Hidalgo

Unbridled. Unbroken. Unbeaten.

Categories: Western, Adventure, Action
Set in 1890, this is the story of a Pony Express courier who travels to Arabia to compete with his horse, Hidalgo, in a dangerous race for a massive contest prize, in an adventure that sends the pair around the world...
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-02-04
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $108,103,450
Director: Joe Johnston
Writer: John Fusco
Production Companies : Touchstone Pictures, Casey Silver Productions, Dune Films
Production Countries: United States of America, Morocco





Trailer


Viggo Mortensen
as Frank Hopkins
Zuleikha Robinson
as Jazira
Omar Sharif
as Sheikh Riyadh
Adam Alexi-Malle
as Aziz
Louise Lombard
as Lady Anne Davenport
Silas Carson
as Katib
Harsh Nayyar
as Yusef
C. Thomas Howell
as Preston Webb
J.K. Simmons
as Buffalo Bill Cody
Adoni Maropis
as Sakr
Joshua Wolf Coleman
as The Kurd
Saïd Taghmaoui
as Prince Bin Al Reeh
Victor Talmadge
as Rau Rasmussen
Peter Mensah
as Jaffa
Franky Mwangi
as Slave Boy
Floyd Red Crow Westerman
as Chief Eagle Horn
Elizabeth Berridge
as Annie Oakley
Kimberly Guerrero
as Frank's Mother
Zac Badasci
as Young Frank Hopkins
Stevan Rimkus
as Military Cistern Lieutenant
Jerry Hardin
as Nate Salisbury
Frank Collison
as Texas Jack
Chris Owen
as First Soldier
Marshall Manesh
as Camel Skinner
George Gerdes
as Major Whitside
Todd Kimsey
as Corporal at Wounded Knee
Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Directing
Joe Johnston Director

Camera
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography

Editing
Robert Dalva Editor

Production
Nancy Foy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design

Art
Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Garrett Lewis Set Decoration
Kevin Constant Art Direction

Sound
Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor

Art
Barry Robison Production Design

Writing
John Fusco Screenplay

Production
Casey Silver Producer
Patricia Carr Co-Producer
Chris Salvaterra Associate Producer

Directing
William M. Elvin First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist

Art
Jason Sweers Graphic Designer

Production
Andrea Clark Casting Associate

Art
Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser
Gary Isbell Leadman

Sound
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Crew
Myke Michaels Makeup Effects

Production
Richard Luke Rothschild Production Manager

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Art
Ahmed Abounouom Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Shawna Trpcic Costume Illustrator

Camera
John Conroy Focus Puller

Art
Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer

Crew
Ricardo Cruz Stunt Coordinator
Bret Culpepper Technical Advisor

Sound
David A. Smith Boom Operator

Art
Patricio M. Farrell Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
William A. Campbell Costumer

Art
Jennifer Dunne Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Dan Dorfer Painter

Sound
David Olson Music Editor

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Bronson Set Costumer

Art
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Ronald S. Baratie Greensman

Sound
Joseph Bonn First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
C.J. Maguire Property Master
Abdellah Baadil Art Department Assistant

Crew
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer

Art
Yann Denoual Sculptor
Antonio Tarolla Draughtsman

Sound
Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Tristan Barnard Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Bunny Parker Hair Department Head
Cheryl Eckert Hairstylist

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Carlane Passman Costume Supervisor

Crew
David Fulton Unit Publicist
Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor
Zakia Essouci Wardrobe Assistant

Sound
Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chris Crowell Digital Compositors
Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Beth D'Amato Roto Supervisor

Production
Don Zepfel Executive Producer
Hamid Ait Timaghrit Assistant Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Todd Masters Prosthetic Supervisor

Art
Aziz Rafiq Assistant Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Anderson Key Costumer

Art
Chris Samp Standby Painter

Crew
Angel Pine Post Production Supervisor

Production
Christopher V. Bromley Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor

Sound
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Pete Anthony Conductor
Mary H. Ellis Production Sound Mixer

Camera
David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Richard J. Cartwright Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Lighting
Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician

Production
Richard E. Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor

Crew
Rob Grundy Armorer

Production
Tilly Creswell Production Coordinator

Crew
Alex Barnoya Set Medic
Frank Kilmartin Carpenter
Richard Cody Craft Service

Sound
Aaron Martin Music Programmer

Production
Matt DiFranco Travel Coordinator

Crew
Chris Arnold Driver

Art
Rodolfo Damaggio Production Illustrator
Fleur Nooyen Set Buyer

Camera
Jian Cong Camera Technician
Kamaleddine Talmi Grip

Crew
Fouad Bourbouh Loader

Production
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant

Crew
Fred Apolito Propmaker
Ken Deubel III Scenic Artist
Katharine Chadwick Stand In
Rachid Abbad Stunts
Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui Transportation Captain
Dino Dos Santos Utility Stunts
Youssef Mohattane Video Assist Operator
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Diva Magpayo First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Lyamani Bouhmdi Best Boy Electric
Donald D. Davidson Electrician
David Maddux Gaffer
Kenneth J. Appel Rigging Gaffer
Jerry L. Marshall Rigging Grip

Production
Mohamed Atbir Location Manager
Scott McKinstry Researcher

Visual Effects
Sylvia Wong Animation Supervisor
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor
Damien Carr Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Peter McKernan Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Nick Foley ADR Recordist

Production
Sophie Drouin Accountant

Sound
Matthew P. Hanson Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer

Camera
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip

Art
Daniel R. Bentley Assistant Property Master

Camera
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip

Crew
Mark Forbes Animal Coordinator
Burke Beardsley Marine Coordinator
Daniel Griley Techno Crane Operator

Directing
Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Third Assistant Director

Production
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach Casting Assistant

Sound
Bradford Harris Musician

Visual Effects
Jae Cheol Hong Creature Technical Director
William Clay Creature Technical Director

Camera
Michael B. Mullins Assistant Camera
Chris Johnson Second Assistant Camera

Production
Michael Neal Payroll Accountant

Directing
Ruben Garcia Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Anna Bradley Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant

Production
Hedy Phil Balani Production Driver

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Production
Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant

Crew
Graeme Haughton Generator Operator

Production
Tiffany Fraser First Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Amina Ben Cherki Hairdresser

Sound
Bud Raymond Utility Sound

Crew
Ron Seigel Special Effects Technician
Tonia Forsberg Stunt Double

Production
Sandra Constantine Assistant Accountant
Kim Ju Extras Casting
Jinane Benzaida Production Secretary
Sandra L. Dixon Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: