Home

Worlds Collide

Categories: Fantasy, Comedy, Animation, Science Fiction, Family
When Earth is taken over by the overly-confident Boov, an alien race in search of a new place to call home, all humans are promptly relocated, while all Boov get busy reorganizing the planet. But when one resourceful girl, Tip, manages to avoid capture, she finds herself the accidental accomplice of a banished Boov named Oh. The two fugitives realize there’s a lot more at stake than intergalactic relations as they embark on the road trip of a lifetime.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-03-18
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $368,871,007
Director: Tim Johnson
Writers: Tom J. Astle, Matt Ember.
Website: http://www.meettheboov.com/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jim Parsons
as Oh (voice)
Rihanna
as Gratuity 'Tip' Tucci (voice)
Steve Martin
as Capitain Smek (voice)
Jennifer Lopez
as Lucy Tucci (voice)
Matt Jones
as Kyle (voice)
Brian Stepanek
as Gorg Commander / Father / Boov (voice)
April Lawrence
as Boov Announcer (voice)
Stephen Kearin
as Boov (voice)
Lisa Stewart
as Boov (voice)
April Winchell
as Boov (voice)
Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Crew
Michael McCullers Thanks

Sound
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Nick Fletcher Editor

Sound
Joel McNeely Music

Writing
Tom J. Astle Screenplay
Matt Ember Screenplay

Directing
Tim Johnson Director

Production
Mireille Soria Producer
Christopher Jenkins Producer

Editing
John Venzon Additional Editing

Crew
Hank Nelken Thanks
Mike Mitchell Thanks

Writing
Todd Wilderman Story

Editing
Peter Ettinger Associate Editor

Crew
Walt Dohrn Thanks

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Editing
Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor

Production
Samantha Finkler Production Supervisor
Spencer Filichia Production Supervisor
Adam Nelson Production Coordinator

Sound
Yolanda Charles Musician

Visual Effects
Mark Donald Animation Supervisor
Luke Randall Animation

Crew
Jay Kogen Thanks

Production
Suzanne Buirgy Producer

Sound
Sean England Foley
Jonathan Greber Assistant Sound Editor

Writing
Adam Rex Novel

Production
Emily Nordwind Production Supervisor

Directing
April Lawrence Layout

Production
April Lawrence Production Supervisor
Christi Soper Casting

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
Scott R. Lewis Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Ken Bielenberg Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Prasad Posam Modeling

Sound
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Simon Otto Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Simon Rodgers Visual Development

Art
Emil Mitev Art Direction

Visual Effects
Mike Safianoff Animation

Sound
Kaspar Hugentobler Sound Engineer

Production
Garrett Prince Production Supervisor

Directing
Josh LaBrot Layout

Visual Effects
Eric Lees Animation
Marek Kochout Animation Supervisor
John P. Rand Modeling

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Raymond Animation

Art
Kathy Altieri Production Design

Visual Effects
Manesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Takao Noguchi Characters

Production
David Orecklin Production Manager
Rebecca Huntley Production Manager

Lighting
Betsy Nofsinger Lighting Coordinator
Greg Lev Lighting Supervisor
Aaron Smith Lighting Supervisor
Ken Ball Lighting Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Supervisor
Murali Babu Kodiparthi Lighting Supervisor
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Munira Moiz Tayabji Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Jeff Hayes Modeling

Production
Nathan Loofbourrow Character Technical Supervisor
Kelly Chow Production Coordinator

Sound
Wade Barnett ADR & Dubbing
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Brian Chumney Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Rinella Foley Editor
Ronni Brown Foley

Visual Effects
Ludovic Bouancheau Animation
Bill Kaufmann Visual Development
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Visual Development
David Pate Animation Supervisor

Production
Monica de Armond Production Supervisor

Crew
Gil Zimmerman Creative Consultant

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Visual Effects
Donnachada Daly Animation
Angela Ensele Modeling
Philippe Brochu Modeling
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Irene Parkins Animation

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Visual Effects
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas Animation Supervisor
Benjamin Willis Animation

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Sound
Shaun Farley Foley Editor

Production
David Isetta Production Supervisor

Sound
Òscar Senén Orchestrator

Production
Craig Dickey Production Coordinator
Christian Roedel Production Supervisor

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician

Visual Effects
David Stodolny Animation

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor

Production
Diane Howard Publicist

Visual Effects
Denis Couchon Animation
Mahesh Ramasubramanian VFX Supervisor

Crew
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Bill Stahl Modeling
Lance Fite Animation
Serguei Kalentchouk Creature Technical Director

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant

Visual Effects
W. Jacob Gardner Animation

Editing
Christine Lojko Haslett First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Crew
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant

Production
Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Loni J. Albertson Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Lynelle Saunders Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Peter McCown Production Supervisor
Laura Hofmann Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Laura Kenar Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
David Couchariere Animation
Scott Lafleur Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation

Crew
Larry Weisberg Thanks

Visual Effects
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation
Ronald D. Henderson Visual Effects
Jason William Scheier Visual Development

Production
Trisha Vo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kristafer Vale Creature Technical Director
Jason Baldwin Modeling
Joachim de Brunier Modeling

Crew
David Yanover Post-Production Manager

Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director
Robert Vignone Modeling

Sound
Gary Kettel Musician

Production
Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Corie Zhang Production Coordinator
Angie Howard Production Manager

Crew
Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer

Sound
Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Aaron James McComas VFX Artist

Sound
Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer

Production
Jessie Carbonaro Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sean Mahoney Animation

Lighting
Gabriel White Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Guillermo Careaga Animation
Mark Roennigke Animation

Sound
Ian Thomas Musician

Production
Eric Michael Miller Production Supervisor
Eric Michael Miller Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nedy Acet Animation
Ron Lukas Visual Development
Paul Westcott Visual Development

Crew
Cory Walker Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist

Production
Priyaa Kalkura Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh Production Coordinator
Rachel Zusser Production Manager
Madison Sellers Production Coordinator
Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor

Lighting
Lyndon Li Master Lighting Artist
Pietro Materossi Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Onur Yeldan Animation
Mitul Patel VFX Artist
Stan Seo Visual Development

Editing
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor

Sound
John Parricelli Musician

Production
Peter Litvack Production Coordinator
Aydrea Walden Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Erik Tillmans Animation
Erik Tillmans Visual Development

Crew
Susan Holden Thanks
Steve Oakes Thanks
Jonathan Paley Thanks
Richard Winkler Thanks
Garo Berberian Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
David Theodore Musician

Crew
Charles Rangel Additional Music

Visual Effects
Craig Church Animation Production Assistant

Editing
Robert Stone Assistant Editor

Crew
Soumya Khurana Compositors

Visual Effects
Dae Ho Han Creature Technical Director
Michelle Czajkowski Creature Technical Director

Crew
Alexander Plitt Legal Services

Lighting
Chris Rogers Master Lighting Artist
Kevin Hoppe Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Jorge A. Fernandez Post Production Assistant

Production
Jamison Empey Production Accountant
Adam John Nelson Production Coordinator
Areeg Sweis Production Coordinator
Brent St. Mary Production Coordinator
Christine E. Holmes Production Coordinator
Danielle DeSorda Production Coordinator
Jeff Kaye Production Coordinator
Josh Cobb Production Coordinator
Art Bidwell Production Supervisor
Helen Marie Saric Production Supervisor

Crew
Carl Bahor Systems Administrators & Support
Conor A. Callahan Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Ravinder Kundi Visual Development
Vy Trinh Visual Development
Victor Wang Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: