Bad Influence

Category: Thriller
Wimpy young executive, Michael is about to get pulverised by a jealous boyfriend in a bar when a handsome, mysterious stranger steps in—and then disappears. Later that night, Michael runs into a stranger on a pier, who wheedles his way into Michael's life and turns it upside down.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1990-03-09
Run time: 99 minute / 1:39
Director: Curtis Hanson
Production Companies : Epic Productions, Producers Representative Organization, Sarliu/Diamant
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Rob Lowe
as Alex
James Spader
as Michael Boll
Lisa Zane
as Claire
Marcia Cross
as Ruth Fielding
Rosalyn Landor
as Britt
Kathleen Wilhoite
as Leslie
Tony Maggio
as Patterson
Palmer Lee Todd
as Naked Woman
Jeff Kaake
as Willie
Christian Clemenson
as Pismo Boll
Grand L. Bush
as Club Bartender
David Duchovny
as Clue Goer with Glasses
John de Lancie
as Howard
Lilyan Chauvin
as Art Gallery Patron
Brendan Hughes
as Arguing Man
Delia Sheppard
as (uncredited)
Susan Lee Hoffman
as Karen - Woman in Bar
Bianca Rossini
as Bumped Woman
Charisse Glenn
as Stylish Eurasian Woman
Adrienne Leigh
as Gorgeous Blonde
Production
Steve Tisch Producer
Robyn Ray Casting Associate

Directing
Curtis Hanson Director

Sound
Carol Fenelon Music Supervisor

Production
Lisa Beach Casting

Writing
David Koepp Writer

Camera
Robert Elswit Director of Photography

Sound
Trevor Jones Music
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Leslie Morales Set Decoration

Production
Avram Butch Kaplan Executive In Charge Of Production

Art
Michael Atwell Construction Foreman
Ron Foreman Production Design

Camera
Mitchell Amundsen Focus Puller

Production
Bill Badalato Production Assistant

Directing
David Womark First Assistant Director

Production
Louis G. Friedman Production Executive

Directing
Roee Sharon Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Bernie Goldmann Co-Producer
Morrie Eisenman Executive Producer

Editing
Bonnie Koehler Editor

Production
Bonnie Koehler Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Deahdra Scarano Costume Supervisor
Frances Mathias Key Hair Stylist

Sound
G.W. Brown Dialogue Editor
John Kwiatkowski Sound Effects Editor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist

Sound
Tom Hammond Foley Editor
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Randy Vandegrift ADR Editor
Jerry Trent Foley Artist
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor

Lighting
Walter Santucci Electrician

Sound
Jim Borgardt ADR Editor

Editing
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor

Art
Peter Borck Leadman

Camera
Thaddeus Wadleigh Key Grip

Lighting
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Best Boy Electric

Production
Richard Becker Executive Producer

Crew
Jerry Spicer Stunts

Directing
Tommy Burns Second Assistant Director

Crew
Gary Price Stunts

Camera
Dante Cardone Grip

Sound
Nancy Tracy Apprentice Sound Editor

Production
Iya Labunka Unit Production Manager

Directing
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor

Art
Christina Volz Set Buyer

Sound
Peter Bentley Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Cynthia Upstill Script Supervisor

Crew
Sarah Elgart Choreographer

Sound
Mark Larry Foley Editor

Production
Brad Arensman Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Electrician

Art
Cyd Smyllie Property Master

Crew
Pat Romano Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Malissa Daniel Costume Design

Art
Will Combs Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sheryl Berkoff Makeup Artist

Art
Jamie Rubin Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Shane Dixon Stunts

Art
Erich W. Schultz Construction Foreman

Crew
Scott Wilder Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Charley Gilleran Best Boy Grip

Crew
James 'Obee' Oberman Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator

Camera
Michael Paris Still Photographer

Editing
Mike Stanwick Color Timer

Production
Liz Matthews Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
David Maddux Electrician
Jim Grce Gaffer

Crew
Carlos A. Herzer Stunts

Camera
Keith Banks Second Assistant Camera

Production
Margi Newquist Production Coordinator

Sound
Stuart Copely Dialogue Editor

Crew
Carol Neilson Stunts

Lighting
Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician

Production
Robert Leveen Production Assistant

Camera
Troy Webb Grip

Lighting
Bob Field Gaffer
Robert A. Preston Best Boy Electric

Camera
Lon Thompson Grip
Jon Caradies Dolly Grip

Sound
Rebecca Nicolaou Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Steve Venetis Best Boy Electric

Crew
Lillian Glass Dialect Coach

Lighting
Larry Roth Electrician

Editing
Brian Ralph Negative Cutter

Art
Dean R. Brown Construction Coordinator

Camera
Brian LeGrady Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Stephen Sharp Gaffer
David C. Dean Electrician

Camera
Ivan H. Migel Grip
Ezra Migel Grip
James Campana Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Strazis Costumer

Art
Damon Cardwell Assistant Property Master

Crew
George Hinzo Scenic Artist

Production
Paulette C. Fine Production Accountant
Steve Housewright Location Manager
Stuart Ganong Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Mimi Vodnoy Assistant Hairdresser
Haim Adut Assistant Hairdresser

Production
Michele E. Carnes Production Secretary
Lonnie Kragel Production Assistant
Grace H. Wang Production Assistant
Anthony Wooten Production Assistant
Jerry McNally Production Assistant
Paul Toth Production Assistant

Crew
Lisa Kasteler Unit Publicist
Falaniko S. Loa Transportation Captain

Editing
Phillip Kos Assistant Editor

Sound
Tracy Toon Assistant Sound Editor
Melinda Garey Assistant Sound Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: