Sound
Pierre-Yves Bruneel Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Ken Dackermann Digital Compositors
Sarah Peacock Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing
Warren Drummond Storyboard

Costume & Make-Up
Loïc Barnier Costumer

Sound
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Hugues Espinasse Clapper Loader

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Frédéric North Pilot

Directing
Claire Letouze Second Assistant Director
Petr Němeček Third Assistant Director

Production
Julie Meunier Assistant Production Coordinator
Caroline Mendez Assistant Production Manager
Claire Hammond Casting Assistant

Sound
Kevin Connolly Musician

Camera
Boris Abaza Assistant Camera
Mario d'Orio Best Boy Grip

Production
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez Extras Casting

Editing
Glenn Cunningham Assistant Editor

Crew
Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver

Sound
Colin Cooper ADR Recordist

Camera
Libor Brůha Focus Puller

Production
Veronika Lencová Location Assistant

Crew
Guy Guermouh Generator Operator

Production
Patrick Corcoran Executive Assistant

Editing
Michael Healey Digital Colorist

Crew
Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nathalie Suhard Dresser

Directing
Jeremy Moffett Third Assistant Director

Art
Thomas Lechevallier Art Department Trainee
Jan Kotik Graphic Designer
Benoît Sanson Property Buyer

Sound
Mario Lorenzo Sound Supervisor

Crew
Lawrence Michael Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Scott Hilton Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Laurent Boismaré Stunt Double

Camera
Arnaud Delannoy Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Mark Sachen Color Timer

Production
Melanie Boettcher Accountant
Marie-Noëlle Hauville Assistant Accountant
Jerome Albertini Assistant Unit Manager
Carolyn Garcia Production Assistant
Marco Bergamaschi Production Secretary

Crew
Christopher A. Jackson Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: