Despicable Me

Superbad. Superdad.

Categories: Family, Animation, Comedy
Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-07-08
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $69,000,000
Revenue: $533,679,475
Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud.
Writers: Ken Daurio, Cinco Paul.
Website: http://www.despicable.me/
Production Company : Illumination Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Steve Carell
as Gru (voice)
Jason Segel
as Vector (voice)
Russell Brand
as Dr. Nefario (voice)
Julie Andrews
as Gru's Mother (voice)
Will Arnett
as Mr. Perkins (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Miss Hattie (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
as Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
as Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher
as Agnes (voice)
Pierre Coffin
as Tim / Bob / Mark / Phil / Stuart (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Dave (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Jerry (voice)
Jack McBrayer
as Carnival Barker / Tourist Dad (voice)
Danny McBride
as Fred McDade (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Tourist mom (voice)
Rob Huebel
as Anchorman (voice)
Ken Daurio
as Egyptian Guard (voice)
Ken Jeong
as Talk Show Host (voice)
Charles Bright
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Leigh
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ranjani Brow
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffmann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jakob Roston
as Additional Voices (voice)
James Kyson
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Hans Tester
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Lee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Mae West
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sound
Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Christopher Meledandri Producer
Mary Hidalgo Casting
Mary Hidalgo Casting Consultant

Visual Effects
Carter Goodrich Character Designer

Production
Robert Taylor Associate Producer

Sound
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor

Editing
Gregory Perler Editor

Writing
Ken Daurio Screenplay
Cinco Paul Screenplay

Sound
Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer

Art
Yarrow Cheney Production Design

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Janet Healy Producer

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Editing
Pam Ziegenhagen Editor

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor

Production
Nina Rappaport Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Fabrice Joubert Animation

Directing
Pierre Coffin Director
Chris Renaud Director

Production
Sergio Pablos Executive Producer

Writing
Sergio Pablos Story

Sound
Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Joey Newman Conductor

Art
Eric Guillon Art Direction

Visual Effects
Eric Guillon Character Designer
Sergio Casas Color Designer
Clément Griselain Color Designer

Art
Paul Mager Set Designer
Loïc Rastout Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jean Hemez Lead Animator

Editing
Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor

Production
John Cohen Producer

Visual Effects
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Color Designer

Writing
Cal Brunker Storyboard

Sound
Chris Westlake Original Music Composer

Camera
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer

Writing
Stephan Franck Storyboard

Crew
Christine Lagarde Thanks

Directing
Dave Rosenbaum Script Supervisor

Production
Dave Rosenbaum Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Olivier Delabarre Color Designer

Crew
Rodolphe Chabrier Thanks

Sound
Sean England Foley
Sandy Buchanan Sound Recordist
Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer
Christopher Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Vicki Hiatt Supervising Music Editor

Directing
Mary Bills Script Supervisor

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Yannick Honore Animation

Lighting
Vivian David Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Loïc Miermont Animation

Sound
Walt Fowler Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Mitja Rabar Animation
Lucien Fostier Digital Compositors

Sound
Satnam Ramgotra Musician

Visual Effects
Moïse Essame Animation

Crew
Pierre Leduc Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Patrick Delage Lead Animator

Editing
Alex Dowding Editorial Manager

Crew
Julien Soret Supervising Animator

Sound
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor

Editing
Claire Dodgson Additional Editing
Steven Liu Additional Editing

Crew
Tony Gonzalez Choreographer

Lighting
Gourdal Sebastien Lighting Artist

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Visual Effects
Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Music Director
Tim Davies Conductor

Visual Effects
Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors

Crew
Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor

Editing
Tyler Werrin Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Carl Rydlund Orchestrator

Editing
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor

Crew
Bart Boirot Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Bart Boirot Lead Animator

Production
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager

Visual Effects
Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors

Sound
Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Olivier Lukaszczyk Digital Compositors

Sound
Michael Jesmer Sound Recordist

Production
Segolene Amice Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Robin Joseph Visual Development

Lighting
Justine Codron Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Crouzat Key Animation

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Franklin Jones III ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Lionel Gallat Animation Director
Anais Perlot Animation Manager
Laurent de la Chapelle Animation Supervisor
Jean-François Macé Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Callaby Animation
Lang-Willar Chloe Animation
Céline Chotard Animation
Mathilde Fabry Animation
Audrey Fobis Animation
Vincent Garcia Animation
Guillaume Herent Animation
Silke Jager Animation
Francois Laurent Animation
Mathieu Gérard Animation
Renaud Mégange Animation
Elena Ortego Animation
Julen Santiago Animation
Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Clementine Tronel Animation
Karin Kempf Animation

Art
Katie Ballentine Art Department Coordinator

Editing
Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor
Michael Rostker Assistant Editor

Production
Solenn Colas Assistant Production Manager
Karine Friang Assistant Production Manager
Joy Poirel Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jerome Auliac Digital Compositors
Florian Bestel Digital Compositors
Jean-Nicolas Costa Digital Compositors
Clement Darbois Digital Compositors
Antoine Douadi Digital Compositors
Christophe Duflaut Digital Compositors
Delphine Garrelis Digital Compositors
Philippe Huberdeau Digital Compositors
Jola Kudela Digital Compositors
Khaled Labidi Digital Compositors
François Le Bastard Digital Compositors
Thomas Lefebvre Digital Compositors
Jeanne Loyer Digital Compositors
Gaston Marcotti Digital Compositors
Maya Pelle Digital Compositors
Alexis Peraste Digital Compositors
Simon Rafin Digital Compositors
Dane Rapaport Digital Compositors
Marine Samyn Digital Compositors
Niranjan Siva Digital Compositors
Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositors
Gerome Viavant Digital Compositors
Anthony Voisin Digital Compositors
Stephan Guerin Digital Compositors
Stephanie Saillard Digital Compositors

Editing
Jason Hanel Digital Intermediate
Josh Morgan Editorial Coordinator
Ed Fuller First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Stephane Mangin Lead Animator

Lighting
Alexandre Bermond Lighting Artist
Saïdou Bernabé Lighting Artist
Vincent Blanqué Lighting Artist
Cédric Burkarth Lighting Artist
Blandine Chanteur Lighting Artist
Pierre Gobilliard Lighting Artist
Pierre Lopes Lighting Artist
Olivier Martiny Lighting Artist
Le Meur Mathieu Lighting Artist
Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Hugues Ssosse Lighting Artist
Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Benoit Fournol Lighting Artist

Sound
Scott Hosfeld Musician
Peter Buccellato ADR & Dubbing

Production
Julien Sabourdin Production Accountant
Frédéric Greene Production Accountant
Christelle Balcon Production Manager
Christina DeSilva Production Manager
Wassila Lmouaci Production Manager
Jill Ragaway Production Manager

Lighting
Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Fabian Marascuillo Score Engineer

Sound
Oren Hadar Scoring Mixer

Art
Vincent Massy Set Designer

Crew
Eric Placoly Software Engineer
Christophe Asselin Thanks
Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Nicolas Bauduin Supervising Animator
Elisabeth Patte Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Charles Chorein Visual Effects
Vincent Houze Visual Effects
Elodie Labbe VFX Artist
Mathieu Malard VFX Artist
Marie-Claire Bazart VFX Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: