The Collector

He always takes one

Categories: Horror, Thriller
Desperate to repay his debt to his ex-wife, an ex-con plots a heist at his new employer's country home, unaware that a second criminal has also targeted the property, and rigged it with a series of deadly traps.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-07-09
Run time: 88 minute / 1:28
Budget: $3,400,000
Revenue: $114,000,000
Director: Marcus Dunstan
Website: http://thecollector-movie.com/
Production Companies : Imaginarium Entertainment Group, Fortress Features, LD Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Josh Stewart
as Arkin
Juan Fernández
as The Collector
Michael Reilly Burke
as Michael Chase
Madeline Zima
as Jill Chase
Andrea Roth
as Victoria Chase
Karley Scott Collins
as Hannah Chase
Robert Wisdom
as Roy
Daniella Alonso
as Lisa
Haley Pullos
as Cindy
Diane Ayala Goldner
as Gena Wharton
Alex Feldman
as Chad
Krystal Mayo
as Bar Dancer
Gregory Alan Williams
as Sheriff
Michael Showers
as Deputy sheriff
Bill Stinchcomb
as Bar Patron
Brett Forbes
as Office Hoss Wiggins
Eric Kelly McFarland
as Firefighter
Jabari Thomas
as Medic
Hiro Koda
as Medic #2
Colvin Roberson
as Roy's Driver / Bodyguard
John Snell
as Yard Worker
Tom Gulager
as Officer Gulager
William Prael
as Larry W.
William Morse
as Stabbed Man (uncredited)
Philip Poth
as Foreman (uncredited)
Patrick Rizzotti
as Bowling Ball Cleaner (uncredited)
Production
Monika Mikkelsen Casting

Writing
Patrick Melton Writer

Directing
Marcus Dunstan Director

Writing
Marcus Dunstan Writer

Crew
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Howard E. Smith Editor

Crew
Mike J. Regan Makeup Effects
Tom Gulager Stunts

Camera
Tom Gulager Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Tom Gulager Second Unit Director

Production
Jennifer M. Byrne Post Production Accountant
Mickey Liddell Executive Producer

Camera
John Gulager Additional Director of Photography

Art
Marina Starec Set Decoration
Ermanno Di Febo-Orsini Production Design
Michael Barton Art Direction

Crew
Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Alisa Fredericks First Assistant Director

Sound
Jerome Dillon Music
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer

Production
Brett Forbes Producer
Patrick Rizzotti Producer

Camera
Elaine Ehrlich Grip

Sound
Mark A. Rozett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Vince Palomino Key Grip

Art
Kent Jude Bernard Storyboard Artist

Sound
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer

Lighting
John Gregory Edwards Lighting Technician

Production
Julie Richardson Producer

Sound
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Brandon Cox Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Spirytus First Assistant Editor

Camera
Alexandre Lehmann Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Steven Avila Sound Designer
Peter D. Lago Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Art
Bonnie Betancourt Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Ashlyn Angel Costume Design

Production
Jennifer Monroe Executive Producer

Camera
B. J. McDonnell Camera Operator
B. J. McDonnell Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
David Karlak Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Ryan Glorioso Casting

Art
Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard Artist

Editing
Alex Luna Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Thomas Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Rick Owens Foley Artist
Kelly Vandever Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Nyima Johnston Costume Supervisor

Sound
Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Ahmad Powell Set Production Assistant

Editing
Linda Williams Digital Intermediate

Sound
Alexander Pugh Sound Designer
Brian S.M. Wroth Dialogue Editor

Editing
James Mastracco Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Davis Key Hair Stylist
Nicole Gaudin Key Hair Stylist
Ralis Kahn Makeup Department Head

Crew
Brian Blair Makeup Effects

Production
Sean Gowrie Production Supervisor

Art
Jarrette Moats Art Department Coordinator
Bethany Barton Lead Painter

Sound
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Shaffer Sound Effects Editor
Todd Grace Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Nick Greenlee Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Reed Costumer

Editing
Valance Eisleben Digital Intermediate Editor
Ryan Helsley Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Mark Nolan Music Editor

Crew
Mark Nolan Score Engineer

Sound
Irl Sanders Music Editor

Crew
Janet Perrotti Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Kristina Perez Script Supervisor

Production
Korey Budd Location Manager
Scott Willmann Production Accountant
Scott Willmann Accountant

Lighting
Matt Ardine Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
Sean Madsen Sound Engineer
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer

Crew
Jamie Grove Makeup Effects
Kevin Carter Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Jacobs Makeup Artist

Crew
Emma Jacobs Makeup Effects

Production
Gene Vassilaros Casting Associate
Andrei Constantinescu Extras Casting Coordinator

Editing
Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate

Camera
Rob Acox Key Grip
Anthony Schrader Grip

Lighting
Darryl Murchison Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
George Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Steven Huerstel Boom Operator

Camera
Tiffany Aug First Assistant Camera

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Editing
Mike Sowa Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Dan Cregan Digital Compositor

Sound
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer

Lighting
Stan Hoyt Lighting Technician

Art
Johnny Rasmussen Swing

Editing
Stacy Underhill Digital Intermediate

Production
Amy Ostrower Post Production Accountant
Aaron Askew First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Tom Jordan First Assistant Camera

Crew
Jeff L. Deist Makeup Effects

Directing
Ben LeDoux Second Assistant Director

Sound
Gary Day Production Sound Mixer

Editing
Damian McDonnell Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Benjamin Kilmer Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Alex Friderici Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Brian Alford Carpenter
Steven Wesley Biggs Carpenter
Steven Crain Carpenter
Carl Ray Carpenter

Art
Hunter Herren Construction Foreman
John Garner Painter
Hugh McDonald Painter
Robert Ray Painter
Daniel Brennan Storyboard Artist
Stephen Borasch Storyboard Artist
Zoe Bones Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Taylor Evan Sparks Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Robyn Noble Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jonathan Lee Lighting Technician

Production
Charles Davidson Executive Producer

Sound
Morgan Perry Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Williams Dialogue Editor
Zac Anderson Foley Editor
Kyle Tilbury Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Sandricks Friderici Rotoscoping Artist

Editing
Sara Hanson Assistant Editor

Crew
Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician
Donnie McCaa Set Medic
Lisa Gullo Set Production Assistant
Paul Huber Set Production Assistant
Shane Lindsey Set Production Assistant
Susana Torres Set Production Assistant
McKenna Landers Set Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: