Me, Myself & Irene

From gentle to mental.

Category: Comedy
Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-06-22
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $51,000,000
Revenue: $149,270,999
Directors: Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly.
Writers: Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly, Mike Cerrone.
Production Companies : Conundrum Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jim Carrey
as Off. Charlie Baileygates/Hank Evans
Renée Zellweger
as Irene P. Waters
Anthony Anderson
as Jamaal Baileygates
Robert Forster
as Colonel Partington
Richard Jenkins
as Agent Boshane
Zen Gesner
as Agent Peterson
Mongo Brownlee
as Lee Harvey Baileygates
Jerod Mixon
as Shante Jr. Bailreygates
Chris Cooper
as Lieutenant Gerke
Cam Neely
as Trooper Sea Bass
Shannon Whirry
as Beautiful Mom
Traylor Howard
as Layla
Tony Cox
as Shonte
Rob Moran
as Trooper Finneran
Nikki Tyler-Flynn
as Trooper Maryann
Steve Tyler
as Maternity Doctor
Richard Tyson
as Gun Shop Owner
Michael Bowman
as Whitey
Mike Cerrone
as Officer Stubie
Daniel Greene
as Dickie Thurman
Andrew Phillips
as Lee Harvey - Age 9
Jeremy Maleek Leggett
as Jamaal - Age 9
Justin Chandler
as Shonté Jr. - Age 9
Steve Sweeney
as Neighbor Ed
Lenny Clarke
as Barber Shop Car Owner
Herbie Flynn
as Herb the Barber
Heather Hodder
as Jump Rope Girl
Tracey Abbott
as Grocery Store Mom
Jackie Flynn
as Trooper Pritchard
Googy Gress
as Guy on the Street
Joey McGilberry
as Helicopter Agent
Sean Gildea
as Kid's Father
Anna Kournikova
as Motel Manager
Bob Mone
as Officer Delicato
Danny Murphy
as Agent Steve Parfitt
Brian Hayes Currie
as Soda Machine Man
Mark Leahy
as Vermont Police Officer
Kevin J. Flynn
as Barber Shop Wiseguy
Conrad Goode
as Softball Player
John Mark Andrade
as Handsome Barber Shop Guy
Scott T. Neely
as Trooper Neely
Jerry Parker
as Paramedic
Heather Dyson
as Reporter
Christine DiCarlo
as TV Reporter
Mark Levine
as Golfer
John-Eliot Jordan
as Pizza Boy
Bob Weeks
as Train Conductor
Ezra Buzzington
as Disabled Guy
Will Coogan
as Disabled Guy's Aide
Rex Allen Jr.
as Narrator (voice)
Lin Shaye
as Mrs. Caleron
Leslie Munroe
as Dreadlocks Guy
Harley Brown Sr.
as Farmer
Ray 'Rocket' Valliere
as Mrs. Caleron's Son
Nancy Byers
as Maternity Nurse
Melinda Farrelly
as Maternity Nurse
Christal Handy
as Girl in Wheelchair
Rudy Cheeks
as Farmer
Preston Thomas
as Farmer
Libby Langdon
as Executive
Gigi Moran
as Executive
Pete Peterson
as Executive
J.B. Rogers
as Golfer
Kate Forster
as Receptionist
Scott Rosenberg
as Softball Player
Mark Ciardi
as Softball Player
A.B. Cassidy
as Crying Little Girl
Carolyn Molloy
as Woman in Grocery Store
Natassia Malthe
as Bikini Girl
Jeanne Basone
as Bikini Girl
Brendan Shanahan
as State Trooper
Kevin Biegel
as Spectator
Matt Irwin
as Slate Guy
Ernie Malik
as Background Motel Guest
Editing
Christopher Greenbury Editor

Production
Tom Schulman Executive Producer
Marc S. Fischer Co-Producer
Rick Montgomery Casting

Writing
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay

Directing
Bobby Farrelly Director

Production
Bobby Farrelly Producer

Writing
Peter Farrelly Screenplay

Directing
Peter Farrelly Director

Production
Peter Farrelly Producer
Bradley Thomas Producer
Charles B. Wessler Executive Producer
J.B. Rogers Co-Producer
Patrick Healy Associate Producer
Mark Charpentier Co-Producer

Camera
Mark Irwin Director of Photography

Art
Arlan Jay Vetter Art Direction
Scott Jacobson Set Decoration

Crew
Jim Beinke Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Withers Costume Design

Writing
Mike Cerrone Screenplay

Sound
Lee Scott Original Music Composer
Lee Scott Supervising Music Editor

Production
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Designer

Crew
Pat Banta Stunt Double

Sound
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Dawn Lunsford Foley
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Camera
Eric J. Goldstein Additional Photography

Crew
Nichole Hiltz Stand In

Production
Clemens E. Franek Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Paul Salamoff Makeup Effects
John-Clay Scott Stunts
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist

Directing
Josh Klausner Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Jamie Dixon Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist

Art
Richard Fojo Set Designer

Production
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting

Art
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Design

Production
Linda Fields Associate Producer

Directing
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director

Editing
Larry Madaras First Assistant Editor

Production
Eric Hedayat Location Manager

Art
Richard K. Wright Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Denverly Grant Key Set Costumer

Sound
Pete Yorn Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor

Crew
Michael Cassidy Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Felice Diamond Assistant Makeup Artist

Sound
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor

Camera
John S. Moyer Steadicam Operator

Sound
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist

Crew
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Alexander Hairstylist

Lighting
Jay W. Yowler Gaffer

Sound
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Constance Bracewell Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Robert Martini Transportation Captain

Camera
Michael Ferris Underwater Camera

Sound
Vanessa Lapato Supervising Sound Editor
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Skip Longfellow Sound Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Dozier Set Costumer

Camera
Glenn Watson Still Photographer

Directing
Greg Guzik Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Manya Cetlin Art Department Coordinator
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator

Sound
Brian Bulman Music Editor
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein Sound Mixer
Manish Raval Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ardis Cohen Key Hair Stylist

Production
Kris Meyer Associate Producer

Crew
Bill Olofsson Loader

Lighting
Samantha Bahramian Electrician
Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer

Crew
James Patrick Whalen Jr. Transportation Coordinator

Editing
Dennis McNeill Color Timer

Crew
Dotan Bonen Security

Production
Michael DeSantis Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Marc H. Katz Craft Service

Camera
Stan McClain Camera Operator

Production
Harvey Malkin Production Accountant

Crew
Denise Avallon Driver

Production
Melissa Stanley Cohen Production Coordinator

Crew
Kurt Beckler Assistant Craft Service

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip

Art
Seth Blackman Location Scout
Michael Budge Assistant Art Director
Christopher J. Noonan Construction Foreman
Robert Kopp Greensman

Camera
Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant Camera
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Powderly Seamstress
William Bonn Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Jonathan Askew Carpenter
Patrice Courtaut Chef
Steven Butcher Picture Car Coordinator
P. Todd Coe Post Production Supervisor
Dan Carter Projection
Stephen DeBoer Propmaker
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon Set Medic
James 'Sporty' Ahern Set Production Assistant

Editing
Sean Madaras Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Troy White Best Boy Electric
Troy White Best Boy Electric
Jenn Mears Rigging Grip

Production
Michael G. Miller Casting Associate
Thomas A. Imperato Executive In Charge Of Production
Hank Chilton Production Supervisor

Sound
Jon Udell Boom Operator
Douglas Hinton Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Allison Troxell Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Walt Vincent Score Engineer

Camera
Egor Davidoff Second Assistant Camera

Art
Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master

Sound
Steve F. Price First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Liza-Anne Cabral Travel Coordinator
Nadia Randazzo Bombino Assistant Accountant

Crew
Andrew Campbell Special Effects Technician

Production
Ann Christman Production Secretary

Directing
Ingrid K. Behrens Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Brandon Trost Special Effects Assistant

Art
Chelsea Heneise Title Designer

Camera
James J. Callahan Best Boy Grip
Matt Irwin Camera Trainee

Production
Pam Jack Assistant Location Manager
Karen Preus Location Assistant
Kori Shadrick Location Coordinator

Crew
Susan Humphrey Animal Wrangler

Production
Samantha Bass Art Department Production Assistant
Dianne Bellino Assistant Production Coordinator
Maria Celeste Arruda III Extras Casting Assistant
Denise Rosen First Assistant Accountant
Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Battista Production Assistant

Crew
Patricia M. Peters Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: