Alice Through the Looking Glass

It's time for a little madness.

Categories: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
In the sequel to Tim Burton's "Alice in Wonderland", Alice Kingsleigh returns to Underland and faces a new adventure in saving the Mad Hatter.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-05-25
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $299,457,024
Director: James Bobin
Writer: Linda Woolverton
Website: http://movies.disney.com/alice-through-the-looking-glass
Production Companies : Legend3D, Walt Disney Pictures, Roth Films, Team Todd, Tim Burton Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Mia Wasikowska
as Alice Kingsleigh
Johnny Depp
as Mad Hatter
Anne Hathaway
as White Queen
Helena Bonham Carter
as Red Queen
Alan Rickman
as Blue Caterpillar (voice)
Michael Sheen
as White Rabbit (voice)
Sacha Baron Cohen
as Time
Andrew Scott
as Addison Bennett
Toby Jones
as Wilkins (uncredited)
Rhys Ifans
as Zanik Hightopp
Timothy Spall
as Bayard (voice)
Ed Speleers
as James Harcourt
Stephen Fry
as Cheshire Cat (voice)
Lindsay Duncan
as Helen Kingsleigh
Matt Lucas
as Tweedledee / Tweedledum
Tom Godwin
as Pimlick Hightopp
Richard Armitage
as King Oleron
Amelia Crouch
as Young Mirana
Leilah de Meza
as Young Iracebeth
Geraldine James
as Lady Ascot
Leo Bill
as Hamish
Barbara Windsor
as Mallykun (voice)
Meera Syal
as Nobody (voice)
Hattie Morahan
as Queen Elsemere
Simone Kirby
as Tyva Hightopp
Siobhan Redmond
as Bumalig Hightopp
Paul Whitehouse
as Thackery (voice)
Matt Vogel
as Wilkins (voice)
Paul Hunter
as Chess King (voice)
Wally Wingert
as Humpty Dumpty (voice)
Louis Ashbourne Serkis
as Young Hatter
Joanna Bobin
as Alexandra
Joe Hurst
as Bim Hightopp
Oliver Hawkes
as Young Bim Hightopp
Frederick Warder
as Poomally Hightopp
Eve Hedderwick Turner
as Paloo Hightopp
Daniel Hoffmann-Gill
as Boatswain
Jamie Baughan
as First Mate
Matt Wilman
as Helmsman
Siobhan McSweeney
as Witzender
Owain Rhys Davies
as Delivery Frog (voice)
Edward Petherbridge
as Gentleman Fish (voice)
Richard Syms
as Board Member
Neil Edmond
as Footman
Bill Thomas
as Driver
Carol Been
as Dancer
Ross Carpenter
as Dancer
Melissa Collier
as Dancer
Heather Craig
as Dancer
Janine Craig
as Dancer
Leigh Daniels
as Dancer
Jules Davison
as Dancer
Matt Dempsey
as Dancer
Nikki Dunsford
as Dancer
Stephanie Elstob
as Dancer
Steve Fortune
as Dancer
Jane Fowler
as Dancer
Adam Galbraith
as Dancer
Chris Grierson
as Dancer
Dale Mercer
as Dancer
William Mowat
as Dancer
Cris Penfold
as Dancer
Kraig Thornber
as Dancer
Carl Walker
as Dancer
Claire Winsper
as Dancer
Isaac Andrews
as Second Mate Tom (uncredited)
Alexander Bracq
as Witzender / Vendor (uncredited)
Adam Burton
as Goat (uncredited)
Frances de la Tour
as Aunt Imogene (uncredited)
Ross Green
as Unicorn (uncredited)
Kyle Hebert
as Young Bayard (voice) (uncredited)
Matt Hookings
as The Hour (uncredited)
Bomber Hurley-Smith
as Royal Guard (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger
as Gentleman (uncredited)
Steve Saunders
as Brilliam Hinkle (uncredited)
Mike Simmrin
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood
as Townsman (uncredited)
Production
Tim Burton Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood Costume Design

Production
Jennifer Todd Producer
Suzanne Todd Producer
John Papsidera Casting

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor

Art
Dan Hennah Production Design

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography

Sound
Ren Klyce Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor

Sound
Lisa Jaime Music Editor

Production
Joe Roth Producer
Lucy Bevan Casting

Visual Effects
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Scott Herbertson Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Swords King Hair Designer

Art
Nick Gottschalk Art Direction

Editing
Andrew Weisblum Editor

Writing
Linda Woolverton Screenplay

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Art
Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration

Writing
Lewis Carroll Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist

Sound
Shelley Roden Foley Artist

Directing
James Bobin Director

Art
Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Jonny Franklin Electrician

Crew
Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor

Art
Jann K. Engel Set Designer
Alex Cameron Art Direction
Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator
Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director
Hannah Moseley Art Direction
Nicky Ackland-Snow Construction Coordinator
Richard Selway Art Direction

Visual Effects
Pinto Sasikumar Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ADR Editor
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Andrew Walton First Assistant Editor

Art
Jeff Markwith Set Designer
John Berger Set Designer

Directing
Anna Worley Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Susie Allnutt Additional Photography

Art
Simon Elsley Assistant Art Director

Sound
John Midgley Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director

Sound
Erin Oakley ADR Supervisor

Crew
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Donald McInnes Hairstylist

Crew
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer

Sound
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Harry Wiggins Gaffer

Art
Ra Vincent Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hairstylist

Production
Jeremy Johns Unit Production Manager
Jeremy Johns Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Paula Price Hairstylist

Sound
Ryan Young ADR Recordist

Editing
Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate
Joe Ken Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Jay Redd Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Terry Woods Property Master

Visual Effects
Ollie Rankin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Khanh Trance Wigmaker

Production
John G. Scotti Executive Producer
John G. Scotti Unit Production Manager

Sound
Dustin Cawood Foley Editor
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Camera
Richard Roles Aerial Camera

Production
Ruth Key Casting Associate

Camera
Shaun Cobley Camera Operator

Production
Celebrity Booker Casting Associate
David Cain Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Muller Hairstylist

Art
Denise Ball Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Max Tyrie Animation Supervisor
Chris Buckley Animation Supervisor
Craig McPherson Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lora E. Revitt Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Zoe Cranley CG Supervisor

Lighting
Tom Lea Gaffer

Camera
Ryan Taggart First Assistant Camera
Tobias Eedy First Assistant Camera
Gabriel Hyman First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Joceline Andrews Makeup Artist
Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist
Tina Pritchard Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Craig Andujar Visual Effects Coordinator
Melyssa Forget Turcotte Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
Bridget Swerecki Visual Effects Coordinator
Lei Zhang Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Lermitte Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Andrew Poole Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Steve Hancock Boom Operator

Crew
Daniel Rogers Health and Safety

Costume & Make-Up
Grant McCord Costume Assistant

Directing
Carolina Jiménez Layout





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: