Ratatouille

He's dying to become a chef.

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
A rat named Remy dreams of becoming a great French chef despite his family's wishes and the obvious problem of being a rat in a decidedly rodent-phobic profession. When fate places Remy in the sewers of Paris, he finds himself ideally situated beneath a restaurant made famous by his culinary hero, Auguste Gusteau. Despite the apparent dangers of being an unlikely - and certainly unwanted - visitor in the kitchen of a fine French restaurant, Remy's passion for cooking soon sets into motion a hilarious and exciting rat race that turns the culinary world of Paris upside down.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-06-22
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $623,722,818
Director: Brad Bird
Writer: Brad Bird
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/ratatouille
Production Companies : Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Patton Oswalt
as Remy (voice)
Ian Holm
as Skinner (voice)
Lou Romano
as Linguini (voice)
Brian Dennehy
as Django (voice)
Peter Sohn
as Emile (voice)
Peter O'Toole
as Anton Ego (voice)
Brad Garrett
as Auguste Gusteau (voice)
Janeane Garofalo
as Colette (voice)
Will Arnett
as Horst (voice)
Julius Callahan
as Lalo / Francois (voice)
James Remar
as Larousse (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Mustafa (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) (voice)
Tony Fucile
as Pompidou / Health Inspector (voice)
Jake Steinfeld
as Git (Lab Rat) (voice)
Brad Bird
as Ambrister Minion (voice)
Stéphane Roux
as Narrator (voice)
Andrea Boerries
as Street Woman (voice)
Marco Boerries
as Food Snob #3 (voice)
Lindsey Collins
as Abusive Girlfriend (voice)
Thomas Keller
as Food Snob #1 (voice)
Brad Lewis
as Abusive Boyfriend (voice)
Lori Richardson
as Food Snob #2 (voice)
Jack Bird
as Teen Rat (voice)
Jamie Oliver
as The Health Inspector (UK voice)
Production
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Darla K. Anderson Other
Ralph Eggleston Other

Art
Harley Jessup Production Design

Visual Effects
Bud Luckey Additional Effects Development
Angus MacLane Animation

Writing
Jan Pinkava Original Story

Directing
Jan Pinkava Co-Director

Visual Effects
Bryn Imagire Shading

Crew
Mark Cordell Holmes Production Artist

Visual Effects
Jason Deamer Animation

Crew
Randy Berrett Production Artist

Visual Effects
Gary Schultz Modeling

Crew
Albert Lozano Production Artist

Art
Jerome Ranft Sculptor

Visual Effects
Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Peter DeSève Additional Effects Development

Art
Jay Ward Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Patrick Lin Animation

Crew
Gregg Olsson Sequence Leads

Camera
Robert Anderson Director of Photography

Art
Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist

Crew
Mark Sanford Sequence Leads

Directing
Jeremy Lasky Layout

Visual Effects
Brett Pulliam Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Animation

Art
Phat Phuong Lead Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Alan Barillaro Animation
Andrew Gordon Animation
David DeVan Animation Director
Stephen Gregory Animation
John Kahrs Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Karen Kiser Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
James Ford Murphy Animation
Robert H. Russ Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Jon Mead Animation
Dave Mullins Animation
Sanjay Patel Animation
Ross Stevenson Animation
Michael Venturini Animation Director
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation

Editing
Greg Snyder Additional Editing
Greg Snyder First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jason Bickerstaff Modeling

Lighting
Kim White Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Ben Jordan Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Scott Clifford Modeling

Lighting
Scott Clifford Master Lighting Artist
Tim Best Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Courtney Bergin Editorial Coordinator

Sound
Doc Kane Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley

Production
Noah Newman Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Matthew Robbins Thanks

Camera
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography

Visual Effects
William Cone Additional Effects Development

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor

Crew
David Munier Thanks

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor

Writing
Brad Bird Screenplay

Directing
Brad Bird Director

Writing
Brad Bird Original Story

Visual Effects
Peter Sohn Animation

Art
Peter Sohn Storyboard Designer

Editing
Darren T. Holmes Editor

Production
Brad Lewis Producer
Galyn Susman Production Manager

Writing
Jim Capobianco Original Story

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Nicholas C. Smith Additional Editing

Sound
Tim Simonec Conductor

Crew
Lorne Cameron Thanks
Irene Mecchi Thanks

Production
Kevin Reher Casting

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez Animation

Production
Lindsey Collins Production Manager

Directing
Andrew Cadelago Layout

Sound
Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer

Crew
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Lee Armstrong Thanks

Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas Animation

Directing
Mark Andrews Script Supervisor

Art
Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Justin Wright Opening/Ending Animation
Raymond Wong Modeling

Crew
Brad Kane Thanks
Dylan Brown Supervising Animator

Editing
Brice R. Parker Editorial Coordinator

Lighting
Jason Topolski Lighting Coordinator

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Visual Effects
Bob Scott Opening/Ending Animation

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting

Sound
George Doering Musician

Crew
Mark A. Walsh Supervising Animator

Sound
Cameron Patrick Musician
David Slusser Music Editor

Visual Effects
Michel Gagné Animation
Greg Dykstra Character Designer

Art
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

Crew
Anthony Bourdain Thanks

Sound
Jodi Forrest ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Sam Marin Opening/Ending Animation
Thomas Keller Lead Character Designer

Sound
Harvey Mason Musician
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Crew
Kimberly Adair Clark Thanks

Sound
Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Stephen King Shading

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Will Files Sound Design Assistant

Directing
Shannon Wood Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Boose Animation
Simon Allen Animation

Sound
Sue Fox Foley Editor
Al Nelson Foley Editor

Editing
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Editor

Sound
Abraham Laboriel Musician

Visual Effects
Sandra Ford Karpman Visual Effects

Editing
A.J. Riebli III Editorial Manager

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Additional Effects Development
Buck Lewis Character Designer
Nick Sung Animation

Art
Damon Bard Sculptor
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Crew
Chris Lawrence Other
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Production Artist

Sound
Norman Ludwin Musician
Dustin Cawood Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Nicole Paradis Grindle Production Manager

Visual Effects
Patrick Delage Animation

Crew
John Gilkey Thanks

Sound
Jack Hayes Orchestrator
Frank Marocco Musician

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Phred Lender Editorial Services

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Alec Bartsch Shading

Crew
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Stephanie Hamilton Thanks

Visual Effects
Michal Makarewicz Animation

Sound
Dan Lee Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Dan Lee Character Designer

Crew
Spiro Carras Special Effects

Visual Effects
Audra Koklys Animation Manager
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Shading

Art
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Adrian Molina Opening/Ending Animation

Lighting
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist

Production
Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Shaun Chacko Animation
Michael Stocker Animation

Crew
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Gerald E. Hackett III Security

Visual Effects
Gennie Rim Animation Department Coordinator

Crew
David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Chris DiGiovanni Animation Manager

Editing
Glenn Kasprzycki Editorial Services

Directing
Dallis Anderson Script Coordinator

Crew
Sylvia Gray Wong Sequence Leads

Camera
Jeff Wan Camera Operator

Crew
Eric Pearson Post-Production Manager
Freesia Pearson Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Doug Sheppeck Animation

Crew
Brian M. Rosen Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Simon Christen Fix Animator
K. C. Roeyer Fix Animator

Sound
Bruce Dukov Musician

Visual Effects
Tom Gately Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Ian White Animation
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Austin Madison Animation

Sound
Charles Paley Music Editor

Lighting
Danielle Feinberg Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Michael Fong Supervising Technical Director

Lighting
Dana Murray Lighting Manager

Art
David Park Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Russell J. Stough Animation Fix Coordinator

Crew
David Baraff Software Team Lead

Art
Joshua Jenny Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Edgar Rodriguez Simulation & Effects Artist
Eric Andraos Shading
Carlos Baena Animation
Jacob Brooks Modeling

Art
Cathleen Carmean Art Department Assistant

Lighting
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist

Art
Craig Foster Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Travis Hathaway Animation

Lighting
Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Krummhoefener Modeling
Bruce Kuei Fix Animator
Holger Leihe Animation
Matt Majers Animation
Cameron Miyasaki Animation

Art
Andrew Pienaar Set Dresser

Crew
Nickolas Rosario Other

Visual Effects
Amber Rudolph Animation

Lighting
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Brett Schulz Animation

Lighting
Michael Sparber Master Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Raphael Suter Animation
Anthony Ho Wong Animation

Lighting
Maria Yershova Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Tom Zach Fix Animator

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Andrew Page Music Director

Art
Deborah Coleman Art Department Assistant

Crew
Eric Gregory Software Engineer
Jamie Hecker Software Engineer
Tara Hernandez Software Engineer
Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Brett Levin Software Engineer
Cory Omand Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Erin Tomson Shading

Crew
Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Patrick Guenette Shading

Lighting
Steven James Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jae Hong Kim Modeling
Kristifir Klein Modeling
Ana Lacaze Shading

Art
Tom Miller Lead Set Dresser

Crew
Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
Will Csaklos Thanks
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Gary Monheit Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Brad Winemiller Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
David Yu Software Engineer

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Mark Gasbarro Musician

Visual Effects
Claudia Chung Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Shawn Neely Software Engineer

Sound
Anna Noakes Musician

Visual Effects
Jae Hyung Kim Fix Animator
Dan Nguyen Animation

Crew
Becky Neiman Production Artist

Lighting
Jeremy Vickery Master Lighting Artist

Editing
Robert Tachoires Editorial Services

Crew
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Jonathan Pytko Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Benjamin Andersen Simulation & Effects Artist
Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
Veronica Watson Animation Production Assistant
Adam Burke Animation
Doug Frankel Animation
Ken Kim Animation
John Lee Animation
Kevin O'Hara Animation
David Earl Smith Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Michael Wu Animation
Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation

Crew
Thomas Indermaur Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Taylor Goodman Driver

Editing
Mary Van Escobar Editorial Coordinator
Richard Pinkham Editorial Services
Andra Smith Editorial Services
Jeff Whittle Editorial Services

Sound
Clayton Haslop Musician

Visual Effects
Sequoia Blankenship Fix Animator
Chiwook Han Fix Animator

Sound
Richard Todd Musician
Carl Verheyen Musician
Gayle Levant Musician

Lighting
Sarah Chiappinelli Lighting Production Assistant
Kenneth Sullivan Master Lighting Artist
Jean Marie Ancher Master Lighting Artist
Esdras Varagnolo Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Suzie Katayama Musician
Miriam Mayer Musician
Danny Greco Musician
Dave Stone Musician
John Van Houten Musician
Mike Vaccaro Musician
Bobby Shulgold Musician
John Yoakum Musician
Larry Corbett Musician
Alexander Iles Musician
Darrin McCann Musician

Crew
Katelin C. Holloway Post Production Assistant
Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor

Production
Marc S. Greenberg Production Accountant

Crew
Nate Wragg Production Artist
Paul Baker Production Office Assistant
Laurens Fein Production Office Assistant
Amy Hale Production Office Assistant
Michael Hitson Security

Visual Effects
Marc Cooper Shading
Junyi Ling Shading
Robert Moyer Shading
Colin Hayes Thompson Shading
Athena Xenakis Shading
George Nguyen Simulation & Effects Artist
Alex Seiden Simulation & Effects Artist
Jessica Abroms Simulation & Effects Artist
Jane Yen Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer
Andrew Butts Software Engineer
Michael Chann Software Engineer
Michael Ferris Software Engineer
Adam Gabbert Software Engineer
Jason Kim Software Engineer
Bjorn Leffler Software Engineer
Alex Mohr Software Engineer
Martin Reddy Software Engineer
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
Gordon D.B. Cameron Software Engineer
Manuel Kramer Software Engineer

Sound
Matt Kent Sound Recordist
Frederic Echelard Sound Recordist

Crew
Simon Bax Thanks
Philippe Coen Thanks
Debbie Ducommun Thanks
Diane Langlumé Thanks
Marc Louria Thanks
Meagan Miller Thanks
Stuart Sumida Thanks
Gilles Thomas Thanks
Steven Isono Thanks
Mary Conlin Thanks

Directing
Kesten Migdal Script Coordinator

Crew
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Remy Galang Systems Administrators & Support
James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Rick Baptist Musician

Crew
Brad Kane Thanks





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: