Unbroken

Survival. Resilience. Redemption.

Categories: Drama, War
A chronicle of the life of Louis Zamperini, an Olympic runner who was taken prisoner by Japanese forces during World War II.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-12-25
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $163,442,937
Director: Angelina Jolie
Writers: William Nicholson, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Richard LaGravenese.
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Jolie Pas, 3 Arts Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jack O'Connell
as Louis Zamperini
Domhnall Gleeson
as Russel Allen 'Phil' Phillips
Garrett Hedlund
as John Fitzgerald
Miyavi
as Mutsuhiro 'The Bird' Watanabe
Finn Wittrock
as Francis 'Mac' McNamara
Jai Courtney
as Hugh 'Cup' Cuppernell
Maddalena Ischiale
as Louise Zamperini
Vincenzo Amato
as Anthony Zamperini
John Magaro
as Frank A. Tinker
Luke Treadaway
as Miller
Louis McIntosh
as Lt. William Harris
Ross Anderson
as Blackie
C.J. Valleroy
as Young Louis
John D'Leo
as Young Pete
Alex Russell
as Pete Zamperini
Jordan Patrick Smith
as Cliff
Spencer Lofranco
as Harry Brooks
Stephen J. Douglas
as Clarence Douglas
Marcus Vanco
as Lambert
Dylan James Watson
as Green Hornet Engineer
Ryan Ahern
as Glassman
Ross Langley
as Mitchell
Michael Whalley
as Stanley Pillsbury
Sophie Dalah
as Virginia
Morgan Griffin
as Cynthia Applewhite
Sean O'Donnell
as Boy(s) (voice)
Savannah Lamble
as Sylvia Zamperini
Travis Jeffery
as Jimmy
James McEnery
as Marine at Airbase
Stephen Stanton
as Berlin Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)
Talia Mano
as Young Sylvia
Yutaka Izumihara
as Radio Tokyo Man
Hisa Goto
as Omori guard
Hiroshi Kasuga
as Naoetsu Guard 1
Akira Fujii
as Japanese Athlete
Chris Proctor
as James
Shinji Ikefuji
as Japanese Translator
Brodie Henson
as British p.o.w
Shingo Usami
as Corporal Kono
Stefan Mogel
as SS Guard
Clay Zamperini
as Torch Bearer
Jess Terrell
as American POW
Sean-Ryan Petersen
as Boy
Toby Fuller
as Spike Runner
Conor Fogarty
as American POW
Jack Marshall
as Bully
Taki Abe
as Radio Tokyo Man
Keiichi Enomoto
as Omori Guard
Taka Uematsu
as Kwajalein Guard
Yoji Tatsuta
as Naoetsu Guard 2
John Michael Burdon
as Man in Stadium
Ben Rossberg
as British POW Officer
Sean Edward Frazer
as US Officer p.o.w
Yoshinao Aonuma
as Kwajalein Guard
James Storer
as American P.O.W.
Joel Knights
as British POW Officer
Kristopher Bos
as U.S. Officer P.O.W.
Katsu Nojiri
as Omori Guard
Matt Hurley
as US Officer P.O.W
Shane Leckenby
as British POW
Connor Clarke
as American P.O.W
Steven Carnuccio
as Church Attendee
Matthew Crocker
as Australian P.O.W
Connor Zegenhagen
as British Soldier
Nicholas Farris
as Olympic Race Starter
Sarah Alison
as Virginia
Mathew Hislop
as Australian POW
Matthew McConnell
as American P.O.W
Dougal Walker
as British POW
Jack Alcock
as American POW
Darren Wyer
as Infirmary p.o.w
Andy de Lore
as Infirmary POW
Mitch Christen
as British POW (uncredited)
Matt Clayton
as US Enlisted POW (uncredited)
Graeme Ford
as British P.O.W. (uncredited)
Darren Gallagher
as Soldier (uncredited)
Kent Lee
as Olympic spectator / Japanese Olympic team member (uncredited)
Beau Paley
as American POW (uncredited)
Craig Walker
as Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)
Camera
Roger Deakins Director of Photography
Roger Deakins Camera Operator

Editing
William Goldenberg Editor

Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Writing
William Nicholson Screenplay
Joel Coen Screenplay
Ethan Coen Screenplay

Editing
Tim Squyres Editor

Writing
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay

Art
Jon Hutman Production Design

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Music

Production
Clayton Townsend Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Directing
Joseph P. Reidy First Assistant Director

Production
Erwin Stoff Producer

Crew
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator

Art
Charlie Revai Art Direction
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director

Directing
Angelina Jolie Director

Production
Angelina Jolie Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Findlater Hairstylist

Writing
Laura Hillenbrand Book

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Art
Lisa Thompson Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Steve Gaub Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nik Dorning Makeup Artist

Sound
Eric A. Norris Sound Designer
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Toni G Makeup Department Head

Sound
Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor

Production
Matthew Barr Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Phil Eagles Costume Coordinator
John Casey Costume Supervisor

Art
Ty Teiger Property Master
Ross Perkin Set Designer
Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Simon Christidis Underwater Director of Photography

Sound
Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Designer

Art
Bill Booth Art Direction
Jacinta Leong Art Direction

Sound
Frank A. Monta├▒o Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Karman Music Editor

Camera
Vince Valitutti Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Stanfield Hairstylist

Production
Duncan Jones Location Manager

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor

Art
Bob Booker Construction Coordinator

Crew
Jenni O'Byrne Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Denise Okimoto Music Editor

Art
Nicholas Dare Set Designer

Directing
Kristin Witcombe Script Supervisor

Sound
Lauren Hadaway ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Lexie Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff Driver Modeling
Erik Baker Animation
Alexis Forni Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Elly Kamal Costume Supervisor

Art
Bernie Childs Construction Coordinator

Crew
John Bowring Armorer

Visual Effects
Erin D. O'Connor Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Catherine Chase Visual Effects Editor

Production
Selena Carrillo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor

Camera
Andrew Johnson Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Shane Thomas Makeup Artist

Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Camera

Sound
David Lee Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Allan Mowbray Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Bronwyn Doughty Costume Coordinator

Art
Andrew Kattie Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Kelly Hairstylist
Belinda Nicoll Makeup Artist

Art
Mark Diggins Construction Foreman

Visual Effects
Nic Gribben Modeling

Art
Helen O'Loan Set Designer
Evan Shipard Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Eddy Taylor Propmaker

Art
Ron Wallekers Greensman
Jack Whiddon Greensman

Crew
Peter Wyborn Propmaker

Sound
Mark van Kool Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Fahed Alhabib Visual Effects Coordinator
Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor
Patrick Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator
Georgina Lovering Visual Effects Coordinator
Jane Reynolds Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jamella Hassan Key Costumer
Tony Velasco Key Costumer

Production
Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo Production Coordinator
Nicholas Copping Production Coordinator

Crew
Peter Kent Dialect Coach
Scott Menzies Pilot





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: