National Treasure

The greatest adventure history has ever revealed.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-11-19
Run time: 131 minute / 2:11
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $347,451,894
Director: Jon Turteltaub
Writers: Jim Kouf, Cormac Wibberley, Marianne Wibberley.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/national-treasure
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Saturn Films, Junction Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Nicolas Cage
as Ben Gates
Diane Kruger
as Abigail Chase
Justin Bartha
as Riley Poole
Sean Bean
as Ian Howe
Jon Voight
as Patrick Gates
Harvey Keitel
as Sadusky
Christopher Plummer
as John Adams Gates
David Dayan Fisher
as Shaw
Stewart Finlay-McLennan
as Powell
Oleg Taktarov
as Shippen
Stephen A. Pope
as Phil
Annie Parisse
as Agent Dawes
Mark Pellegrino
as Agent Johnson
Armando Riesco
as Agent Hendricks
Erik King
as Agent Colfax
Don McManus
as Dr. Stan Herbert
Ron Canada
as Guard Woodruff
Hunter Gomez
as Young Ben Gates
Deborah Yates
as Rebecca
Arabella Field
as Abigail's Secretary
Sharon Wilkins
as Butcher Lady
Alexandra Balahoutis
as Clothing Store Clerk
Dior Raye
as Gift Store Clerk
Yves Michel-Beneche
as Museum Kid
Jason Earles
as Thomas Gates
Terrence Currier
as Charles Carroll
Rod McLachlan
as Independence Hall Guide
Elizabeth Greenberg
as Liberty Bell Guide
Jody Halse
as Franklin Institute Guard
Liam Noble
as Franklin Institute Security
Joshua Bitton
as Technician
Michael Russo
as Popcorn Vendor
Fern D. Baguidy Jr.
as Gala Guard
Thomas Q. Morris
as Janitor
Antony Alda
as Guard Ferguson
John Travis
as Guard Mike
Heidi Albertsen
as Intrepid Tourist (uncredited)
Adriana Alveario
as Shopper at Market (uncredited)
Production
Avy Kaufman Casting
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Pat Sandston Associate Producer

Editing
William Goldenberg Editor

Sound
Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer

Art
Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction

Sound
Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Bob Badami Music Supervisor

Production
Michael Uslan Associate Producer
Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Camera
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design

Production
Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer

Art
Anne D. McCulley Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker

Directing
Jon Turteltaub Director

Production
Jon Turteltaub Producer

Art
Norris Spencer Production Design

Writing
Jim Kouf Screenplay
Jim Kouf Original Story

Production
Oren Aviv Executive Producer

Writing
Oren Aviv Original Story

Production
Charles Segars Executive Producer

Writing
Charles Segars Original Story
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay
Marianne Wibberley Screenplay

Art
Fred Arbegast Sculptor

Crew
Timothy Healy Generator Operator

Production
Christina Steinberg Executive Producer

Sound
Odin Benitez Sound Editor

Art
Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director
Geoff Hubbard Supervising Art Director

Sound
William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer

Crew
Don Harper Additional Music

Directing
Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director

Sound
Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist

Camera
Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera

Sound
Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Daniel W. Barringer Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Kris Evans Makeup Designer

Art
Ray Chan Supervising Art Director

Production
Douglas C. Merrifield Production Supervisor

Sound
Jennifer Nash Music Editor

Directing
Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Andy Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Mark Hitchler Set Designer

Crew
Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Canada Johanna Gordon Art Department Coordinator

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Directing
Gary Rieck Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mitchell S. Drain Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Lisa Fozzati Location Coordinator

Directing
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor

Crew
Michael Buster Dialect Coach

Camera
Jim Bridges Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer

Production
Donna E. Bloom Unit Production Manager

Art
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator

Crew
Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator

Lighting
Russell Ayer Electrician

Editing
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Grady Holder Makeup Effects

Sound
David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Jonathan Reich Location Scout
Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Beatrice De Alba Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Michael Hilow Utility Stunts

Production
Charley Armstrong Location Manager

Lighting
Dana Arnold Best Boy Electric

Camera
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator

Lighting
Andy Day Gaffer

Visual Effects
Angie Jones Animation

Art
Darek Gogol Production Illustrator

Crew
Jesse Kaplan Video Assist Operator

Camera
Richard J. Brock Camera Technician

Production
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate

Art
Christopher Amy First Assistant Property Master

Production
KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Callahan Key Set Costumer

Production
Vanessa Bendetti Researcher

Crew
J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Carl Catanese Set Buyer

Crew
William Catania Special Effects Technician

Production
Cody Beke Casting Assistant

Crew
Rich Fellegara Set Medic
Marco Kyris Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
David Danon Hairstylist

Sound
Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor

Production
Barrett J. Leigh Travel Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer

Editing
Tommy Hooper Color Timer

Art
Henry Schaub Standby Painter

Lighting
Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Camera
Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera

Crew
Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor

Art
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter

Crew
Tony Swatton Armorer

Art
Robert Dawson Title Designer

Production
Jen Hutchinson Controller

Art
Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant

Editing
Mark T. Osborne Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Matt Danon Hair Department Head

Directing
Rhys Summerhayes Third Assistant Director

Crew
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator

Art
Anthony Carlino Leadman

Directing
Albert Cho Assistant Director

Crew
Jack Carpenter Driver

Art
Frank Cappiello Greensman

Directing
John Trujillo Layout

Crew
David Castillo Stunt Driver
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
Bryan Badman Carpenter

Editing
Brett M. Reed Assistant Editor

Art
Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman
Tammy DeRuiter Painter

Camera
Louie DeMarco First Assistant Camera
Dick Deats Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney J. Andersen Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Thomas M. Cornelius Craft Service

Camera
Daniel Casey Camera Loader

Crew
Knar Kitabjian Post Production Assistant
Julie Jones Production Controller
Richard E. Birch Propmaker

Production
Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Anthony Canard Transportation Co-Captain

Lighting
Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
Rod Farley Rigging Grip

Camera
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip

Production
Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant
Kate Brown Production Coordinator

Sound
Doug Parker First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Anupam Das 3D Supervisor

Art
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Directing
Christina Fong Second Assistant Director

Sound
Gordon Goodwin Conductor

Editing
David Gray Assistant Editor

Production
Malika R. Cohen Production Secretary
Denise A. Beale Production Assistant

Crew
Charles Grisham Stunt Double

Art
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master

Camera
Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip

Art
Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer

Camera
Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera

Production
Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting

Editing
Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant

Production
Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
Linda 'Sam' Glynn Assistant Location Manager

Art
Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Palmer On Set Dresser

Production
Heidi Psyk Post Production Coordinator
Ramiro 'Melo' Flores Location Assistant
Cheryl Ryan Location Production Assistant
Sara Webster Additional Production Assistant
Lauren Brezner Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Artist

Production
Ro Gorski Executive Assistant

Lighting
Ted Spiegler Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Steven Masi Pilot





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: