The Avengers

Some assembly required.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
When an unexpected enemy emerges and threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H.I.E.L.D., finds himself in need of a team to pull the world back from the brink of disaster. Spanning the globe, a daring recruitment effort begins!
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-04-25
Run time: 143 minute / 2:23
Budget: $220,000,000
Revenue: $1,518,815,515
Director: Joss Whedon
Writer: Joss Whedon
Website: http://marvel.com/avengers_movie/
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Robert Downey Jr.
as Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America
Mark Ruffalo
as Bruce Banner / The Hulk
Chris Hemsworth
as Thor Odinson
Scarlett Johansson
as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Jeremy Renner
as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Tom Hiddleston
as Loki
Samuel L. Jackson
as Nick Fury
Cobie Smulders
as Maria Hill
Clark Gregg
as Phil Coulson
Stellan Skarsgård
as Erik Selvig
Gwyneth Paltrow
as Virginia "Pepper" Potts
Paul Bettany
as J.A.R.V.I.S. (voice)
Alexis Denisof
as The Other
Tina Benko
as NASA Scientist
Jerzy Skolimowski
as Georgi Luchkov
Kirill Nikiforov
as Weaselly Thug
Jeff Wolfe
as Tall Thug
M'laah Kaur Singh
as Young Girl
Rashmi Rustagi
as Calcutta Woman
Powers Boothe
as World Security Council
Jenny Agutter
as World Security Council
Arthur Darbinyan
as World Security Council
Donald Li
as World Security Council
Warren Kole
as Carrier Bridge Techs
Alicia Sixtos
as Carrier Bridge Techs
Maximiliano Hernández
as Jasper Sitwell
Dieter Riesle
as Gala Scientist
Kenneth Tigar
as German Old Man
Walter Perez
as Shield Pilot
Harry Dean Stanton
as Security Guard
Josh Cowdery
as Maintenance Guy
Ashley Johnson
as Waitress
Katsumi Komatsu
as Japanese Family
Yumiko Komatsu
as Japanese Family
Robert Clohessy
as Police Sergeant
Enver Gjokaj
as Police Officer
Fernanda Toker
as Office Woman
Andrea Vecchio
as News Reporter
Robin Swoboda
as News Reporter
Brent McGee
as Faceless Pilot
Jamie McShane
as Celebration Montage Interviewee
Michael Zhang
as Celebration Montage Interviewee
William-Christopher Stephens
as Celebration Montage Interviewee
Kelley Robins Hicks
as Celebration Montage Interviewee
Romy Rosemont
as Shawna Lynde
James Eckhouse
as Senator Boynton
Stan Lee
as Himself
Thomas Roberts
as Himself
Pat Kiernan
as Himself
Damion Poitier
as Thanos (uncredited)
Lou Ferrigno
as Hulk (voice - uncredited)
Jesse Garcia
as Carrier Bridge Techs
Momoko Komatsu
as Japanese Family
Jillian Morgese
as Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
Catherine Anderson
as German Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ricardo Andres
as Lentil Merchant (uncredited)
Logan Bennett
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Mayank Bhatter
as Celebration Montage Man Shaving Beard (uncredited)
Sharita Bone
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Jason Botsford
as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
Mary Kate Campbell
as Stuttgart Biergarten patron (uncredited)
Gene N. Chavez
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Guard (uncredited)
Layla Cushman
as Gala Guest (uncredited)
Robert Dean
as Soldier (uncredited)
Rick Dremann
as Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)
Rod Fielder
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Eric Frank
as Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)
Israel Hall
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Carmen Dee Harris
as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
Alexander Christopher Jones
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Mike Karban
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Demoine Kinney
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Andrew Knode
as Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)
Annette Lawless
as Hostage (uncredited)
Kimberly J. Mahoney
as Limo Driver (uncredited)
Todd Manes
as Helicarrier Medical Team Leader (uncredited)
Jorge Mardel
as Stuttgart Driver (uncredited)
Tiffany Sander McKenzie
as Civilian (uncredited)
Michael McMillan
as Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Sean Meehan
as Guard (uncredited)
Holly Neelie
as Gala Museum Patron (uncredited)
Caleb Daniel Noal
as Extra (uncredited)
Jeremy Orr
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Nate Paige
as New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
Martin Palmer
as Shiel Employee (uncredited)
Maria Perossa
as Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)
Caleb Pieplow
as Extra (uncredited)
Alexander Daniel Pimentel
as Helicarrier Shield Agent (uncredited)
Frank Powers
as S.H.I.EL.D Agent - Loki Escort (uncredited)
Jaime Powers
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Brent Reichert
as Stuttgart Gala Patron (uncredited)
Kelly Ruble
as S.H.E.I.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Gina Sarno
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Robert B. Schneider IV
as New York City Police Officer (uncredited)
Jeff Seich
as New York Police Officer in Firefight (uncredited)
Christina Shaffer
as Stuttgart Beer Garden Patron (uncredited)
Douglas Slygh
as Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)
Colin Strause
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #4 (uncredited)
Robert P. Thitoff
as Gala Patron (uncredited)
George Thomas
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Shane Thompson
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jerry Lee Tucker
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Tai Urban
as Child on News #1 (uncredited)
Chris Vaina
as Running Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sandra Weston
as Sweeper (uncredited)
Seth Zielicke
as Barbershop (uncredited)
Alex DeCourville
as Tourist (uncredited)
Andrea-Nichole Olivas
as S.H.I.E.L.D agent (uncredited)
Tina Grimm
as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Evan Kole
as Principal (uncredited)
Hank Amos
as S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Cordaro
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Camera
Don Burgess Additional Photography

Editing
Paul Rubell Additional Editor

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Art
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Avi Arad Executive Producer
Kevin Feige Producer

Art
Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
James Chinlund Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker

Writing
Joss Whedon Screenplay

Directing
Joss Whedon Director

Writing
Joss Whedon Story

Costume & Make-Up
Alexandra Byrne Costume Design

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor

Crew
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator

Art
Greg Papalia Set Designer

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Gabriel Beristain Additional Photography

Editing
Jeffrey Ford Editor

Camera
Tom Kerwick Key Grip

Writing
Zak Penn Story
Jack Kirby Characters

Production
Jon Favreau Executive Producer
Randi Hiller Casting

Art
Randy Moore Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Monique Hahn Makeup Artist

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Production
Nancy Bishop Casting

Lighting
Keith Seymour Key Rigging Grip

Production
Chris Brigham Executive Producer

Art
Marisa Frantz Set Designer

Visual Effects
Anouk Deveault-Moreau Visual Effects Producer

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Alan Fine Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Jeremy Latcham Executive Producer

Crew
Carlos González Techno Crane Operator

Directing
Brian Relyea First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lahly Poore Costumer

Crew
Al Cerullo Pilot

Camera
Jeff 'Moose' Howery Dolly Grip

Crew
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator

Art
Michael Meyers Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Vanessa Sharp Hairstylist

Lighting
Lauren Petzke Lighting Technician

Art
Raj Rihal Concept Artist
David Johnson Props

Costume & Make-Up
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist

Camera
Brad Shield Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
Lisa Lassek Editor

Lighting
John K.D. Graham Electrician

Art
Jim Hewitt Set Designer
Ryan Jeremy Woodward Storyboard Artist

Production
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate

Camera
C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician

Editing
Kiran Pallegadda First Assistant Editor

Art
Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction

Production
Linda Weaver Extras Casting Assistant

Editing
Peter Gvozdas First Assistant Editor

Art
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Matt Holland Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Yvette Meely Hairstylist
Katrina Francis Makeup Artist
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist

Art
Lance R. Walters Leadman
Thomas F. Kelly Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor

Camera
Cressa Maeve Beer Assistant Camera

Production
Cressa Maeve Beer Production Assistant

Art
Jann K. Engel Art Direction

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
John Blake Makeup Department Head
Anthony Almaraz Set Costumer

Art
Benjamin Edelberg Art Direction
William O. Hunter Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Rhonney Greene Costume Supervisor
Angelique Paull Costume Supervisor

Art
Andrew Petrotta Property Master
Sam Page Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
David D. Baumann Armorer

Visual Effects
Kevin Cross 3D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Amahl Lovato Ager/Dyer

Art
Anne Porter Set Designer

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
David Fernandez Costumer
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer

Directing
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Art
Chris Larsen Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Lily Shapiro Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Aaron McBride Visual Effects Art Director

Art
Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director

Directing
Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
Sean England Foley

Art
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer

Editing
Matthew Schmidt Assistant Editor

Camera
Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator

Art
Aric Cheng Set Designer
Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator
Siobhan Roome Set Designer

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator

Art
Tim Croshaw Set Designer

Sound
Julie Feiner ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor
Michel Mielke Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Stephen King Lead Animator

Sound
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor

Art
Jason Bedig Leadman

Visual Effects
Alessandro Cioffi Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rainer Zöttl CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Max Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer

Art
Nick S. Cross Assistant Art Director
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer

Production
Aaron Spaulding Location Manager

Crew
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Evans Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Sean Cushing Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator
Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Pardee Ager/Dyer

Production
Tom Moisides Location Manager

Camera
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Crew
Victor Morales Scenic Artist

Visual Effects
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor
Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Tijen Osman Hairstylist
Tijen Osman Hair Department Head

Production
Don J. Hug Production Supervisor
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor

Art
Marcella Brennan Art Department Coordinator
Yann Denoual Sculptor
Clark Kelly Sculptor
John Millard Leadman
Duncan Crawford Sculptor

Visual Effects
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mihaela Chifor Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John L. Jack Visual Effects Producer
Kathleen Lynch Visual Effects Producer

Crew
James Meikle Visual Effects Editor
Danny Rafic Visual Effects Editor
Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Georg Wieland Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor
Venti Hristova Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator

Lighting
Chris Napolitano Lighting Technician

Camera
John S. Moyer Camera Operator

Crew
Kevin McKenna Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Jason Linebaugh Lighting Technician

Crew
Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Sherman Jackson Lighting Technician
Russell Ayer Lighting Technician
David M. Adams Lighting Technician
Bill O'Leary Gaffer

Visual Effects
Tom Meade Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Paul John Carli Set Costumer
Scott T. Coppock Set Costumer
Emily Egge Set Costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Set Costumer
Carol McLennan Set Costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce Set Costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce Costumer
Jesse Trevino Set Costumer
Jesse Trevino Costumer

Sound
Steve Durkee Music Editor

Crew
Tatiana Chapman Translator
Kathleen S. Dunn Dialect Coach
Allegro Hopkins Studio Teachers
Kristy Viera Studio Teachers

Production
David Rumble Location Manager
Ruben Malaret Publicist
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager

Crew
Ken Lingad Unit Publicist

Lighting
Michael J. Maurer Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl Garcia Jr. Costume Assistant

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Welk Makeup Artist

Lighting
James R. Tynes Gaffer

Crew
Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Aleah Ames Costumer

Directing
Gregory Doucette Script Supervisor

Crew
Votch Levi CG Supervisor
Pouyan Navid CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor

Directing
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Bell Hair Department Head

Crew
Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Daniel Perez Ferreira Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Eric Ramirez Set Dresser

Sound
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Marc Chu Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Beka Wilson Hairstylist

Art
Brandon A. Plonka Set Dresser

Camera
Tim Nagasawa Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Shaun Friedberg Animation Technical Director
Derrick Auyoung Animation Technical Director

Crew
Daniel Macarin Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tonya Johnson Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio Makeup & Hair

Directing
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Olvera Hairstylist

Crew
Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor

Art
Peter Wright Leadman

Crew
Patric Roos CG Supervisor

Art
James Duddy Set Dresser

Camera
Tony Rivetti First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
Wesley Sewell Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Visual Effects
James Baker Visual Effects

Crew
Michael Queen Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Meriwether Nichols Key Costumer

Visual Effects
Travis Tohill Animation

Art
Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
Ben Woodworth Painter

Visual Effects
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Creature Technical Director
Flannery Huntley Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
John M. Levin Layout Supervisor
Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician

Editing
Brett Schlaman 3D Editor

Crew
Thrain Shadbolt Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Chris Salamone Rigging Grip

Crew
David Meny CG Supervisor

Camera
Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Daum Assistant Hairstylist

Lighting
Waylon Brady Electrician
Aaron Smith Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Roth Assistant Costume Designer
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez Makeup Artist
Jody Felz Costumer
Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Pilar Agoyo Seamstress

Camera
Chip Byrd First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Arthur Arndt Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Pablo Borges Costumer

Art
Francesco Ferrara Painter

Production
Brigette Lester Production Coordinator

Lighting
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Peter White Costumer

Camera
Kris Krosskove Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Georgia Allen Makeup Artist

Camera
Harry Zimmerman First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Brett Heicher Electrician

Camera
Matthew E. Alper Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Karina Benesh Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Matthew Haskins Second Assistant "C" Camera
Brandon Ponticelle Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Teri Ann Uccan Assistant Hairstylist
Ashlynne Padilla Assistant Makeup Artist
Stuart Gordon Tribble Costumer

Camera
Tom Cherry First Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Martin Pelletier CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor

Lighting
John Turk Electrician

Crew
Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Supervisor
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor

Lighting
James F. Cornick Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer

Art
Iain McCaig Concept Artist

Camera
Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip

Lighting
Michael J. Schwartz Lighting Technician
Brooke Stanford Gaffer

Visual Effects
Simeon Duncombe Lead Animator

Directing
Nick Satriano First Assistant Director

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Art
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser

Editing
Adam Kimmerlin Stereoscopic Editor

Art
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Samuel Pactol Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Viola Rock Makeup Artist

Crew
Rick Shuster Pilot
Raul Essig CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Timothy A. Wonsik Key Costumer
Doug Fairall Makeup Artist

Art
Rich Andrade Set Dresser

Crew
Bert Rodriguez Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca DeNoewer Costumer

Lighting
Russ Faust Electrician

Visual Effects
Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer

Visual Effects
Marco Fanari CG Artist

Lighting
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer

Art
Daragh Byrne Set Dresser
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Sean D. Jackson Set Dresser

Camera
Trevor Carroll-Coe Camera Loader

Production
Madina Milana Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
Alex Holcombe VFX Editor

Crew
Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot

Camera
Jon Philion Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Brad Goss Key Rigging Grip

Art
Ian Scroggins Set Dresser

Lighting
Sean McClellan Lighting Technician

Camera
Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Damon Bowden Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Jodi Byrne Makeup Artist
Jennifer Jane Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Stephanie De Meautis Visual Effects Production Manager
David M. Scott Digital Compositors

Production
Christie Kwan Production Coordinator

Camera
John Janusek Key Grip

Crew
Noah Vice CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Darren Mortillaro Creature Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson Visual Effects Technical Director
Gary Wu Creature Technical Director

Art
Rodney Fuentebella Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Eilish Zebrasky Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Bernardo Rodriguez VFX Editor

Camera
Richard Markham Epk Camera Operator

Production
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Joy Ramsay Costumer

Art
Steve Jung Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Briggs Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Jolene Dames Painter
Jonathan Curotola Props
Kenneth J. Kellers Set Dresser

Lighting
Mathew Mackereth Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Mickael Coedel Animation
Cameron Neilson Compositing Supervisor

Art
Jackson Sze Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Johnny Duguid Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Mike Dittiacur Rigging Grip

Editing
Robin Buday Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin Martel Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Seltzer Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Bastiaan Koch VFX Artist
Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Wujick Costumer

Camera
Roger Wall Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Kirkpatrick Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Jarrod Avalos Matchmove Supervisor

Lighting
Jean-Pierre Nutini Electrician
Jarrett Buba Electrician

Art
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Isidoro Avila Set Dresser

Visual Effects
C. Michael Easton Lead Animator
Tim Waddy CG Animator
Steve Jaworski Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Cyrus Jam Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
John Walker VFX Artist
Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Patrick T. Eagan Set Dresser
Carol Ann Napier Set Dresser

Lighting
Tom Burnett Electrician

Camera
Tommy Kerwick Jr. Dolly Grip
John Murphy Dolly Grip

Crew
John Giuliano Prop Maker

Art
Phil Saunders Concept Artist

Lighting
Daniel Zamora Electrician

Art
Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer

Crew
Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor

Camera
John P. Shine Best Boy Grip
Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Michael Maloney Compositing Supervisor
Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor

Production
Kate Amer Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alexandra Weir Creature Technical Director
Chase Cooper Creature Technical Director
Henri Tan Creature Technical Director

Crew
Scott Younkin Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sean MacKenzie Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
John Kilshaw CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mollie Kimball Whitson Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Matt Greig Compositing Supervisor
Tim Hey Compositing Supervisor
Jarom Sidwell Visual Effects Production Manager
Rufus Blow Creature Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jacquelyn Adamson Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Simon Cheung Senior Modeller
Chris Radcliffe Senior Modeller
Miguel A. Guerrero Modelling Supervisor
Garry Runke Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Michael Woodside Electrician

Camera
Kai Wai Cheng Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Pat Moore-Theis Makeup Artist

Camera
Jason Rueda Assistant Camera

Editing
Marc Lulkin Colorist

Visual Effects
Tim Teramoto Creature Technical Director

Crew
Doug Sutton CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ramachari Murali Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Georgia Tornai Packard Camera Operator

Lighting
Jacob Cottrell Lighting Technician

Art
Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Jared Simeth Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Lyndell Wolff Carpenter

Art
Elizabeth Brown Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Newlander Costumer

Visual Effects
Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Danielle Bemis Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Kerry Newberry Production Accountant

Art
Kurtis Richmond Conceptual Design

Camera
Christopher Flurry Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Trinh Tran Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa D. Quercioli Costumer
Melissa E. Hollingsworth Tailor

Visual Effects
Marion Davey Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Bob Dodd Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Trujillo Makeup Artist
Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist

Crew
Dietrich Hasse CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Young Costumer

Art
T. Scott Elliott Set Dresser

Editing
Katie Jordan Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Eric Arnold Cortez Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Danielle Costa Visual Effects Production Manager
Stefan Braun CG Artist

Editing
Luis Silva Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Sean Murray Electrician

Visual Effects
Geordie Martinez Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Kevin Sears Lighting Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Klara Farberov Costumer

Production
Katy Russell Casting Assistant

Camera
Daniel A Hernandez Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Michael Orbing Lighting Artist

Crew
Mike Bain CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie Shayne Kohn Makeup Artist
Christopher Patrick Makeup Artist
Louise Young Makeup Artist

Art
Trinity Tad Davis Art Department Assistant
Megg Fleck Art Department Assistant
Kira Qwan Art Department Assistant

Crew
Billy Salsberg Carpenter
Eric Johns Carpenter

Art
Raul Rosario Construction Foreman
Zachary Zirlin Graphic Designer
Rocky De la Vega Painter
Chris Herrington Painter
Ted Wolff Painter

Crew
Charles Chesser Prop Maker
Jason Johns Prop Maker

Art
Robert Elliott-Barry Props
Kendall Embrescia Props
Amy Giedraitis Props
Gary Lock Props
Ramona Messina Props
Scott Schneider Set Designer
Steve Auernhammer Set Dresser
Christopher Carcich Set Dresser
Eugene Doyle Set Dresser
Josh Drylie Set Dresser
Ram Goradia Set Dresser
Graham Griswold Set Dresser
Christopher Hayes Set Dresser
Dale Lotreck Set Dresser
Michael Mestas Set Dresser
Suzanne Mjartan Set Dresser
Orlando R. Montoya Set Dresser
James Sapienz Set Dresser
Piero Spadaro Set Dresser
Aaron Streiner Set Dresser
Robert P. Trujillo Set Dresser
Jim Mitchell Storyboard Artist
Pierre Barrera Swing

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Fortin Costume Assistant
Adam Sabodish Costume Assistant
Ali Tycast Costume Assistant
Rob Overbeck Costume Assistant
Kristi Hoffman Costumer

Camera
Bryan P. Jones Assistant Camera
Zak Hawley Assistant Camera
Robert Hatfield Digital Imaging Technician
Eric Steinig Dolly Grip

Lighting
Ralph Bickford Electrician
Mike D. Fernandez Electrician
Lovell Ford Electrician
David Markey Electrician
Anthony M. Suarez Electrician
Nicholas D. Ward Electrician
Joey Bacharka Electrician
Myke Groves Electrician
Ron Zabarsky Lighting Technician
Ryan Elvira Rigging Grip
Dylan Kelling Rigging Grip

Production
Seth Bellinger Casting Assistant
Becky Woodward Casting Assistant
Jennifer Yost Casting Assistant
Allie Levin Extras Casting
Jim Burleson Extras Casting Assistant
Joshua Fritel Extras Casting Assistant
Amanda L. Preputnik Extras Casting Assistant
Anne Reeves Extras Casting Assistant

Editing
Ryan R. Moos 3D Editor
Paul Alderman Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Omid Ensafi CG Artist
Ariel Loza CG Artist
Andreas Krieg CG Artist
Moritz Eiche Compositing Supervisor
Daniela Calafatello Creature Technical Director
Karin Cooper Creature Technical Director
David Dame Creature Technical Director
Scott Jones Creature Technical Director
Kevin Kelm Creature Technical Director
Walter Schulz Creature Technical Director
Lyon Liew Creature Technical Director
Eric Wong Creature Technical Director
Pete Kelly Lead Animator
Morgan Loomis Lead Animator

Lighting
Tim Nassauer Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Davis Scott Porter Saunders Stereoscopic Supervisor
Brian Schumacher Stereoscopic Supervisor
Zachary J. Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Sjolander Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Ewert Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Dalton Visual Effects Coordinator
Jane Kyung Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
Barry R. Tuttle Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Timmermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Janet Sharpe Visual Effects Production Manager
Sebastian H. Schmidt Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Steve Viola Title Designer

Crew
Kathleen Breton-Collier Studio Teacher

Visual Effects
B.L. Jurgens Visual Effects Producer

Art
Jane Wu Storyboard Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: