Robin Hood

Rise and rise again, until lambs become lions.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Drama
When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-05-12
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $310,669,540
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Brian Helgeland
Website: http://www.robinhoodthemovie.com/
Production Companies : Scott Free Productions, Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, Relativity Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Russell Crowe
as Robin Longstride
Cate Blanchett
as Marion Loxley
Max von Sydow
as Sir Walter Loxley
William Hurt
as William Marshal
Mark Strong
as Godfrey
Oscar Isaac
as Prince John
Danny Huston
as King Richard the Lionheart
Eileen Atkins
as Eleanor of Aquitaine
Mark Addy
as Friar Tuck
Matthew Macfadyen
as Sheriff of Nottingham
Kevin Durand
as Little John
Scott Grimes
as Will Scarlet
Alan Doyle
as Allan A'Dayle
Douglas Hodge
as Sir Robert Loxley
Léa Seydoux
as Isabella of Angoulême
Jonathan Zaccaï
as King Philip of France
Robert Pugh
as Baron Baldwin
Gerard McSorley
as Baron Fitzrobert
Velibor Topic
as Belvedere
Ciaran Flynn
as Loop
Simon McBurney
as Father Tancred
Denise Gough
as Village Mother
John Nicholas
as Farmer Paul
Thomas Arnold
as Captain of the Royal Barge
Pip Carter
as Royal Equerry
Mark Lewis Jones
as Stone Mason Longstride
Bronson Webb
as Jimoen
Denis Ménochet
as Adhemar
Jamie Beamish
as Church Deacon
John Atterbury
as Exchequer
Luke Evans
as Sheriff's Thug
Roy Holder
as Gaffer Tom
Mark Ryder
as Baron Baldwin's Grandson
Ruby Bentall
as Margaret Walter's Maid
Ned Dennehy
as Sentinel
Nicolas Simon
as Slovenly French Cook
Lisa Millett
as Walter's Cook
Stuart Martin
as Messenger
Jessica Raine
as Princess Isabel of Gloucester
Steve Evets
as Ragged Messenger
Eric Rulliat
as Ruffian
Abraham Belaga
as King Philip's Aide
Jack Downham
as Young Robin
Richard Riddell
as Sentry
David Bertrand
as French Captain
Arthur Darvill
as Groom
Giannina Facio
as Lady-in-Waiting
Hannah Barrie
as Woman at Bog
Lee Battle
as Soldier Boy
Nicky Bell
as Soldier Two
Andrea Ware
as Little John's Wench
John O'Toole
as Tom the Pig Man
Ralph Ineson
as Northerner
Zuriel de Peslouan
as French Informant
Jake Curran
as Distinctive Man
Samuel Dupuy
as French Flagship Captain
Nick Lucas
as Justiciar
Alan Charlesworth
as Cardinal Roger
Lothaire Gerard
as French Boy
Mat Laroche
as Laughing French Soldier
Chris Jared
as Equerry
Joseph Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Burrows
as Feral Child
Danny Clarke
as Feral Child
Tom Blyth
as Feral Child
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Archer (uncredited)
Michael Koltes
as Tax Collector (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen
as Archer (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser
as English Pikeman (uncredited)
Production
Brian Grazer Producer
Jina Jay Casting

Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Ridley Scott Producer
Russell Crowe Producer

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates Costume Design

Art
Arthur Max Production Design

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Writing
Brian Helgeland Screenplay
Brian Helgeland Story

Production
Karen Kehela Sherwood Production Executive

Camera
Martin Hume Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer

Art
Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Peter Popken Concept Artist

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Sound
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
John King Supervising Art Director

Camera
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Karen Wakefield Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Nikita Rae Hairstylist
Suzanne Jansen Makeup Artist

Art
Simon McGuire Concept Artist

Production
Michael Costigan Executive Producer
James Whitaker Executive Producer
James Whitaker Production Executive
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer

Sound
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Ethan Reiff Story

Crew
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach

Sound
Marc Streitenfeld Original Music Composer

Camera
Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera

Art
Ben Munro Standby Art Director

Writing
Cyrus Voris Story

Production
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager

Art
David Allday Art Direction

Camera
Tony Rowland Grip
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator

Art
Nick Milner Props

Directing
Elizabeth West Script Supervisor

Production
Dylan Clark Production Executive

Art
Dean Clegg Set Designer
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Editing
Billy Rich Additional Editing

Production
Michael Ellenberg Co-Executive Producer

Sound
Del Spiva Music Editor

Art
Ray Chan Art Direction

Production
Dixie Chassay Casting Associate

Art
Sarah Stuart Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera

Production
Keith Rodger Associate Producer

Art
Thomas Brown Assistant Art Director
Jordan Crockett Standby Art Director
Mark Swain Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor

Art
Alex Cameron Art Direction
Marc Homes Art Direction
Thomas Jones Props
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Terry Wells Property Master
Tom Whitehead Assistant Art Director
Jody King Sculptor

Sound
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Will Coubrough Draughtsman

Sound
Joseph Bonn Music Editor

Visual Effects
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Jim Barr Assistant Art Director
Oliver Goodier Draughtsman
Matthew Robinson Art Direction

Camera
John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Julian Morson Camera Operator
Gary Spratling Camera Operator

Art
Calandra Meredith Set Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Russell Barnett Wardrobe Assistant

Art
Tom Weaving Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Graham Hall Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Clive Jackson Camera Operator

Art
Tom Still Art Direction

Visual Effects
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Wayne King Electrician

Camera
Peter Taylor Camera Operator

Art
Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Philip Goldsworthy Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Alan Martin Gaffer

Visual Effects
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor

Art
Ian Whiteford Greensman
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Camera
Chris Plevin Camera Operator

Crew
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Lighting
Chris Dowling Electrician

Crew
Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Directing
Jo Beckett Script Supervisor

Crew
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist

Art
Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
Blake Maslin Greensman
Craig Whiteford Greensman

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Kemp Forbes Hair Supervisor
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist

Art
Scott Keery Props

Visual Effects
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Anna Bregman Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Alexander Hair Designer

Lighting
Sean Davis Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist

Crew
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David Packard Scenic Artist

Art
Hayley Easton Street Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Peter K. Christopher Set Costumer
Amy Byrne Hairstylist
Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Michael T. Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Jessica Norman Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Trewin Costumer

Art
Paul Dennis Greensman
Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
Remo Tozzi Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Russell Kennedy Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Max Keene First Assistant Director

Crew
Benjamin Mathes Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Castellano Costumer

Visual Effects
Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Nixon Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker

Production
Miranda Marks Production Coordinator

Crew
John Whitby Carpenter

Lighting
Paul Sharp Electrician

Visual Effects
Victoria Albanese Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Eddie Murphy Carpenter

Production
Samantha Dark Production Assistant

Crew
Steve Cummings Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Simone Knight Costumer

Visual Effects
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Jim Hajicosta Post Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Lilley Makeup Artist
Sophie Slotover Hairstylist

Art
Oliver Carroll Concept Artist

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot
Darren Hayward Carpenter

Production
Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
Nik Korda Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Cork Prosthetics

Art
Dicken Warner Set Dresser
Larry Gooch Painter

Camera
Ben Plant Second Assistant Camera

Production
Richard Castro Production Accountant

Art
Jon Meakins Props

Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
David White Prosthetic Designer

Visual Effects
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Fekete Makeup Artist

Art
Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Hideki Arichi Set Designer

Crew
Nicole Furia Production Controller

Camera
Andy Hopkins Grip

Crew
Max Wood CG Supervisor

Camera
Jem Rayner First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Paul Cronin Electrician

Camera
Malcolm Huse Key Grip

Production
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant

Art
Steve Payne Dressing Prop

Visual Effects
Toby Langley Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Daniel Mellitz Compositor
Diana Scrivener Choreographer

Art
Sarah Ginn Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sophia Knight Hairstylist

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Gemma Richards Makeup Supervisor
Candice Banks Hairdresser

Camera
Gary Hymns Key Grip

Crew
Tony Marks Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Lucy Bowring Costume Assistant

Camera
Paul Hymns Dolly Grip

Lighting
Andy Bell Best Boy Electric

Camera
Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Keeble Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sophie Bugeaud Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Lewis Hume Second Assistant Camera
Alexandra Brixy First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Brookman Key Costumer

Crew
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator

Art
Rob Cameron Assistant Set Decoration

Camera
Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Tony Wilcock Gaffer

Crew
Scott Elms Carpenter

Visual Effects
Alex Carr Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Ashley Bond Focus Puller

Art
Jane Harwood Draughtsman

Lighting
James Nesbitt Electrician

Visual Effects
Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Caroline Wilson Armory Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Lesley Hamon Makeup Artist

Directing
Charlotte Keating Script Coordinator

Crew
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Camera
David Wright Clapper Loader

Directing
Matt Baker Second Assistant Director

Crew
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach

Art
Claire Fleming Art Department Assistant

Camera
Sam Phillips Grip

Production
Rohit Sharma Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costume Assistant

Crew
Alan Hausmann Supervising Armorer
Roy Stratford Armorer

Visual Effects
James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Davies Hairdresser

Art
Laura Davison Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Lashley Costumer

Crew
Brad Floyd Compositor

Production
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Sam Rawlings Camera Loader

Crew
Lee Biggs Carpenter

Art
Dan Walker Concept Artist

Crew
Daniel Rogers Carpenter
Santosh Choudhary Compositor

Camera
Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera

Art
Robert Stannage Props

Crew
Andrew Betts Carpenter

Camera
Chris Clarke Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Katherine Smith Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Chris Ingersoll Compositor
Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant

Camera
Malcolm McGilchrist Grip

Art
Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant

Production
Glenn Diot Production Secretary
Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Alex Hislop Animation

Crew
Marco Fiorani Parenzi Compositor

Camera
David Churchyard Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant

Crew
Tamara King Floor Runner

Camera
Kat Spencer Camera Trainee
Alex Kruszelnicki Camera Trainee

Crew
Henning Glabbart Compositor

Camera
David Draper Grip

Art
Bethan Jones Art Department Assistant
Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director

Crew
Joe Cassar Carpenter
Matt Handford Carpenter
Darren Philpott Carpenter
Daniel Thompson Carpenter

Art
Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager
Elizabeth Loach Draughtsman
Annushka Russell Draughtsman
Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Julian Wilson Dressing Prop
Paul Bufton Dressing Prop
Kelvin Cook Dressing Prop
Steve Westley Dressing Prop

Crew
Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist

Art
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Millward Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Logan Hairstylist
Anna Cash Makeup & Hair

Camera
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Chris Knoll Electrician
Matthew Martin Electrician
Colin Price Electrician
Phil Reader Electrician

Camera
Keith McNamara First Assistant Camera
Tobias Marshall Second Assistant Camera
Ross McNamara Second Assistant Camera
Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
Sally Davis Costume Assistant
Louise Roach Costume Assistant
Caroline McCall Costume Assistant
Mike Skorepa Costume Supervisor

Art
Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Henry Christopher Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Mike Gilbert Animation
Cristian A. Kong Animation
Kristina Krebs Animation
Soumyashree Mohapatra Animation
Aniket Shelgikar Animation
Chris Bending Animation

Crew
Markus Bergqvist Compositor
Justin Jones Compositor
David Sjodin Compositor
Yatin Bhave Compositor
Helen Johnson Compositor
Landon Bootsma Compositor
Gianfranco Sgura Compositor

Visual Effects
Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Lee Matthews Matte Painter
Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Craig Skerry Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer
Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant
Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant
Kay Di Rezze Assistant Accountant
Ben Rackley Assistant Accountant
Tanya Ruby Assistant Accountant
Bonnie Haner First Assistant Accountant
Rachel Welch First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jhonny Zurita Floor Runner
Chris Judd Floor Runner
Paul Hayes Floor Runner
Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
Gary Humphrey Marine Coordinator

Production
Nichola Kerr Payroll Accountant
Ciaran Moran Payroll Accountant
Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
Amy Coats Production Assistant
Alex Molden Production Assistant
Mark Scammell Production Assistant
Alex Scott Production Assistant
Samuel Andrew Smith Production Assistant
Nion Hazell Production Coordinator

Crew
Ben Maloney Security
John Maloney Security
Clare Collingridge Set Production Assistant
Sonic Set Production Assistant
Erin Lander Set Production Assistant
Philip Ball Stand In
Joshua Thomas Gallegos Stand In





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: