Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Prepare to get served.

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family
Inventor Flint Lockwood creates a machine that makes clouds rain food, enabling the down-and-out citizens of Chewandswallow to feed themselves. But when the falling food reaches gargantuan proportions, Flint must scramble to avert disaster. Can he regain control of the machine and put an end to the wild weather before the town is destroyed?
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-09-17
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $242,988,466
Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.
Writers: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Rob Greenberg.
Website: http://www.cloudywithachanceofmeatballs.com/
Production Companies : Sony Pictures Animation, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Bill Hader
as Flint Lockwood / FLDSMDFR (voice)
Anna Faris
as Samantha "Sam" Sparks (voice)
James Caan
as Tim Lockwood (voice)
Andy Samberg
as Brent McHale (voice)
Bruce Campbell
as Mayor Shelbourne (voice)
Bobb'e J. Thompson
as Calvin "Cal" Devereaux (voice)
Mr. T
as Officer Earl Devereaux (voice)
Benjamin Bratt
as Manny (voice)
Neil Patrick Harris
as Steve the Monkey (voice)
Max Neuwirth
as Young Flint (voice)
Al Roker
as Patrick Patrickson (voice)
Lauren Graham
as Fran Lockwood (voice)
Will Forte
as Joe Towne (voice)
Angela Shelton
as Regina Devereaux (voice)
Peter Siragusa
as Rufus (voice)
Neil Flynn
as Weather News Network Producer (voice)
Liz Cackowski
as Flint's Teacher (voice)
Isabella Acres
as (voice)
Lori Alan
as (voice)
Shane Baumel
as (voice)
Bob Bergen
as (voice)
Cody Cameron
as (voice)
Marsha Clark
as (voice)
John Cygan
as (voice)
Ann Dominic
as (voice)
Paul Eiding
as (voice)
Jess Harnell
as (voice)
Gary A. Hecker
as (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
Phil Lord
as (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as (voice)
Danny Mann
as (voice)
Mona Marshall
as (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as (voice)
Christopher Miller
as (voice)
Laraine Newman
as (voice)
Jan Rabson
as (voice)
Grace Rolek
as (voice)
Jeremy Shada
as (voice)
Will Shadley
as (voice)
Melissa Sturm
as (voice)
Ariel Winter
as (voice)
Directing
Phil Lord Director
Christopher Miller Director

Writing
Ron Barrett Author
Judi Barrett Author
Phil Lord Screenplay
Christopher Miller Screenplay
Rob Greenberg Screenplay

Production
Pam Marsden Producer
Lydia Bottegoni Producer
Chris Juen Producer
Yair Landau Executive Producer

Sound
Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer

Editing
Robert Fisher Jr. Editor

Production
Mary Hidalgo Casting

Art
Justin Thompson Production Design
Michael Kurinsky Art Direction
Carey Yost Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
James Baker Animation

Production
Mary Ellen Bauder Production Manager

Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist

Art
Simon Rodgers Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Ron Smith Animation

Crew
Carter Bays Thanks
Peter J. Burns Thanks
Jordan Cahan Thanks
Shoghi Castel De Oro Thanks
Penney Finkelman Cox Thanks
Paul C. Gerard Thanks
Will Gluck Thanks
Jim Hecht Thanks
Jay Lavender Thanks
Warren Leonhardt Thanks
Steven Liu Thanks
Stephen Lunn Thanks
Deanna Marsigliese Thanks
Chris McKenna Thanks
Tim McKeon Thanks
Judah Miller Thanks
Andrea Miloro Thanks
Adam Pava Thanks
Sandra Rabins Thanks
Don Rhymer Thanks
Erica Rivinoja Thanks
Claudette Roland Thanks
Rodney Rothman Thanks
Craig Thomas Thanks
David N. Weiss Thanks
Barbara Zipperman Thanks

Visual Effects
Brian D. Scott Lead Animator

Lighting
Rod Ibanez Lighting Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Rod Ibanez Hair Supervisor

Editing
Jimmy Fusil Digital Intermediate

Sound
James T. Sale Orchestrator
Andrew Crowley Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Roger Argente Musician
Roger Linley Musician

Art
Marino Angeles Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Wong Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Danny Dimian CG Supervisor
Karl Herbst CG Supervisor
Michael Ford CG Supervisor
R. Stirling Duguid CG Supervisor
Daniel Kramer Digital Effects Supervisor
Carey Smith Digital Producer
David Farley Post Production Supervisor
Andrea Solis Software Engineer
Brian Wong Software Engineer
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer
Christopher Burdorf Software Engineer
Dan Weston Software Engineer
David Gordon Software Engineer
Dhasarath Ravindranath Software Engineer
François Chardavoine Software Engineer
Geo Snelling Software Engineer
James Salter Software Engineer
Josh Wills Software Engineer
Junko V. Igarashi Software Engineer
Lu Kondor Software Engineer
Lucas Miller Software Engineer
Marc-Andre Davignon Software Engineer
Mark Fickett Software Engineer
Mathew Selby Software Engineer
Michael Ball Software Engineer
Robert Malikian Software Engineer
Yueyue Zhang Software Engineer
Cottalango Leon Software Team Lead
J. Robert Ray Software Team Lead
Moti Cohen Software Team Lead
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Team Lead
Alan Hawkins Supervising Animator
Christopher D. Williams Supervising Animator
Derek Friesenborg Supervising Animator
James Crossley Supervising Animator
Jayson Price Supervising Animator
Alejandro Lostaunau Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher Oey Systems Administrators & Support
Creola Nickolette Jones Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Dorman Systems Administrators & Support
Garrett Cox Systems Administrators & Support
Terence Mills Systems Administrators & Support
Tyler Franks Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Erin Lacey Script Coordinator
Jason Cooper Script Coordinator
Jessica L. Marshall Script Coordinator
Josh Roessler Script Coordinator

Editing
Carmen Woods Assistant Editor
Arthur D. Noda Associate Editor
Karl Armstrong First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Bill Dorais Lighting Artist
Billy Brooks Lighting Artist
Blaine Kennison Lighting Artist
Brock J. Stearn Lighting Artist
Cara Paul Lighting Artist
Chad Belteau Lighting Artist
Christine Lo Lighting Artist
Craig Feifarek Lighting Artist
D. Wallace Colvard Lighting Artist
Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
James Fetter Lighting Artist
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Lighting Artist
jonathan Swartz Lighting Artist
Jong Jin Choi Lighting Artist
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Lighting Artist
Joshua Chapel Lighting Artist
Kenji Sweeney Lighting Artist
Kenneth Brain Lighting Artist
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Lighting Artist
Laurent Solignac Lighting Artist
Leslie Baker Lighting Artist
Marcel Hemingway Lighting Artist
Matt Giovingo Lighting Artist
Matt Wheeler Lighting Artist
Matthew Rampias Lighting Artist
Pragya Tomar Lighting Artist
Richard Liukis Lighting Artist
Richard Matsushita Lighting Artist
Roman Robbins Lighting Artist
Rory Hinnen Lighting Artist
Shannon McGee Lighting Artist
Takumi Kimura Lighting Artist
Tatchapon Lertwirojkul Lighting Artist
Terry Ziegelman Lighting Artist
Thomas Hollier Lighting Artist
Victor Schutz Lighting Artist
Winston Quitasol Lighting Artist
Lynn Basas Master Lighting Artist
Mike Lasker Master Lighting Artist
Robert W. Crain Master Lighting Artist

Production
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant
Gredel Berrios Calladine Production Office Coordinator
Tommy Bacorn Production Office Coordinator

Sound
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Gary A. Hecker Foley
Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Mike Marino Foley
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor
Rachel Bolt Musician
Christopher Guardino Orchestrator
Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
William Boston Orchestrator
Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
John Pospisil Sound Designer
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor
Tom Burns Sound Recordist
Geoffrey G. Rubay Supervising Sound Editor
Jason George Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Abel Salazar Animation
Adam Lawthers Animation
Alan Rogers Animation
Alex M. Lehmann Animation
Andrew Lawson Animation
Anthea Kerou Animation
Antonin Plante Animation
Atsushi Sato Animation
Ben Kerr Animation
Benjamin Su Animation
Bill Haller Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Claus Pedersen Animation
Daniel Edwards Animation
Daryl Sawchuk Animation
Dave Hardin Animation
David Anthony Gibson Animation
David Stodolny Animation
Eric Lees Animation
Eric Luhta Animation
Ethan Hurd Animation
Glen Sylvester Animation
Graham Silva Animation
Gwendelyn Robson Animation
Igor Choromanski Animation
Jacques Daigle Animation
Jamil Lahham Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Jeff Panko Animation
Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Jeremy Collins Animation
Jinanavin Veerapatra Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Joseph Chong Animation
Joshua Beveridge Animation
Keith W. Smith Animation
Kenn McDonald Animation
Kevin Freeman Animation
Kim Hazel Animation
Luca Mazzoleni Animation
Matt Kowaliszyn Animation
Matthew Hasselmann Animation
Matthew J. Munn Animation
Melissa Hawkins Animation
Min Kang Animation
Nathan McConnel Animation
Neth Nom Animation
Patrick Danaher Animation
Rahul Dabholkar Animation
Ray Hsu Animation
Rebecca Perez Animation
Remington Scott Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
Sebastien Bruneau Animation
Shannon Justison Animation
Stephen Hoogendyk Animation
YuehChih Eric Lin Animation
Zach Parrish Animation
Zachary Torok Animation
Jennifer S. Williams Animation Department Coordinator
Lia Abbate Animation Department Coordinator
Marvin Kim Character Modelling Supervisor
Rob Bredow VFX Supervisor
Andrew Gaskill Visual Development
Antonio Canobbio Visual Development
Armand Serrano Visual Development
Chris Reccardi Visual Development
Cristy Maltese Visual Development
Dan Quarnstrom Visual Development
Dean Gordon Visual Development
Jerry Loveland Visual Development
Marcelo Vignali Visual Development
Mark Colangelo Visual Development
Noëlle Triaureau Visual Development
Pete Oswald Visual Development
Raffaello Vecchione Visual Development
Sylvain Deboissy Visual Development
Ted Blackman Visual Development
Paul Rudish Visual Development

Sound
Brian Smith ADR Mixer





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: