The Peanuts Movie

The story of an underdog. And his dog.

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Animation, Family
Snoopy embarks upon his greatest mission as he and his team take to the skies to pursue their arch-nemesis, while his best pal Charlie Brown begins his own epic quest.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-11-01
Run time: 88 minute / 1:28
Budget: $99,000,000
Revenue: $246,233,113
Director: Steve Martino
Writers: Craig Schulz, Cornelius Uliano.
Website: http://www.peanutsmovie.com/
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Noah Schnapp
as Charlie Brown (voice)
Bill Melendez
as Snoopy / Woodstock (voice)
Marleik 'Mar Mar' Walker
as Franklin Armstrong (voice)
Alexander Garfin
as Linus (voice)
Hadley Belle Miller
as Lucy van Pelt (voice)
Rebecca Bloom
as Marcie (voice)
Anastasia Bredikhina
as Patty (voice)
Venus Schultheis
as Peppermint Patty (voice)
A. J. Tecce
as Pigpen (voice)
Mariel Sheets
as Sally Brown (voice)
Noah Johnston
as Schroeder (voice)
William Wunsch
as Shermy (voice)
Madisyn Shipman
as Violet Grey (voice)
Kristin Chenoweth
as Fifi (voice)
Micah Revelli
as Little Kid (voice)
Trombone Shorty
as Miss Othmar / Mrs. Little Red-Haired Girl (voice)
Francesca Capaldi
as The Little Red-Haired Girl / Frieda (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Various Voices (voice)
Kelly Michele Mills
as Various Voices (voice)
Al Nelson
as Various Voices (voice)
Tessa Netting
as Various Voices (voice)
Randy Thom
as Various Voices (voice)
Randy Trager
as Various Voices (voice)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
as Various Voices (voice)
Gia Bravos
as Group Voices (voice)
Ileanna Bravos
as Group Voices (voice)
Nikolas Bravos
as Group Voices (voice)
Clayton Drier
as Group Voices (voice)
Kori Elmore
as Group Voices (voice)
Adam Joshua Jastrow
as Group Voices (voice)
Frances Bella Kayser
as Group Voices (voice)
Theodore F. Kayser
as Group Voices (voice)
Ava Kramer
as Group Voices (voice)
Sam Lavagnino
as Group Voices (voice)
Ava Leslie
as Group Voices (voice)
Jaiden A. M. Mathews
as Group Voices (voice)
Terence Matthews II
as Group Voices (voice)
Dylan Naber
as Group Voices (voice)
Marley Pearson
as Group Voices (voice)
Aramé Scott
as Group Voices (voice)
Eden Vietro
as Group Voices (voice)
Nicole Wedel
as Group Voices (voice)
Allen Zyler
as Group Voices (voice)
Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
Christian Kaplan Casting

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Justin Leach Rigging Supervisor

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Steve Martino Director

Production
Paul Feig Producer

Writing
Charles M. Schulz Characters

Sound
David Benoit Musician

Camera
Renato Falcão Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Wee Brian Animation
Lisa Allen Animation

Art
Francesco Giroldini Painter

Editing
Jason Fricchione Editorial Manager

Crew
Leo Birenberg Additional Music
Jean Schulz Thanks

Production
Bryan Schulz Producer

Writing
Bryan Schulz Writer

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Bradley Musician
Sean England Foley
Ted Caplan Music Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jon Townley Visual Effects

Sound
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Fernand Bos Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Tyler Kakac Animation

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate

Sound
Terry Wilson Music Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Kristine Familletti Schedule Coordinator
Zach Robinson Additional Music

Sound
Leff Lefferts Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor

Lighting
Dan Haring Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Louis Jones Animation
Jess Morris Animation

Directing
Harald Kraut Layout

Visual Effects
Seth Hippen Animation

Production
Lorry Ann Shea Assistant Production Manager

Art
Nash Dunnigan Art Direction

Sound
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer

Writing
Craig Schulz Screenplay

Production
Craig Schulz Producer

Writing
Cornelius Uliano Screenplay

Production
Cornelius Uliano Producer

Visual Effects
Ricky Renna Animation

Sound
Randy Kerber Musician

Editing
Randy Trager Editor

Production
Michael J. Travers Producer

Sound
Justine Baker Sound Recordist
Ronni Brown Foley

Visual Effects
Jeremy Lazare Animation

Production
Paul Ohrt Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Tim Davies Orchestrator
Tim Davies Conductor
Jamie Branquinho Apprentice Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Richard Aponte VFX Artist

Sound
Dmitri Makarov Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Crispino Animation

Sound
Kristin Catuogno Sound Recordist
James Thatcher Musician
Kimberly Patrick Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Wira Winata Animation

Production
Anthony Nisi Production Manager

Sound
Wade Culbreath Musician

Production
Micah Dahlberg Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Jeff Gabor Lead Animator

Sound
Hunter Berk Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Nathan Dillow Animation
Christian Haniszewski Creature Technical Director

Crew
Carrie Perry Schedule Coordinator

Visual Effects
Wes Storhoff Animation
Andrew Atteberry Animation
Elena Ortego Animation
Julen Santiago Animation
Christopher D. Williams Animation
Adam Strick Animation
Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Crew
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Scott Carroll Visual Effects

Crew
Scott Carroll Supervising Animator
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support
Nick Bruno Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Motoko Wada Visual Development

Editing
Sophia Ohara Editorial Coordinator

Crew
Tansal Arnas Schedule Coordinator

Production
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant
Gina Grasso Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Joseph Antonuccio Lead Animator
Tab Burton Animation
Matthew Doble Visual Effects
Richard A. Fournier Animation
Lluis Llobera Lead Animator
Justin Weg Animation
James Gu Creature Technical Director
Cleveland Hibbert Visual Effects

Production
Kyle Milardo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Patrick Giusiano Animation
Ken Fountain Animation

Editing
William Battaglia First Assistant Editor

Production
Lauren Conway Weber Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Amila Puhala Animation
Patrik Puhala Animation
Pako Bagur Animation
A.J. Conrad Animation
Pete Devlin Animation
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser Animation
Scott Farrell Animation
Hector Godoy Garcia Animation
Tom Grevera Animation
Matthew Hasselmann Animation
Ken Kaiser Animation
Raymond Ross Lead Animator
Graham Silva Animation

Production
Joshua Spencer Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lee Sang-jun Character Designer
Jason Sadler Character Designer
David V. Mei Character Modelling Supervisor
Ignacio Barrios Visual Effects
Sabine Heller Visual Effects
Joerg Volk Animation
Ramón López Seco de Herrera Modeling
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais Modeling
Aimee Johnson Visual Effects

Production
Katie Hasleham Producer

Crew
Andrew Beddini Technical Supervisor
Christopher Moore Technical Supervisor
Jake Albers Compositors
Julia Correnti Compositors
Morgan C. Griffiths Compositors

Editing
Jorge Lucas Editorial Production Assistant

Production
Laurel Elmendorf Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Christopher Silva Animation
Dan Segarra Animation
David Nasser Animation
Emanuele Pavarotti Animation
Eric Prah Animation
Jamie Giger Animation
Jason Ho Animation
Jin Kum Animation
Ken Huling Animation
Louaye Moulayess Animation
Michael Berardini Animation
Stephen Dahler Animation
Theresa Adolph Animation
Tingting Liu Animation
Todd Elliott Animation
Trevor Young Animation
Glen Young Animation Department Coordinator
José Manuel Fernández Oli Character Designer
Christopher M.K. Hill Creature Technical Director

Crew
Ashleigh Abramovich Compositors

Visual Effects
Claudio Gonzalez Digital Compositors
Jonathan Lin Modeling
Krzysztof Fus Modeling
Eric Burnett Animation
Edward Fornoles Animation
Brian Raschko Animation
Brock Boyts Animation
Cristin McKee Animation
Dave Vasquez Animation
Eric Chou Animation
Eric David Anderson Animation
Lauren Wells Animation
Mark Tan Animation
Ryan Vicik Animation
Sikand Srinivas Animation

Editing
Daniel Ible Assistant Editor

Sound
Richard Gould Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Dan Seddon Character Designer
Joshua Rivas Digital Compositors

Directing
Harald G. Kraut Layout

Visual Effects
Steve Vanseth Lead Animator

Sound
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Kevin Axt Musician
Kevin Ricard Musician
Tom Rizzo Musician
Jeremy Levy Orchestrator

Production
Ed Corcoran Production Coordinator

Sound
Joe Garten Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Rosalinda Malibiran VFX Artist
Alen Lai Visual Effects
Angel Camacho-Torres Visual Effects
Douglas Seiden Visual Effects
Jeremy Oborn Visual Effects
Nikki Tomaino Visual Effects
Stephen Gressak Visual Effects

Writing
Michael Daley Story Artist
Moroni Taylor Story Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: