Lost in Space

Danger, Will Robinson!

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction
The prospects for continuing life on Earth in the year 2058 are grim. So the Robinsons are launched into space to colonize Alpha Prime, the only other inhabitable planet in the galaxy. But when a stowaway sabotages the mission, the Robinsons find themselves hurtling through uncharted space.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-04-03
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $136,159,423
Director: Stephen Hopkins
Writers: Akiva Goldsman, Irwin Allen.
Production Companies : Saltire Entertainment, New Line Cinema, Irwin Allen Productions, Prelude Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Gary Oldman
as Dr. Zachary Smith
William Hurt
as Prof. John Robinson
Matt LeBlanc
as Maj. Don West
Mimi Rogers
as Dr. Maureen Robinson
Heather Graham
as Dr. Judy Robinson
Lacey Chabert
as Penny Robinson
Jack Johnson
as Will Robinson
Jared Harris
as Older Will Robinson
Mark Goddard
as General
Lennie James
as Jeb Walker
Marta Kristen
as Reporter #1
June Lockhart
as Principal Cartwright
Adam Sims
as Lab Technician
Angela Cartwright
as Reporter #2
John Sharian
as Noah Freeman
Abigail Canton
as Annie Tech
Richard Saperstein
as Global Sedition attack pilot
Dick Tufeld
as Rambler-Crane series Robot (voice)
Gary A. Hecker
as Blarp (voice)
Edward Fox
as Businessman
Directing
Stephen Hopkins Director

Production
Stephen Hopkins Producer

Camera
Peter Levy Director of Photography

Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Editing
Ray Lovejoy Editor

Art
Norman Garwood Production Design

Production
Mike Fenton Casting
Mary Selway Casting
Mace Neufeld Executive Producer
Robert Rehme Executive Producer
Michael De Luca Executive Producer

Writing
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay

Production
Akiva Goldsman Producer

Art
Nick Palmer Art Direction

Writing
Irwin Allen Screenplay

Art
Keith Pain Supervising Art Director

Sound
Scott G.G. Haller Sound Effects Editor

Art
Steven Lawrence Art Direction

Visual Effects
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Broughton Original Music Composer
Bruce Broughton Conductor

Production
Allison Cowitt Casting
Carla Fry Producer
Mark W. Koch Producer

Art
David Lee Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Vin Burnham Costume Design

Production
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer
Tim Hampton Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Schlingmann Animation

Crew
Bruce Everett Post Production Supervisor

Editing
John Heath Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
William McPhail Wardrobe Master

Crew
Sarah Robinson Craft Service
Phil Attfield Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Designer
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Paula Boram Foley Artist

Camera
Jack English Still Photographer

Sound
Ronald Eng Sound Editor

Directing
John Stephenson Second Unit Director

Sound
Patricia Carlin Music Editor

Crew
Dean Forster Stunt Double
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric

Production
Tim Field Production Manager

Visual Effects
Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
Andy Fowler Visual Effects Producer

Art
David Balfour Property Master

Camera
Mike Roberts Camera Operator

Crew
Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor
Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Paul Apted First Assistant Sound Editor
Suhail Kafity Dialogue Editor
David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Sound
Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Ted Swanscott ADR Recordist
Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor

Production
Michelle Corney Production Assistant

Sound
Brent Brooks Music Editor
Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
Skip Margetts Clapper Loader

Crew
David Combs Studio Teachers
Patric Scott Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Iain Anderson 3D Supervisor

Crew
Peter Talbot Lighting Camera

Visual Effects
Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Steve Brooke Smith Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor

Sound
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist

Production
Chris Carreras Associate Producer

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director

Production
Michael Ilitch Jr. Co-Executive Producer
Kris Wiseman McIntyre Co-Producer

Camera
Derek Walker Camera Loader

Crew
Dennis Davidson Public Relations

Production
Gina De Ferrer Researcher

Art
Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator

Production
Nik Korda Unit Production Manager

Sound
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer

Production
Martin Gabriel Production Coordinator

Art
Julian Caldow Production Illustrator

Camera
Ken Coles Additional Director of Photography

Production
Brenda Coxon Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Body Hairstylist

Sound
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator
Philip Alton ADR Editor

Directing
Cliff Lanning Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Micky Woolaard Additional Gaffer

Art
Sue Hausner Construction Coordinator

Production
Sharon Lark Line Producer

Art
Peter Bowen Painter
Kim Amis Sculptor
Alan Greenham Standby Painter

Camera
Colin Manning Key Grip
Steve Shapland Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Bell Costume Design
Yvonne Coppard Makeup Artist
David White Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Steve Alder Carpenter
Brian Atkinson Driver
Rodney Bowers Post Production Assistant
Elena Azuola Production Controller
Anne-Marie Challen Stand In
Sarah Franzl Stunts
Keith Barton Systems Administrators & Support
Lee Millham Utility Stunts
Ben Koeller Video Assist Operator

Editing
Stefna Borges First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jerry Connelly Electrician
Mike McGillivray Gaffer
Simon Lucas Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Clive Copland Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Uli Meyer Animation Supervisor
Colin Alway Digital Compositors
Cheryl Bickerton Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist

Production
Scott Sidey Unit Manager

Art
Pauline Hume Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Royle Assistant Makeup Artist
Lee Clayton Tailor

Camera
Alex Howe Focus Puller

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Peter Holt Foley Editor

Camera
Gary Hutchings Grip

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Directing
Simon Downes Third Assistant Director

Crew
Paul Grace Technical Supervisor

Directing
Robert Grayson Third Assistant Director

Art
Ian Green Supervising Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Wright Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Deanna Gould Digital Effects Producer

Production
Clare Macdonald Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Andrew Daffy CG Animator

Camera
Melissa Byers Camera Trainee

Editing
Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer

Crew
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach

Art
Marlon Cole Dressing Prop

Production
Tracey Gibbons Post Production Coordinator

Art
Graham Weames Key Carpenter
Darren Howat Graphic Designer
Stefan Adams Property Buyer

Crew
Stephen Bettles Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Gabriel Wells Visual Effects Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Nick Heather Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Adrian Kays Assistant Editor
Matthew Glen Associate Editor
Julian Crowe Digital Colorist

Production
Chrissie Richardson Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Simon Leech Effects Supervisor

Crew
Toby Earle Floor Runner
Brian Mcgivern Generator Operator

Production
Richard Grills Production Runner

Visual Effects
Mark Goldberg Rotoscoping Artist

Sound
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: