Space Jam

Get ready to jam.

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family
Swackhammer, an evil alien theme park owner, needs a new attraction at Moron Mountain. When his gang, the Nerdlucks, heads to Earth to kidnap Bugs Bunny and the Looney Tunes, Bugs challenges them to a basketball game to determine their fate. The aliens agree, but they steal the powers of NBA basketball players, including Larry Bird and Charles Barkley -- so Bugs gets some help from superstar Michael Jordan.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1996-11-15
Run time: 88 minute / 1:28
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $250,200,000
Director: Joe Pytka
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/archive/spacejam/movie/jam.htm
Production Companies : Courtside Seats Productions, Warner Bros. Family Entertainment, Northern Lights Entertainment, Warner Bros. Animation, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Michael Jordan
as Himself
Wayne Knight
as Stan Podolak
Billy West
as Bugs Bunny/Elmer Fudd (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker
as Daffy Duck/Tazmanian Devil/Bull (voice)
Theresa Randle
as Juanita Jordan
Danny DeVito
as Mr. Swackhammer (voice)
Brandon Hammond
as Michael Jordan (at 10)
Larry Bird
as Himself
Bill Murray
as Himself
Charles Barkley
as Himself
Patrick Ewing
as Himself
Tyrone Bogues
as Himself
Larry Johnson
as Himself
Shawn Bradley
as Himself
Ahmad Rashad
as Himself
Del Harris
as Himself
Vlade Divac
as Himself
Cedric Ceballos
as Himself
Jim Rome
as Himself
Paul Westphal
as Himself
Danny Ainge
as Himself
Alonzo Mourning
as Himself
A.C. Green
as Himself
Charles Oakley
as Himself
Derek Harper
as Himself
Jeff Malone
as Himself
Anthony Miller
as Himself
Sharone Wright
as Himself
Dan Castellaneta
as Male fan
Bob Bergen
as Bertie/Hubie/Marvin the Martian/Porky Pig/Tweety (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Sylvester/Yosemite Sam/Foghorn Leghorn (voice)
June Foray
as Granny (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Lola Bunny (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as Pepe Le Pew (voice)
Frank Welker
as Charles the Dog (voice)
Jocelyn Blue
as Nerdluck Pound (voice)
Charity James
as Nerdluck Blanko (voice)
June Melby
as Nerdluck Bang (voice)
Catherine Reitman
as Nerdluck Bupkus (voice)
Colleen Wainwright
as Nerdluck Nawt (voice)
Dorian Harewood
as Monstar Bupkus (voice)
Joey Camen
as Monstar Bang (voice)
T. K. Carter
as Monstar Nawt (voice)
Darnell Suttles
as Monstar Pound (voice)
Steve Kehela
as Monstar Blanko (voice)
Thom Barry
as James Jordan
Sound
Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Michael Chapman Director of Photography

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Stewart Costume Design

Editing
Sheldon Kahn Editor

Production
Sheldon Kahn Co-Producer
Ivan Reitman Producer

Camera
Paul Wilkowsky Grip

Sound
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer

Art
Jennifer Williams Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Erik Dehkhoda Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Herschel Weingrod Writer
Timothy Harris Writer

Production
Gordon A. Webb Unit Production Manager
Gordon A. Webb Co-Producer

Sound
Jim Weidman Music Editor

Directing
Joe Pytka Director

Visual Effects
Tony Cervone Animation Director
Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Producer

Production
Kenneth Ross Executive Producer

Sound
Kenneth Ross Music Supervisor

Art
Geoffrey Kirkland Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Lawrence Costume Supervisor

Writing
Steve Rudnick Writer

Production
Daniel Goldberg Producer
Joe Medjuck Producer

Sound
Artie Kane Conductor

Production
Ira S. Rosenstein Location Manager

Writing
Leo Benvenuti Writer

Art
Marco Rubeo Set Designer

Production
Steven Butensky Payroll Accountant
Michael Lander Line Producer

Sound
Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist

Production
Amy McIntyre Britt Casting Assistant

Art
Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Laura Albert Stunts

Camera
Jamie Barber First Assistant Camera

Production
Ian Cook Production Manager

Crew
Bob Bralver Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Schlingmann Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Larry Waggoner Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Rich Dietl First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Art
David Stoten Sculptor

Production
Alan Berger Casting Consultant

Visual Effects
Stephan Franck Animation

Directing
Morgan Script Supervisor

Crew
Neil Boyle Supervising Animator

Sound
Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator

Art
Sean Mannion Property Master

Camera
Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer

Visual Effects
John Scheele Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor

Art
Sherman Labby Production Illustrator

Sound
Elliott Koretz Sound Editor
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist

Crew
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Michael Geisler Sound Designer
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor

Production
George McDowell Agnew Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jon Bowen Digital Compositors
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Bill Perkins Art Direction

Visual Effects
Roberto Casale Lead Animator
J.C. Wegman Animation
Edwin Shortess Visual Effects
John Williamson Animation
Chris Aguirre Visual Development
Chris Aguirre Character Designer
Earl A. Hibbert Visual Effects

Crew
Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor

Editing
John Currin Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Scott T. Petersen Animation
John Dillon VFX Artist

Crew
Tanya Calderon Production Office Assistant

Production
David Falk Executive Producer
Curtis Polk Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Glenn Forbes Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer
Carole Cowley 3D Coordinator

Camera
Frank Perl Camera Operator

Crew
Michael S. Pryor Digital Producer

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Lighting
Greg Kittelson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Art Ford Music Consultant
Gene S. Cantamessa Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Manny Demello Driver

Sound
Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator

Crew
Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Karen Klein Rotoscoping Artist

Lighting
Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Jennifer Dolce Assistant Editor

Crew
Uli Meyer Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Simon Franglen Music Programmer
James LaRue Production Sound Mixer

Lighting
Scott Fieldsteel Best Boy Electric

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Richmond Horine Unit Manager

Editing
Nancy Frazen Supervising Film Editor
Christein M. Goldstein First Assistant Editor

Directing
Pamela Cederquist Second Assistant Director
Austin McCann First Assistant Director

Production
Thomas Bianco Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Korey Coleman Animation

Crew
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist

Art
Neal Wiser Assistant Art Director

Production
Neal Wiser Production Assistant

Art
David Harris Greensman
Patrick Sekino Painter
Richard Puga Standby Painter

Camera
Jon Mentzer Additional Photography
Bud Schindler Key Grip

Crew
Dana I. Heckler Craft Service
Patricia L. Adams Production Intern
Babak Forutanpour Software Engineer
Derick Tortorella Systems Administrators & Support
Fraser Maclean Technical Supervisor
George Hrivnak Transportation Co-Captain
Dick Johnson Transportation Coordinator
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Utility Stunts

Lighting
Daniel Windels Electrician

Production
Mercedes J. Sichon Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Chris Darroca Visual Effects

Sound
Roger Daniell Sound

Art
Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master

Production
Dennis Edwards Associate Producer

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Production
Darrell L. Brown Production Consultant
Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production

Camera
George W. Borthwick Best Boy Grip

Production
Christopher Ciketic Second Assistant Accountant

Sound
Craig Kallman Assistant Music Supervisor

Editing
Tom Rovak Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Braddy Costumer

Production
Lia Abbate Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Elizabeth Herbert Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Miae Ausbrooks Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
John Frederick Bryant Animation Technical Director
Eduardo Batres CG Animator

Sound
Kenny Smoove Kornegay Music Coordinator

Production
Bernadette J. Gallardo Assistant Production Coordinator
Sholanda Coleman Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: