The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian

Everything you know is about to change forever.

Categories: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
One year after their incredible adventures in the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Peter, Edmund, Lucy and Susan Pevensie return to Narnia to aid a young prince whose life has been threatened by the evil King Miraz. Now, with the help of a colorful cast of new characters, including Trufflehunter the badger and Nikabrik the dwarf, the Pevensie clan embarks on an incredible quest to ensure that Narnia is returned to its rightful heir.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-05-15
Run time: 150 minute / 2:30
Budget: $225,000,000
Revenue: $419,665,568
Director: Andrew Adamson
Writers: Andrew Adamson, Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Walden Media, Stillking Films, Ozumi Films, Propeler, Silverbell Films, Revolution Sun Studios
Production Countries: Czech Republic, Poland, Slovenia, United States of America





Trailer


Ben Barnes
as Prince Caspian
Georgie Henley
as Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes
as Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley
as Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell
as Susan Pevensie
Sergio Castellitto
as King Miraz
Peter Dinklage
as Trumpkin
Warwick Davis
as Nikabrik
Vincent Grass
as Doktor Cornelius
Pierfrancesco Favino
as Lord Glozell
Cornell John
as Glenstorm
Damián Alcázar
as Lord Sopespian
Alicia Borrachero
as Queen Prunaprismia
Simón Andreu
as Lord Scythley
Predrag Bjelac
as Lord Donnon
David Bowles
as Lord Gregoire
Juan Diego Montoya
as Lord Montoya
Douglas Gresham
as Telmarine Crier
Ashley Jones
as Geeky Boy
Klára Issová
as Hag
Shane Rangi
as Asterius
Curtis Matthew
as Faun
Mana Hira Davis
as Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Winham Hammond
as Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Hana Frejková
as Midwife 1
Kristina Beranova
as Midwife 2
Lucie Solarova
as Midwife 3
Karolina Matouskova
as Midwife 4
Alina Phelan
as Midwife 5
Joseph Moore
as Boy 1
Isaac Bell
as Boy 2
Lejla Abbasová
as Glenstorm's Wife
Ephraim Goldin
as Glenstorm Son 1
Yemi Akinyemi
as Glenstorm Son 2
Carlos Silva Da Silva
as Glenstorm Son 3
Gomez Sandoval
as Lightning Bolt Centaur
Jan Pavel Filipenský
as Wimbleweather
David Mottl
as Tyrus
Michaela Dvorska
as Tyrus
John Bach
as British Homeguard 1
Jack Walley
as British Homeguard 2
Marcus O'Donovan
as Skeptical Telmarine
Adam Valdez
as Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep
Eddie Izzard
as Reepicheep
Liam Neeson
as Aslan (voice)
Ken Stott
as Trüffeljäger
Tilda Swinton
as White Witch
David Walliams
as Bulgy Bear (voice)
Siobhan Connors
as School Girl (uncredited)
Jaymie Bell
as Lucy
Production
Liz Mullane Casting
Gail Stevens Casting
David Minkowski Unit Production Manager
David Minkowski Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
Mark Johnson Producer

Writing
Andrew Adamson Screenplay

Directing
Andrew Adamson Director

Production
Andrew Adamson Producer

Writing
C. S. Lewis Novel

Production
Philip Steuer Producer
Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Production
Douglas Gresham Co-Producer
Perry Moore Executive Producer
K.C. Hodenfield Co-Producer

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Art
Roger Ford Production Design
Kerrie Brown Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Writing
Christopher Markus Screenplay
Stephen McFeely Screenplay

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography

Art
Jules Cook Art Direction

Camera
Phil Bray Still Photographer

Crew
Milan Chadima Second Unit Cinematographer

Production
Pippa Hall Casting
Nancy Bishop Casting

Art
Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Jiří Sternwald Art Direction
Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director

Production
Jonas Thaler Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Cary Granat Co-Executive Producer

Art
Matthew Gray Art Direction
David Allday Art Direction
Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Jill Cormack Art Direction

Directing
Allan Poppleton Action Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Rushton Set Costumer

Production
Douglas Jones Executive In Charge Of Production
Tom Williams Associate Producer

Art
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction

Crew
Brad Shield Second Unit Cinematographer

Production
Kelly Valentine Hendry Casting Associate

Camera
Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator

Production
Marianna Rowinska Line Producer
Diego Zanco Line Producer

Editing
Josh Campbell Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor

Crew
Joe Dunckley Armorer

Art
Phil Sims Art Direction

Sound
John Warhurst Music Editor

Lighting
Eddie Knight Gaffer

Sound
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor

Camera
Steve Unwin Still Photographer
Murray Close Still Photographer

Production
Jiří Husák Unit Manager

Art
Janelle Hope Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
Rob Marsh Camera Operator

Art
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Petr Konrád Gaffer

Visual Effects
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Steve Koster Helicopter Camera

Sound
Meri Gavin Music Editor

Camera
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Jiří Málek Camera Operator

Lighting
Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Gregory Lundsgaard Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer

Lighting
Václav Čermák Gaffer

Production
Silvie Janculová Unit Manager

Directing
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director

Camera
Taylor Tulip-Close Still Photographer

Production
Simon Ambridge Production Manager

Visual Effects
Matsune Suzuki Modeling

Crew
Sean Button Stunts

Art
Paul Tobin Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Daniel Fotheringham Animation

Directing
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director

Sound
Geoff Stradling Orchestrator

Crew
Hauk Olafsson Special Effects

Production
Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer

Directing
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor

Sound
Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator

Art
Bára Barová Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Jenny Morgan Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Clegg Costume Supervisor
Samantha Morley Set Costumer
Simon Ward Set Costumer

Sound
Larry Rench Orchestrator

Lighting
Mark Gillings Gaffer

Camera
Manning Tillman Underwater Camera

Production
Richard E. Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager

Directing
Dean Wright Second Unit Director

Production
Belindalee Hope Production Manager
Jana Hrbková Production Manager

Directing
Ludek Vomacka Second Second Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director

Production
Tim Coddington Unit Production Manager
Frenk Celarc Production Manager
Micheal Flaherty Production Executive

Directing
Jane McCurdy Second Assistant Director
Richard Matthews Assistant Director
Stephanie Weststrate Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jessie Thiele Schroeder Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Laraib Atta Visual Effects

Directing
Martin Sebik First Assistant Director
Emma Hinton Second Second Assistant Director
Vlastimil Kadeřábek Third Assistant Director
Michaela Strnadová First Assistant Director

Production
Marek Czpak Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Graham Binding Senior Animator

Production
Janusz B. Czech Production Manager

Directing
Frantisek Rezek First Assistant Director
Amand Weaver Third Assistant Director

Production
Filip Jacobson Assistant Production Manager
Marta Komorowska Assistant Production Manager
Krzysztof Warwas Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Jen Butcher First Assistant Director
Bryan Lee Hudkins Assistant Director
Phil Jones First Assistant Director
Gabriel Reid Third Assistant Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: