Robin Hood

Rise and rise again, until lambs become lions.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Drama
When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-05-12
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $310,669,540
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Brian Helgeland
Website: http://www.robinhoodthemovie.com/
Production Companies : Scott Free Productions, Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, Relativity Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Russell Crowe
as Robin Longstride
Cate Blanchett
as Marion Loxley
Max von Sydow
as Sir Walter Loxley
William Hurt
as William Marshal
Mark Strong
as Godfrey
Oscar Isaac
as Prince John
Danny Huston
as King Richard the Lionheart
Eileen Atkins
as Eleanor of Aquitaine
Mark Addy
as Friar Tuck
Matthew Macfadyen
as Sheriff of Nottingham
Kevin Durand
as Little John
Scott Grimes
as Will Scarlet
Alan Doyle
as Allan A'Dayle
Douglas Hodge
as Sir Robert Loxley
Léa Seydoux
as Isabella of Angoulême
Jonathan Zaccaï
as King Philip of France
Robert Pugh
as Baron Baldwin
Gerard McSorley
as Baron Fitzrobert
Velibor Topic
as Belvedere
Ciaran Flynn
as Loop
Simon McBurney
as Father Tancred
Denise Gough
as Village Mother
John Nicholas
as Farmer Paul
Thomas Arnold
as Captain of the Royal Barge
Pip Carter
as Royal Equerry
Mark Lewis Jones
as Stone Mason Longstride
Bronson Webb
as Jimoen
Denis Ménochet
as Adhemar
Jamie Beamish
as Church Deacon
John Atterbury
as Exchequer
Luke Evans
as Sheriff's Thug
Roy Holder
as Gaffer Tom
Mark Ryder
as Baron Baldwin's Grandson
Ruby Bentall
as Margaret Walter's Maid
Ned Dennehy
as Sentinel
Nicolas Simon
as Slovenly French Cook
Lisa Millett
as Walter's Cook
Stuart Martin
as Messenger
Jessica Raine
as Princess Isabel of Gloucester
Steve Evets
as Ragged Messenger
Eric Rulliat
as Ruffian
Abraham Belaga
as King Philip's Aide
Jack Downham
as Young Robin
Richard Riddell
as Sentry
David Bertrand
as French Captain
Arthur Darvill
as Groom
Giannina Facio
as Lady-in-Waiting
Hannah Barrie
as Woman at Bog
Lee Battle
as Soldier Boy
Nicky Bell
as Soldier Two
Andrea Ware
as Little John's Wench
John O'Toole
as Tom the Pig Man
Ralph Ineson
as Northerner
Zuriel de Peslouan
as French Informant
Jake Curran
as Distinctive Man
Samuel Dupuy
as French Flagship Captain
Nick Lucas
as Justiciar
Alan Charlesworth
as Cardinal Roger
Lothaire Gerard
as French Boy
Mat Laroche
as Laughing French Soldier
Chris Jared
as Equerry
Joseph Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Burrows
as Feral Child
Danny Clarke
as Feral Child
Tom Blyth
as Feral Child
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Archer (uncredited)
Michael Koltes
as Tax Collector (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen
as Archer (uncredited)
Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Brian Grazer Producer

Writing
Brian Helgeland Screenplay

Production
Russell Crowe Producer
Ridley Scott Producer

Sound
Marc Streitenfeld Original Music Composer

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Production
Jina Jay Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates Costume Design

Art
Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Arthur Max Production Design

Sound
Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Del Spiva Music Editor

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Art
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Elizabeth West Script Supervisor

Writing
Brian Helgeland Story
Ethan Reiff Story
Cyrus Voris Story

Production
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
Michael Costigan Executive Producer
James Whitaker Executive Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager

Directing
Max Keene First Assistant Director
Matt Baker Second Assistant Director

Production
Michael Ellenberg Co-Executive Producer
Keith Rodger Associate Producer

Art
John King Supervising Art Director

Camera
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer

Sound
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Billy Rich Additional Editing

Production
Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
Nik Korda Co-Producer

Art
David Allday Art Direction
Alex Cameron Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Ray Chan Art Direction
Marc Homes Art Direction
Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Matthew Robinson Art Direction
Mike Stallion Art Direction
Tom Still Art Direction
Mark Swain Art Direction
Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Karen Wakefield Art Direction
Sarah Ginn Art Department Assistant
Bethan Jones Art Department Assistant
Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
Claire Fleming Art Department Assistant
Jim Barr Assistant Art Director
Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director
Thomas Brown Assistant Art Director
Tom Weaving Assistant Art Director
Tom Whitehead Assistant Art Director
Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
Sarah Stuart Assistant Art Director
Rob Cameron Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Andrew Betts Carpenter
Lee Biggs Carpenter
Joe Cassar Carpenter
Matt Handford Carpenter
Darren Hayward Carpenter
Tony Marks Carpenter
Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Darren Philpott Carpenter
Daniel Rogers Carpenter
Daniel Thompson Carpenter
John Whitby Carpenter
Scott Elms Carpenter

Art
Oliver Carroll Concept Artist
Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Simon McGuire Concept Artist
Peter Popken Concept Artist
Hayley Easton Street Concept Artist
Dan Walker Concept Artist
Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
Laura Davison Construction Coordinator
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager
Anna Bregman Draughtsman
Will Coubrough Draughtsman
Oliver Goodier Draughtsman
Jane Harwood Draughtsman
Elizabeth Loach Draughtsman
Annushka Russell Draughtsman
Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Steve Payne Dressing Prop
Julian Wilson Dressing Prop
Paul Bufton Dressing Prop
Kelvin Cook Dressing Prop
Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
Steve Westley Dressing Prop
Paul Dennis Greensman
Blake Maslin Greensman
Craig Whiteford Greensman
Ian Whiteford Greensman
Larry Gooch Painter
Terry Wells Property Master
Thomas Jones Props
Scott Keery Props
Jon Meakins Props
Nick Milner Props
Robert Stannage Props

Crew
Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist
David Packard Scenic Artist

Art
Jody King Sculptor
Hideki Arichi Set Designer
Dean Clegg Set Designer
Dicken Warner Set Dresser
Jordan Crockett Standby Art Director
Ben Munro Standby Art Director
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Millward Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Logan Hairstylist
Sophia Knight Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Sophie Slotover Hairstylist
Kevin Alexander Hair Designer
Wendy Kemp Forbes Hair Supervisor
Candice Banks Hairdresser
Catherine Davies Hairdresser
Amy Byrne Hairstylist
Nikita Rae Hairstylist
Anna Cash Makeup & Hair
Rita Fekete Makeup Artist
Lesley Hamon Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist
Suzanne Jansen Makeup Artist
Laura Lilley Makeup Artist
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist
Gemma Richards Makeup Supervisor
David White Prosthetic Designer
Maria Cork Prosthetics
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Andy Bell Best Boy Electric

Camera
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Graham Hall Camera Operator
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Peter Taylor Camera Operator
Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Martin Hume Camera Operator
Julian Morson Camera Operator
Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Kat Spencer Camera Trainee
Alex Kruszelnicki Camera Trainee
Sam Rawlings Camera Loader
David Wright Clapper Loader
Paul Hymns Dolly Grip

Lighting
Paul Cronin Electrician
Sean Davis Electrician
Chris Dowling Electrician
Wayne King Electrician
Chris Knoll Electrician
Matthew Martin Electrician
James Nesbitt Electrician
Colin Price Electrician
Phil Reader Electrician
Paul Sharp Electrician

Camera
Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera
Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera
Jem Rayner First Assistant Camera
Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Keith McNamara First Assistant Camera
Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Alexandra Brixy First Assistant Camera
Ashley Bond Focus Puller

Lighting
Alan Martin Gaffer
Tony Wilcock Gaffer

Camera
David Draper Grip
Andy Hopkins Grip
Tony Rowland Grip
Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
Sam Phillips Grip
Gary Hymns Key Grip
Malcolm Huse Key Grip

Lighting
Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera
David Churchyard Second Assistant Camera
Lewis Hume Second Assistant Camera
Ben Plant Second Assistant Camera
Russell Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Tobias Marshall Second Assistant Camera
Ross McNamara Second Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke Second Assistant Camera
Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Production
Dixie Chassay Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant
Lucy Bowring Costume Assistant
Sophie Bugeaud Costume Assistant
Sally Davis Costume Assistant
Louise Roach Costume Assistant
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costume Assistant
Caroline McCall Costume Assistant
Philip Goldsworthy Costume Assistant
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
Mike Skorepa Costume Supervisor
Simone Knight Costumer
Linda Lashley Costumer
Amanda Trewin Costumer
Michael Castellano Costumer
Anthony Brookman Key Costumer
Peter K. Christopher Set Costumer

Art
Calandra Meredith Set Supervisor
Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Russell Barnett Wardrobe Assistant
Samantha Keeble Wardrobe Assistant
Henry Christopher Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Alex Hislop Animation
Mike Gilbert Animation
Cristian A. Kong Animation
Kristina Krebs Animation
Soumyashree Mohapatra Animation
Aniket Shelgikar Animation
Chris Bending Animation

Crew
Max Wood CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Compositing Supervisor
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Markus Bergqvist Compositor
Santosh Choudhary Compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi Compositor
Henning Glabbart Compositor
Chris Ingersoll Compositor
Justin Jones Compositor
Daniel Mellitz Compositor
David Sjodin Compositor
Yatin Bhave Compositor
Helen Johnson Compositor
Landon Bootsma Compositor
Gianfranco Sgura Compositor
Brad Floyd Compositor
Jessica Norman Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Lee Matthews Matte Painter
Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Alex Carr Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Toby Langley Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Skerry Visual Effects Coordinator
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer
Victoria Albanese Visual Effects Production Assistant
Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Katherine Smith Visual Effects Production Manager
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Steve Cummings Armorer
John Nixon Armorer
Roy Stratford Armorer
Caroline Wilson Armory Coordinator
Alan Hausmann Supervising Armorer

Production
Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant
Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant
Kay Di Rezze Assistant Accountant
Ben Rackley Assistant Accountant
Tanya Ruby Assistant Accountant
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Diana Scrivener Choreographer
Benjamin Mathes Dialect Coach
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach

Production
Bonnie Haner First Assistant Accountant
Rachel Welch First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jhonny Zurita Floor Runner
Tamara King Floor Runner
Chris Judd Floor Runner
Paul Hayes Floor Runner
Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Gary Humphrey Marine Coordinator

Production
Nichola Kerr Payroll Accountant
Ciaran Moran Payroll Accountant
Jim Hajicosta Post Production Accountant
Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
Richard Castro Production Accountant
Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant
Amy Coats Production Assistant
Alex Molden Production Assistant
Mark Scammell Production Assistant
Alex Scott Production Assistant
Samantha Dark Production Assistant
Samuel Andrew Smith Production Assistant

Crew
Nicole Furia Production Controller

Production
Miranda Marks Production Coordinator
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Rohit Sharma Production Coordinator
Nion Hazell Production Coordinator
Dylan Clark Production Executive
James Whitaker Production Executive
Karen Kehela Sherwood Production Executive
Glenn Diot Production Secretary

Directing
Charlotte Keating Script Coordinator
Jo Beckett Script Supervisor

Crew
Ben Maloney Security
John Maloney Security
Clare Collingridge Set Production Assistant
Sonic Set Production Assistant
Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant
Erin Lander Set Production Assistant
Philip Ball Stand In
Joshua Thomas Gallegos Stand In

Production
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant

Crew
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: