Mission to Mars

Let There Be Life.

Category: Science Fiction
When contact is lost with the crew of the first Mars expedition, a rescue mission is launched to discover their fate.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-03-10
Run time: 114 minute / 1:54
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $60,874,615
Director: Brian De Palma
Writers: Jim Thomas, John Thomas, Graham Yost.
Production Companies : Red Horizon Productions, Touchstone Pictures, Spyglass Entertainment, The Jacobson Company
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Gary Sinise
as Jim McConnell
Tim Robbins
as Woodrow 'Woody' Blake
Don Cheadle
as Luke Graham
Connie Nielsen
as Terri Fisher
Jerry O'Connell
as Phil Ohlmyer
Peter Outerbridge
as Sergei Kirov
Kavan Smith
as Nicholas Willis
Jill Teed
as Reene Cote
Elise Neal
as Debra Graham
Kim Delaney
as Maggie McConnell
Armin Mueller-Stahl
as Ramier Beck
Marilyn Norry
as NASA Wife
Freda Perry
as NASA Wife
Lynda Boyd
as NASA Wife
Patricia Harras
as NASA Wife
Robert Bailey Jr.
as Bobby Graham
Britt McKillip
as Child at Party
Production
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer

Production
Sam Mercer Executive Producer
Denise Chamian Casting

Art
Syd Mead Concept Artist

Writing
Jim Thomas Screenplay
Jim Thomas Story
John Thomas Screenplay
John Thomas Story

Directing
Brian De Palma Director

Camera
Stephen H. Burum Director of Photography

Sound
Ennio Morricone Original Music Composer
Ennio Morricone Conductor

Production
David S. Goyer Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Art
Ed Verreaux Production Design

Sound
David Boulton ADR Mixer

Art
Andrew Neskoromny Art Direction

Crew
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator

Art
Thomas Valentine Art Direction
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration

Editing
Paul Hirsch Editor

Writing
Graham Yost Screenplay

Crew
Adam Shankman Choreographer

Writing
Lowell Cannon Story

Visual Effects
Aaron Pfau Animation
Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer

Production
Jacqueline M. Lopez Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Benjamin Robin Hairstylist
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist

Crew
Marny Eng Stunts

Production
Tom Jacobson Producer

Crew
James Bamford Stunt Double
Eva Amurri Martino Set Production Assistant

Production
Ted Tally Associate Producer

Crew
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects

Production
Sean Cossey Casting Associate

Crew
Kendall McCarthy Post Production Supervisor

Production
Justis Greene Co-Producer

Camera
Bill Pearson Dolly Grip

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Directing
Eric Schwab Second Unit Director

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist

Crew
Luke Khanlian Makeup Effects

Production
Jim Wedaa Co-Producer

Camera
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator

Sound
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jake Garber Makeup Effects
Scott Patton Makeup Effects

Art
Laurah Grijalva Lead Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor

Art
Dan Sissons Property Master

Sound
Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor

Crew
Ulysses Guidotti Post Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Christiano Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Jennifer Donaldson Art Department Assistant

Crew
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist

Camera
Rob McEwan Still Photographer

Directing
Portia Tickell Script Supervisor

Production
Mandy Tankenson Production Coordinator

Editing
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor

Art
Jack Gauvreau Sculptor

Sound
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Art
Miles Teves Conceptual Design

Crew
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist

Sound
Maurice Schell Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kandace Loewen Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Michael Baltazar CG Artist

Crew
C. Marie Davis Executive Visual Effects Producer
Allen E. Taylor Production Controller

Costume & Make-Up
Denyse Nelson Set Dressing Artist

Lighting
David R. Anderson Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Roxanne Dorman Projection
Alexander Laurant Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Connie Kennedy Location Manager

Camera
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Simpson Hair Assistant

Crew
Scott Gordon CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Merrick Rustia Visual Effects

Production
Chris Soldo Associate Producer

Directing
Chris Soldo First Assistant Director

Crew
Melissa Bretherton Visual Effects Editor

Art
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Peter Clemens Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Patterson Costume Coordinator

Production
Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager

Crew
James Healy Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Nicholas Meyers Music Editor
Rob Young Sound Mixer

Lighting
Mark Fattibene Lighting Supervisor

Sound
Gina Alfano ADR Editor

Crew
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matthew O’Callaghan Animation Supervisor
John Murrah Senior Animator

Art
Ken Hovgaard Location Scout

Sound
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
David Cochrane Best Boy Electric

Camera
Sean Elliott Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jules Roman General Manager

Art
James Clyne Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Steve Oben Costumer

Production
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor

Crew
Dan Clark Special Effects Technician

Art
Nina Saxon Title Designer

Production
Frank Annunziata Production Assistant

Art
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman

Crew
John Lisman Machinist

Art
Keith Burk Leadman

Visual Effects
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Coordinator
Krystin Johnson Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Colman McMahon Art Department Coordinator
John Marcynuk Assistant Art Director
John G. Anderson Construction Coordinator
Gary Brooks Greensman
Ted Van Dorn Painter
Gordon Clapp Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Avo Zohrab Camera Intern
Shawn Jolicoeur Camera Technician
Ron Annunziata First Assistant Camera
Stephen Berg Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Chow Seamstress

Crew
Alden Bateham Carpenter
Sara Barnes Craft Service
Darin Hollings Digital Effects Supervisor
Stephen Carr Driver
Stephen Tyler Propmaker
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain

Editing
Guy Barresi First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Tim Heller Electrician
Scott Campbell Gaffer
Julian Bosse Rigging Grip

Production
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mary Jo Macvey Studio Teachers
Robert Schajer Digital Producer

Editing
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter

Sound
Harriet Fidlow Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Patrick Bonneau Lead Animator

Camera
Clayton J. McCallum DuBois Assistant Camera

Crew
Jay Anderson Generator Operator

Production
Doreen Beaulac First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Sound
Phillip Fuller Sound Mix Technician

Production
Peggy Tison Assistant Accountant

Directing
Dave 'Foots' Footman Additional Second Assistant Director
Paul Barry Second Assistant Director
Berengaria Tomkies Third Assistant Director

Art
Colin Matthews Assistant Property Master
Erich Hepnar Head Greensman

Sound
Joshua Landis Assistant Dialogue Editor

Crew
Ashraf Mashaleh Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Camille Eden Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Randy Crawford Best Boy Grip

Editing
Elisabeth Cotter Digital Color Timer
Jim Adamson Project Manager

Production
Marnie Gee Assistant Location Manager
Shaher Nawaf Location Assistant
Joseph Milijian Location Coordinator

Lighting
Kelly Moore Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Ringwood Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Allen Battino Matte Painter

Production
Dave Harvey Payroll Accountant
Michelle Hamilton Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: