Unfaithful

Where do you go when you've gone too far?

Categories: Thriller, Drama
Connie is a wife and mother whose 11-year marriage to Edward has lost its sexual spark. When Connie literally runs into handsome book collector Paul, he sweeps her into an all-consuming affair. But Edward soon becomes suspicious and decides to confront the other man.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-05-10
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $119,137,784
Director: Adrian Lyne
Writers: William Broyles Jr., Alvin Sargent.
Production Companies : Unfaithful Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG, Fox 2000 Pictures, Regency Enterprises, Epsilon Motion Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Richard Gere
as Ed Sumner
Diane Lane
as Constance "Connie" Sumner
Olivier Martinez
as Paul Martel
Erik Per Sullivan
as Charlie Sumner
Zeljko Ivanek
as Detective Dean
Dominic Chianese
as Frank Wilson
Kate Burton
as Tracy
Chad Lowe
as Bill Stone
Gary Basaraba
as Detective Mirojnick
Myra Lucretia Taylor
as Gloria
Michelle Monaghan
as Lindsay
Margaret Colin
as Sally
Lisa Emery
as Beth
Michael Emerson
as Josh
Geoffrey Nauffts
as Jeff
Joseph Badalucco Jr.
as Conductor
Erich Anderson
as Bob Gaylord
Damon Gupton
as Other Businessman
Marc Forget
as Café Bartender
Larry Gleason
as Tim
George F. Miller
as Businessman #1
Paul D. Failla
as Businessman #2
Hal Smith-Reynolds
as Businessman #3
Tyree Michael Simpson
as Businessman #4
Liza Colón-Zayas
as Grumpy Teacher
Al Cayne
as Parking Lot Attendant
Murielle Arden
as Other Woman
Salem Ludwig
as Man with Suitcase
William Abadie
as Passerby
Matthew Maitland
as Crying Boy
Charles Glaser
as Father of Crying Boy
Anne Pitoniak
as Grandma
Frederikke Borge
as Aunt Rikke
Russell Gibson
as Uncle Russell
Maria Gelardi
as Aunt Maria
Leslie Shenkel
as Uncle Les
Sophia Wu
as Dry Cleaner
James Bruce-Gardyne
as Auctioneer
Production
Suzanne Smith Casting

Art
Brian Morris Production Design

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor

Writing
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay

Production
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Billy Hopkins Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design

Production
Kerry Barden Casting

Editing
David Brenner Additional Editor
Anne V. Coates Editor

Directing
Adrian Lyne Director

Production
Adrian Lyne Producer

Writing
Alvin Sargent Screenplay

Camera
Peter Biziou Director of Photography

Crew
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator

Art
John Kasarda Art Direction
Susan Bode Set Decoration

Sound
Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer

Editing
Robb Sullivan Additional Editor

Sound
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek Music

Production
G. Mac Brown Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor

Sound
R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor

Production
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist

Production
Lawrence Steven Meyers Executive Producer

Art
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director

Production
Mark Bennett Casting

Art
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decoration

Visual Effects
David S. Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor

Art
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator

Crew
Nils Johnson Video Assist Operator
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain
Bill Anagnos Stunts
Mick O'Rourke Stunts

Camera
Richard Rutkowski Second Unit Director of Photography
Richard Rutkowski "B" Camera Operator

Crew
Michael Russo Stunts
John Cenatiempo Stunts

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist

Art
David Stein Assistant Art Director

Directing
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor

Sound
Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor

Art
James Mazzola Property Master

Crew
Steve Bolan Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
John Gilgar Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
LuAnn Claps Makeup Artist

Sound
Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Kennedy Supervising Music Editor
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Johnny Caruso Music Editor
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor

Art
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master

Production
Damon Michael Gordon Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Candy L. Walken Hairstylist

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Mike Proudfoot "A" Camera Operator
Mark Schmidt First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Dave Weinman Leadman

Production
Robert T. Striem Location Manager

Camera
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Production
James D. Lee Assistant Location Manager

Sound
James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Lyndell Quiyou Hairstylist

Editing
Rolf Fleischmann First Assistant Editor

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Amy Safhay Greensman

Crew
Frank Graziadei Cableman

Art
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Tom Prate Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer

Art
Frank Didio Head Carpenter

Sound
Stephan R. Goldman Music Supervisor

Production
Sonya Lunsford First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip

Crew
Eric Myers Unit Publicist

Lighting
Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric

Production
Mark Hagerman Production Secretary

Editing
Matvey Shatz Color Timer

Camera
Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jennifer Lamb Stunts
Floyd Resnick Stunts
Janet Paparazzo Stunts

Directing
Vebe Borge First Assistant Director
Amy Lynn Second Assistant Director

Crew
Norman Douglass Stunts

Production
Pierre-Richard Muller Executive Producer

Sound
Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor

Lighting
Eric Leigh Electrician

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Patty Willett Production Coordinator
Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant

Camera
Chris Kilduff Grip

Sound
Michael Scott Boom Operator

Camera
Brendon Malone Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Tommy Boyer Costumer

Crew
Joe Facey Craft Service
Peggy Plessas Dialogue Coach

Camera
Amanda Hudson Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Mike Nowak Conductor

Production
Laura H. Kreft Payroll Accountant

Camera
Renzo Spirit Buffalo Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Joan Winters Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Timothy Ross Wardrobe Assistant

Directing
Dylan Hopkins Second Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Russ Engels Gaffer

Crew
John Hicks Transportation Co-Captain

Lighting
John Leigh Electrician

Production
George Doherty Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Timothy Flynn Grip

Production
Jean Kalanzi First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Hollis Meminger Camera Loader

Editing
Bradford L. Dean Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jenny Kane Electrician

Camera
Andrew Cheung Grip

Lighting
James F. Walsh Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Arnold Assistant Costume Designer
Patrick Chevillot Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Alice Ritscher Assistant Accountant
Molly Clayton Casting Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: